Difference between revisions of "Everton Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2024-25 Campaign) |
(→2024-25 Campaign) |
||
| Line 73: | Line 73: | ||
|-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| 19 October 2024 || [[Newcastle United Under-18s|Newcastle United]] || Home || W || [[Everton 3-2 Newcastle United (2024-25 Under-18 Premier League)|3-2]] | | 19 October 2024 || [[Newcastle United Under-18s|Newcastle United]] || Home || W || [[Everton 3-2 Newcastle United (2024-25 Under-18 Premier League)|3-2]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" |
| − | | 26 October 2024 || [[Blackburn Rovers Under-18s|Blackburn Rovers]] || Away || | + | | 26 October 2024 || [[Blackburn Rovers Under-18s|Blackburn Rovers]] || Away || W || [[Blackburn Rovers 1-3 Everton (2024-25 Under-18 Premier League)|3-1]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 02 November 2024 || [[Derby County Under-18s|Derby County]] || Home || || | | 02 November 2024 || [[Derby County Under-18s|Derby County]] || Home || || | ||
| Line 141: | Line 141: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 27th October)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 149: | Line 149: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Braiden Graham]] || | + | | [[Braiden Graham]] || 5 || 1 || 0 || 6 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Justin Clarke]] || | + | | [[Justin Clarke]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Joel Catesby]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[Joel Catesby]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ceiran Loney]] || 0 || 0 || 1 || 1 | | [[Ceiran Loney]] || 0 || 0 || 1 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[George Morgan]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Aled Thomas]] || 0 || 0 || 1 || 1 | | [[Aled Thomas]] || 0 || 0 || 1 || 1 | ||
| Line 165: | Line 167: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 27th October)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 172: | Line 174: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ademide Akarakiri]] || 0 || | + | | [[Ademide Akarakiri]] || 0 || 5 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Joel Catesby]] || 3 || 0 || 1 | | [[Joel Catesby]] || 3 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Justin Clarke]] || | + | | [[Justin Clarke]] || 2 || 0 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Luca Davis]] || | + | | [[Luca Davis]] || 4 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[George Finney]] || | + | | [[George Finney]] || 6 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Harvey Foster]] || 4 || 0 || 0 | | [[Harvey Foster]] || 4 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 186: | Line 188: | ||
| [[Freddie Freedman]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | | [[Freddie Freedman]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Luis Gardner]] || | + | | [[Luis Gardner]] || 5 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Braiden Graham]] || | + | | [[Braiden Graham]] || 6 || 0 || 6 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Rocco Lambert]] || | + | | [[Rocco Lambert]] || 5 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ceiran Loney]] || | + | | [[Ceiran Loney]] || 5 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Melvin Matos]] || 2 || 3 || 0 | | [[Melvin Matos]] || 2 || 3 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[George Morgan]] || | + | | [[George Morgan]] || 2 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Malik Olayiwola]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Malik Olayiwola]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Louis Poland]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ray Roberts]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Ray Roberts]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Josh van Schoor]] || | + | | [[Josh van Schoor]] || 6 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Charlie Stewart]] || 1 || | + | | [[Charlie Stewart]] || 1 || 5 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Aled Thomas]] || 3 || 0 || 1 | | [[Aled Thomas]] || 3 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kean Wren]] || 4 || | + | | [[Kean Wren]] || 4 || 2 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Aled Thomas]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Aled Thomas]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 221: | Line 225: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Doug Lukjanciks]] || | + | | [[Doug Lukjanciks]] || 6 || 0 || 0 || 13 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 19:22, 27 October 2024
The Everton Under-18s are currently managed by Leighton Baines.
Contents |
2024-25 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Goodness Gospel-Eze | U17 | England/Nigeria | |
| GK | Doug Lukjanciks | U17 | England | |
| GK | George Pickford | U18 | England | |
| DF | Luca Davis | U18 | England | |
| DF | George Finney | U18 | England | |
| DF | Freddie Freedman | U17 | England | |
| DF | Luis Gardner | U17 | Wales | |
| DF | Rocco Lambert | U17 | England | |
| DF | Louis Poland | U17 | England | |
| DF | Josh van Schoor | U18 | England/South Africa | |
| DF | Aled Thomas | U18 | 27 September 2006 | Wales |
| MF | Ademide Akarakiri | U17 | England | |
| MF | Harrison Armstrong | U18 | 19 January 2007 | England |
| MF | Harvey Foster | U18 | England | |
| MF | Melvin Matos | U17 | England | |
| FW | Joel Catesby | U18 | England | |
| FW | Braiden Graham | U17 | Northern Ireland | |
| FW | Ceiran Loney | U17 | Scotland | |
| FW | George Morgan | U18 | 8 September 2006 | Wales |
| FW | Charlie Stewart | U17 | England | |
| FW | Kean Wren | U17 | England |
2024-25 Campaign
2024-25 Under-18 Premier League (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 17 August 2024 | Stoke City | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 31 August 2024 | Manchester City | Home | L | 0-4 |
| 21 September 2024 | Nottingham Forest | Home | L | 2-3 |
| 28 September 2024 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Away | P-P | |
| 19 October 2024 | Newcastle United | Home | W | 3-2 |
| 26 October 2024 | Blackburn Rovers | Away | W | 3-1 |
| 02 November 2024 | Derby County | Home | ||
| 09 November 2024 | Manchester United | Away | ||
| 30 November 2024 | Liverpool | Home | ||
| 07 December 2024 | Sunderland | Away | ||
| 14 December 2024 | Leeds United | Away | ||
| 11 January 2025 | Middlesbrough | Home | ||
| 25 January 2025 | Stoke City | Away | ||
| 01 February 2025 | Sunderland | Home | ||
| 08 February 2025 | Manchester City | Away | ||
| 22 February 2025 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Home | ||
| 01 March 2025 | Nottingham Forest | Away | ||
| 08 March 2025 | Middlesbrough | Away | ||
| 15 March 2025 | Leeds United | Home | ||
| 29 March 2025 | Newcastle United | Away | ||
| 12 April 2025 | Blackburn Rovers | Home | ||
| 15 April 2025 | Derby County | Away | ||
| 26 April 2025 | Manchester United | Home | ||
| 03 May 2025 | Liverpool | Away |
2024-25 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
2024-25 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 28 August 2024 | Group | Southampton | Away | W | 4-2 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 27th October)
| Player | U18PL | FAYC | U18PLC | Total |
| Braiden Graham | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6 |
| Justin Clarke | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Joel Catesby | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Ceiran Loney | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| George Morgan | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Aled Thomas | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Kean Wren | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 27th October)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Ademide Akarakiri | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| Joel Catesby | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| Justin Clarke | 2 | 0 | 3 |
| Luca Davis | 4 | 1 | 0 |
| George Finney | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| Harvey Foster | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Freddie Freedman | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Luis Gardner | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Braiden Graham | 6 | 0 | 6 |
| Rocco Lambert | 5 | 1 | 0 |
| Ceiran Loney | 5 | 0 | 1 |
| Melvin Matos | 2 | 3 | 0 |
| George Morgan | 2 | 1 | 1 |
| Malik Olayiwola | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Louis Poland | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Ray Roberts | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Josh van Schoor | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| Charlie Stewart | 1 | 5 | 0 |
| Aled Thomas | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| Kean Wren | 4 | 2 | 1 |
| Aled Thomas | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Doug Lukjanciks | 6 | 0 | 0 | 13 |
Previous Campaigns
2023-24 • 2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15 • 2013-14