Difference between revisions of "Newcastle United Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2024-25 Campaign) |
(→2024-25 Campaign) |
||
| Line 75: | Line 75: | ||
|-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| 17 August 2024 || [[Middlesbrough Under-18s|Middlesbrough]] || Home || L || [[Newcastle United 0-1 Middlesbrough (2024-25 Under-18 Premier League)|0-1]] | | 17 August 2024 || [[Middlesbrough Under-18s|Middlesbrough]] || Home || L || [[Newcastle United 0-1 Middlesbrough (2024-25 Under-18 Premier League)|0-1]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" |
| − | | 24 August 2024 || [[Derby County Under-18s|Derby County]] || Home || | + | | 24 August 2024 || [[Derby County Under-18s|Derby County]] || Home || D || [[Newcastle United 3-3 Derby County (2024-25 Under-18 Premier League)|3-3]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 31 August 2024 || [[Blackburn Rovers Under-18s|Blackburn Rovers]] || Away || || | | 31 August 2024 || [[Blackburn Rovers Under-18s|Blackburn Rovers]] || Away || || | ||
| Line 149: | Line 149: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 26th August)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 156: | Line 156: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''U18PLC''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''U18PLC''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Sean Neave]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 161: | Line 163: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 26th August)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 168: | Line 170: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Guy Bloomer]] || | + | | [[Guy Bloomer]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Joe Brayson]] || 1 || | + | | [[Joe Brayson]] || 1 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jude Cogdon]] || 1 || | + | | [[Jude Cogdon]] || 1 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Luke Craggs]] || | + | | [[Luke Craggs]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jake Durrant]] || | + | | [[Jake Durrant]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Matheos Ferreira]] || | + | | [[Matheos Ferreira]] || 1 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Henry Johnson]] || | + | | [[Henry Johnson]] || 1 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Mason Miley]] || | + | | [[Mason Miley]] || 1 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Sean Neave]] || | + | | [[Sean Neave]] || 2 || 0 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ezra Tika-Lemba]] || 1 || | + | | [[Ezra Tika-Lemba]] || 1 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Matty Taylor]] || | + | | [[Matty Taylor]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Logan Watts]] || | + | | [[Logan Watts]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Mo Waddani]] || | + | | [[Mo Waddani]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kacey Wooster]] || 0 || | + | | [[Kacey Wooster]] || 0 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 205: | Line 207: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Adam Harrison (Goalkeeper)|Adam Harrison]] || | + | | [[Adam Harrison (Goalkeeper)|Adam Harrison]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 15:28, 25 August 2024
The Newcastle United Under-18s are managed by Chris Moore.
Contents |
2024-25 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Will Anderson | U17 | England | |
| GK | Tyler Jones | U17 | England | |
| GK | Aidan Harris | U18 | England | |
| GK | Adam Harrison | U18 | England | |
| DF | Tom Bryant | U18 | England | |
| DF | Luke Craggs | U18 | England | |
| DF | Jake Durrant | U17 | England | |
| DF | Henry Johnson | U17 | England | |
| DF | Leo Shahar | U18 | England | |
| DF | Logan Watts | U18 | England | |
| MF | Guy Bloomer | U17 | England | |
| MF | Jude Cogdon | U17 | England | |
| MF | Aaron Epia | U17 | England | |
| MF | Mattheos Ferreira | U17 | England | |
| MF | Rory Finneran | U17 | Ireland | |
| MF | Travis Hernes | U18 | England/Norway | |
| MF | Anthony Munda | U18 | England | |
| MF | Alex O'Donovan | U17 | England | |
| MF | Trevan Sanusi | U18 | England | |
| MF | Ezra Tika-Lemba | U17 | England | |
| FW | Joe Brayson | U18 | England | |
| FW | Kayden Lucas | U17 | England | |
| FW | Sean Neave | U18 | England | |
| FW | Matty Taylor | U17 | England | |
| FW | Mo Waddani | U17 | England | |
| FW | Kacey Wooster | U17 | England |
2024-25 Campaign
2024-25 Under-18 Premier League (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 17 August 2024 | Middlesbrough | Home | L | 0-1 |
| 24 August 2024 | Derby County | Home | D | 3-3 |
| 31 August 2024 | Blackburn Rovers | Away | ||
| 14 September 2024 | Manchester United | Home | ||
| 21 September 2024 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Home | ||
| 28 September 2024 | Liverpool | Away | ||
| 19 October 2024 | Everton | Away | ||
| 26 October 2024 | Leeds United | Home | ||
| 09 November 2024 | Sunderland | Home | ||
| 30 November 2024 | Manchester City | Away | ||
| 14 December 2024 | Nottingham Forest | Home | ||
| 11 January 2025 | Stoke City | Away | ||
| 25 January 2025 | Middlesbrough | Away | ||
| 01 February 2025 | Derby County | Away | ||
| 08 February 2025 | Blackburn Rovers | Home | ||
| 15 February 2025 | Manchester United | Away | ||
| 22 February 2025 | Liverpool | Home | ||
| 01 March 2025 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Away | ||
| 08 March 2025 | Stoke City | Home | ||
| 15 March 2025 | Nottingham Forest | Away | ||
| 29 March 2025 | Everton | Home | ||
| 12 April 2025 | Leeds United | Away | ||
| 26 April 2025 | Sunderland | Away | ||
| 03 May 2025 | Manchester City | Home |
2024-25 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
2024-25 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
Goalscorers
(Updated 26th August)
| Player | U18PL | FAYC | U18PLC | Total |
| Sean Neave | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 26th August)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Guy Bloomer | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Joe Brayson | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Jude Cogdon | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Luke Craggs | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Jake Durrant | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Matheos Ferreira | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Henry Johnson | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Mason Miley | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Sean Neave | 2 | 0 | 3 |
| Ezra Tika-Lemba | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Matty Taylor | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Logan Watts | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Mo Waddani | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Kacey Wooster | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Adam Harrison | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
Previous Campaigns
2023-24 • 2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15 • 2013-14