Difference between revisions of "West Bromwich Albion Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2024-25 Squad) |
(→2024-25 Campaign) |
||
| Line 65: | Line 65: | ||
|-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" | ||
| 31 August 2024 || [[Arsenal Under-18s|Arsenal]] || Home || D || [[West Bromwich Albion 3-3 Arsenal (2024-25 Under-18 Premier League)|3-3]] | | 31 August 2024 || [[Arsenal Under-18s|Arsenal]] || Home || D || [[West Bromwich Albion 3-3 Arsenal (2024-25 Under-18 Premier League)|3-3]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" |
| − | | 14 September 2024 || [[Brighton & Hove Albion Under-18s|Brighton & Hove Albion]] || Away || | + | | 14 September 2024 || [[Brighton & Hove Albion Under-18s|Brighton & Hove Albion]] || Away || L || [[Brighton & Hove Albion 5-1 West Bromwich Albion (2024-25 Under-18 Premier League)|1-5]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 21 September 2024 || [[West Ham United Under-18s|West Ham United]] || Home || || | | 21 September 2024 || [[West Ham United Under-18s|West Ham United]] || Home || || | ||
| Line 139: | Line 139: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 15th September)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 147: | Line 147: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Divine Onyemachi]] || | + | | [[Divine Onyemachi]] || 2 || 0 || 1 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Dan Chimeziri]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[Dan Chimeziri]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 159: | Line 159: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 15th September)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 166: | Line 166: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Abdul Abudu]] || 1 || | + | | [[Abdul Abudu]] || 1 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Idrissa Dauda Amihere]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Idrissa Dauda Amihere]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Charlie Blackshields]] || | + | | [[Charlie Blackshields]] || 1 || 3 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Dan Chimeziri]] || | + | | [[Dan Chimeziri]] || 4 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Matthew Crowther]] || | + | | [[Matthew Crowther]] || 4 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Cole Deeming]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Cole Deeming]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Noah Dupont]] || | + | | [[Noah Dupont]] || 3 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Adam Letlat]] || 0 || | + | | [[Adam Letlat]] || 0 || 4 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Alfie Maughan]] || | + | | [[Alfie Maughan]] || 4 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Rhys Morrish]] || | + | | [[Rhys Morrish]] || 4 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Adam Okorodudu]] || 1 || | + | | [[Adam Okorodudu]] || 1 || 3 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Divine Onyemachi]] || | + | | [[Divine Onyemachi]] || 4 || 0 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Rio Parmar]] || | + | | [[Rio Parmar]] || 4 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Donte Ranger]] || | + | | [[Donte Ranger]] || 3 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Corey Sears]] || | + | | [[Corey Sears]] || 4 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| Trialist || 1 || 2 || 2 | | Trialist || 1 || 2 || 2 | ||
| Line 207: | Line 207: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Louis Brady]] || | + | | [[Louis Brady]] || 4 || 0 || 0 || 16 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 19:16, 15 September 2024
The West Brom Under-18s are currently managed by Leigh Downing.
Contents |
2024-25 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Louis Brady | U18 | England | |
| GK | Liam Wilkes | U17 | England | |
| DF | Abdul Abudu | U17 | England | |
| DF | Charlie Blackshields | U17 | England | |
| DF | Idrissa Dauda Amihere | U17 | Italy | |
| DF | Noah Dupont | U17 | New Zealand | |
| DF | Adam Letlat | U17 | England | |
| DF | Alfie Maughan | U17 | England | |
| DF | Rhys Morrish | U18 | Wales | |
| DF | Corey Sears | U18 | England | |
| MF | Sam Beedie | U18 | England | |
| MF | Ollie Bostock | U18 | Wales | |
| MF | Fran Cherchi | U18 | England | |
| MF | Matthew Crowther | U17 | England | |
| MF | Cole Deeming | U18 | England | |
| MF | Rio Parmar | U17 | England | |
| FW | Dan Chimeziri | U18 | England | |
| FW | Adam Okorodudu | U17 | England | |
| FW | Divine Onyemachi | U18 | England | |
| FW | Donte Ranger | U17 | England |
2024-25 Campaign
2024-25 Under-18 Premier League (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 17 August 2024 | Leicester City | Home | L | 2-5 |
| 31 August 2024 | Arsenal | Home | D | 3-3 |
| 14 September 2024 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Away | L | 1-5 |
| 21 September 2024 | West Ham United | Home | ||
| 28 September 2024 | Fulham | Away | ||
| 19 October 2024 | Southampton | Home | ||
| 26 October 2024 | Tottenham Hotspur | Away | ||
| 02 November 2024 | Norwich City | Home | ||
| 09 November 2024 | Crystal Palace | Away | ||
| 30 November 2024 | Reading | Home | ||
| 14 December 2024 | Aston Villa | Home | ||
| 11 January 2025 | Chelsea | Away | ||
| 25 January 2025 | Leicester City | Away | ||
| 08 February 2025 | Arsenal | Away | ||
| 15 February 2025 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Home | ||
| 22 February 2025 | Fulham | Home | ||
| 01 March 2025 | West Ham United | Away | ||
| 08 March 2025 | Chelsea | Home | ||
| 15 March 2025 | Aston Villa | Away | ||
| 29 March 2025 | Southampton | Away | ||
| 12 April 2025 | Tottenham Hotspur | Home | ||
| 19 April 2025 | Norwich City | Away | ||
| 26 April 2025 | Crystal Palace | Home | ||
| 03 May 2025 | Reading | Away |
2024-25 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
2024-25 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 27 August 2024 | Group | Sunderland | Away | L | 1-3 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 15th September)
| Player | U18PL | FAYC | U18PLC | Total |
| Divine Onyemachi | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 |
| Dan Chimeziri | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Own GOals | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Trialist | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 15th September)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Abdul Abudu | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Idrissa Dauda Amihere | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Charlie Blackshields | 1 | 3 | 0 |
| Dan Chimeziri | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Matthew Crowther | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Cole Deeming | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Noah Dupont | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Adam Letlat | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| Alfie Maughan | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Rhys Morrish | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Adam Okorodudu | 1 | 3 | 0 |
| Divine Onyemachi | 4 | 0 | 3 |
| Rio Parmar | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Donte Ranger | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Corey Sears | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Trialist | 1 | 2 | 2 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Louis Brady | 4 | 0 | 0 | 16 |
Previous Campaigns
2023-24 • 2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15