Difference between revisions of "Chelsea Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2024-25 Campaign) |
(→2024-25 Campaign) |
||
| Line 75: | Line 75: | ||
|-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| 09 November 2024 || [[Norwich City Under-18s|Norwich City]] || Away || W || [[Norwich City 1-3 Chelsea (2024-25 Under-18 Premier League)|3-1]] | | 09 November 2024 || [[Norwich City Under-18s|Norwich City]] || Away || W || [[Norwich City 1-3 Chelsea (2024-25 Under-18 Premier League)|3-1]] | ||
| + | |-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" | ||
| + | | 30 November 2024 || [[Tottenham Hotspur Under-18s|Tottenham Hotspur]] || Home || D || [[Chelsea 3-3 Tottenham Hotspur (2024-25 Under-18 Premier League)|3-3]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 17 December 2024 || [[Crystal Palace Under-18s|Crystal Palace]] || Away || || |
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 11 January 2025 || [[West Bromwich Albion Under-18s|West Bromwich Albion]] || Home || || | | 11 January 2025 || [[West Bromwich Albion Under-18s|West Bromwich Albion]] || Home || || | ||
| Line 139: | Line 139: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 2nd December)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 147: | Line 147: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Sol Gordon]] || | + | | [[Sol Gordon]] || 5 || 0 || 4 || 9 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ryan Kavuma-McQueen]] || 4 || 0 || 1 || 5 | | [[Ryan Kavuma-McQueen]] || 4 || 0 || 1 || 5 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Ollie Harrison]] || 4 || 0 || 0 || 4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Leo Cardoso]] || 0 || 0 || 3 || 3 | | [[Leo Cardoso]] || 0 || 0 || 3 || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Chizaram Ezenwata]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 3 | | [[Chizaram Ezenwata]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 3 | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Frankie Runham]] || 2 || 0 || 1 || 3 | | [[Frankie Runham]] || 2 || 0 || 1 || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Shumaira Mheuka]] || 0 || 0 || 2 || 2 | | [[Shumaira Mheuka]] || 0 || 0 || 2 || 2 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Reggie Walsh]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Landon Emenalo]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[Landon Emenalo]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 166: | Line 168: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Tayo Subuloye]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[Tayo Subuloye]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 173: | Line 173: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 2nd December)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 181: | Line 181: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Assists''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Assists''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Genesis Antwi]] || | + | | [[Genesis Antwi]] || 9 || 0 || 0 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kobe Barbour]] || 2 || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Kobe Barbour]] || 2 || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Leo Cardoso]] || | + | | [[Leo Cardoso]] || 12 || 0 || 3 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Calvin Diakite]] || 6 || 0 || 0 || 0 | | [[Calvin Diakite]] || 6 || 0 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Landon Emenalo]] || | + | | [[Landon Emenalo]] || 11 || 0 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Chizaram Ezenwata]] || 5 || 3 || 3 || 2 | | [[Chizaram Ezenwata]] || 5 || 3 || 3 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Sol Gordon]] || | + | | [[Sol Gordon]] || 13 || 0 || 9 || 6 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ollie Harrison]] || | + | | [[Ollie Harrison]] || 13 || 0 || 4 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Charlie Holland]] || 2 || 3 || 0 || 0 | | [[Charlie Holland]] || 2 || 3 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 201: | Line 201: | ||
| [[Yahya Idrissi]] || 3 || 8 || 1 || 1 | | [[Yahya Idrissi]] || 3 || 8 || 1 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ryan Kavuma-McQueen]] || 5 || | + | | [[Ryan Kavuma-McQueen]] || 5 || 5 || 5 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harry McGlinchey]] || 4 || | + | | [[Harry McGlinchey]] || 4 || 4 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Shumaira Mheuka]] || 2 || 0 || 2 || 0 | | [[Shumaira Mheuka]] || 2 || 0 || 2 || 0 | ||
| Line 213: | Line 213: | ||
| [[Joel Philbert]] || 0 || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Joel Philbert]] || 0 || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Lewi Richards]] || | + | | [[Lewi Richards]] || 7 || 2 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Frankie Runham]] || | + | | [[Frankie Runham]] || 9 || 0 || 3 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tayo Subuloye]] || | + | | [[Tayo Subuloye]] || 13 || 0 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Reggie Walsh]] || | + | | [[Reggie Walsh]] || 2 || 4 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Marcell Washington]] || 1 || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Marcell Washington]] || 1 || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Joseph Wheeler-Henry]] || | + | | [[Joseph Wheeler-Henry]] || 10 || 1 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 240: | Line 240: | ||
| [[Kai Crampton]] || 4 || 0 || 0 || 6 | | [[Kai Crampton]] || 4 || 0 || 0 || 6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Hudson Sands]] || | + | | [[Hudson Sands]] || 6 || 0 || 0 || 11 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 07:34, 2 December 2024
The Chelsea Under-18s are currently managed by Hassan Sulaiman.
Contents |
2024-25 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Jack Austin | U17 | England | |
| GK | Kai Crampton | U18 | 15 January 2007 | England |
| GK | Hudson Sands | U17 | 20 October 2007 | England |
| DF | Genesis Antwi | U18 | 11 May 2007 | England/Sweden |
| DF | Harry McGlinchey | U17 | 10 December 2007 | Ireland |
| DF | Harry Rodda | U17 | England | |
| DF | Tayo Subuloye | U17 | 18 December 2007 | England |
| DF | Marcell Washington | U18 | 21 August 2007 | England |
| DF | Joseph Wheeler-Henry | U17 | 17 December 2007 | England |
| MF | Leo Cardoso | U18 | 18 October 2006 | England/Portugal |
| MF | Landon Emenalo | U17 | 18 January 2008 | England/USA |
| MF | Sol Gordon | U17 | 22 November 2007 | England |
| MF | Ollie Harrison | U18 | 7 August 2006 | England |
| FW | Kobe Barbour | U17 | 3 October 2007 | England |
| FW | Yahya Idrissi | U17 | 26 November 2007 | Morocco |
| FW | Shumaira Mheuka | U17 | 20 October 2007 | England |
| FW | Frankie Runham | U18 | 9 January 2007 | England |
| FW | Shaun Wade | U18 | 29 September 2006 | England/Ireland |
2024-25 Campaign
2024-25 Under-18 Premier League (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 17 August 2024 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Home | L | 2-5 |
| 24 August 2024 | Arsenal | Away | L | 0-1 |
| 31 August 2024 | Leicester City | Home | L | 2-5 |
| 21 September 2024 | Aston Villa | Home | W | 6-2 |
| 28 September 2024 | West Ham United | Away | W | 3-2 |
| 19 October 2024 | Reading | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 26 October 2024 | Southampton | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 02 November 2024 | Fulham | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 09 November 2024 | Norwich City | Away | W | 3-1 |
| 30 November 2024 | Tottenham Hotspur | Home | D | 3-3 |
| 17 December 2024 | Crystal Palace | Away | ||
| 11 January 2025 | West Bromwich Albion | Home | ||
| 25 January 2025 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Away | ||
| 01 February 2025 | Arsenal | Home | ||
| 08 February 2025 | Leicester City | Away | ||
| 22 February 2025 | West Ham United | Home | ||
| 01 March 2025 | Aston Villa | Away | ||
| 08 March 2025 | West Bromwich Albion | Away | ||
| 15 March 2025 | Crystal Palace | Home | ||
| 29 March 2025 | Reading | Away | ||
| 12 April 2025 | Southampton | Home | ||
| 15 April 2025 | Fulham | Away | ||
| 26 April 2025 | Norwich City | Home | ||
| 03 May 2025 | Tottenham Hotspur | Away |
2024-25 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
2024-25 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 27 August 2024 | Group | Stoke City | Home | W | 3-2 |
| 5 October 2024 | Group | Newcastle United | Home | W | 4-1 |
| 23 November 2024 | Group | Millwall | Away | W | 4-1 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 2nd December)
| Player | U18PL | FAYC | U18PLC | Total |
| Sol Gordon | 5 | 0 | 4 | 9 |
| Ryan Kavuma-McQueen | 4 | 0 | 1 | 5 |
| Ollie Harrison | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| Leo Cardoso | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 |
| Chizaram Ezenwata | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Frankie Runham | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 |
| Shumaira Mheuka | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| Reggie Walsh | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Landon Emenalo | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Yahya Idrissi | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Tayo Subuloye | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 2nd December)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals | Assists |
| Genesis Antwi | 9 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Kobe Barbour | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Leo Cardoso | 12 | 0 | 3 | 4 |
| Calvin Diakite | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Landon Emenalo | 11 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Chizaram Ezenwata | 5 | 3 | 3 | 2 |
| Sol Gordon | 13 | 0 | 9 | 6 |
| Ollie Harrison | 13 | 0 | 4 | 2 |
| Charlie Holland | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Yahya Idrissi | 3 | 8 | 1 | 1 |
| Ryan Kavuma-McQueen | 5 | 5 | 5 | 0 |
| Harry McGlinchey | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Shumaira Mheuka | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Walter Nutter | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 |
| Saheed Olagunju | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Joel Philbert | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Lewi Richards | 7 | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Frankie Runham | 9 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| Tayo Subuloye | 13 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Reggie Walsh | 2 | 4 | 2 | 0 |
| Marcell Washington | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Joseph Wheeler-Henry | 10 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Jack Austin | 3 | 0 | 0 | 11 |
| Toby Bell | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Kai Crampton | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
| Hudson Sands | 6 | 0 | 0 | 11 |
Previous Campaigns
2023-24 • 2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15 • 2013-14