Difference between revisions of "Derby County Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2024-25 Campaign) |
(→2024-25 Campaign) |
||
| Line 89: | Line 89: | ||
|-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| 02 November 2024 || [[Everton Under-18s|Everton]] || Away || L || [[Everton 3-2 Derby County (2024-25 Under-18 Premier League)|2-3]] | | 02 November 2024 || [[Everton Under-18s|Everton]] || Away || L || [[Everton 3-2 Derby County (2024-25 Under-18 Premier League)|2-3]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" |
| − | | 09 November 2024 || [[Manchester City Under-18s|Manchester City]] || Home || | + | | 09 November 2024 || [[Manchester City Under-18s|Manchester City]] || Home || L || [[Derby County 3-5 Manchester City (2024-25 Under-18 Premier League)|3-5]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 30 November 2024 || [[Nottingham Forest Under-18s|Nottingham Forest]] || Away || || | | 30 November 2024 || [[Nottingham Forest Under-18s|Nottingham Forest]] || Away || || | ||
| Line 153: | Line 153: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 10th November)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 172: | Line 172: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Khace Gordon]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[Khace Gordon]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Israel Green]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Niall McAndrew]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[Niall McAndrew]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 178: | Line 180: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Adisa Osayande]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[Adisa Osayande]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Jerome Richards]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Marsel Tola]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Own Goals || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | Own Goals || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 185: | Line 191: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 10th November)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 192: | Line 198: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Demiane Agustien]] || | + | | [[Demiane Agustien]] || 11 || 0 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Cruz Allen]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Cruz Allen]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Luke Banks]] || | + | | [[Luke Banks]] || 10 || 0 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Rio Canoville]] || 3 || | + | | [[Rio Canoville]] || 3 || 3 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Braidy Connell-Webster]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Braidy Connell-Webster]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Sean Corry]] || 3 || | + | | [[Sean Corry]] || 3 || 5 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[AJ Doyle]] || 3 || 1 || 0 | | [[AJ Doyle]] || 3 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 208: | Line 214: | ||
| [[Charles Ebuka]] || 4 || 4 || 11 | | [[Charles Ebuka]] || 4 || 4 || 11 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Owen Eames]] || | + | | [[Owen Eames]] || 11 || 0 || 8 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Khace Gordon]] || | + | | [[Khace Gordon]] || 8 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Isaac Gordon]] || | + | | [[Isaac Gordon]] || 10 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Tristan Gill]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Tristan Gill]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Israel Green]] || | + | | [[Israel Green]] || 1 || 6 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Tom Marriott]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | | [[Tom Marriott]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 222: | Line 228: | ||
| [[Niall McAndrew]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Niall McAndrew]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Marley Mintus]] || 2 || | + | | [[Marley Mintus]] || 2 || 4 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Justin Oguntolu]] || | + | | [[Justin Oguntolu]] || 10 || 0 || 10 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Johnson Osong]] || 4 || 1 || 0 | | [[Johnson Osong]] || 4 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Adisa Osayande]] || | + | | [[Adisa Osayande]] || 8 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jerome Richards]] || | + | | [[Jerome Richards]] || 8 || 2 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Marsel Tola]] || | + | | [[Marsel Tola]] || 10 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 245: | Line 251: | ||
| [[Charlie Hardy]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 5 | | [[Charlie Hardy]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harley Price]] || | + | | [[Harley Price]] || 6 || 0 || 2 || 10 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Harvey Rees]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 9 | | [[Harvey Rees]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 9 | ||
Revision as of 15:53, 10 November 2024
The Derby County Under-18s are currently managed by Daniel Maye.
Contents |
2024-25 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Harley Price | U18 | England | |
| GK | Harvey Rees | U17 | Wales | |
| GK | Jack Thompson | U18 | England | |
| DF | Luke Banks | U18 | England | |
| DF | Rio Canoville | U17 | England | |
| DF | AJ Doyle | U17 | Scotland | |
| DF | Alfie Friars | U17 | Northern Ireland | |
| DF | Tristan Gill | U18 | England | |
| DF | Isaac Gordon | U18 | England | |
| DF | Khace Gordon | U17 | England | |
| DF | Dantel Hodges | U17 | England | |
| DF | Adisa Osayande | U18 | England | |
| DF | Marsel Tola | U18 | England | |
| MF | Cruz Allen | U18 | Wales | |
| MF | Braidy Connell-Webster | U17 | England | |
| MF | Sean Corry | U17 | Northern Ireland | |
| MF | Owen Eames | U18 | England | |
| MF | Niall McAndrew | U18 | England/Ireland | |
| MF | Marley Mintus | U17 | England | |
| FW | Demiane Agustien | U18 | Curacao | |
| FW | Charles Ebuka | U17 | England | |
| FW | Israel Green | U17 | England | |
| FW | Justin Oguntolu | U18 | England | |
| FW | Johnson Osong | U18 | England | |
| FW | Jerome Richards | U18 | England | |
| FW | James Ward | U17 | England |
2024-25 Campaign
2024-25 Under-18 Premier League (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 17 August 2024 | Liverpool | Home | W | 5-1 |
| 24 August 2024 | Newcastle United | Away | D | 3-3 |
| 31 August 2024 | Stoke City | Home | W | 6-2 |
| 14 September 2024 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 21 September 2024 | Blackburn Rovers | Away | W | 6-0 |
| 28 September 2024 | Middlesbrough | Home | W | 3-1 |
| 19 October 2024 | Leeds United | Away | W | 6-0 |
| 02 November 2024 | Everton | Away | L | 2-3 |
| 09 November 2024 | Manchester City | Home | L | 3-5 |
| 30 November 2024 | Nottingham Forest | Away | ||
| 14 December 2024 | Sunderland | Home | ||
| 18 January 2025 | Manchester United | Away | ||
| 25 January 2025 | Liverpool | Away | ||
| 01 February 2025 | Newcastle United | Home | ||
| 08 February 2025 | Stoke City | Away | ||
| 15 February 2025 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Home | ||
| 22 February 2025 | Middlesbrough | Away | ||
| 01 March 2025 | Blackburn Rovers | Home | ||
| 08 March 2025 | Manchester United | Home | ||
| 15 March 2025 | Sunderland | Away | ||
| 29 March 2025 | Leeds United | Home | ||
| 15 April 2025 | Everton | Home | ||
| 26 April 2025 | Manchester City | Away | ||
| 03 May 2025 | Nottingham Forest | Home |
2024-25 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
2024-25 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 27 August 2024 | Group | Brighton & Hove Albion | Away | W | 6-5 |
| 5 October 2024 | Group | Norwich City | Away | L | 1-3 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 10th November)
| Player | U18PL | FAYC | U18PLC | Total |
| Charles Ebuka | 10 | 0 | 1 | 11 |
| Justin Oguntolu | 6 | 0 | 4 | 10 |
| Owen Eames | 7 | 0 | 1 | 8 |
| Demiane Agustien | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Luke Banks | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Khace Gordon | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Israel Green | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Niall McAndrew | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Marley Mintus | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Adisa Osayande | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Jerome Richards | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Marsel Tola | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Own Goals | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 10th November)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Demiane Agustien | 11 | 0 | 3 |
| Cruz Allen | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Luke Banks | 10 | 0 | 3 |
| Rio Canoville | 3 | 3 | 0 |
| Braidy Connell-Webster | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Sean Corry | 3 | 5 | 0 |
| AJ Doyle | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Charles Ebuka | 4 | 4 | 11 |
| Owen Eames | 11 | 0 | 8 |
| Khace Gordon | 8 | 0 | 1 |
| Isaac Gordon | 10 | 1 | 0 |
| Tristan Gill | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Israel Green | 1 | 6 | 1 |
| Tom Marriott | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Niall McAndrew | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Marley Mintus | 2 | 4 | 1 |
| Justin Oguntolu | 10 | 0 | 10 |
| Johnson Osong | 4 | 1 | 0 |
| Adisa Osayande | 8 | 0 | 1 |
| Jerome Richards | 8 | 2 | 1 |
| Marsel Tola | 10 | 0 | 1 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Charlie Hardy | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
| Harley Price | 6 | 0 | 2 | 10 |
| Harvey Rees | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9 |
Previous Campaigns
2023-24 • 2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15 • 2013-14