Difference between revisions of "Derby County Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2014-15 FA Youth Cup: updated scores) |
(→2014-15 Under-18 Premier League (North)) |
||
| Line 73: | Line 73: | ||
|17 January 2015||[[Sunderland Under-18s|Sunderland]]||Home||D||[[Derby County 3-3 Sunderland (2014-15 Under-18 Premier League)|3-3]] | |17 January 2015||[[Sunderland Under-18s|Sunderland]]||Home||D||[[Derby County 3-3 Sunderland (2014-15 Under-18 Premier League)|3-3]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |24 January 2015||[[Newcastle United Under-18s|Newcastle United]]||Home|||| | + | |24 January 2015||[[Newcastle United Under-18s|Newcastle United]]||Home||W||[[Derby County 3-1 Newcastle United (2014-15 Under-18 Premier League)|3-1]] |
|- | |- | ||
|31 January 2015||[[Middlesbrough Under-18s|Middlesbrough]]||Away|||| | |31 January 2015||[[Middlesbrough Under-18s|Middlesbrough]]||Away|||| | ||
Revision as of 21:47, 29 January 2015
The Derby County Under-18s are currently managed by Darren Wassall.
Contents |
2014-15 Squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
Forwards
2014-15 Campaign
2014-15 Under-18 Premier League (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 16 August 2014 | Wolves | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 23 August 2014 | Liverpool | Away | D | 2-2 |
| 30 August 2014 | Blackburn Rovers | Home | D | 0-0 |
| 13 September 2014 | Everton | Away | W | 5-1 |
| 20 September 2014 | Sunderland | Away | W | 2-0 |
| 27 September 2014 | Manchester City | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 4 October 2014 | Newcastle United | Away | L | 2-5 |
| 11 October 2014 | Middlesbrough | Home | W | 4-3 |
| 18 October 2014 | Stoke City | Away | D | 3-3 |
| 25 October 2014 | Bolton Wanderers | Home | D | 0-0 |
| 22 November 2014 | Liverpool | Home | D | 5-5 |
| 29 November 2014 | Wolves | Away | D | 0-0 |
| 20 December 2014 | Everton | Home | W | 4-3 |
| 17 January 2015 | Sunderland | Home | D | 3-3 |
| 24 January 2015 | Newcastle United | Home | W | 3-1 |
| 31 January 2015 | Middlesbrough | Away | ||
| 7 February 2015 | Stoke City | Home | ||
| 14 February 2015 | Bolton Wanderers | Away | ||
| 21 February 2015 | Manchester United | Home | ||
| TBC | Manchester United | Away | P-P | |
| TBC | Blackburn Rovers | Away | P-P | |
| TBC | Manchester City | Away | P-P | P-P |
2014-15 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 15 December 2014 | Third Round | Brighton & Hove Albion | Away | W | 2-0 |
| 21 January 2015 | Fourth Round | Liverpool | Away | L | 2-5 |
Goalscorers
(Correct up to 1st January)
| Player | Goals |
| Charles Vernam | 10 |
| Offrande Zanzala | 7 |
| Tom Mellors | 6 |
| Kellan Gordon | 4 |
| Alex Babos | 2 |
| Jorna Moulton | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Correct up to 1st January - doesn't include Cup competitions)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Mo Adams | 12 | 0 | 0 |
| Alex Babos | 6 | 2 | 2 |
| Tom Bennett | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Jared Bird | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| James Carvell | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Alex Cover | 12 | 0 | 0 |
| Sam Dryden | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Kellan Gordon | 10 | 1 | 4 |
| Callum Guy | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Max Lowe | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Calum MacDonald | 10 | 0 | 0 |
| Tom Mellors | 10 | 0 | 5 |
| Jorna Moulton | 9 | 0 | 1 |
| Kyron Stabana | 9 | 1 | 0 |
| Charles Vernam | 13 | 0 | 10 |
| Ethan Wassall | 8 | 0 | 0 |
| Offrande Zanzala | 12 | 1 | 6 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Josh Barnes | 5 | 0 | 1 | 14 |
| Eric Behrens | 8 | 0 | 3 | 9 |