Difference between revisions of "Fulham Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→Player Statistics) |
(→2024-25 Campaign) |
||
| Line 81: | Line 81: | ||
|-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| 09 November 2024 || [[Brighton & Hove Albion Under-18s|Brighton & Hove Albion]] || Home || W || [[Fulham 2-0 Brighton & Hove Albion (2024-25 Under-18 Premier League)|2-0]] | | 09 November 2024 || [[Brighton & Hove Albion Under-18s|Brighton & Hove Albion]] || Home || W || [[Fulham 2-0 Brighton & Hove Albion (2024-25 Under-18 Premier League)|2-0]] | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| 25 January 2025 || [[Southampton Under-18s|Southampton]] || Home || W || [[Fulham 2-1 Southampton (2024-25 Under-18 Premier League)|2-1]] | | 25 January 2025 || [[Southampton Under-18s|Southampton]] || Home || W || [[Fulham 2-1 Southampton (2024-25 Under-18 Premier League)|2-1]] | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| 08 February 2025 || [[Norwich City Under-18s|Norwich City]] || Home || W || [[Fulham 2-1 Norwich City (2024-25 Under-18 Premier League)|2-1]] | | 08 February 2025 || [[Norwich City Under-18s|Norwich City]] || Home || W || [[Fulham 2-1 Norwich City (2024-25 Under-18 Premier League)|2-1]] | ||
| Line 103: | Line 99: | ||
|-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" | ||
| 29 March 2025 || [[Leicester City Under-18s|Leicester City]] || Home || D || [[Fulham 2-2 Leicester City (2024-25 Under-18 Premier League)|2-2]] | | 29 March 2025 || [[Leicester City Under-18s|Leicester City]] || Home || D || [[Fulham 2-2 Leicester City (2024-25 Under-18 Premier League)|2-2]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" |
| − | | 05 April 2025 || [[Aston Villa Under-18s|Aston Villa]] || Away || | + | | 01 April 2025 || [[Arsenal Under-18s|Arsenal]] || Away || L || [[Arsenal 2-1 Fulham (2024-25 Under-18 Premier League)|1-2]] |
| + | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| + | | 05 April 2025 || [[Aston Villa Under-18s|Aston Villa]] || Away || L || [[Aston Villa 4-1 Fulham (2024-25 Under-18 Premier League)|1-4]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 15 April 2025 || [[Chelsea Under-18s|Chelsea]] || Home || || | | 15 April 2025 || [[Chelsea Under-18s|Chelsea]] || Home || || | ||
| Line 111: | Line 109: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 03 May 2025 || [[Arsenal Under-18s|Arsenal]] || Home || || | | 03 May 2025 || [[Arsenal Under-18s|Arsenal]] || Home || || | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | 07 May 2025 || [[Tottenham Hotspur Under-18s|Tottenham Hotspur]] || Away || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 154: | Line 154: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 6th April)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 162: | Line 162: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tom Wingate]] || | + | | [[Tom Wingate]] || 9 || 5 || 1 || 15 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Macauley Zepa]] || 4 || 1 || 3 || 8 | | [[Macauley Zepa]] || 4 || 1 || 3 || 8 | ||
| Line 188: | Line 188: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 6th April)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 199: | Line 199: | ||
| [[Anand Batra]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Anand Batra]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Nazim Benchaita]] || | + | | [[Nazim Benchaita]] || 3 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tarrell Cavell]] || | + | | [[Tarrell Cavell]] || 2 || 6 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Seth Chingwaro]] || | + | | [[Seth Chingwaro]] || 10 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Logan Cooke]] || | + | | [[Logan Cooke]] || 27 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Brodie Dair]] || | + | | [[Brodie Dair]] || 6 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Dylan DeGale]] || 0 || 4 || 0 | | [[Dylan DeGale]] || 0 || 4 || 0 | ||
| Line 213: | Line 213: | ||
| [[Jonathan Esenga]] || 4 || 0 || 0 | | [[Jonathan Esenga]] || 4 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Aidan Evans]] || | + | | [[Aidan Evans]] || 11 || 6 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Alex Faux]] || 2 || 5 || 0 | | [[Alex Faux]] || 2 || 5 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kyle Grant]] || | + | | [[Kyle Grant]] || 4 || 3 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ruban Khan]] || | + | | [[Ruban Khan]] || 11 || 7 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Marcell Hall]] || 1 || 2 || 0 | | [[Marcell Hall]] || 1 || 2 || 0 | ||
| Line 229: | Line 229: | ||
| [[Eddy Nsasi]] || 5 || 0 || 0 | | [[Eddy Nsasi]] || 5 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Luca Picotto]] || | + | | [[Luca Picotto]] || 21 || 4 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Harley Platel]] || 1 || 5 || 0 | | [[Harley Platel]] || 1 || 5 || 0 | ||
| Line 237: | Line 237: | ||
| [[Seth Ridgeon]] || 9 || 0 || 3 | | [[Seth Ridgeon]] || 9 || 0 || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Quinn Schutter]] || | + | | [[Quinn Schutter]] || 12 || 3 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Fabien Simons]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Fabien Simons]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Bradley Slade]] || | + | | [[Bradley Slade]] || 17 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Will Sutton-Bangura]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | | [[Will Sutton-Bangura]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Archie Taylor (Fulham)|Archie Taylor]] || 1 || | + | | [[Archie Taylor (Fulham)|Archie Taylor]] || 1 || 5 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Farhaan Ali Wahid]] || 21 || 0 || 7 | | [[Farhaan Ali Wahid]] || 21 || 0 || 7 | ||
| Line 251: | Line 251: | ||
| [[Joe Walters]] || 13 || 1 || 0 | | [[Joe Walters]] || 13 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Alfie White (Fulham)|Alfie White]] || 13 || | + | | [[Alfie White (Fulham)|Alfie White]] || 13 || 3 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tom Wingate]] || | + | | [[Tom Wingate]] || 20 || 3 || 15 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Macauley Zepa]] || | + | | [[Macauley Zepa]] || 25 || 2 || 8 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 266: | Line 266: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Dino Kaiser]] || | + | | [[Dino Kaiser]] || 20 || 1 || 4 || 29 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Marco Underwood]] || 7 || 0 || 2 || 11 | | [[Marco Underwood]] || 7 || 0 || 2 || 11 | ||
Revision as of 09:18, 6 April 2025
The Fulham Under-18s are currently managed by Ali Melloul.
Contents |
2024-25 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Dino Kaiser | U18 | England | |
| GK | Ollie Mayer | U17 | England | |
| GK | Oscar Varney | U18 | England | |
| DF | Sammy Amissah | U18 | 7 March 2007 | England |
| DF | Callum Cliff | U17 | England | |
| DF | Logan Cooke | U17 | England | |
| DF | Jonathan Esenga | U18 | 9 February 2007 | England |
| DF | Alex Faux | U17 | England | |
| DF | Marcell Hall | U17 | England | |
| DF | Eddy Nsasi | U18 | 6 August 2007 | England |
| DF | Quinn Schutter | U17 | England | |
| DF | Bradley Slade | U18 | England | |
| MF | Ruban Khan | U17 | England | |
| MF | Joshua King | U18 | 3 January 2007 | England |
| MF | Luca Picotto | U18 | 1 March 2007 | Wales |
| MF | Jayden Quashie | U18 | England | |
| MF | Alfie White | U17 | England | |
| FW | Harley Platel | U17 | England | |
| FW | Farhaan Ali Wahid | U18 | 9 December 2006 | England/Bangladesh |
| FW | Tom Wingate | U18 | England | |
| FW | Macauley Zepa | U17 | England |
2024-25 Campaign
2024-25 Under-18 Premier League (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 17 August 2024 | Southampton | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 24 August 2024 | Tottenham Hotspur | Home | L | 1-5 |
| 31 August 2024 | Norwich City | Away | W | 5-1 |
| 14 September 2024 | Reading | Home | D | 2-2 |
| 21 September 2024 | Crystal Palace | Away | W | 6-0 |
| 28 September 2024 | West Bromwich Albion | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 19 October 2024 | Leicester City | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 02 November 2024 | Chelsea | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 09 November 2024 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Home | W | 2-0 |
| 25 January 2025 | Southampton | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 08 February 2025 | Norwich City | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 18 February 2025 | West Ham United | Home | L | 0-1 |
| 22 February 2025 | West Bromwich Albion | Away | W | 2-0 |
| 01 March 2025 | Crystal Palace | Home | L | 0-2 |
| 08 March 2025 | Aston Villa | Home | L | 0-2 |
| 11 March 2025 | Reading | Away | L | 0-1 |
| 15 March 2025 | West Ham United | Away | D | 2-2 |
| 29 March 2025 | Leicester City | Home | D | 2-2 |
| 01 April 2025 | Arsenal | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 05 April 2025 | Aston Villa | Away | L | 1-4 |
| 15 April 2025 | Chelsea | Home | ||
| 26 April 2025 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Away | ||
| 03 May 2025 | Arsenal | Home | ||
| 07 May 2025 | Tottenham Hotspur | Away |
2024-25 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 1 December 2024 | Third | Notts County | Away | W | 4-0 |
| 16 January 2025 | Fourth | Exeter City | Away | W | 4-1 |
| 31 January 2025 | Fifth | Arsenal | Home | L | 1-2 |
2024-25 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 27 August 2024 | Group | Middlesbrough | Home | W | 2-0 |
| 5 October 2024 | Group | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Away | W | 2-0 |
| 23 November 2024 | Group | Aston Villa | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 12 February 2025 | Quarter Finals | Derby County | Away | L | 0-4 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 6th April)
| Player | U18PL | FAYC | U18PLC | Total |
| Tom Wingate | 9 | 5 | 1 | 15 |
| Macauley Zepa | 4 | 1 | 3 | 8 |
| Farhaan Ali Wahid | 5 | 2 | 0 | 7 |
| Bashil Lubega | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| Aidan Evans | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Seth Ridgeon | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
| Logan Cooke | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Ruban Khan | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Jayden Quashie | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
| Luca Picotto | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Alfie White | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 6th April)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Sammy Amissah | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Anand Batra | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Nazim Benchaita | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Tarrell Cavell | 2 | 6 | 0 |
| Seth Chingwaro | 10 | 0 | 0 |
| Logan Cooke | 27 | 0 | 2 |
| Brodie Dair | 6 | 1 | 0 |
| Dylan DeGale | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| Jonathan Esenga | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Aidan Evans | 11 | 6 | 3 |
| Alex Faux | 2 | 5 | 0 |
| Kyle Grant | 4 | 3 | 0 |
| Ruban Khan | 11 | 7 | 2 |
| Marcell Hall | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Bashil Lubega | 13 | 6 | 4 |
| Kymarley Morrison | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Eddy Nsasi | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Luca Picotto | 21 | 4 | 1 |
| Harley Platel | 1 | 5 | 0 |
| Jayden Quashie | 12 | 0 | 2 |
| Seth Ridgeon | 9 | 0 | 3 |
| Quinn Schutter | 12 | 3 | 0 |
| Fabien Simons | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Bradley Slade | 17 | 0 | 0 |
| Will Sutton-Bangura | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Archie Taylor | 1 | 5 | 0 |
| Farhaan Ali Wahid | 21 | 0 | 7 |
| Joe Walters | 13 | 1 | 0 |
| Alfie White | 13 | 3 | 1 |
| Tom Wingate | 20 | 3 | 15 |
| Macauley Zepa | 25 | 2 | 8 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Dino Kaiser | 20 | 1 | 4 | 29 |
| Marco Underwood | 7 | 0 | 2 | 11 |
Previous Campaigns
2023-24 • 2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15 • 2013-14