Difference between revisions of "Barnsley Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2023-24 Campaign) |
(→2023-24 Campaign) |
||
| Line 102: | Line 102: | ||
| 27 January 2024 || [[Hull City Under-18s|Hull City]] || Away || L || [[Hull City 3-0 Barnsley (2023-24 Under-18 League 2)|0-3]] | | 27 January 2024 || [[Hull City Under-18s|Hull City]] || Away || L || [[Hull City 3-0 Barnsley (2023-24 Under-18 League 2)|0-3]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 10 February 2024 || [[Fleetwood Town Under-18s|Fleetwood Town]] || Away || || | + | | 10 February 2024 || [[Fleetwood Town Under-18s|Fleetwood Town]] || Away || || P-P |
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" |
| − | | 17 February 2024 || [[Coventry City Under-18s|Coventry City]] || Home || | + | | 17 February 2024 || [[Coventry City Under-18s|Coventry City]] || Home || W || [[Barnsley 4-2 Coventry City (2023-24 Under-18 League 2)|4-2]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 24 February 2024 || [[Wigan Athletic Under-18s|Wigan Athletic]] || Away || || | | 24 February 2024 || [[Wigan Athletic Under-18s|Wigan Athletic]] || Away || || | ||
| Line 168: | Line 168: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 21st February)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 178: | Line 178: | ||
| [[Emmaisa Nzondo]] || 14 || 0 || 4 || 18 | | [[Emmaisa Nzondo]] || 14 || 0 || 4 || 18 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Luke Alker]] || 13 || 0 || 1 || 14 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Fabio Jalo]] || 1 || 8 || 3 || 12 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Rafael Monteiro]] || 3 || 1 || 0 || 4 | | [[Rafael Monteiro]] || 3 || 1 || 0 || 4 | ||
| Line 195: | Line 195: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Bayley McCann]] || 0 || 0 || 1 || 1 | | [[Bayley McCann]] || 0 || 0 || 1 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Owen Warburton]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Trialist || 3 || 0 || 0 || 3 | | Trialist || 3 || 0 || 0 || 3 | ||
| Line 204: | Line 206: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 21st February)''</small><br> |
<small>''(Missing details from Wigan (H), Fleetwood (H), Crewe (H), Birmingham (A), Sheff Utd (H))''</small> | <small>''(Missing details from Wigan (H), Fleetwood (H), Crewe (H), Birmingham (A), Sheff Utd (H))''</small> | ||
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| Line 212: | Line 214: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Luke Alker]] || | + | | [[Luke Alker]] || 9 || 4 || 10 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jack Bates]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | | [[Jack Bates]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jonathan Bland]] || | + | | [[Jonathan Bland]] || 16 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Oliver Bointon]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Oliver Bointon]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 234: | Line 236: | ||
| [[Geoffrey Lundoloki]] || 3 || 3 || 0 | | [[Geoffrey Lundoloki]] || 3 || 3 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Bayley McCann]] || | + | | [[Bayley McCann]] || 16 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[John McHugh]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[John McHugh]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Rafael Monteiro]] || | + | | [[Rafael Monteiro]] || 13 || 1 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Emmaisa Nzondo]] || | + | | [[Emmaisa Nzondo]] || 16 || 0 || 9 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ben Price]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Ben Price]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 246: | Line 248: | ||
| [[Max Rayner]] || 4 || 0 || 0 | | [[Max Rayner]] || 4 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Max Swift]] || | + | | [[Max Swift]] || 5 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kallum Reid]] || 1 || 3 || 0 | | [[Kallum Reid]] || 1 || 3 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Will Thompson]] || | + | | [[Will Thompson]] || 2 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Malachi Tommy-Mbogba]] || 8 || | + | | [[Malachi Tommy-Mbogba]] || 8 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| Trialist || 7 || 3 || 2 | | Trialist || 7 || 3 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Owen Warburton]] || | + | | [[Owen Warburton]] || 2 || 5 || 1 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Oliver Wilkinson]] || 11 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Jack Woodcock]] || 0 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Robson Woodcock]] || 2 || 2 || 0 | | [[Robson Woodcock]] || 2 || 2 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Vimal Yoganathan]] || | + | | [[Vimal Yoganathan]] || 13 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 273: | Line 277: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Trent Carter-Rodgers]] || | + | | [[Trent Carter-Rodgers]] || 8 || 0 || 1 || 15 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Rogan Ravenhill]] || 9 || 0 || 1 || 20 | | [[Rogan Ravenhill]] || 9 || 0 || 1 || 20 | ||
Revision as of 08:00, 21 February 2024
The Barnsley Under-18s are currently managed by Nicky Eaden.
Contents |
2023-24 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Trent Carter-Rodgers | U18 | England | |
| GK | Rogan Ravenhill | U18 | England | |
| DF | Astin Brace | U18 | England | |
| DF | Luke Grimshaw | U18 | England | |
| DF | Ziggy Kozluk | U17 | England | |
| DF | Geoffrey Lundoloki | U17 | England | |
| DF | Bayley McCann | U17 | Northern Ireland | |
| DF | Tom Senior | U17 | England | |
| DF | Max Swift | U17 | England | |
| DF | Will Thompson | U17 | England | |
| MF | Jonathan Bland | U18 | England | |
| MF | Kieran Graham | U17 | England | |
| MF | Rafael Monteiro | U18 | Portugal | |
| MF | Elliot Probert | U17 | England | |
| MF | Kallum Reid | U17 | England | |
| MF | Malachi Tommy-Mbogba | U17 | England | |
| MF | Owen Warburton | U17 | England | |
| MF | Vimal Yoganathan | U18 | Wales/Sri Lanka | |
| FW | Luke Alker | U17 | England | |
| FW | Leo Farrell | U18 | England | |
| FW | Fabio Jalo | U18 | Portugal | |
| FW | Emmaisa Nzondo | U18 | England |
2023-24 Campaign
2023-24 Under-18 League 2 (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 11 August 2023 | Bristol City | Away | L | 0-4 |
| 18 August 2023 | Colchester United | Home | W | 6-2 |
| 9 September 2023 | Cardiff City | Home | P-P | |
| 15 September 2023 | Ipswich Town | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 23 September 2023 | Wigan Athletic | Home | W | 3-1 |
| 29 September 2023 | Coventry City | Away | W | 4-1 |
| 7 October 2023 | Fleetwood Town | Home | W | 4-0 |
| 14 October 2023 | Peterborough United | Away | L | 2-3 |
| 28 October 2023 | Crewe Alexandra | Home | W | 4-1 |
| 4 November 2023 | Birmingham City | Away | W | 4-2 |
| 11 November 2023 | Sheffield United | Away | L | 0-3 |
| 17 November 2023 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | W | 3-1 |
| 9 December 2023 | Hull City | Home | P-P | |
| 16 December 2023 | Burnley | Away | P-P | |
| 6 January 2024 | Peterborough United | Home | W | 8-0 |
| 13 January 2024 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | P-P | |
| 20 January 2024 | Sheffield United | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 27 January 2024 | Hull City | Away | L | 0-3 |
| 10 February 2024 | Fleetwood Town | Away | P-P | |
| 17 February 2024 | Coventry City | Home | W | 4-2 |
| 24 February 2024 | Wigan Athletic | Away | ||
| 2 March 2024 | Birmingham City | Home | ||
| 8 March 2024 | Burnley | Home | ||
| 16 March 2024 | Crewe Alexandra | Away | ||
| 23 March 2024 | Queens Park Rangers | Away | ||
| 6 April 2024 | Charlton Athletic | Home | ||
| 13 April 2024 | Millwall | Away | ||
| 20 April 2024 | Bournemouth | Home | ||
| 27 April 2024 | Swansea City | Away | ||
| 11 May 2024 | Watford | Home |
2023-24 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Info |
| 31 October 2023 | Carlisle United | Away | W | 5-1 | |
| 24 November 2023 | Bradford City | Home | W | 3-2 | AET |
| 01 December 2023 | Lincoln City | Home | W | 2-1 | AET |
| 17 January 2024 | Coventry City | Away | L | 2-4 |
2023-24 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 02 September 2023 | Group | Chelsea | Away | L | 2-4 |
| 21 October 2023 | Group | Blackburn Rovers | Home | D | 3-3 |
| 12 December 2023 | Group | Tottenham Hotspur | Home | W | 5-0 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 21st February)
| Player | U18PDL | U18PLC | FAYC | Total |
| Emmaisa Nzondo | 14 | 0 | 4 | 18 |
| Luke Alker | 13 | 0 | 1 | 14 |
| Fabio Jalo | 1 | 8 | 3 | 12 |
| Rafael Monteiro | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 |
| Kieran Graham | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Jonathan Bland | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Vimal Yoganathan | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| Jack Bates | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Ziggy Kozluk | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Bayley McCann | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Owen Warburton | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Trialist | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Own Goals | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 21st February)
(Missing details from Wigan (H), Fleetwood (H), Crewe (H), Birmingham (A), Sheff Utd (H))
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Luke Alker | 9 | 4 | 10 |
| Jack Bates | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Jonathan Bland | 16 | 0 | 2 |
| Oliver Bointon | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Astin Brace | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Leo Farrell | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Kieren Graham | 9 | 6 | 3 |
| Fabio Jalo | 5 | 0 | 11 |
| Matas Klimas | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Ziggy Kozluk | 15 | 1 | 1 |
| Geoffrey Lundoloki | 3 | 3 | 0 |
| Bayley McCann | 16 | 0 | 1 |
| John McHugh | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Rafael Monteiro | 13 | 1 | 4 |
| Emmaisa Nzondo | 16 | 0 | 9 |
| Ben Price | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Max Rayner | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Max Swift | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Kallum Reid | 1 | 3 | 0 |
| Will Thompson | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Malachi Tommy-Mbogba | 8 | 2 | 0 |
| Trialist | 7 | 3 | 2 |
| Owen Warburton | 2 | 5 | 1 |
| Oliver Wilkinson | 11 | 0 | 0 |
| Jack Woodcock | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Robson Woodcock | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| Vimal Yoganathan | 13 | 0 | 2 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Trent Carter-Rodgers | 8 | 0 | 1 | 15 |
| Rogan Ravenhill | 9 | 0 | 1 | 20 |
Previous Campaigns
2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15