Difference between revisions of "Colchester United Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2024-25 Campaign) |
(→2024-25 Campaign) |
||
| Line 87: | Line 87: | ||
|-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| 25 January 2025 || [[Millwall Under-18s|Millwall]] || Home || W || [[Colchester United 3-1 Millwall (2024-25 Under-18 League 2)|3-1]] | | 25 January 2025 || [[Millwall Under-18s|Millwall]] || Home || W || [[Colchester United 3-1 Millwall (2024-25 Under-18 League 2)|3-1]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" |
| − | | 01 February 2025 || [[Bristol City Under-18s|Bristol City]] || Home || | + | | 01 February 2025 || [[Bristol City Under-18s|Bristol City]] || Home || D || [[Colchester United 2-2 Bristol City (2024-25 Under-18 League 2)|2-2]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 08 February 2025 || [[Cardiff City Under-18s|Cardiff City]] || Away || || | | 08 February 2025 || [[Cardiff City Under-18s|Cardiff City]] || Away || || | ||
Revision as of 10:21, 5 February 2025
The Colchester United Under-18s are currently managed by Elliott Ward.
Contents |
2024-25 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| DF | Alkanah Akor | U18 | England | |
| DF | Daniel Banjoko | U17 | England | |
| DF | Ronnie Harvey | U17 | England | |
| MF | Dwayne Campino do Vale | U17 | England | |
| MF | Al-Amin Kosoko | U18 | England | |
| MF | Leo Makata | U17 | England | |
| MF | Owen Moore | U17 | England | |
| MF | Alfie Newby | U18 | England | |
| MF | Burak Sabah | U18 | England | |
| FW | Fela Abidkun | U17 | England | |
| FW | Rashaad Drysdale | U18 | England | |
| FW | Kai Martin | U18 | England | |
| FW | James Sasere | U17 | England | |
| Herbie Shaw | U17 | England |
2024-25 Campaign
2024-25 Under-18 League 2 (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 10 August 2024 | Peterborough United | Away | L | 1-3 |
| 17 August 2024 | Coventry City | Home | W | 3-1 |
| 24 August 2024 | Fleetwood Town | Away | L | 2-3 |
| 31 August 2024 | Wigan Athletic | Home | L | 1-4 |
| 07 September 2024 | Crewe Alexandra | Away | L | 1-8 |
| 14 September 2024 | Hull City | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 21 September 2024 | Charlton Athletic | Away | L | 1-3 |
| 28 September 2024 | Ipswich Town | Home | L | 2-3 |
| 19 October 2024 | Bristol City | Away | L | 0-3 |
| 26 October 2024 | Cardiff City | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 02 November 2024 | Watford | Home | L | 0-4 |
| 09 November 2024 | Bournemouth | Away | W | 3-1 |
| 16 November 2024 | Brentford | Home | D | 3-3 |
| 29 November 2024 | Swansea City | Away | L | 2-6 |
| 07 December 2024 | Millwall | Away | P-P | |
| 14 December 2024 | Queens Park Rangers | Home | W | 3-2 |
| 04 January 2025 | Charlton Athletic | Home | P-P | |
| 18 January 2025 | Ipswich Town | Away | L | 4-7 |
| 25 January 2025 | Millwall | Home | W | 3-1 |
| 01 February 2025 | Bristol City | Home | D | 2-2 |
| 08 February 2025 | Cardiff City | Away | ||
| 15 February 2025 | Watford | Away | ||
| 22 February 2025 | Bournemouth | Home | ||
| 01 March 2025 | Brentford | Away | ||
| 08 March 2025 | Swansea City | Home | ||
| 15 March 2025 | Queens Park Rangers | Away | ||
| 28 March 2025 | Barnsley | Away | ||
| 05 April 2025 | Birmingham City | Home | ||
| 12 April 2025 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | ||
| 26 April 2025 | Sheffield United | Home | ||
| 03 May 2025 | Burnley | Away |
2024-25 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Info |
| 29 October 2024 | First | Hackney Wick | Home | W | 4-2 | |
| 27 November 2024 | Second | Burgess Hill Town | Away | L | 2-2 | Lost 4-5 on penalties |
2024-25 Under-18 Professional Development League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 27 August 2024 | Group | Stevenage | Away | W | 2-0 |
| 5 October 2024 | Group | Queens Park Rangers | Home | W | 3-0 |
| 23 November 2024 | Group | Charlton Athletic | Away | W | 3-1 |
Goalscorers
| Player | U18PDL | U18PDLC | FAYC | Total |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
Previous Campaigns
2023-24 • 2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15