Difference between revisions of "Wolverhampton Wanderers"
From YouthHawk
Martinkinvig (Talk | contribs) (→Forthcoming fixtures: update) |
Martinkinvig (Talk | contribs) (→Forthcoming fixtures: added fixtures) |
||
| Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
!colspan="1"|Venue | !colspan="1"|Venue | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |21 February||U18||PL||[[Newcastle_United_Under-18s|Newcastle]]||H | + | |21 February||U18||PL||[[Newcastle_United_Under-18s|Newcastle]]||H |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |23 February||U21||PL||[[Newcastle_United_Under- | + | |23 February||U21||PL||[[Newcastle_United_Under-21s|Newcastle]]||H |
| + | |- | ||
| + | |24 February||U18||PL||[[Manchester_United_Under-18s|Manchester United]]||H | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |28 February||U18||PL||[[Manchester_City_Under-18s|Manchester City]]||A | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |2 March||U21||PL||[[Middlesbrough_Under-21s|Middlesbrough]]||A | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 07:48, 15 February 2015
Under-21s
The Under-21s compete in the Under-21 Premier League, the recently formed Under-21 Premier League Cup, and the Birmingham Senior Cup.
Under-18s
The Under-18s are involved in both the Under-18 Premier League and the FA Youth Cup.
Forthcoming fixtures
| Date | Level | Comp | Opposition | Venue |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21 February | U18 | PL | Newcastle | H |
| 23 February | U21 | PL | Newcastle | H |
| 24 February | U18 | PL | Manchester United | H |
| 28 February | U18 | PL | Manchester City | A |
| 2 March | U21 | PL | Middlesbrough | A |