Difference between revisions of "Everton Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2024-25 Campaign) |
(→2024-25 Campaign) |
||
| Line 86: | Line 86: | ||
| 14 December 2024 || [[Leeds United Under-18s|Leeds United]] || Away || || P-P | | 14 December 2024 || [[Leeds United Under-18s|Leeds United]] || Away || || P-P | ||
|-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| − | | 11 January 2025 || [[Manchester City Under-18s|Manchester City]] || Away || L || [[Manchester City 4-1 Everton (2024-25 Under-18 Premier League)|1-4]] | + | | 11 January 2025 || [[Manchester City Under-18s|Manchester City]] || Away || L || [[Manchester City 4-1 Everton (2024-25 Under-18 Premier League)|1-4]] |
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
|-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| 25 January 2025 || [[Stoke City Under-18s|Stoke City]] || Away || L || [[Stoke City 2-1 Everton (2024-25 Under-18 Premier League)|1-2]] | | 25 January 2025 || [[Stoke City Under-18s|Stoke City]] || Away || L || [[Stoke City 2-1 Everton (2024-25 Under-18 Premier League)|1-2]] | ||
| Line 95: | Line 93: | ||
|-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| 22 February 2025 || [[Wolverhampton Wanderers Under-18s|Wolverhampton Wanderers]] || Home || W || [[Everton 2-1 Wolverhampton Wanderers (2024-25 Under-18 Premier League)|2-1]] | | 22 February 2025 || [[Wolverhampton Wanderers Under-18s|Wolverhampton Wanderers]] || Home || W || [[Everton 2-1 Wolverhampton Wanderers (2024-25 Under-18 Premier League)|2-1]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" |
| − | | 01 March 2025 || [[Nottingham Forest Under-18s|Nottingham Forest]] || Away || | + | | 25 February 2025 || [[Middlesbrough Under-18s|Middlesbrough]] || Home || D || [[Everton 4-4 Middlesbrough (2024-25 Under-18 Premier League)|4-4]] |
| + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| + | | 01 March 2025 || [[Nottingham Forest Under-18s|Nottingham Forest]] || Away || W || [[Nottingham Forest 0-3 Everton (2024-25 Under-18 Premier League)|3-0]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 08 March 2025 || [[Middlesbrough Under-18s|Middlesbrough]] || Away || || | | 08 March 2025 || [[Middlesbrough Under-18s|Middlesbrough]] || Away || || | ||
| Line 154: | Line 154: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 2nd March)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 164: | Line 164: | ||
| [[Braiden Graham]] || 7 || 0 || 2 || 9 | | [[Braiden Graham]] || 7 || 0 || 2 || 9 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Justin Clarke]] || | + | | [[Justin Clarke]] || 5 || 1 || 2 || 8 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[George Morgan]] || 4 || 3 || 1 || 8 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ceiran Loney]] || 3 || 1 || 2 || 6 | | [[Ceiran Loney]] || 3 || 1 || 2 || 6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | + | | [[Kean Wren]] || 4 || 0 || 2 || 6 | |
| − | + | ||
| − | | [[Kean Wren]] || | + | |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Harrison Armstrong]] || 0 || 3 || 0 || 3 | | [[Harrison Armstrong]] || 0 || 3 || 0 || 3 | ||
| Line 176: | Line 176: | ||
| [[Joel Catesby]] || 1 || 1 || 1 || 3 | | [[Joel Catesby]] || 1 || 1 || 1 || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ray Roberts]] || | + | | [[Harvey Foster]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 3 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Ray Roberts]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Aled Thomas]] || 1 || 0 || 1 || 2 | | [[Aled Thomas]] || 1 || 0 || 1 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Luca Davis]] || 0 || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Luca Davis]] || 0 || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Own Goals || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | Own Goals || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 190: | Line 190: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 2nd March)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 197: | Line 197: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ademide Akarakiri]] || | + | | [[Ademide Akarakiri]] || 8 || 10 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Harrison Armstrong]] || 2 || 0 || 3 | | [[Harrison Armstrong]] || 2 || 0 || 3 | ||
| Line 205: | Line 205: | ||
| [[Joel Catesby]] || 9 || 0 || 3 | | [[Joel Catesby]] || 9 || 0 || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Justin Clarke]] || | + | | [[Justin Clarke]] || 15 || 1 || 8 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Luca Davis]] || | + | | [[Luca Davis]] || 20 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[George Finney]] || | + | | [[George Finney]] || 14 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harvey Foster]] || | + | | [[Harvey Foster]] || 15 || 1 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Freddie Freedman]] || 0 || | + | | [[Freddie Freedman]] || 0 || 4 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Luis Gardner]] || | + | | [[Luis Gardner]] || 17 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Braiden Graham]] || 14 || 1 || 9 | | [[Braiden Graham]] || 14 || 1 || 9 | ||
| Line 221: | Line 221: | ||
| [[Rocco Lambert]] || 7 || 1 || 0 | | [[Rocco Lambert]] || 7 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ceiran Loney]] || | + | | [[Ceiran Loney]] || 14 || 3 || 6 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Melvin Matos]] || 7 || 5 || 0 | | [[Melvin Matos]] || 7 || 5 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[George Morgan]] || | + | | [[George Morgan]] || 12 || 1 || 8 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Amari Moses]] || 0 || | + | | [[Amari Moses]] || 0 || 3 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Freddie Murdock]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Freddie Murdock]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 233: | Line 233: | ||
| [[Malik Olayiwola]] || 6 || 7 || 0 | | [[Malik Olayiwola]] || 6 || 7 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Louis Poland]] || | + | | [[Louis Poland]] || 7 || 7 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ray Roberts]] || | + | | [[Ray Roberts]] || 2 || 9 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Josh van Schoor]] || | + | | [[Josh van Schoor]] || 22 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Charlie Stewart]] || 7 || | + | | [[Charlie Stewart]] || 7 || 11 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Aled Thomas]] || 6 || 0 || 2 | | [[Aled Thomas]] || 6 || 0 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kean Wren]] || | + | | [[Kean Wren]] || 13 || 6 || 6 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Aled Thomas]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | | [[Aled Thomas]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 258: | Line 258: | ||
| [[Doug Lukjanciks]] || 17 || 0 || 0 || 36 | | [[Doug Lukjanciks]] || 17 || 0 || 0 || 36 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Seve Patrick]] || | + | | [[Seve Patrick]] || 4 || 0 || 1 || 7 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[George Pickford]] || 2 || 0 || 1 || 1 | | [[George Pickford]] || 2 || 0 || 1 || 1 | ||
Revision as of 14:17, 2 March 2025
The Everton Under-18s are currently managed by Leighton Baines.
Contents |
2024-25 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Goodness Gospel-Eze | U17 | England/Nigeria | |
| GK | Doug Lukjanciks | U17 | England | |
| GK | George Pickford | U18 | England | |
| DF | Luca Davis | U18 | England | |
| DF | George Finney | U18 | England | |
| DF | Freddie Freedman | U17 | England | |
| DF | Luis Gardner | U17 | Wales | |
| DF | Rocco Lambert | U17 | England | |
| DF | Louis Poland | U17 | England | |
| DF | Josh van Schoor | U18 | England/South Africa | |
| DF | Aled Thomas | U18 | 27 September 2006 | Wales |
| MF | Ademide Akarakiri | U17 | England | |
| MF | Harrison Armstrong | U18 | 19 January 2007 | England |
| MF | Harvey Foster | U18 | England | |
| MF | Melvin Matos | U17 | England | |
| FW | Joel Catesby | U18 | England | |
| FW | Braiden Graham | U17 | Northern Ireland | |
| FW | Ceiran Loney | U17 | Scotland | |
| FW | George Morgan | U18 | 8 September 2006 | Wales |
| FW | Charlie Stewart | U17 | England | |
| FW | Kean Wren | U17 | England |
2024-25 Campaign
2024-25 Under-18 Premier League (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 17 August 2024 | Stoke City | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 31 August 2024 | Manchester City | Home | L | 0-4 |
| 21 September 2024 | Nottingham Forest | Home | L | 2-3 |
| 28 September 2024 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Away | P-P | |
| 19 October 2024 | Newcastle United | Home | W | 3-2 |
| 26 October 2024 | Blackburn Rovers | Away | W | 3-1 |
| 02 November 2024 | Derby County | Home | W | 3-2 |
| 09 November 2024 | Manchester United | Away | L | 0-3 |
| 30 November 2024 | Liverpool | Home | W | 3-2 |
| 07 December 2024 | Sunderland | Away | W | 3-2 |
| 14 December 2024 | Leeds United | Away | P-P | |
| 11 January 2025 | Manchester City | Away | L | 1-4 |
| 25 January 2025 | Stoke City | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 30 January 2025 | Sunderland | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 22 February 2025 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 25 February 2025 | Middlesbrough | Home | D | 4-4 |
| 01 March 2025 | Nottingham Forest | Away | W | 3-0 |
| 08 March 2025 | Middlesbrough | Away | ||
| 15 March 2025 | Leeds United | Home | ||
| 29 March 2025 | Newcastle United | Away | ||
| 12 April 2025 | Blackburn Rovers | Home | ||
| 15 April 2025 | Derby County | Away | ||
| 26 April 2025 | Manchester United | Home | ||
| 03 May 2025 | Liverpool | Away |
2024-25 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 11 December 2024 | Third | Nottingham Forest | Home | W | 7-0 |
| 21 January 2025 | Fourth | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Home | W | 3-1 |
| 4 February 2025 | Fifth | Plymouth Argyle | Home | L | 0-1 |
2024-25 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 28 August 2024 | Group | Southampton | Away | W | 4-2 |
| 29 October 2024 | Group | West Ham United | Home | D | 4-4 |
| 21 December 2024 | Group | Nottingham Forest | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 14 February 2025 | Quarter Finals | Reading | Away | L | 1-2 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 2nd March)
| Player | U18PL | FAYC | U18PLC | Total |
| Braiden Graham | 7 | 0 | 2 | 9 |
| Justin Clarke | 5 | 1 | 2 | 8 |
| George Morgan | 4 | 3 | 1 | 8 |
| Ceiran Loney | 3 | 1 | 2 | 6 |
| Kean Wren | 4 | 0 | 2 | 6 |
| Harrison Armstrong | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Joel Catesby | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 |
| Harvey Foster | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Ray Roberts | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Aled Thomas | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
| Luca Davis | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Own Goals | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 2nd March)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Ademide Akarakiri | 8 | 10 | 0 |
| Harrison Armstrong | 2 | 0 | 3 |
| Harvey Billington | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Joel Catesby | 9 | 0 | 3 |
| Justin Clarke | 15 | 1 | 8 |
| Luca Davis | 20 | 1 | 1 |
| George Finney | 14 | 1 | 0 |
| Harvey Foster | 15 | 1 | 3 |
| Freddie Freedman | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| Luis Gardner | 17 | 1 | 0 |
| Braiden Graham | 14 | 1 | 9 |
| Rocco Lambert | 7 | 1 | 0 |
| Ceiran Loney | 14 | 3 | 6 |
| Melvin Matos | 7 | 5 | 0 |
| George Morgan | 12 | 1 | 8 |
| Amari Moses | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Freddie Murdock | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Malik Olayiwola | 6 | 7 | 0 |
| Louis Poland | 7 | 7 | 0 |
| Ray Roberts | 2 | 9 | 3 |
| Josh van Schoor | 22 | 0 | 0 |
| Charlie Stewart | 7 | 11 | 0 |
| Aled Thomas | 6 | 0 | 2 |
| Kean Wren | 13 | 6 | 6 |
| Aled Thomas | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Doug Lukjanciks | 17 | 0 | 0 | 36 |
| Seve Patrick | 4 | 0 | 1 | 7 |
| George Pickford | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Previous Campaigns
2023-24 • 2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15 • 2013-14