Difference between revisions of "Arsenal Under-19s"
From YouthHawk
(→Goalscorers) |
(→Player Statistics) |
||
| Line 90: | Line 90: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | |||
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 97: | Line 96: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Marc Bola]]||1|| | + | |[[Marc Bola]]||1||3||0 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Ilias Chatzitheodoridis]]||0||2||0 | |[[Ilias Chatzitheodoridis]]||0||2||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Dan Crowley]]|| | + | |[[Dan Crowley]]||7||0||5 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[George Dobson]]|| | + | |[[George Dobson]]||4||1||0 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Harry Donovan]]||0||1||0 | |[[Harry Donovan]]||0||1||0 | ||
| Line 109: | Line 108: | ||
|[[Aaron Eyoma]]||1||1||1 | |[[Aaron Eyoma]]||1||1||1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Kaylen Hinds]]|| | + | |[[Kaylen Hinds]]||3||0||3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Alex Iwobi]]|| | + | |[[Alex Iwobi]]||6||0||1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Chiori Johnson]]|| | + | |[[Chiori Johnson]]||6||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Ainsley Maitland-Niles]]|| | + | |[[Ainsley Maitland-Niles]]||6||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Stephy Mavididi]]|| | + | |[[Stephy Mavididi]]||5||2||2 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Tafari Moore]]||5||0||0 | |[[Tafari Moore]]||5||0||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Stefan O'Connor]]|| | + | |[[Stefan O'Connor]]||6||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Julio Pleguezuelo]]||1||0||0 | |[[Julio Pleguezuelo]]||1||0||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Tyrell Robinson]]|| | + | |[[Tyrell Robinson]]||2||3||1 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Mourgos Savvas]]||1||0||0 | |[[Mourgos Savvas]]||1||0||0 | ||
| Line 137: | Line 136: | ||
|[[Elliot Wright]]||2||1||0 | |[[Elliot Wright]]||2||1||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Gedion Zelalem]]|| | + | |[[Gedion Zelalem]]||6||0||1 |
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
| Line 149: | Line 148: | ||
|[[Bradley House]]||1||0||0||4 | |[[Bradley House]]||1||0||0||4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Ryan Huddart]]|| | + | |[[Ryan Huddart]]||5||0||1||5 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Hugo Keto]]||1||0||1||0 | |[[Hugo Keto]]||1||0||1||0 | ||
Revision as of 18:15, 29 January 2015
The Arsenal Under-19s are managed by Steve Gatting, who is also responsible for the club's Under-21 side.
Contents |
2014-15 Squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
- Marc Bola
- Julio Pleguezuelo
- Tolaji Bola
- Tafari Moore
- Stefan O'Connor
- Elliot Wright
- Jonatas Centeno
- Chiori Johnson
Midfielders
- Harry Donovan
- Marcus Agyei-Tabi
- George Dobson
- Renny Smith
- Owen Moore
- Dan Crowley
- Gedion Zelalem
- Ben Sheaf
- Charlie Gilmour
- Joshua Da Silva
Forwards
- Christopher Willock
- Ainsley Maitland-Niles
- Alex Iwobi
- Kaylen Hinds
- Tyrell Robinson
- Stephy Mavididi
- Joseph Willock
2014-15 Campaign
2014-15 UEFA Youth League
| Date | Opposition | Round | Venue | Result | Score |
| 17 September 2014 | Borussia Dortmund | Group Stage - Group D | Away | W | 2-0 |
| 1 October 2014 | Galatasaray | Group Stage - Group D | Home | W | 5-1 |
| 21 October 2014 | Anderlecht | Group Stage - Group D | Away | L | 3-4 |
| 4 November 2014 | Anderlecht | Group Stage - Group D | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 26 November 2014 | Borussia Dortmund | Group Stage - Group D | Home | W | 1-0 |
| 9 December 2014 | Galatasaray | Group Stage - Group D | Away | W | 3-1 |
| 27 January 2015 | Atletico Madrid | Round of 16 | Away | L | 0-1 |
Goalscorers
| Player | Goals |
| Dan Crowley | 5 |
| Kaylen Hinds | 3 |
| Stephy Mavididi | 2 |
| Aaron Eyoma | 1 |
| Alex Iwobi | 1 |
| Tyrell Robinson | 1 |
| Christopher Willock | 1 |
| Gedion Zelalem | 1 |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Marc Bola | 1 | 3 | 0 |
| Ilias Chatzitheodoridis | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Dan Crowley | 7 | 0 | 5 |
| George Dobson | 4 | 1 | 0 |
| Harry Donovan | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Aaron Eyoma | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Kaylen Hinds | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Alex Iwobi | 6 | 0 | 1 |
| Chiori Johnson | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| Ainsley Maitland-Niles | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| Stephy Mavididi | 5 | 2 | 2 |
| Tafari Moore | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Stefan O'Connor | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| Julio Pleguezuelo | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Tyrell Robinson | 2 | 3 | 1 |
| Mourgos Savvas | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Ben Sheaf | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Renny Smith | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Christopher Willock | 6 | 0 | 1 |
| Elliot Wright | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Gedion Zelalem | 6 | 0 | 1 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Bradley House | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| Ryan Huddart | 5 | 0 | 1 | 5 |
| Hugo Keto | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |