Difference between revisions of "Southampton Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(update) |
(→2023-24 Squad) |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
The Southampton Under-21s are managed by Simon Rusk. | The Southampton Under-21s are managed by Simon Rusk. | ||
| − | == | + | ==2024-25 Squad== |
| − | + | ||
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=6 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; background-color:#FFFFEE; border: 1px #c8ccd1 solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=6 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; background-color:#FFFFEE; border: 1px #c8ccd1 solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Pos''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Pos''' | ||
| Line 10: | Line 9: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |GK || [[ | + | |GK || [[Josh Jeffries]] || U19 || {{birth date and age|2005|10|8|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |GK || [[ | + | |GK || [[Josh McNamara]] || U21 || {{birth date and age|2003|12|12|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |GK || [[ | + | |GK || [[Adli Mohamed]] || U20 || {{birth date and age|2004|9|14|df=yes}} || Jordan/UAE |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |GK || [[Oliver Wright]] || U22 || {{birth date and age|2002|10|25|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |DF || [[ | + | |DF || [[Zach Awe]] || U21 || {{birth date and age|2004|1|9|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |DF || [[ | + | |DF || [[Derrick Abu]] || U21 || {{birth date and age|2003|12|18|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |DF || [[ | + | |DF || [[Will Armitage]] || U20 || {{birth date and age|2005|3|7|df=yes}} || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |DF || [[ | + | |DF || [[Isaac Bailey]] || U19 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |DF || [[ | + | |DF || [[Nathanael Boot]] || U19 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |DF || [[ | + | |DF || [[Sonnie Davis]] || U20 || {{birth date and age|2005|2|28|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |DF || [[ | + | |DF || [[Jem Hewlett]] || U20 || {{birth date and age|2004|12|13|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |DF || [[ | + | |DF || [[Nico Lawrence]] || U21 || {{birth date and age|2003|11|22|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |DF || [[ | + | |DF || [[Joshua Lett]] || U20 || {{birth date and age|2004|9|9|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |DF || [[ | + | |DF || [[Jayden Meghoma]] || U19 || {{birth date and age|2006|6|28|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |DF || [[Lewis Payne]] || U21 || {{birth date and age|2004|5|30|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |MF || [[ | + | |MF || [[Cameron Bragg]] || U20 || {{birth date and age|2005|4|10|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |MF || [[ | + | |MF || [[Brandon Charles]] || U19 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |MF || [[ | + | |MF || [[Diamond Edwards]] || U21 || {{birth date and age|2003|9|18|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |MF || [[Ryan Finnigan]] || | + | |MF || [[Ryan Finnigan]] || U21 || {{birth date and age|2003|9|23|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |MF || [[ | + | |MF || [[Joseph O'Brien-Whitmarsh]] || U20 || {{birth date and age|2005|5|11|df=yes}} || Ireland |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |FW || [[Samuel Amo-Ameyaw]] || U19 || {{birth date and age|2006|7|18|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |FW || [[ | + | |FW || [[Dominic Ballard]] || U20 || {{birth date and age|2005|4|1|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |FW || [[ | + | |FW || [[Tyler Dibling]] || U19 || {{birth date and age|2006|3|12|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |FW || [[ | + | |FW || [[Princewill Ehibhatiomhan]] || U19 || {{birth date and age|2005|10|20|df=yes}} || England |
| + | |- | ||
| + | |FW || [[Will Merry]] || U19 || {{birth date and age|2005|11|22|df=yes}} || England | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 70: | Line 71: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Loan club''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Loan club''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Loan expires''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Loan expires''' | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 07:53, 13 July 2024
The Southampton Under-21s are managed by Simon Rusk.
Contents |
2024-25 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Josh Jeffries | U19 | 8 October 2005 | England |
| GK | Josh McNamara | U21 | 12 December 2003 | England |
| GK | Adli Mohamed | U20 | 14 September 2004 | Jordan/UAE |
| GK | Oliver Wright | U22 | 25 October 2002 | England |
| DF | Zach Awe | U21 | 9 January 2004 | England |
| DF | Derrick Abu | U21 | 18 December 2003 | England |
| DF | Will Armitage | U20 | 7 March 2005 | |
| DF | Isaac Bailey | U19 | England | |
| DF | Nathanael Boot | U19 | England | |
| DF | Sonnie Davis | U20 | 28 February 2005 | England |
| DF | Jem Hewlett | U20 | 13 December 2004 | England |
| DF | Nico Lawrence | U21 | 22 November 2003 | England |
| DF | Joshua Lett | U20 | 9 September 2004 | England |
| DF | Jayden Meghoma | U19 | 28 June 2006 | England |
| DF | Lewis Payne | U21 | 30 May 2004 | England |
| MF | Cameron Bragg | U20 | 10 April 2005 | England |
| MF | Brandon Charles | U19 | England | |
| MF | Diamond Edwards | U21 | 18 September 2003 | England |
| MF | Ryan Finnigan | U21 | 23 September 2003 | England |
| MF | Joseph O'Brien-Whitmarsh | U20 | 11 May 2005 | Ireland |
| FW | Samuel Amo-Ameyaw | U19 | 18 July 2006 | England |
| FW | Dominic Ballard | U20 | 1 April 2005 | England |
| FW | Tyler Dibling | U19 | 12 March 2006 | England |
| FW | Princewill Ehibhatiomhan | U19 | 20 October 2005 | England |
| FW | Will Merry | U19 | 22 November 2005 | England |
On loan
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality | Loan club | Loan expires |
2024-25 Campaign
2024-25 Premier League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
2024-25 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional info |
Goalscorers
| Player | PL2 | PLC | Total |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
Previous Campaigns
2023-24 • 2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15 • 2013-14