Difference between revisions of "Millwall Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2024-25 Campaign) |
(→2024-25 Campaign) |
||
| Line 113: | Line 113: | ||
|-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| 18 April 2025 || [[Wigan Athletic Under-18s|Wigan Athletic]] || Home || W || [[Millwall 1-0 Wigan Athletic (2024-25 Under-18 League 2)|1-0]] | | 18 April 2025 || [[Wigan Athletic Under-18s|Wigan Athletic]] || Home || W || [[Millwall 1-0 Wigan Athletic (2024-25 Under-18 League 2)|1-0]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" |
| − | | 26 April 2025 || [[Charlton Athletic Under-18s|Charlton Athletic]] || Home || | + | | 26 April 2025 || [[Charlton Athletic Under-18s|Charlton Athletic]] || Home || W || [[Millwall 2-1 Charlton Athletic (2024-25 Under-18 League 2)|2-1]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 30 April 2025 || [[Cardiff City Under-18s|Cardiff City]] || Home || || | | 30 April 2025 || [[Cardiff City Under-18s|Cardiff City]] || Home || || | ||
| Line 160: | Line 160: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 28th April)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 188: | Line 188: | ||
| [[Dean Forbes]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 | | [[Dean Forbes]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Ayman Sheikh]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Sasha Vieira]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Olly Whitby]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Tristan Parkes]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| Trialist || 5 || 0 || 0 || 5 | | Trialist || 5 || 0 || 0 || 5 | ||
Revision as of 10:37, 28 April 2025
The Millwall Under-18s are currently managed by Larry McAvoy and Chris Perry.
Contents |
2024-25 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Caspar Lindner | U17 | England | |
| GK | Jakub Przewozny | U18 | England | |
| DF | Luke Ashburn | U18 | England | |
| DF | Kane Dixon | U17 | England | |
| DF | Dean Forbes | U18 | England | |
| DF | Archie Kirby | U17 | England | |
| DF | Harry Taylor | U18 | England | |
| DF | Harvey Whiteman | U17 | England | |
| MF | George Beaumont | U18 | England | |
| MF | Elias Mansor | U18 | England | |
| MF | Jayden Tektas | U17 | England | |
| MF | Sacha Vieira | U17 | England | |
| MF | Ollie Whitby | U18 | England | |
| FW | Abdulahi Abdulazeez | U18 | England | |
| FW | Sheldon Kendall | U18 | England | |
| FW | Elidon O'Boyle | U18 | Albania | |
| FW | Jaydon Thomas-Smith | U17 | England | |
| FW | Will Wright | U17 | England |
2024-25 Campaign
2024-25 Under-18 League 2 (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 10 August 2024 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | L | 0-2 |
| 17 August 2024 | Fleetwood Town | Home | W | 3-0 |
| 24 August 2024 | Peterborough United | Away | W | 6-1 |
| 31 August 2024 | Birmingham City | Home | W | 5-0 |
| 07 September 2024 | Hull City | Away | D | 2-2 |
| 14 September 2024 | Sheffield United | Home | D | 2-2 |
| 21 September 2024 | Bristol City | Away | D | 2-2 |
| 28 September 2024 | Charlton Athletic | Away | W | 3-1 |
| 19 October 2024 | Bournemouth | Away | L | 2-4 |
| 26 October 2024 | Brentford | Home | W | 3-0 |
| 02 November 2024 | Queens Park Rangers | Away | W | 3-0 |
| 09 November 2024 | Swansea City | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 16 November 2024 | Watford | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 14 December 2024 | Ipswich Town | Away | W | 3-1 |
| 11 January 2025 | Cardiff City | Away | W | 4-2 |
| 25 January 2025 | Colchester United | Away | L | 1-3 |
| 08 February 2025 | Brentford | Away | W | 3-1 |
| 15 February 2025 | Queens Park Rangers | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 19 February 2025 | Bournemouth | Home | W | 3-2 |
| 01 March 2025 | Watford | Home | L | 3-4 |
| 08 March 2025 | Bristol City | Home | W | 9-0 |
| 15 March 2025 | Ipswich Town | Home | D | 2-2 |
| 29 March 2025 | Burnley | Away | W | 1-0 |
| 02 April 2025 | Swansea City | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 05 April 2025 | Coventry City | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 08 April 2025 | Colchester United | Home | L | 2-3 |
| 11 April 2025 | Barnsley | Away | L | 0-1 |
| 18 April 2025 | Wigan Athletic | Home | W | 1-0 |
| 26 April 2025 | Charlton Athletic | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 30 April 2025 | Cardiff City | Home | ||
| 03 May 2025 | Crewe Alexandra | Away |
2024-25 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Info |
| 29 December 2024 | Third | Hull City | Home | W | 2-2 | Won 5-4 on penalties |
| 16 January 2025 | Fourth | Manchester City | Away | L | 1-5 |
2024-25 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 27 August 2024 | Group | Newcastle United | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 5 October 2024 | Group | Stoke City | Home | W | 3-2 |
| 23 November 2024 | Group | Chelsea | Home | L | 1-4 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 28th April)
| Player | U18PDL | U18PLC | FAYC | Total |
| Abdulahi Abdulazeez | 10 | 2 | 1 | 13 |
| Elidon O'Boyle | 10 | 0 | 0 | 10 |
| Jaydon Thomas-Smith | 10 | 0 | 0 | 10 |
| Will Wright | 8 | 0 | 0 | 8 |
| George Beaumont | 2 | 2 | 1 | 5 |
| Sheldon Kendall | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
| Elias Mansor | 3 | 2 | 0 | 5 |
| Harry Taylor | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| Jayden Tektas | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Dean Forbes | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Ayman Sheikh | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Sasha Vieira | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Olly Whitby | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Tristan Parkes | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Trialist | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
| TBC (Fleetwood H) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Previous Campaigns
2023-24 • 2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 •2015-16 •2014-15