Difference between revisions of "Aston Villa Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(update) |
(→2023-24 Squad) |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
The Aston Villa Under-18s are managed by Gerard Nash. | The Aston Villa Under-18s are managed by Gerard Nash. | ||
| − | == | + | ==2024-25 Squad== |
| − | + | ||
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=6 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; background-color:#FFFFEE; border: 1px #c8ccd1 solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=6 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; background-color:#FFFFEE; border: 1px #c8ccd1 solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Pos''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Pos''' | ||
| Line 10: | Line 9: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | GK || [[ | + | | GK || [[Jack Allan]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | GK || [[Sam | + | | GK || [[Sam Proctor]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | DF || [[Max Asante-Boakye]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Teddie Bloomfield]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[Aidan Borland]] || | + | | DF || [[Aidan Borland]] || U18 || || Scotland |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Jacob Green]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Ashton McWilliams]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Calum Moreland]] || U18 || || Northern Ireland |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Triston Rowe]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Junior Wilson]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | MF || [[Woody Burgess]] || U17 || || Germany/England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | MF || [[TJ Carroll]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Vinnie Hayward]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Max Jenner]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[Jamal Jimoh]] || | + | | MF || [[Jamal Jimoh]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[Max Lott]] || | + | | MF || [[Max Lott]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Alfie Lynskey]] || U17 || || Ireland/England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Luka Lynch]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[Trai-Varn Mulley]] || | + | | MF || [[Trai-Varn Mulley]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Keilan Quinn]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Cole Ramsey]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | FW || [[Cole Brannigan]] || U18 || || Northern Ireland |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[ | + | | FW || [[Elijah Briscoe]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[Ben Broggio]] || | + | | FW || [[Ben Broggio]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[ | + | | FW || [[Bradley Burrowes]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[ | + | | FW || [[Rodrigo Fortes]] || U17 || || Brazil |
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 19:31, 6 July 2024
The Aston Villa Under-18s are managed by Gerard Nash.
Contents |
2024-25 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Jack Allan | U17 | England | |
| GK | Sam Proctor | U18 | England | |
| DF | Max Asante-Boakye | U18 | England | |
| DF | Teddie Bloomfield | U17 | England | |
| DF | Aidan Borland | U18 | Scotland | |
| DF | Jacob Green | U17 | England | |
| DF | Ashton McWilliams | U18 | England | |
| DF | Calum Moreland | U18 | Northern Ireland | |
| DF | Triston Rowe | U18 | England | |
| DF | Junior Wilson | U17 | England | |
| MF | Woody Burgess | U17 | Germany/England | |
| MF | TJ Carroll | U18 | England | |
| MF | Vinnie Hayward | U17 | England | |
| MF | Max Jenner | U17 | England | |
| MF | Jamal Jimoh | U18 | England | |
| MF | Max Lott | U18 | England | |
| MF | Alfie Lynskey | U17 | Ireland/England | |
| MF | Luka Lynch | U18 | England | |
| MF | Trai-Varn Mulley | U18 | England | |
| MF | Keilan Quinn | U17 | England | |
| MF | Cole Ramsey | U17 | England | |
| FW | Cole Brannigan | U18 | Northern Ireland | |
| FW | Elijah Briscoe | U17 | England | |
| FW | Ben Broggio | U18 | England | |
| FW | Bradley Burrowes | U17 | England | |
| FW | Rodrigo Fortes | U17 | Brazil |
2024-25 Campaign
2024-25 Under-18 Premier League (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
2024-25 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
2024-25 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
Goalscorers
| Player | U18PL | FAYC | U18PLC | Total |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
Previous Campaigns
2023-24 • 2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15 • 2013-14