Difference between revisions of "Manchester United Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2024-25 FA Youth Cup) |
(→2024-25 Campaign) |
||
| Line 137: | Line 137: | ||
|-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| 18 December 2024 || Third || [[Coventry City Under-18s|Coventry City]] || Home || W || [[Manchester United 5-0 Coventry City (2024-25 FA Youth Cup)|5-0]] | | 18 December 2024 || Third || [[Coventry City Under-18s|Coventry City]] || Home || W || [[Manchester United 5-0 Coventry City (2024-25 FA Youth Cup)|5-0]] | ||
| + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| + | | 17 January 2025 || Fourth || Preston North End || Home || W || [[Manchester United 5-2 Preston North End (2024-25 FA Youth Cup)|5-2]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 160: | Line 162: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 19th January)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 172: | Line 174: | ||
| [[James Scanlon]] || 10 || 0 || 1 || 11 | | [[James Scanlon]] || 10 || 0 || 1 || 11 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Chido Obi-Martin]] || 5 || | + | | [[Chido Obi-Martin]] || 5 || 4 || 1 || 10 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Amir Ibragimov]] || 5 || 1 || 0 || 6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Bendito Mantato]] || 6 || 0 || 0 || 6 | | [[Bendito Mantato]] || 6 || 0 || 0 || 6 | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jimmy Thwaites]] || 4 || 0 || 0 || 4 | | [[Jimmy Thwaites]] || 4 || 0 || 0 || 4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Shea Lacey]] || 0 || 0 || 2 || 2 | | [[Shea Lacey]] || 0 || 0 || 2 || 2 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Reece Munro]] || 1 || 1 || 0 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Victor Musa]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 | | [[Victor Musa]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 | ||
| Line 187: | Line 191: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Zach Baumann]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[Zach Baumann]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Jack Fletcher]] || 0 || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Tyler Fletcher]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[Tyler Fletcher]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 193: | Line 199: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Godwill Kukonki]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[Godwill Kukonki]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 200: | Line 204: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 19th January)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 207: | Line 211: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harry Amass]] || | + | | [[Harry Amass]] || 3 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Daniel Armer]] || | + | | [[Daniel Armer]] || 13 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[James Bailey]] || 1 || | + | | [[James Bailey]] || 1 || 8 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Zach Baumann]] || 9 || 2 || 1 | | [[Zach Baumann]] || 9 || 2 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Gabriele Biancheri]] || 8 || 2 || 14 | | [[Gabriele Biancheri]] || 8 || 2 || 14 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Louie Bradbury]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jacob Devaney]] || 6 || 1 || 0 | | [[Jacob Devaney]] || 6 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jayce Fitzgerald]] || | + | | [[Jayce Fitzgerald]] || 11 || 0 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Jack Fletcher]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Tyler Fletcher]] || 11 || 0 || 1 | | [[Tyler Fletcher]] || 11 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Amir Ibragimov]] || 6 || | + | | [[Amir Ibragimov]] || 6 || 8 || 6 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Sekou Kaba]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | | [[Sekou Kaba]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jaydan Kamason]] || | + | | [[Jaydan Kamason]] || 9 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Godwill Kukonki]] || 10 || 2 || 1 | | [[Godwill Kukonki]] || 10 || 2 || 1 | ||
| Line 237: | Line 245: | ||
| [[Bendito Mantato]] || 10 || 1 || 6 | | [[Bendito Mantato]] || 10 || 1 || 6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Albert Mills]] || 4 || | + | | [[Albert Mills]] || 4 || 5 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Reece Munro]] || | + | | [[Reece Munro]] || 9 || 1 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Victor Musa]] || | + | | [[Victor Musa]] || 3 || 5 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Chido Obi-Martin]] || | + | | [[Chido Obi-Martin]] || 6 || 2 || 10 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Dante Plunkett]] || 6 || 3 || 2 | | [[Dante Plunkett]] || 6 || 3 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[James Scanlon]] || | + | | [[James Scanlon]] || 14 || 0 || 11 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jimmy Thwaites]] || 5 || | + | | [[Jimmy Thwaites]] || 5 || 10 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 262: | Line 270: | ||
| [[Cameron Byrne-Hughes]] || 5 || 0 || 5 || 0 | | [[Cameron Byrne-Hughes]] || 5 || 0 || 5 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Will Murdock]] || | + | | [[Will Murdock]] || 10 || 0 || 5 || 11 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 21:12, 19 January 2025
The Manchester United Under-18s are managed by Adam Lawrence.
Contents |
2024-25 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Cameron Byrne-Hughes | U17 | England | |
| GK | Fred Heath | U17 | England | |
| GK | Will Murdock | U18 | 26 May 2007 | England |
| DF | Harry Amass | U18 | 16 March 2007 | England |
| DF | Daniel Armer | U17 | England | |
| DF | Jacob Devaney | U18 | 11 June 2007 | England |
| DF | Jaydan Kamason | U18 | 8 December 2006 | England |
| DF | Godwill Kukonki | U17 | England | |
| DF | Albert Mills | U17 | England | |
| DF | Reece Munro | U18 | 21 July 2007 | England |
| DF | James Overy | U17 | England/Australia | |
| DF | Dante Plunkett | U17 | England | |
| MF | James Bailey | U17 | England | |
| MF | Zach Baumann | U18 | 2 January 2007 | England |
| MF | Jayce Fitzgerald | U18 | 9 May 2007 | England |
| MF | Jack Fletcher | U18 | 19 March 2007 | England |
| MF | Tyler Fletcher | U18 | 19 March 2007 | England |
| MF | James Scanlon | U18 | 28 September 2006 | Gibraltar |
| MF | Jimmy Thwaites | U17 | England | |
| FW | Gabriele Biancheri | U18 | 18 September 2006 | Wales |
| FW | Amir Ibragimov | U17 | England/Russia | |
| FW | Sekou Kaba | U18 | 8 March 2007 | England |
| FW | Shea Lacey | U18 | 14 April 2007 | England |
| FW | Samuel Lusale | U17 | Slovakia | |
| FW | Bendito Mantato | U17 | England | |
| FW | Victor Musa | U18 | 5 September 2006 | Spain/England |
| FW | Chido Obi-Martin | U17 | Denmark |
2024-25 Campaign
2024-25 Under-18 Premier League (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 24 August 2024 | Manchester City | Away | W | 2-0 |
| 31 August 2024 | Liverpool | Home | W | 2-0 |
| 14 September 2024 | Newcastle United | Away | W | 5-1 |
| 21 September 2024 | Middlesbrough | Away | W | 4-0 |
| 28 September 2024 | Blackburn Rovers | Home | W | 9-0 |
| 19 October 2024 | Sunderland | Away | W | 4-3 |
| 26 October 2024 | Nottingham Forest | Home | W | 6-0 |
| 02 November 2024 | Leeds United | Away | W | 8-0 |
| 09 November 2024 | Everton | Home | W | 3-0 |
| 30 November 2024 | Stoke City | Away | W | 3-0 |
| 07 December 2024 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Home | P-P | |
| 18 January 2025 | Derby County | Home | ||
| 25 January 2025 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Away | ||
| 01 February 2025 | Manchester City | Home | ||
| 08 February 2025 | Liverpool | Away | ||
| 15 February 2025 | Newcastle United | Home | ||
| 22 February 2025 | Blackburn Rovers | Away | ||
| 01 March 2025 | Middlesbrough | Home | ||
| 08 March 2025 | Derby County | Away | ||
| 29 March 2025 | Sunderland | Home | ||
| 05 April 2025 | Leeds United | Home | ||
| 12 April 2025 | Nottingham Forest | Away | ||
| 26 April 2025 | Everton | Away | ||
| 03 May 2025 | Stoke City | Home |
2024-25 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 18 December 2024 | Third | Coventry City | Home | W | 5-0 |
| 17 January 2025 | Fourth | Preston North End | Home | W | 5-2 |
2024-25 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 27 August 2024 | Group | Leicester City | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 5 October 2024 | Group | Tottenham Hotspur | Away | L | 3-4 |
| 23 November 2024 | Group | Leeds United | Home | W | 3-0 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 19th January)
| Player | U18PL | FAYC | U18PLC | Total |
| Gabriele Biancheri | 8 | 3 | 3 | 14 |
| James Scanlon | 10 | 0 | 1 | 11 |
| Chido Obi-Martin | 5 | 4 | 1 | 10 |
| Amir Ibragimov | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6 |
| Bendito Mantato | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
| Jimmy Thwaites | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| Shea Lacey | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| Reece Munro | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| Victor Musa | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Dante Plunkett | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Zach Baumann | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Jack Fletcher | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Tyler Fletcher | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Jaydan Kamason | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Godwill Kukonki | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 19th January)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Harry Amass | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Daniel Armer | 13 | 1 | 0 |
| James Bailey | 1 | 8 | 0 |
| Zach Baumann | 9 | 2 | 1 |
| Gabriele Biancheri | 8 | 2 | 14 |
| Louie Bradbury | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Jacob Devaney | 6 | 1 | 0 |
| Jayce Fitzgerald | 11 | 0 | 0 |
| Jack Fletcher | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Tyler Fletcher | 11 | 0 | 1 |
| Amir Ibragimov | 6 | 8 | 6 |
| Sekou Kaba | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Jaydan Kamason | 9 | 0 | 1 |
| Godwill Kukonki | 10 | 2 | 1 |
| Shea Lacey | 1 | 3 | 2 |
| Samuel Lusale | 2 | 4 | 0 |
| Bendito Mantato | 10 | 1 | 6 |
| Albert Mills | 4 | 5 | 0 |
| Reece Munro | 9 | 1 | 2 |
| Victor Musa | 3 | 5 | 2 |
| Chido Obi-Martin | 6 | 2 | 10 |
| Dante Plunkett | 6 | 3 | 2 |
| James Scanlon | 14 | 0 | 11 |
| Jimmy Thwaites | 5 | 10 | 4 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Cameron Byrne-Hughes | 5 | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| Will Murdock | 10 | 0 | 5 | 11 |