Difference between revisions of "Chelsea Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→Goalscorers) |
(→2024-25 Campaign) |
||
| Line 67: | Line 67: | ||
|-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| 28 September 2024 || [[West Ham United Under-18s|West Ham United]] || Away || W || [[West Ham United 2-3 Chelsea (2024-25 Under-18 Premier League)|3-2]] | | 28 September 2024 || [[West Ham United Under-18s|West Ham United]] || Away || W || [[West Ham United 2-3 Chelsea (2024-25 Under-18 Premier League)|3-2]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" |
| − | | 19 October 2024 || [[Reading Under-18s|Reading]] || Home || | + | | 19 October 2024 || [[Reading Under-18s|Reading]] || Home || L || [[Chelsea 1-2 Reading (2024-25 Under-18 Premier League)|1-2]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 26 October 2024 || [[Southampton Under-18s|Southampton]] || Away || || | | 26 October 2024 || [[Southampton Under-18s|Southampton]] || Away || || | ||
| Line 137: | Line 137: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 20th October)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 147: | Line 147: | ||
| [[Sol Gordon]] || 3 || 0 || 2 || 5 | | [[Sol Gordon]] || 3 || 0 || 2 || 5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Ryan Kavuma-McQueen]] || 3 || 0 || 1 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Chizaram Ezenwata]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Leo Cardoso]] || 0 || 0 || 2 || 2 | | [[Leo Cardoso]] || 0 || 0 || 2 || 2 | ||
| Line 169: | Line 169: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 20th October)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 177: | Line 177: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Assists''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Assists''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Genesis Antwi]] || | + | | [[Genesis Antwi]] || 5 || 0 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Leo Cardoso]] || | + | | [[Leo Cardoso]] || 8 || 0 || 2 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Calvin Diakite]] || | + | | [[Calvin Diakite]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Landon Emenalo]] || | + | | [[Landon Emenalo]] || 7 || 0 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Chizaram Ezenwata]] || 5 || | + | | [[Chizaram Ezenwata]] || 5 || 2 || 3 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Sol Gordon]] || | + | | [[Sol Gordon]] || 8 || 0 || 5 || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ollie Harrison]] || | + | | [[Ollie Harrison]] || 8 || 0 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Charlie Holland]] || 0 || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Charlie Holland]] || 0 || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 195: | Line 195: | ||
| [[Yahya Idrissi]] || 3 || 4 || 1 || 1 | | [[Yahya Idrissi]] || 3 || 4 || 1 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ryan Kavuma-McQueen]] || | + | | [[Ryan Kavuma-McQueen]] || 2 || 3 || 4 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Harry McGlinchey]] || 3 || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Harry McGlinchey]] || 3 || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 209: | Line 209: | ||
| [[Lewi Richards]] || 5 || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Lewi Richards]] || 5 || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Frankie Runham]] || | + | | [[Frankie Runham]] || 5 || 0 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tayo Subuloye]] || | + | | [[Tayo Subuloye]] || 8 || 0 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Reggie Walsh]] || 0 || 3 || 0 || 0 | | [[Reggie Walsh]] || 0 || 3 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Marcell Washington]] || | + | | [[Marcell Washington]] || 1 || 1 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Joseph Wheeler-Henry]] || 6 || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Joseph Wheeler-Henry]] || 6 || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 230: | Line 230: | ||
| [[Jack Austin]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 11 | | [[Jack Austin]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 11 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kai Crampton]] || | + | | [[Kai Crampton]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Hudson Sands]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 4 | | [[Hudson Sands]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 4 | ||
Revision as of 18:24, 20 October 2024
The Chelsea Under-18s are currently managed by Hassan Sulaiman.
Contents |
2024-25 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Jack Austin | U17 | England | |
| GK | Kai Crampton | U18 | 15 January 2007 | England |
| GK | Hudson Sands | U17 | 20 October 2007 | England |
| DF | Genesis Antwi | U18 | 11 May 2007 | England/Sweden |
| DF | Harry McGlinchey | U17 | 10 December 2007 | Ireland |
| DF | Harry Rodda | U17 | England | |
| DF | Tayo Subuloye | U17 | 18 December 2007 | England |
| DF | Marcell Washington | U18 | 21 August 2007 | England |
| DF | Joseph Wheeler-Henry | U17 | 17 December 2007 | England |
| MF | Leo Cardoso | U18 | 18 October 2006 | England/Portugal |
| MF | Landon Emenalo | U17 | 18 January 2008 | England/USA |
| MF | Sol Gordon | U17 | 22 November 2007 | England |
| MF | Ollie Harrison | U18 | 7 August 2006 | England |
| FW | Kobe Barbour | U17 | 3 October 2007 | England |
| FW | Yahya Idrissi | U17 | 26 November 2007 | Morocco |
| FW | Shumaira Mheuka | U17 | 20 October 2007 | England |
| FW | Frankie Runham | U18 | 9 January 2007 | England |
| FW | Shaun Wade | U18 | 29 September 2006 | England/Ireland |
2024-25 Campaign
2024-25 Under-18 Premier League (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 17 August 2024 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Home | L | 2-5 |
| 24 August 2024 | Arsenal | Away | L | 0-1 |
| 31 August 2024 | Leicester City | Home | L | 2-5 |
| 21 September 2024 | Aston Villa | Home | W | 6-2 |
| 28 September 2024 | West Ham United | Away | W | 3-2 |
| 19 October 2024 | Reading | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 26 October 2024 | Southampton | Away | ||
| 02 November 2024 | Fulham | Home | ||
| 09 November 2024 | Norwich City | Away | ||
| 30 November 2024 | Tottenham Hotspur | Home | ||
| 14 December 2024 | Crystal Palace | Away | ||
| 11 January 2025 | West Bromwich Albion | Home | ||
| 25 January 2025 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Away | ||
| 01 February 2025 | Arsenal | Home | ||
| 08 February 2025 | Leicester City | Away | ||
| 22 February 2025 | West Ham United | Home | ||
| 01 March 2025 | Aston Villa | Away | ||
| 08 March 2025 | West Bromwich Albion | Away | ||
| 15 March 2025 | Crystal Palace | Home | ||
| 29 March 2025 | Reading | Away | ||
| 12 April 2025 | Southampton | Home | ||
| 15 April 2025 | Fulham | Away | ||
| 26 April 2025 | Norwich City | Home | ||
| 03 May 2025 | Tottenham Hotspur | Away |
2024-25 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
2024-25 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 27 August 2024 | Group | Stoke City | Home | W | 3-2 |
| 5 October 2024 | Group | Newcastle United | Home | W | 4-1 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 20th October)
| Player | U18PL | FAYC | U18PLC | Total |
| Sol Gordon | 3 | 0 | 2 | 5 |
| Ryan Kavuma-McQueen | 3 | 0 | 1 | 4 |
| Chizaram Ezenwata | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Leo Cardoso | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| Shumaira Mheuka | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| Landon Emenalo | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Ollie Harrison | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Yahya Idrissi | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Frankie Runham | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Tayo Subuloye | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 20th October)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals | Assists |
| Genesis Antwi | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Leo Cardoso | 8 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| Calvin Diakite | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Landon Emenalo | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Chizaram Ezenwata | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1 |
| Sol Gordon | 8 | 0 | 5 | 5 |
| Ollie Harrison | 8 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Charlie Holland | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Yahya Idrissi | 3 | 4 | 1 | 1 |
| Ryan Kavuma-McQueen | 2 | 3 | 4 | 0 |
| Harry McGlinchey | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Shumaira Mheuka | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Walter Nutter | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| Saheed Olagunju | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Joel Philbert | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Lewi Richards | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Frankie Runham | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Tayo Subuloye | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Reggie Walsh | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Marcell Washington | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Joseph Wheeler-Henry | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Jack Austin | 3 | 0 | 0 | 11 |
| Kai Crampton | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
| Hudson Sands | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
Previous Campaigns
2023-24 • 2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15 • 2013-14