Difference between revisions of "Peterborough United Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2023-24 Campaign) |
(→2023-24 Campaign) |
||
| Line 120: | Line 120: | ||
|-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| 4 May 2024 || [[Burnley Under-18s|Burnley]] || Home || L || [[Peterborough United 1-2 Burnley (2023-24 Under-18 League 2)|1-2]] | | 4 May 2024 || [[Burnley Under-18s|Burnley]] || Home || L || [[Peterborough United 1-2 Burnley (2023-24 Under-18 League 2)|1-2]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" |
| − | | 11 May 2024 || [[Ipswich Town Under-18s|Ipswich Town]] || Home || | + | | 11 May 2024 || [[Ipswich Town Under-18s|Ipswich Town]] || Home || W || [[Peterborough United 3-1 Ipswich Town (2023-24 Under-18 League 2)|3-1]] |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 159: | Line 159: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''( | + | <small>''(Final Statistics)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 171: | Line 171: | ||
| [[Joe Davies]] || 6 || 2 || 0 || 8 | | [[Joe Davies]] || 6 || 2 || 0 || 8 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Max Beech]] || 4 || 0 || 0 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Dennis Kelmendi]] || 4 || 0 || 0 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Rylee Fitzpatrick]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 3 | | [[Rylee Fitzpatrick]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 3 | ||
| Line 180: | Line 180: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Harley Mills]] || 1 || 0 || 1 || 2 | | [[Harley Mills]] || 1 || 0 || 1 || 2 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Joel Odei-Larbi]] || 1 || 1 || 0 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Torin Ntege]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 | | [[Torin Ntege]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 | ||
| Line 190: | Line 192: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Benji McWilliams-Marcano]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[Benji McWilliams-Marcano]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Oliver Rose]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[Oliver Rose]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 198: | Line 198: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Trialist || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 | | Trialist || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | Own Goals || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 203: | Line 205: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''( | + | <small>''(Final Statistics)''</small><br> |
<small>''(Missing details from Barnsley (A))''</small> | <small>''(Missing details from Barnsley (A))''</small> | ||
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| Line 211: | Line 213: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Nathan Aikins]] || 4 || | + | | [[Nathan Aikins]] || 4 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Max Beech]] || | + | | [[Max Beech]] || 18 || 7 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Andre Changunda]] || 9 || 5 || 0 | | [[Andre Changunda]] || 9 || 5 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Fabian Claxton]] || | + | | [[Fabian Claxton]] || 4 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Joe Davies]] || 18 || 5 || 8 | | [[Joe Davies]] || 18 || 5 || 8 | ||
| Line 223: | Line 225: | ||
| [[Rylie Fitzpatrick]] || 5 || 1 || 3 | | [[Rylie Fitzpatrick]] || 5 || 1 || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Eddie Fox]] || 9 || | + | | [[Eddie Fox]] || 9 || 3 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Noah Freeman]] || 16 || 2 || 0 | | [[Noah Freeman]] || 16 || 2 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Davon Gbajumo]] || | + | | [[Davon Gbajumo]] || 14 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Luke Gilbert]] || | + | | [[Luke Gilbert]] || 23 || 4 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ben Greenacre]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Ben Greenacre]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[George Holley]] || | + | | [[George Holley]] || 26 || 3 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| Joseph || 0 || 1 || 0 | | Joseph || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 241: | Line 243: | ||
| [[Dennis Kelmendi]] || 24 || 1 || 4 | | [[Dennis Kelmendi]] || 24 || 1 || 4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Benji Marcano-McWilliams]] || | + | | [[Chey Loureiro]] || 0 || 1 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Benji Marcano-McWilliams]] || 4 || 5 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Josh Marcon]] || 23 || 1 || 1 | | [[Josh Marcon]] || 23 || 1 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Mendonca || | + | | Mendonca || 5 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Harley Mills]] || 9 || 0 || 2 | | [[Harley Mills]] || 9 || 0 || 2 | ||
| Line 251: | Line 255: | ||
| [[Torin Ntege]] || 9 || 2 || 2 | | [[Torin Ntege]] || 9 || 2 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Joel Odei-Larbi]] || | + | | [[Joel Odei-Larbi]] || 10 || 5 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Oliver Rose]] || 16 || 0 || 1 | | [[Oliver Rose]] || 16 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Bolu Shofowoke]] || | + | | [[Bolu Shofowoke]] || 2 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Patryk Sykut]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | | [[Patryk Sykut]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | ||
| Line 261: | Line 265: | ||
| [[Joe Toynton]] || 28 || 0 || 0 | | [[Joe Toynton]] || 28 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Trialist || 16 || | + | | Trialist || 16 || 1 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tom Unwin]] || | + | | [[Tom Unwin]] || 15 || 5 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Tyler Winters]] || 19 || 0 || 13 | | [[Tyler Winters]] || 19 || 0 || 13 | ||
| Line 280: | Line 284: | ||
| [[Ignas Sakalas]] || 4 || 0 || 0 || 21 | | [[Ignas Sakalas]] || 4 || 0 || 0 || 21 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Trialist || | + | | Trialist || 5 || 0 || 0 || 11 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jake West]] || 23 || 0 || 2 || 49 | | [[Jake West]] || 23 || 0 || 2 || 49 | ||
Revision as of 08:55, 15 May 2024
The Peterborough United Under-18s are currently managed by Jimmy Unwin.
Contents |
2023-24 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Ignas Sakalas | U17 | England | |
| GK | Jake West | U18 | England | |
| DF | Ben Arthur | U18 | England | |
| DF | Fabian Claxton | U17 | England | |
| DF | James Dornelly | U18 | England | |
| DF | Noah Freeman | U17 | England | |
| DF | Luke Gilbert | U17 | England | |
| DF | Harley Mills | U18 | England | |
| MF | Max Beech | U17 | England | |
| MF | Ben Challinor | U18 | England | |
| MF | George Holley | U17 | England | |
| MF | Dennis Kelmendi | U18 | England | |
| MF | Josh Marcon | U18 | England | |
| MF | Oliver Rose | U18 | England | |
| MF | Tom Unwin | U17 | England | |
| FW | Andre Changunda | U17 | England | |
| FW | Joe Davies | U17 | England | |
| FW | Reuben Marshall | U18 | England | |
| FW | Joel Odei-Larbi | U18 | England | |
| FW | Tyler Winters | U18 | England |
2023-24 Campaign
2023-24 Under-18 League 2 (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 12 August 2023 | Swansea City | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 19 August 2023 | Bournemouth | Home | L | 2-4 |
| 26 August 2023 | Millwall | Away | L | 1-4 |
| 9 September 2023 | Watford | Home | L | 0-6 |
| 16 September 2023 | Bristol City | Away | L | 0-2 |
| 23 September 2023 | Hull City | Away | L | 2-3 |
| 7 October 2023 | Sheffield United | Away | D | 2-2 |
| 14 October 2023 | Barnsley | Home | W | 3-2 |
| 28 October 2023 | Burnley | Away | L | 0-1 |
| 11 November 2023 | Crewe Alexandra | Home | L | 3-5 |
| 18 November 2023 | Coventry City | Away | L | 3-4 |
| 18 December 2023 | Wigan Athletic | Away | L | 1-6 |
| 6 January 2024 | Barnsley | Away | L | 0-8 |
| 13 January 2024 | Crewe Alexandra | Away | L | 0-3 |
| 23 January 2024 | Fleetwood Town | Home | W | 4-1 |
| 8 February 2024 | Birmingham City | Away | L | 1-5 |
| 17 February 2024 | Wigan Athletic | Home | W | 4-2 |
| 20 February 2024 | Birmingham City | Home | L | 1-5 |
| 5 March 2024 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | L | 0-1 |
| 9 March 2024 | Coventry City | Home | L | 0-1 |
| 16 March 2024 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | L | 0-2 |
| 23 March 2024 | Charlton Athletic | Away | L | 3-7 |
| 26 March 2024 | Fleetwood Town | Away | L | 0-1 |
| 6 April 2024 | Sheffield United | Home | L | 0-4 |
| 13 April 2024 | Cardiff City | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 20 April 2024 | Queens Park Rangers | Home | W | 6-0 |
| 26 April 2024 | Colchester United | Away | W | 1-0 |
| 1 May 2024 | Hull City | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 4 May 2024 | Burnley | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 11 May 2024 | Ipswich Town | Home | W | 3-1 |
2023-24 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Info |
| 02 November 2023 | Crewe Alexandra | Away | L | 1-1 | Lost 4-5 on penalties |
2023-24 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 02 September 2023 | Group | West Bromwich Albion | Home | W | 3-1 |
| 21 October 2023 | Group | Manchester City | Away | L | 1-5 |
| 25 November 2023 | Group | Everton | Away | L | 0-2 |
Goalscorers
(Final Statistics)
| Player | U18PDL | U18PLC | FAYC | Total |
| Tyler Winters | 12 | 1 | 0 | 13 |
| Joe Davies | 6 | 2 | 0 | 8 |
| Max Beech | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| Dennis Kelmendi | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| Rylee Fitzpatrick | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| George Holley | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Harley Mills | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
| Joel Odei-Larbi | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| Torin Ntege | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Eddie Fox | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| David Kamara | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Josh Marcon | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Benji McWilliams-Marcano | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Oliver Rose | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Bolu Shofowoke | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Trialist | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Own Goals | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Final Statistics)
(Missing details from Barnsley (A))
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Nathan Aikins | 4 | 1 | 0 |
| Max Beech | 18 | 7 | 4 |
| Andre Changunda | 9 | 5 | 0 |
| Fabian Claxton | 4 | 1 | 0 |
| Joe Davies | 18 | 5 | 8 |
| Rylie Fitzpatrick | 5 | 1 | 3 |
| Eddie Fox | 9 | 3 | 1 |
| Noah Freeman | 16 | 2 | 0 |
| Davon Gbajumo | 14 | 2 | 0 |
| Luke Gilbert | 23 | 4 | 0 |
| Ben Greenacre | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| George Holley | 26 | 3 | 2 |
| Joseph | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| David Kamara | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Dennis Kelmendi | 24 | 1 | 4 |
| Chey Loureiro | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Benji Marcano-McWilliams | 4 | 5 | 1 |
| Josh Marcon | 23 | 1 | 1 |
| Mendonca | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Harley Mills | 9 | 0 | 2 |
| Torin Ntege | 9 | 2 | 2 |
| Joel Odei-Larbi | 10 | 5 | 2 |
| Oliver Rose | 16 | 0 | 1 |
| Bolu Shofowoke | 2 | 1 | 1 |
| Patryk Sykut | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Joe Toynton | 28 | 0 | 0 |
| Trialist | 16 | 1 | 2 |
| Tom Unwin | 15 | 5 | 0 |
| Tyler Winters | 19 | 0 | 13 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Samuel Nwabuko | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
| Ignas Sakalas | 4 | 0 | 0 | 21 |
| Trialist | 5 | 0 | 0 | 11 |
| Jake West | 23 | 0 | 2 | 49 |