Difference between revisions of "Crystal Palace Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2024-25 Campaign) |
(→2024-25 Campaign) |
||
| Line 117: | Line 117: | ||
|-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| 08 March 2025 || [[West Ham United Under-18s|West Ham United]] || Home || W || [[Crystal Palace 3-1 West Ham United (2024-25 Under-18 Premier League)|3-1]] | | 08 March 2025 || [[West Ham United Under-18s|West Ham United]] || Home || W || [[Crystal Palace 3-1 West Ham United (2024-25 Under-18 Premier League)|3-1]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" |
| − | | 15 March 2025 || [[Chelsea Under-18s|Chelsea]] || Away || | + | | 15 March 2025 || [[Chelsea Under-18s|Chelsea]] || Away || L || [[Chelsea 1-0 Crystal Palace (2024-25 Under-18 Premier League)|0-1]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 17 April 2025 || [[Arsenal Under-18s|Arsenal]] || Home || || | | 17 April 2025 || [[Arsenal Under-18s|Arsenal]] || Home || || | ||
| Line 162: | Line 162: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 16th March)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 206: | Line 206: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 16th March)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 213: | Line 213: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kai-Reece Adams-Collman]] || | + | | [[Kai-Reece Adams-Collman]] || 20 || 4 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[David Angibeaud Montjen]] || 3 || 5 || 0 | | [[David Angibeaud Montjen]] || 3 || 5 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Dean Benamar]] || | + | | [[Dean Benamar]] || 17 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Rylan Brownlie]] || | + | | [[Rylan Brownlie]] || 1 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ben Casey]] || | + | | [[Ben Casey]] || 22 || 3 || 11 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Freddie Cowin]] || 7 || 0 || 0 | | [[Freddie Cowin]] || 7 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Euan Danaher]] || | + | | [[Euan Danaher]] || 13 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Matteo Dashi]] || 7 || 2 || 1 | | [[Matteo Dashi]] || 7 || 2 || 1 | ||
| Line 231: | Line 231: | ||
| [[Jesse Derry]] || 12 || 0 || 12 | | [[Jesse Derry]] || 12 || 0 || 12 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Joel Drakes-Thomas]] || | + | | [[Joel Drakes-Thomas]] || 9 || 4 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jacob Fasida]] || | + | | [[Jacob Fasida]] || 9 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Fraser Harper]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Fraser Harper]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 241: | Line 241: | ||
| [[Mofe Jemide]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Mofe Jemide]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jasper Judd]] || | + | | [[Jasper Judd]] || 8 || 3 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[George King]] || 19 || 0 || 2 | | [[George King]] || 19 || 0 || 2 | ||
| Line 247: | Line 247: | ||
| [[Enrique Lameiras]] || 1 || 6 || 0 | | [[Enrique Lameiras]] || 1 || 6 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Donte Martin]] || 0 || | + | | [[Donte Martin]] || 0 || 5 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Joshua Muwana]] || 6 || 3 || 0 | | [[Joshua Muwana]] || 6 || 3 || 0 | ||
| Line 255: | Line 255: | ||
| [[Stuart Oduro]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | | [[Stuart Oduro]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Chuks Okoli]] || 4 || | + | | [[Chuks Okoli]] || 4 || 6 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jerome Osei-Kyremeh]] || 8 || | + | | [[Jerome Osei-Kyremeh]] || 8 || 14 || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Caleb Redhead]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Caleb Redhead]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Sean Somade]] || | + | | [[Sean Somade]] || 22 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Charlie Walker-Smith]] || 12 || 0 || 1 | | [[Charlie Walker-Smith]] || 12 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 267: | Line 267: | ||
| [[Tyler Whyte]] || 14 || 7 || 1 | | [[Tyler Whyte]] || 14 || 7 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Seb Williams]] || | + | | [[Seb Williams]] || 22 || 0 || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 280: | Line 280: | ||
| [[Billy Eastwood]] || 2 || 0 || 1 || 6 | | [[Billy Eastwood]] || 2 || 0 || 1 || 6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Marcus Hill]] || | + | | [[Marcus Hill]] || 17 || 0 || 4 || 26 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jack Mason]] || 6 || 0 || 2 || 8 | | [[Jack Mason]] || 6 || 0 || 2 || 8 | ||
Revision as of 18:17, 16 March 2025
The Crystal Palace Under-18s are currently managed by Rob Quinn.
Contents |
2024-25 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Marcus Hill | U18 | England | |
| GK | Joseph Khoshaba | U18 | Iraq | |
| GK | Jack Mason | U17 | England | |
| GK | Harry Whitworth | U17 | England | |
| DF | Kai-Reece Adams-Collman | U18 | England | |
| DF | Dean Benamar | U17 | England | |
| DF | Freddie Cowin | U18 | England | |
| DF | Leon Elliott | U18 | England | |
| DF | Mofe Jemide | U18 | England | |
| DF | Jasper Judd | U17 | England | |
| DF | George King | U18 | England | |
| DF | Joshua Muwana | U17 | England | |
| DF | Sean Somade | U17 | England | |
| DF | Charlie Walker-Smith | U17 | Wales | |
| DF | Tyler Whyte | U18 | England | |
| MF | Euan Danaher | U17 | England | |
| MF | Matteo Dashi | U18 | Albania | |
| MF | Enrique Lameiras | U18 | Portugal | |
| MF | Stuart Oduro | U17 | England | |
| MF | Chuks Okoli | U17 | England | |
| MF | Laolu Omobolaji | U18 | England | |
| MF | Seb Williams | U18 | England | |
| FW | David Angibeaud Montjen | U17 | England | |
| FW | Ben Casey | U17 | England | |
| FW | Jesse Derry | U18 | England | |
| FW | Zack Henry | U18 | England | |
| FW | Jerome Osei-Kyremeh | U17 | England | |
| FW | Caleb Redhead | U18 | England |
2024-25 Campaign
2024-25 Under-18 Premier League (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 17 August 2024 | Tottenham Hotspur | Away | L | 4-6 |
| 24 August 2024 | Southampton | Home | L | 1-1 |
| 31 August 2024 | Reading | Away | W | 3-0 |
| 14 September 2024 | Norwich City | Home | W | 4-2 |
| 21 September 2024 | Fulham | Home | L | 0-6 |
| 28 September 2024 | Aston Villa | Away | L | 1-3 |
| 26 October 2024 | Leicester City | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 02 November 2024 | Arsenal | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 09 November 2024 | West Bromwich Albion | Home | D | 2-2 |
| 30 November 2024 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Away | W | 2-0 |
| 17 December 2024 | Chelsea | Home | W | 4-2 |
| 14 January 2025 | West Ham United | Away | W | 5-0 |
| 18 January 2025 | Leicester City | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 25 January 2025 | Tottenham Hotspur | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 31 February 2025 | Southampton | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 08 February 2025 | Reading | Home | D | 0-0 |
| 15 February 2025 | Norwich City | Away | L | 1-4 |
| 22 February 2025 | Aston Villa | Home | W | 4-1 |
| 01 March 2025 | Fulham | Away | W | 2-0 |
| 08 March 2025 | West Ham United | Home | W | 3-1 |
| 15 March 2025 | Chelsea | Away | L | 0-1 |
| 17 April 2025 | Arsenal | Home | ||
| 26 April 2025 | West Bromwich Albion | Away | ||
| 03 May 2025 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Home |
2024-25 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 6 December 2024 | First | Manchester City | Away | L | 0-1 |
2024-25 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 28 August 2024 | Group | Birmingham City | Home | W | 3-0 |
| 5 October 2024 | Group | Liverpool | Home | L | 2-5 |
| 23 November 2024 | Group | Arsenal | Away | W | 2-0 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 16th March)
| Player | U18PL | FAYC | U18PLC | Total |
| Jesse Derry | 9 | 0 | 3 | 12 |
| Ben Casey | 10 | 0 | 1 | 11 |
| Jerome Osei-Kyremeh | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
| Seb Williams | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
| Zack Henry | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
| George King | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Donte Martin | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Chuks Okoli | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Kai-Reece Adams-Collman | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Dean Benamar | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Matteo Dashi | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Joel Drakes-Thomas | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Jasper Judd | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| David Obou | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Charlie Walker-Smith | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Tyler Whyte | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 16th March)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Kai-Reece Adams-Collman | 20 | 4 | 1 |
| David Angibeaud Montjen | 3 | 5 | 0 |
| Dean Benamar | 17 | 0 | 1 |
| Rylan Brownlie | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Ben Casey | 22 | 3 | 11 |
| Freddie Cowin | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| Euan Danaher | 13 | 2 | 0 |
| Matteo Dashi | 7 | 2 | 1 |
| Jesse Derry | 12 | 0 | 12 |
| Joel Drakes-Thomas | 9 | 4 | 1 |
| Jacob Fasida | 9 | 2 | 0 |
| Fraser Harper | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Zack Henry | 9 | 7 | 2 |
| Mofe Jemide | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Jasper Judd | 8 | 3 | 0 |
| George King | 19 | 0 | 2 |
| Enrique Lameiras | 1 | 6 | 0 |
| Donte Martin | 0 | 5 | 2 |
| Joshua Muwana | 6 | 3 | 0 |
| David Obou | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| Stuart Oduro | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Chuks Okoli | 4 | 6 | 2 |
| Jerome Osei-Kyremeh | 8 | 14 | 5 |
| Caleb Redhead | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Sean Somade | 22 | 0 | 0 |
| Charlie Walker-Smith | 12 | 0 | 1 |
| Tyler Whyte | 14 | 7 | 1 |
| Seb Williams | 22 | 0 | 5 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Billy Eastwood | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 |
| Marcus Hill | 17 | 0 | 4 | 26 |
| Jack Mason | 6 | 0 | 2 | 8 |
Previous Campaigns
2023-24 • 2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15 • 2013-14