Difference between revisions of "Nottingham Forest Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2024-25 FA Youth Cup) |
(→Player Statistics) |
||
| Line 181: | Line 181: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
<small>''(Updated 13th April)''</small><br> | <small>''(Updated 13th April)''</small><br> | ||
| − | |||
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 189: | Line 188: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Harvey Andrews]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Harvey Andrews]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Okello Bartley]] || 6 || 2 || 0 | | [[Okello Bartley]] || 6 || 2 || 0 | ||
| Line 196: | Line 193: | ||
| [[Zyan Blake]] || 11 || 3 || 0 | | [[Zyan Blake]] || 11 || 3 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Evan Boulter]] || | + | | [[Evan Boulter]] || 19 || 3 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Alfie Bradshaw]] || | + | | [[Alfie Bradshaw]] || 25 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kanye Bradshaw]] || 0 || 5 || 0 | | [[Kanye Bradshaw]] || 0 || 5 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Taeneal Brandy]] || | + | | [[Taeneal Brandy]] || 16 || 4 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ethan Broomes]] || | + | | [[Ethan Broomes]] || 17 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kristian Clarke]] || 3 || 6 || 0 | | [[Kristian Clarke]] || 3 || 6 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Cormac Daly]] || | + | | [[Cormac Daly]] || 21 || 2 || 6 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Isaac Davies]] || | + | | [[Isaac Davies]] || 16 || 9 || 6 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Frank Djamna]] || 4 || | + | | [[Frank Djamna]] || 4 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Frank Evans]] || 5 || 0 || 1 | | [[Frank Evans]] || 5 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 218: | Line 215: | ||
| [[Theo Flanagan]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Theo Flanagan]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Scott Hamilton]] || 8 || | + | | [[Scott Hamilton]] || 8 || 16 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Eleazar Lokote]] || 1 || 8 || 0 | | [[Eleazar Lokote]] || 1 || 8 || 0 | ||
| Line 224: | Line 221: | ||
| [[David Modupe]] || 10 || 1 || 0 | | [[David Modupe]] || 10 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jayden Powell]] || | + | | [[Jayden Powell]] || 12 || 4 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Amarn Robinson]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Amarn Robinson]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Riko Robinson]] || | + | | [[Riko Robinson]] || 16 || 4 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Shakir Samuels]] || 2 || 2 || 1 | | [[Shakir Samuels]] || 2 || 2 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Bubbacar Sanneh]] || | + | | [[Bubbacar Sanneh]] || 16 || 6 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Fuad Smith]] || | + | | [[Fuad Smith]] || 24 || 0 || 6 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Spencer Sutton]] || 8 || | + | | [[Spencer Sutton]] || 8 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Will Thompson (Nottingham Forest)|Will Thompson]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Will Thompson (Nottingham Forest)|Will Thompson]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 244: | Line 241: | ||
| [[Jonathan Whiteley]] || 14 || 1 || 0 | | [[Jonathan Whiteley]] || 14 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jordan Willows]] || 0 || | + | | [[Jordan Willows]] || 0 || 5 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 254: | Line 251: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Clean Sheets''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Clean Sheets''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Joe Bailey]] || 1 || 1 || 0 || 7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Alastair Graham]] || 7 || 0 || 0 || 17 | | [[Alastair Graham]] || 7 || 0 || 0 || 17 | ||
Revision as of 13:41, 21 April 2025
The Nottingham Forest Under-18s are currently managed by Tom Mallinson.
Contents |
2024-25 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Zac Smith | U17 | England | |
| DF | Ethan Broomes | U17 | England | |
| DF | David Modupe | U18 | 23 September 2006 | England |
| DF | Evan Boulter | U17 | England | |
| DF | Bubbacar Sanneh | U17 | England | |
| DF | Will Thompson | U17 | England | |
| DF | Jonathan Whitley | U17 | England | |
| MF | Alfie Bradshaw | U18 | England | |
| MF | Kristian Clarke | U18 | 2 November 2006 | England |
| MF | Isaac Davies | U17 | England | |
| MF | Frank Djamna | U17 | England | |
| MF | Georgios Lemonakis | U18 | Greece | |
| MF | Fuad Smith | U17 | England | |
| MF | Jordan Willows | U17 | England | |
| FW | Zyan Blake | U17 | England | |
| FW | Taeneal Brandy | U17 | England | |
| FW | Cormac Daly | U18 | 17 March 2007 | Scotland |
| FW | Theo Flanagan | U18 | 8 October 2006 | England |
| FW | Jayden Powell | U17 | England | |
| FW | Amarn Robinson | U18 | England |
2024-25 Campaign
2024-25 Under-18 Premier League (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 17 August 2024 | Sunderland | Home | L | 1-3 |
| 24 August 2024 | Stoke City | Away | W | 3-0 |
| 14 September 2024 | Manchester City | Away | L | 0-6 |
| 21 September 2024 | Everton | Away | W | 3-2 |
| 28 September 2024 | Leeds United | Home | W | 4-1 |
| 19 October 2024 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Home | L | 1-4 |
| 26 October 2024 | Manchester United | Away | L | 0-6 |
| 02 November 2024 | Middlesbrough | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 09 November 2024 | Blackburn Rovers | Away | L | 2-5 |
| 30 November 2024 | Derby County | Home | L | 0-3 |
| 14 December 2024 | Newcastle United | Away | L | 0-3 |
| 25 January 2025 | Sunderland | Away | W | 2-0 |
| 01 February 2025 | Stoke City | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 15 February 2025 | Manchester City | Home | L | 0-4 |
| 22 February 2025 | Leeds United | Away | L | 2-3 |
| 26 February 2025 | Liverpool | Home | W | 5-2 |
| 01 March 2025 | Everton | Home | L | 0-3 |
| 08 March 2025 | Liverpool | Away | D | 2-2 |
| 15 March 2025 | Newcastle United | Home | L | 0-1 |
| 29 March 2025 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Away | L | 0-2 |
| 05 April 2025 | Middlesbrough | Away | L | 3-4 |
| 12 April 2025 | Manchester United | Home | L | 0-3 |
| 26 April 2025 | Blackburn Rovers | Home | ||
| 03 May 2025 | Derby County | Away |
2024-25 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 11 December 2024 | Third | Everton | Away | L | 0-7 |
2024-25 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 27 August 2024 | Group | West Ham United | Away | L | 0-2 |
| 5 October 2024 | Group | Southampton | Away | L | 2-6 |
| 21 December 2024 | Group | Everton | Home | L | 1-2 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 13th April)
| Player | U18PL | FAYC | U18PLC | Total |
| Cormac Daly | 4 | 0 | 2 | 6 |
| Fuad Smith | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
| Isaac Davies | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
| Jayden Powell | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| Scott Hamilton | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Taeneal Brandy | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
| Evan Boulter | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Alfie Bradshaw | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Frank Evans | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Shakir Samuels | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Own Goals | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 13th April)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Harvey Andrews | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Okello Bartley | 6 | 2 | 0 |
| Zyan Blake | 11 | 3 | 0 |
| Evan Boulter | 19 | 3 | 1 |
| Alfie Bradshaw | 25 | 1 | 1 |
| Kanye Bradshaw | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| Taeneal Brandy | 16 | 4 | 2 |
| Ethan Broomes | 17 | 1 | 0 |
| Kristian Clarke | 3 | 6 | 0 |
| Cormac Daly | 21 | 2 | 6 |
| Isaac Davies | 16 | 9 | 6 |
| Frank Djamna | 4 | 2 | 0 |
| Frank Evans | 5 | 0 | 1 |
| Theo Flanagan | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Scott Hamilton | 8 | 16 | 3 |
| Eleazar Lokote | 1 | 8 | 0 |
| David Modupe | 10 | 1 | 0 |
| Jayden Powell | 12 | 4 | 4 |
| Amarn Robinson | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Riko Robinson | 16 | 4 | 0 |
| Shakir Samuels | 2 | 2 | 1 |
| Bubbacar Sanneh | 16 | 6 | 0 |
| Fuad Smith | 24 | 0 | 6 |
| Spencer Sutton | 8 | 1 | 0 |
| Will Thompson | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Trialist | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Jonathan Whiteley | 14 | 1 | 0 |
| Jordan Willows | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Joe Bailey | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 |
| Alastair Graham | 7 | 0 | 0 | 17 |
| Keehan Willows | 17 | 0 | 2 | 53 |
Previous Campaigns
2023-24 • 2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15 • 2013-14