Difference between revisions of "Leeds United Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2023-24 Squad) |
(→2024-25 Premier League 2) |
||
| Line 64: | Line 64: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 16 August 2024 || [[Stoke City Under- | + | | 16 August 2024 || [[Stoke City Under-21s|Stoke City]] || Away || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 23 August 2024 || [[Aston Villa Under- | + | | 23 August 2024 || [[Aston Villa Under-21s|Aston Villa]] || Home || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 30 August 2024 || [[Crystal Palace Under- | + | | 30 August 2024 || [[Crystal Palace Under-21s|Crystal Palace]] || Home || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 23 September 2024 || [[Wolverhampton Wanderers Under- | + | | 23 September 2024 || [[Wolverhampton Wanderers Under-21s|Wolverhampton Wanderers]] || Away || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 29 September 2024 || [[Tottenham Hotspur Under- | + | | 29 September 2024 || [[Tottenham Hotspur Under-21s|Tottenham Hotspur]] || Away || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 07 October 2024 || [[West Bromwich Albion Under- | + | | 07 October 2024 || [[West Bromwich Albion Under-21s|West Bromwich Albion]] || Home || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 28 October 2024 || [[Nottingham Forest Under- | + | | 28 October 2024 || [[Nottingham Forest Under-21s|Nottingham Forest]] || Away || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 01 November 2024 || [[Newcastle United Under- | + | | 01 November 2024 || [[Newcastle United Under-21s|Newcastle United]] || Home || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 29 November 2024 || [[Fulham Under- | + | | 29 November 2024 || [[Fulham Under-21s|Fulham]] || Away || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 13 December 2024 || [[Blackburn Rovers Under- | + | | 13 December 2024 || [[Blackburn Rovers Under-21s|Blackburn Rovers]] || Home || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 10 January 2025 || [[Manchester United Under- | + | | 10 January 2025 || [[Manchester United Under-21s|Manchester United]] || Home || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 17 January 2025 || [[Everton Under- | + | | 17 January 2025 || [[Everton Under-21s|Everton]] || Away || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 27 January 2025 || [[West Ham United Under- | + | | 27 January 2025 || [[West Ham United Under-21s|West Ham United]] || Home || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 07 February 2025 || [[Chelsea Under- | + | | 07 February 2025 || [[Chelsea Under-21s|Chelsea]] || Away || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 14 February 2025 || [[Derby County Under- | + | | 14 February 2025 || [[Derby County Under-21s|Derby County]] || Away || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 24 February 2025 || [[Norwich City Under- | + | | 24 February 2025 || [[Norwich City Under-21s|Norwich City]] || Home || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 03 March 2025 || [[Brighton & Hove Albion Under- | + | | 03 March 2025 || [[Brighton & Hove Albion Under-21s|Brighton & Hove Albion]] || Home || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 17 March 2025 || [[Sunderland Under- | + | | 17 March 2025 || [[Sunderland Under-21s|Sunderland]] || Away || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 04 April 2025 || [[Middlesbrough Under- | + | | 04 April 2025 || [[Middlesbrough Under-21s|Middlesbrough]] || Home || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 13 April 2025 || [[Liverpool Under- | + | | 13 April 2025 || [[Liverpool Under-21s|Liverpool]] || Away || || |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 11:32, 14 August 2024
The Leeds United Under-21s are currently managed by Scott Gardner.
Contents |
2024-25 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Harry Christy | U21 | 19 October 2003 | England |
| GK | Rory Mahady | U19 | 16 August 2006 | Scotland |
| GK | Darryl Ombang | U20 | 11 July 2005 | England |
| DF | Oscar Dawber | U19 | 25 September 2005 | England |
| DF | Connor Ferguson | U20 | 5 November 2004 | Scotland |
| DF | Reuben Lopata-White | U19 | 26 September 2005 | England |
| DF | Diogo Monteiro | U20 | 28 January 2005 | Portugal |
| DF | Kris Moore | U21 | 13 November 2003 | England |
| DF | Jeremiah Mullen | U21 | 17 June 2004 | Scotland |
| DF | Joe Richards | U19 | 17 October 2005 | England |
| DF | Dan Toulson | U19 | 18 October 2005 | England |
| MF | Cian Coleman | U20 | 23 September 2004 | Ireland |
| MF | Charlie Crew | U19 | 15 June 2006 | Wales |
| MF | Connor Douglas | U19 | 8 October 2005 | England |
| MF | Darko Gyabi | U21 | 18 February 2004 | England |
| MF | Sean McGurk | U22 | 15 March 2003 | England |
| MF | Amari Miller | U22 | 4 November 2002 | England |
| MF | Joe Snowdon | U21 | 14 February 2004 | England |
| MF | Marley Wilson | U19 | 7 November 2005 | England |
| FW | Mateo Joseph | U21 | 19 October 2003 | Spain |
| FW | Luca Thomas | U20 | 16 September 2004 | England |
2024-25 Campaign
2024-25 Premier League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 16 August 2024 | Stoke City | Away | ||
| 23 August 2024 | Aston Villa | Home | ||
| 30 August 2024 | Crystal Palace | Home | ||
| 23 September 2024 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Away | ||
| 29 September 2024 | Tottenham Hotspur | Away | ||
| 07 October 2024 | West Bromwich Albion | Home | ||
| 28 October 2024 | Nottingham Forest | Away | ||
| 01 November 2024 | Newcastle United | Home | ||
| 29 November 2024 | Fulham | Away | ||
| 13 December 2024 | Blackburn Rovers | Home | ||
| 10 January 2025 | Manchester United | Home | ||
| 17 January 2025 | Everton | Away | ||
| 27 January 2025 | West Ham United | Home | ||
| 07 February 2025 | Chelsea | Away | ||
| 14 February 2025 | Derby County | Away | ||
| 24 February 2025 | Norwich City | Home | ||
| 03 March 2025 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Home | ||
| 17 March 2025 | Sunderland | Away | ||
| 04 April 2025 | Middlesbrough | Home | ||
| 13 April 2025 | Liverpool | Away |
2024-25 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional info |
Goalscorers
| Player | PL2 | PLC | Total |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
Previous Campaigns
2023-24 • 2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15