Difference between revisions of "Middlesbrough Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2024-25 Campaign) |
(→2024-25 Campaign) |
||
| Line 93: | Line 93: | ||
|-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| 25 January 2025 || [[Newcastle United Under-18s|Newcastle United]] || Home || L || [[Middlesbrough 2-4 Newcastle United (2024-25 Under-18 Premier League)|2-4]] | | 25 January 2025 || [[Newcastle United Under-18s|Newcastle United]] || Home || L || [[Middlesbrough 2-4 Newcastle United (2024-25 Under-18 Premier League)|2-4]] | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" | ||
| 08 February 2025 || [[Wolverhampton Wanderers Under-18s|Wolverhampton Wanderers]] || Away || D || [[Wolverhampton Wanderers 2-2 Middlesbrough (2024-25 Under-18 Premier League)|2-2]] | | 08 February 2025 || [[Wolverhampton Wanderers Under-18s|Wolverhampton Wanderers]] || Away || D || [[Wolverhampton Wanderers 2-2 Middlesbrough (2024-25 Under-18 Premier League)|2-2]] | ||
| Line 115: | Line 113: | ||
|-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| 19 April 2025 || [[Manchester City Under-18s|Manchester City]] || Away || L || [[Manchester City 6-0 Middlesbrough (2024-25 Under-18 Premier League)|0-6]] | | 19 April 2025 || [[Manchester City Under-18s|Manchester City]] || Away || L || [[Manchester City 6-0 Middlesbrough (2024-25 Under-18 Premier League)|0-6]] | ||
| + | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| + | | 23 April 2025 || [[Liverpool Under-18s|Liverpool]] || Home || L || [[Middlesbrough 2-7 Liverpool (2024-25 Under-18 Premier League)|2-7]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 03 May 2025 || [[Leeds United Under-18s|Leeds United]] || Home || || | | 03 May 2025 || [[Leeds United Under-18s|Leeds United]] || Home || || | ||
| Line 154: | Line 154: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 27th April)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 164: | Line 164: | ||
| [[Frankie Coulson]] || 9 || 1 || 1 || 11 | | [[Frankie Coulson]] || 9 || 1 || 1 || 11 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Eric Hamelberg]] || | + | | [[Eric Hamelberg]] || 7 || 0 || 2 || 9 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Fin O'Gorman]] || 4 || 0 || 0 || 4 | | [[Fin O'Gorman]] || 4 || 0 || 0 || 4 | ||
| Line 179: | Line 179: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Fin Cartwright]] || 0 || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Fin Cartwright]] || 0 || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Cruz Ibeh]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Collins Nino]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[Collins Nino]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 194: | Line 196: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 27th April)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 205: | Line 207: | ||
| [[Leandro Bevan]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Leandro Bevan]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Fin Cartwright]] || | + | | [[Fin Cartwright]] || 10 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Alex Clarke]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Alex Clarke]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 215: | Line 217: | ||
| [[Logan Edmundson]] || 5 || 1 || 0 | | [[Logan Edmundson]] || 5 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ike Givenson]] || 7 || | + | | [[Ike Givenson]] || 7 || 3 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Isaac Greenup]] || 16 || 3 || 0 | | [[Isaac Greenup]] || 16 || 3 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Eric Hamelberg]] || | + | | [[Eric Hamelberg]] || 17 || 3 || 9 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Lucas Harrison]] || 12 || | + | | [[Lucas Harrison]] || 12 || 9 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Harley Hunt]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Harley Hunt]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Cruz Ibeh]] || | + | | [[Cruz Ibeh]] || 2 || 5 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Daniel James (Middlesbrough)|Daniel James]] || 12 || 4 || 3 | | [[Daniel James (Middlesbrough)|Daniel James]] || 12 || 4 || 3 | ||
| Line 231: | Line 233: | ||
| [[Lucca Kakai]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Lucca Kakai]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Oliver Martin]] || | + | | [[Oliver Martin]] || 19 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Will McPartland]] || 6 || 3 || 0 | | [[Will McPartland]] || 6 || 3 || 0 | ||
| Line 241: | Line 243: | ||
| [[Fin O'Gorman]] || 6 || 7 || 4 | | [[Fin O'Gorman]] || 6 || 7 || 4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[William Okine]] || 0 || | + | | [[William Okine]] || 0 || 3 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Anton Palmer]] || | + | | [[Anton Palmer]] || 20 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Bailey Palmer]] || | + | | [[Bailey Palmer]] || 11 || 2 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Leon Parker]] || | + | | [[Leon Parker]] || 17 || 5 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Joe Roberts]] || | + | | [[Joe Roberts]] || 1 || 11 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ethan Scott]] || | + | | [[Ethan Scott]] || 18 || 5 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Tyler Smith (Middlesbrough)|Tyler Smith]] || 10 || 2 || 0 | | [[Tyler Smith (Middlesbrough)|Tyler Smith]] || 10 || 2 || 0 | ||
| Line 259: | Line 261: | ||
| [[James Wilson (Middlesbrough)|James Wilson]] || 5 || 0 || 0 | | [[James Wilson (Middlesbrough)|James Wilson]] || 5 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[McCartney Woodhouse]] || | + | | [[McCartney Woodhouse]] || 18 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 272: | Line 274: | ||
| [[Felix Elliott]] || 5 || 0 || 1 || 11 | | [[Felix Elliott]] || 5 || 0 || 1 || 11 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Oliver Lloyd]] || | + | | [[Oliver Lloyd]] || 20 || 0 || 1 || 67 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Sam Nwabuko]] || 1 || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Sam Nwabuko]] || 1 || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
Revision as of 17:42, 27 April 2025
The Middlesbrough Under-18s are managed by Rob Jones.
Contents |
2024-25 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Felix Elliott | U18 | England | |
| GK | Oliver Lloyd | U17 | Wales | |
| DF | Prince Acheampong | U18 | Wales | |
| DF | Oliver Martin | U17 | England | |
| DF | Will McPartland | U17 | England | |
| DF | Tyler Smith | U17 | England | |
| DF | Logan Williams | U17 | England | |
| DF | James Wilson | U18 | England | |
| MF | Fin Cartwright | U18 | England | |
| MF | Addis Dore | U18 | England | |
| MF | Isaac Greenup | U17 | England | |
| MF | Eric Hamelberg | U18 | Portugal/England | |
| MF | Lucas Harrison | U17 | England | |
| MF | Daniel James | U18 | England | |
| MF | Noah Muwana | U18 | England | |
| MF | William Okine | U17 | England | |
| MF | Leon Parker | U18 | England | |
| MF | Joe Roberts | U17 | England | |
| MF | Ethan Scott | U18 | England | |
| MF | McCartney Woodhouse | U17 | England | |
| FW | Leandro Bevin | U17 | England | |
| FW | Frankie Coulson | U18 | England | |
| FW | Collins Nino | U17 | England | |
| FW | Fin O'Gorman | U18 | England |
2024-25 Campaign
2024-25 Under-18 Premier League (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 17 August 2024 | Newcastle United | Away | W | 1-0 |
| 24 August 2024 | Liverpool | Away | W | 3-2 |
| 31 August 2024 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Home | L | 2-3 |
| 14 September 2024 | Sunderland | Away | L | 0-3 |
| 21 September 2024 | Manchester United | Home | L | 0-4 |
| 28 September 2024 | Derby County | Away | L | 1-3 |
| 19 October 2024 | Stoke City | Away | L | 3-4 |
| 26 October 2024 | Manchester City | Home | L | 0-7 |
| 02 November 2024 | Nottingham Forest | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 30 November 2024 | Leeds United | Away | W | 3-0 |
| 14 December 2024 | Blackburn Rovers | Home | L | 1-3 |
| 25 January 2025 | Newcastle United | Home | L | 2-4 |
| 08 February 2025 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Away | D | 2-2 |
| 15 February 2025 | Sunderland | Home | D | 2-2 |
| 22 February 2025 | Derby County | Home | L | 2-4 |
| 25 February 2025 | Everton | Away | D | 4-4 |
| 03 March 2025 | Manchester United | Away | L | 1-3 |
| 08 March 2025 | Everton | Home | L | 1-3 |
| 15 March 2025 | Blackburn Rovers | Away | W | 1-0 |
| 29 March 2025 | Stoke City | Home | L | 2-3 |
| 05 April 2025 | Nottingham Forest | Home | W | 4-3 |
| 19 April 2025 | Manchester City | Away | L | 0-6 |
| 23 April 2025 | Liverpool | Home | L | 2-7 |
| 03 May 2025 | Leeds United | Home |
2024-25 FA Youth Cup
| Date | First | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 8 December 2024 | First | Tottenham Hotspur | Away | L | 2-3 |
2024-25 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 27 August 2024 | Group | Fulham | Away | L | 0-2 |
| 5 October 2024 | Group | Aston Villa | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 17 January 2025 | Group | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Home | W | 2-0 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 27th April)
| Player | U18PL | FAYC | U18PLC | Total |
| Frankie Coulson | 9 | 1 | 1 | 11 |
| Eric Hamelberg | 7 | 0 | 2 | 9 |
| Fin O'Gorman | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| Bailey Palmer | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| Daniel James | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Prince Acheampong | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Addis Dore | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Oliver Martin | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Fin Cartwright | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Cruz Ibeh | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Collins Nino | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| William Okine | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Anton Palmer | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Leon Parker | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Joe Roberts | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 27th April)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Prince Acheampong | 13 | 2 | 2 |
| Leandro Bevan | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Fin Cartwright | 10 | 0 | 1 |
| Alex Clarke | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Frankie Coulson | 15 | 0 | 11 |
| Addis Dore | 6 | 1 | 2 |
| Logan Edmundson | 5 | 1 | 0 |
| Ike Givenson | 7 | 3 | 0 |
| Isaac Greenup | 16 | 3 | 0 |
| Eric Hamelberg | 17 | 3 | 9 |
| Lucas Harrison | 12 | 9 | 0 |
| Harley Hunt | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Cruz Ibeh | 2 | 5 | 1 |
| Daniel James | 12 | 4 | 3 |
| Lucca Kakai | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Oliver Martin | 19 | 0 | 2 |
| Will McPartland | 6 | 3 | 0 |
| Noah Muwana | 6 | 3 | 0 |
| Collins Nino | 10 | 4 | 1 |
| Fin O'Gorman | 6 | 7 | 4 |
| William Okine | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| Anton Palmer | 20 | 0 | 1 |
| Bailey Palmer | 11 | 2 | 4 |
| Leon Parker | 17 | 5 | 1 |
| Joe Roberts | 1 | 11 | 1 |
| Ethan Scott | 18 | 5 | 0 |
| Tyler Smith | 10 | 2 | 0 |
| Joey Tremain | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| James Wilson | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| McCartney Woodhouse | 18 | 1 | 0 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Felix Elliott | 5 | 0 | 1 | 11 |
| Oliver Lloyd | 20 | 0 | 1 | 67 |
| Sam Nwabuko | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Joe Richardson | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
Previous Campaigns
2023-24 • 2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15 • 2013-14