Difference between revisions of "Blackburn Rovers Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2024-25 Campaign) |
(→2024-25 Campaign) |
||
| Line 93: | Line 93: | ||
|-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| 09 November 2024 || [[Nottingham Forest Under-18s|Nottingham Forest]] || Home || W || [[Blackburn 5-2 Nottingham Forest (2024-25 Under-18 Premier League)|5-2]] | | 09 November 2024 || [[Nottingham Forest Under-18s|Nottingham Forest]] || Home || W || [[Blackburn 5-2 Nottingham Forest (2024-25 Under-18 Premier League)|5-2]] | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| 14 December 2024 || [[Middlesbrough Under-18s|Middlesbrough]] || Away || W || [[Middlesbrough 1-3 Blackburn Rovers (2024-25 Under-18 Premier League)|3-1]] | | 14 December 2024 || [[Middlesbrough Under-18s|Middlesbrough]] || Away || W || [[Middlesbrough 1-3 Blackburn Rovers (2024-25 Under-18 Premier League)|3-1]] | ||
| Line 119: | Line 117: | ||
|-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" | ||
| 15 April 2025 || [[Stoke City Under-18s|Stoke City]] || Home || D || [[Blackburn Rovers 3-3 Stoke City (2024-25 Under-18 Premier League)|3-3]] | | 15 April 2025 || [[Stoke City Under-18s|Stoke City]] || Home || D || [[Blackburn Rovers 3-3 Stoke City (2024-25 Under-18 Premier League)|3-3]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" |
| − | | 26 April 2025 || [[Nottingham Forest Under-18s|Nottingham Forest]] || Away || | + | | 23 April 2025 || [[Sunderland Under-18s|Sunderland]] || Away || L || [[Sunderland 7-2 Blackburn Rovers (2024-25 Under-18 Premier League)|2-7]] |
| + | |-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" | ||
| + | | 26 April 2025 || [[Nottingham Forest Under-18s|Nottingham Forest]] || Away || D || [[Nottingham Forest 2-2 Blackburn Rovers (2024-25 Under-18 Premier League)|2-2]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 03 May 2025 || [[Sunderland Under-18s|Sunderland]] || Home || || | | 03 May 2025 || [[Sunderland Under-18s|Sunderland]] || Home || || | ||
| Line 160: | Line 160: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 27th April)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 171: | Line 171: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Joe Boggan]] || 7 || 1 || 2 || 10 | | [[Joe Boggan]] || 7 || 1 || 2 || 10 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Freddie Leatherbarrow]] || 5 || 0 || 0 || 5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Tyler Mansbridge]] || 3 || 0 || 1 || 4 | | [[Tyler Mansbridge]] || 3 || 0 || 1 || 4 | ||
| Line 177: | Line 179: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Nathan Dlamini]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 3 | | [[Nathan Dlamini]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 3 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Aaron Potter]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Max Davies]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 | | [[Max Davies]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 | ||
| Line 183: | Line 187: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Patrik Farkas]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 | | [[Patrik Farkas]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jayden Sergeant]] || 1 || 0 || 1 || 2 | | [[Jayden Sergeant]] || 1 || 0 || 1 || 2 | ||
| Line 202: | Line 202: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 27th April)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 211: | Line 211: | ||
| [[Tom Atcheson]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Tom Atcheson]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Levi Ball]] || 1 || | + | | [[Levi Ball]] || 1 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Joe Boggan]] || | + | | [[Joe Boggan]] || 12 || 0 || 10 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Charlie Clanford]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Charlie Clanford]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tom Cryer]] || | + | | [[Tom Cryer]] || 1 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Michael Decandia]] || | + | | [[Michael Decandia]] || 8 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Max Davies]] || | + | | [[Max Davies]] || 19 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Nathan Dlamini]] || | + | | [[Nathan Dlamini]] || 14 || 5 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Isaac Dunn]] || | + | | [[Isaac Dunn]] || 8 || 4 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Stephen Edmondson]] || 13 || 2 || 2 | | [[Stephen Edmondson]] || 13 || 2 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Silver Eze]] || | + | | [[Silver Eze]] || 11 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Patrik Farkas]] || | + | | [[Patrik Farkas]] || 12 || 7 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harvey Higgins]] || | + | | [[Harvey Higgins]] || 3 || 3 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Lucas Houghton]] || 10 || 0 || 0 | | [[Lucas Houghton]] || 10 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 239: | Line 239: | ||
| [[Valentine Joseph]] || 16 || 6 || 12 | | [[Valentine Joseph]] || 16 || 6 || 12 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Leon Kelley-Quinn]] || 9 || | + | | [[Leon Kelley-Quinn]] || 9 || 3 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Freddie Leatherbarrow]] || | + | | [[Freddie Leatherbarrow]] || 9 || 6 || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Bruce Leeming]] || | + | | [[Bruce Leeming]] || 16 || 3 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Harry Lister]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | | [[Harry Lister]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 249: | Line 249: | ||
| [[Tyler Mansbridge]] || 15 || 6 || 4 | | [[Tyler Mansbridge]] || 15 || 6 || 4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Archie McCoy]] || | + | | [[Archie McCoy]] || 2 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Alfie McIlroy]] || 2 || 1 || 0 | | [[Alfie McIlroy]] || 2 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 255: | Line 255: | ||
| [[Lorenze Mullarkey-Matthews]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | | [[Lorenze Mullarkey-Matthews]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harvey Pates]] || | + | | [[Harvey Pates]] || 15 || 5 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Aaron Potter]] || | + | | [[Aaron Potter]] || 9 || 3 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Teddy Ramwell]] || 1 || | + | | [[Teddy Ramwell]] || 1 || 4 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jayden Sergeant]] || 8 || 6 || 2 | | [[Jayden Sergeant]] || 8 || 6 || 2 | ||
| Line 269: | Line 269: | ||
| [[Bradley Taylor]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | | [[Bradley Taylor]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Frank Vare]] || | + | | [[Frank Vare]] || 15 || 5 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Nathan Willis]] || 10 || 1 || 0 | | [[Nathan Willis]] || 10 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 286: | Line 286: | ||
| [[Nicholas Michalski]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 3 | | [[Nicholas Michalski]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Luke Thompson]] || | + | | [[Luke Thompson]] || 14 || 0 || 2 || 28 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Blake Wolsoncroft]] || | + | | [[Blake Wolsoncroft]] || 9 || 0 || 0 || 30 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 17:39, 27 April 2025
The Blackburn Rovers Under-18s are managed by Ryan Kidd.
Contents |
2024-25 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Nicholas Michalski | U18 | England | |
| GK | Luke Thompson | U17 | England | |
| GK | Blake Wolsoncroft | U17 | England | |
| DF | Tom Atcheson | U18 | England | |
| DF | Max Davies | U18 | England | |
| DF | Michael Decandia | U17 | England | |
| DF | Lucas Houghton | U18 | England | |
| DF | Bruce Leeming | U17 | England | |
| DF | Nathan Willis | U18 | England | |
| MF | Isaac Dunn | U17 | England | |
| MF | Stephen Edmondson | U18 | England | |
| MF | Patrik Farkas | U18 | Hungary | |
| MF | Leon Kelley-Quinn | U17 | England | |
| MF | Freddie Leatherbarrow | U17 | England | |
| MF | Harvey Pates | U17 | England | |
| MF | Aaron Potter | U17 | England | |
| MF | Teddy Ramwell | U18 | England | |
| MF | Jackson Shorrocks | U18 | England | |
| FW | Joe Boggan | U18 | England | |
| FW | Nathan Dlamini | U18 | England | |
| FW | Valentine Joseph | U17 | England | |
| FW | Tyler Mansbridge | U17 | England | |
| FW | Lorenze Mullarkey-Matthews | U18 | England | |
| FW | Jayden Sergeant | U17 | England | |
| FW | Dan Shaw | U18 | England | |
| FW | Igor Tyjon | U17 | England/Poland | |
| FW | Frank Vare | U17 | England |
2024-25 Campaign
2024-25 Under-18 Premier League (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 24 August 2024 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Away | L | 2-5 |
| 31 August 2024 | Newcastle United | Home | W | 3-1 |
| 14 September 2024 | Liverpool | Away | W | 2-0 |
| 21 September 2024 | Derby County | Home | L | 0-6 |
| 28 September 2024 | Manchester United | Away | L | 0-9 |
| 19 October 2024 | Manchester City | Away | L | 0-5 |
| 26 October 2024 | Everton | Home | L | 1-3 |
| 02 November 2024 | Stoke City | Away | D | 2-2 |
| 09 November 2024 | Nottingham Forest | Home | W | 5-2 |
| 14 December 2024 | Middlesbrough | Away | W | 3-1 |
| 01 February 2025 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 08 February 2025 | Newcastle United | Away | W | 5-1 |
| 15 February 2025 | Liverpool | Home | W | 5-0 |
| 22 February 2025 | Manchester United | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 25 February 2025 | Leeds United | Home | W | 6-2 |
| 01 March 2025 | Derby County | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 08 March 2025 | Leeds United | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 15 March 2025 | Middlesbrough | Home | L | 0-1 |
| 29 March 2025 | Manchester City | Home | L | 0-2 |
| 12 April 2025 | Everton | Away | P-P | |
| 15 April 2025 | Stoke City | Home | D | 3-3 |
| 23 April 2025 | Sunderland | Away | L | 2-7 |
| 26 April 2025 | Nottingham Forest | Away | D | 2-2 |
| 03 May 2025 | Sunderland | Home |
2024-25 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 18 December 2024 | Third | Sheffield United | Away | L | 2-3 |
2024-25 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 27 August 2024 | Group | Reading | Home | L | 2-4 |
| 5 October 2024 | Group | West Bromwich Albion | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 23 November 2024 | Group | Sunderland | Away | W | 3-2 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 27th April)
| Player | U18PL | FAYC | U18PLC | Total |
| Valentine Joseph | 10 | 0 | 2 | 12 |
| Joe Boggan | 7 | 1 | 2 | 10 |
| Freddie Leatherbarrow | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
| Tyler Mansbridge | 3 | 0 | 1 | 4 |
| Frank Vare | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 |
| Nathan Dlamini | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Aaron Potter | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Max Davies | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Stephen Edmondson | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Patrik Farkas | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Jayden Sergeant | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
| Harvey Higgins | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Leon Kelley-Quinn | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Jackson Shorrocks | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Own Goals | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 27th April)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Tom Atcheson | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Levi Ball | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Joe Boggan | 12 | 0 | 10 |
| Charlie Clanford | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Tom Cryer | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Michael Decandia | 8 | 1 | 0 |
| Max Davies | 19 | 0 | 2 |
| Nathan Dlamini | 14 | 5 | 3 |
| Isaac Dunn | 8 | 4 | 0 |
| Stephen Edmondson | 13 | 2 | 2 |
| Silver Eze | 11 | 0 | 0 |
| Patrik Farkas | 12 | 7 | 2 |
| Harvey Higgins | 3 | 3 | 1 |
| Lucas Houghton | 10 | 0 | 0 |
| Valentine Joseph | 16 | 6 | 12 |
| Leon Kelley-Quinn | 9 | 3 | 1 |
| Freddie Leatherbarrow | 9 | 6 | 5 |
| Bruce Leeming | 16 | 3 | 0 |
| Harry Lister | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Tyler Mansbridge | 15 | 6 | 4 |
| Archie McCoy | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Alfie McIlroy | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Lorenze Mullarkey-Matthews | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Harvey Pates | 15 | 5 | 0 |
| Aaron Potter | 9 | 3 | 3 |
| Teddy Ramwell | 1 | 4 | 0 |
| Jayden Sergeant | 8 | 6 | 2 |
| Dan Shaw | 2 | 3 | 0 |
| Jackson Shorrocks | 12 | 2 | 1 |
| Bradley Taylor | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Frank Vare | 15 | 5 | 4 |
| Nathan Willis | 10 | 1 | 0 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Adam Khan | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
| Nicholas Michalski | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Luke Thompson | 14 | 0 | 2 | 28 |
| Blake Wolsoncroft | 9 | 0 | 0 | 30 |
Previous Campaigns
2023-24 • 2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15