Difference between revisions of "Everton Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2023-24 Campaign) |
(→2024-25 Campaign) |
||
| (36 intermediate revisions by one user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
The Everton Under-18s are currently managed by [[wikipedia:Leighton Baines|Leighton Baines]]. | The Everton Under-18s are currently managed by [[wikipedia:Leighton Baines|Leighton Baines]]. | ||
| − | == | + | ==2024-25 Squad== |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=6 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; background-color:#FFFFEE; border: 1px #c8ccd1 solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=6 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; background-color:#FFFFEE; border: 1px #c8ccd1 solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Pos''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Pos''' | ||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | GK ||[[ | + | | GK ||[[Goodness Gospel-Eze]] || U17 || || England/Nigeria |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | GK ||[[ | + | | GK ||[[Doug Lukjanciks]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | GK ||[[George Pickford]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF ||[[Luca Davis]] || | + | | DF ||[[Luca Davis]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF ||[[George Finney]] || | + | | DF ||[[George Finney]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF ||[[ | + | | DF ||[[Freddie Freedman]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF ||[[ | + | | DF ||[[Luis Gardner]] || U17 || || Wales |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF ||[[ | + | | DF ||[[Rocco Lambert]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF ||[[ | + | | DF ||[[Louis Poland]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF ||[[Josh van Schoor]] || | + | | DF ||[[Josh van Schoor]] || U18 || || England/South Africa |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF ||[[Aled Thomas]] || | + | | DF ||[[Aled Thomas]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2006|9|27|df=yes}} || Wales |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF ||[[ | + | | MF ||[[Ademide Akarakiri]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF ||[[Harrison Armstrong]] || | + | | MF ||[[Harrison Armstrong]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2007|1|19|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF ||[[ | + | | MF ||[[Harvey Foster]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF ||[[ | + | | MF ||[[Melvin Matos]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | FW ||[[Joel Catesby]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW ||[[ | + | | FW ||[[Braiden Graham]] || U17 || || Northern Ireland |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW ||[[ | + | | FW ||[[Ceiran Loney]] || U17 || || Scotland |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW ||[[ | + | | FW ||[[George Morgan]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2006|9|8|df=yes}} || Wales |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW ||[[ | + | | FW ||[[Charlie Stewart]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW ||[[ | + | | FW ||[[Kean Wren]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
<br> <br> | <br> <br> | ||
| − | == | + | ==2024-25 Campaign== |
| − | ===[[ | + | ===[[2024-25 Under-18 Premier League|2024-25 Under-18 Premier League (North)]]=== |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Date''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Date''' | ||
| Line 63: | Line 63: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Result''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Result''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | ||
| + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| + | | 17 August 2024 || [[Stoke City Under-18s|Stoke City]] || Home || W || [[Everton 2-1 Stoke City (2024-25 Under-18 Premier League)|2-1]] | ||
|-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| − | | | + | | 31 August 2024 || [[Manchester City Under-18s|Manchester City]] || Home || L || [[Everton 0-4 Manchester City (2024-25 Under-18 Premier League)|0-4]] |
|-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| − | | | + | | 21 September 2024 || [[Nottingham Forest Under-18s|Nottingham Forest]] || Home || L || [[Everton 2-3 Nottingham Forest (2024-25 Under-18 Premier League)|2-3]] |
| + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| + | | 19 October 2024 || [[Newcastle United Under-18s|Newcastle United]] || Home || W || [[Everton 3-2 Newcastle United (2024-25 Under-18 Premier League)|3-2]] | ||
| + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| + | | 26 October 2024 || [[Blackburn Rovers Under-18s|Blackburn Rovers]] || Away || W || [[Blackburn Rovers 1-3 Everton (2024-25 Under-18 Premier League)|3-1]] | ||
| + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| + | | 02 November 2024 || [[Derby County Under-18s|Derby County]] || Home || W || [[Everton 3-2 Derby County (2024-25 Under-18 Premier League)|3-2]] | ||
|-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| − | | | + | | 09 November 2024 || [[Manchester United Under-18s|Manchester United]] || Away || L || [[Manchester United 3-0 Everton (2024-25 Under-18 Premier League)|0-3]] |
| + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| + | | 30 November 2024 || [[Liverpool Under-18s|Liverpool]] || Home || W || [[Everton 3-2 Liverpool (2024-25 Under-18 Premier League)|3-2]] | ||
| + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| + | | 07 December 2024 || [[Sunderland Under-18s|Sunderland]] || Away || W || [[Sunderland 2-3 Everton (2024-25 Under-18 Premier League)|3-2]] | ||
|-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| − | | | + | | 11 January 2025 || [[Manchester City Under-18s|Manchester City]] || Away || L || [[Manchester City 4-1 Everton (2024-25 Under-18 Premier League)|1-4]] |
|-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| − | | | + | | 25 January 2025 || [[Stoke City Under-18s|Stoke City]] || Away || L || [[Stoke City 2-1 Everton (2024-25 Under-18 Premier League)|1-2]] |
|-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| − | | 30 | + | | 30 January 2025 || [[Sunderland Under-18s|Sunderland]] || Home || W || [[Everton 2-1 Sunderland (2024-25 Under-18 Premier League)|2-1]] |
| + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| + | | 22 February 2025 || [[Wolverhampton Wanderers Under-18s|Wolverhampton Wanderers]] || Home || W || [[Everton 2-1 Wolverhampton Wanderers (2024-25 Under-18 Premier League)|2-1]] | ||
|-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" | ||
| − | | | + | | 25 February 2025 || [[Middlesbrough Under-18s|Middlesbrough]] || Home || D || [[Everton 4-4 Middlesbrough (2024-25 Under-18 Premier League)|4-4]] |
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
|-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| − | | | + | | 01 March 2025 || [[Nottingham Forest Under-18s|Nottingham Forest]] || Away || W || [[Nottingham Forest 0-3 Everton (2024-25 Under-18 Premier League)|3-0]] |
|-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| − | | | + | | 08 March 2025 || [[Middlesbrough Under-18s|Middlesbrough]] || Away || W || [[Middlesbrough 1-3 Everton (2024-25 Under-18 Premier League)|3-1]] |
| + | |-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" | ||
| + | | 11 March 2025 || [[Wolverhampton Wanderers Under-18s|Wolverhampton Wanderers]] || Away || D || [[Wolverhampton Wanderers 2-2 Everton (2024-25 Under-18 Premier League)|2-2]] | ||
| + | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| + | | 15 March 2025 || [[Leeds United Under-18s|Leeds United]] || Home || W || [[Everton 3-2 Leeds United (2024-25 Under-18 Premier League)|3-2]] | ||
|-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| − | | | + | | 29 March 2025 || [[Newcastle United Under-18s|Newcastle United]] || Away || W || [[Newcastle United 1-2 Everton (2024-25 Under-18 Premier League)|2-1]] |
|-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| − | | | + | | 08 April 2025 || [[Leeds United Under-18s|Leeds United]] || Away || W || [[Leeds United 2-4 Everton (2024-25 Under-18 Premier League)|4-2]] |
|-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| − | | | + | | 15 April 2025 || [[Derby County Under-18s|Derby County]] || Away || L || [[Derby County 2-1 Everton (2024-25 Under-18 Premier League)|1-2]] |
|-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" | ||
| − | | | + | | 26 April 2025 || [[Manchester United Under-18s|Manchester United]] || Home || D || [[Everton 4-4 Manchester United (2024-25 Under-18 Premier League)|4-4]] |
| + | |-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" | ||
| + | | 29 April 2025 || [[Blackburn Rovers Under-18s|Blackburn Rovers]] || Home || D || [[Everton 1-1 Blackburn Rovers (2024-25 Under-18 Premier League)|1-1]] | ||
|-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| − | | | + | | 03 May 2025 || [[Liverpool Under-18s|Liverpool]] || Away || W || [[Liverpool 0-3 Everton (2024-25 Under-18 Premier League)|3-0]] |
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
| − | ===[[ | + | ===[[2024-25 FA Youth Cup]]=== |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Date''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Date''' | ||
| + | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Round''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Opposition''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Opposition''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Venue''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Venue''' | ||
| Line 123: | Line 124: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | ||
|-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| − | | | + | | 11 December 2024 || Third || [[Nottingham Forest Under-18s|Nottingham Forest]] || Home || W || [[Everton 7-0 Nottingham Forest (2024-25 FA Youth Cup)|7-0]] |
| + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| + | | 21 January 2025 || Fourth || [[Wolverhampton Wanderers Under-18s|Wolverhampton Wanderers]] || Home || W || [[Everton 3-1 Wolverhampton Wanderers (2024-25 FA Youth Cup)|3-1]] | ||
|-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| − | | | + | | 4 February 2025 || Fifth || Plymouth Argyle || Home || L || [[Everton 0-1 Plymouth Argyle (2024-25 FA Youth Cup)|0-1]] |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
| − | ===[[ | + | ===[[2024-25 Under-18 Premier League Cup]]=== |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Date''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Date''' | ||
| Line 138: | Line 141: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Result''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Result''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| − | | | + | | 28 August 2024 || Group || [[Southampton Under-18s|Southampton]] || Away || W || [[Southampton 2-4 Everton (2024-25 Under-18 Premier League Cup)|4-2]] |
| + | |-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" | ||
| + | | 29 October 2024 || Group || [[West Ham United Under-18s|West Ham United]] || Home || D || [[Everton 4-4 West Ham United (2024-25 Under-18 Premier League Cup)|4-4]] | ||
|-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| − | | | + | | 21 December 2024 || Group || [[Nottingham Forest Under-18s|Nottingham Forest]] || Away || W || [[Nottingham Forest 1-2 Everton (2024-25 Under-18 Premier League Cup)|2-1]] |
| + | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| + | | 14 February 2025 || Quarter Finals || [[Reading Under-18s|Reading]] || Away || L || [[Reading 2-1 Everton (2024-25 Under-18 Premier League Cup)|1-2]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 149: | Line 154: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''( | + | <small>''(Final Statistics)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 157: | Line 162: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Justin Clarke]] || 10 || 1 || 2 || 13 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[George Morgan]] || | + | | [[George Morgan]] || 7 || 3 || 1 || 11 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Braiden Graham]] || 8 || 0 || 2 || 10 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Kean Wren]] || 5 || 0 || 2 || 7 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Harvey Foster]] || 6 || 0 || 0 || 6 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Ceiran Loney]] || 3 || 1 || 2 || 6 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Ray Robert]] || 5 || 0 || 0 || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harrison Armstrong]] || | + | | [[Harrison Armstrong]] || 0 || 3 || 0 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Joel Catesby]] || 1 || 1 || 1 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Ademide Akarakiri]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Jonathan Nsangou]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Malik Olayiwola]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | [[Aled Thomas]] || 1 || 0 || 1 || 2 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Luca Davis]] || 0 || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Melvin Matos]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | Own Goals || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 187: | Line 198: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''( | + | <small>''(Final Statistics)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 194: | Line 205: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Ademide Akarakiri]] || 17 || 10 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Harrison Armstrong]] || 2 || 0 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Harvey Billington]] || 0 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Joel Catesby]] || 9 || 1 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Justin Clarke]] || 10 || 1 || 13 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Luca Davis]] || 29 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[George Finney]] || 12 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Harvey Foster]] || 24 || 1 || 6 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Freddie Freedman]] || 1 || 7 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Luis Gardner]] || 26 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Braiden Graham]] || 15 || 1 || 10 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Rocco Lambert]] || 8 || 4 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Ceiran Loney]] || 16 || 3 || 6 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Melvin Matos]] || 9 || 9 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[George Morgan]] || 17 || 1 || 11 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Amari Moses]] || 0 || 4 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Freddie Murdock]] || 0 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Jonathan Nsangou]] || 2 || 4 || 2 |
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Malik Olayiwola]] || 9 || 9 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Louis Poland]] || | + | | [[Louis Poland]] || 9 || 13 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ray | + | | [[Ray Robert]] || 5 || 11 || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Josh van Schoor]] || 28 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Charlie Stewart]] || 12 || 15 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Aled Thomas]] || 6 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Kean Wren]] || 21 || 7 || 7 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Aled Thomas]] || | + | | [[Aled Thomas]] || 3 || 0 || 0 |
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 259: | Line 266: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Doug Lukjanciks]] || | + | | [[Doug Lukjanciks]] || 20 || 0 || 1 || 41 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[George Pickford]] || 2 || 0 || 1 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Adam Seve]] || 10 || 0 || 1 || 17 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 267: | Line 276: | ||
==Previous Campaigns== | ==Previous Campaigns== | ||
| − | [[Everton Under-18s 2022-23|2022-23]] • [[Everton Under-18s 2021-22|2021-22]] • [[Everton Under-18s 2020-21|2020-21]] • [[Everton Under-18s 2019-20|2019-20]] • [[Everton Under-18s 2018-19|2018-19]] • [[Everton Under-18s 2017-18|2017-18]] • [[Everton Under-18s 2016-17|2016-17]] • [[Everton Under-18s 2015-16|2015-16]] • [[Everton Under-18s 2014-15|2014-15]] • [[Everton Under-18s 2013-14|2013-14]] | + | [[Everton Under-18s 2023-24|2023-24]] • [[Everton Under-18s 2022-23|2022-23]] • [[Everton Under-18s 2021-22|2021-22]] • [[Everton Under-18s 2020-21|2020-21]] • [[Everton Under-18s 2019-20|2019-20]] • [[Everton Under-18s 2018-19|2018-19]] • [[Everton Under-18s 2017-18|2017-18]] • [[Everton Under-18s 2016-17|2016-17]] • [[Everton Under-18s 2015-16|2015-16]] • [[Everton Under-18s 2014-15|2014-15]] • [[Everton Under-18s 2013-14|2013-14]] |
[[Category: Team]] | [[Category: Team]] | ||
[[Category: U18 Team]] | [[Category: U18 Team]] | ||
Revision as of 07:28, 4 May 2025
The Everton Under-18s are currently managed by Leighton Baines.
Contents |
2024-25 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Goodness Gospel-Eze | U17 | England/Nigeria | |
| GK | Doug Lukjanciks | U17 | England | |
| GK | George Pickford | U18 | England | |
| DF | Luca Davis | U18 | England | |
| DF | George Finney | U18 | England | |
| DF | Freddie Freedman | U17 | England | |
| DF | Luis Gardner | U17 | Wales | |
| DF | Rocco Lambert | U17 | England | |
| DF | Louis Poland | U17 | England | |
| DF | Josh van Schoor | U18 | England/South Africa | |
| DF | Aled Thomas | U18 | 27 September 2006 | Wales |
| MF | Ademide Akarakiri | U17 | England | |
| MF | Harrison Armstrong | U18 | 19 January 2007 | England |
| MF | Harvey Foster | U18 | England | |
| MF | Melvin Matos | U17 | England | |
| FW | Joel Catesby | U18 | England | |
| FW | Braiden Graham | U17 | Northern Ireland | |
| FW | Ceiran Loney | U17 | Scotland | |
| FW | George Morgan | U18 | 8 September 2006 | Wales |
| FW | Charlie Stewart | U17 | England | |
| FW | Kean Wren | U17 | England |
2024-25 Campaign
2024-25 Under-18 Premier League (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 17 August 2024 | Stoke City | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 31 August 2024 | Manchester City | Home | L | 0-4 |
| 21 September 2024 | Nottingham Forest | Home | L | 2-3 |
| 19 October 2024 | Newcastle United | Home | W | 3-2 |
| 26 October 2024 | Blackburn Rovers | Away | W | 3-1 |
| 02 November 2024 | Derby County | Home | W | 3-2 |
| 09 November 2024 | Manchester United | Away | L | 0-3 |
| 30 November 2024 | Liverpool | Home | W | 3-2 |
| 07 December 2024 | Sunderland | Away | W | 3-2 |
| 11 January 2025 | Manchester City | Away | L | 1-4 |
| 25 January 2025 | Stoke City | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 30 January 2025 | Sunderland | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 22 February 2025 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 25 February 2025 | Middlesbrough | Home | D | 4-4 |
| 01 March 2025 | Nottingham Forest | Away | W | 3-0 |
| 08 March 2025 | Middlesbrough | Away | W | 3-1 |
| 11 March 2025 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Away | D | 2-2 |
| 15 March 2025 | Leeds United | Home | W | 3-2 |
| 29 March 2025 | Newcastle United | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 08 April 2025 | Leeds United | Away | W | 4-2 |
| 15 April 2025 | Derby County | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 26 April 2025 | Manchester United | Home | D | 4-4 |
| 29 April 2025 | Blackburn Rovers | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 03 May 2025 | Liverpool | Away | W | 3-0 |
2024-25 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 11 December 2024 | Third | Nottingham Forest | Home | W | 7-0 |
| 21 January 2025 | Fourth | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Home | W | 3-1 |
| 4 February 2025 | Fifth | Plymouth Argyle | Home | L | 0-1 |
2024-25 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 28 August 2024 | Group | Southampton | Away | W | 4-2 |
| 29 October 2024 | Group | West Ham United | Home | D | 4-4 |
| 21 December 2024 | Group | Nottingham Forest | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 14 February 2025 | Quarter Finals | Reading | Away | L | 1-2 |
Goalscorers
(Final Statistics)
| Player | U18PL | FAYC | U18PLC | Total |
| Justin Clarke | 10 | 1 | 2 | 13 |
| George Morgan | 7 | 3 | 1 | 11 |
| Braiden Graham | 8 | 0 | 2 | 10 |
| Kean Wren | 5 | 0 | 2 | 7 |
| Harvey Foster | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
| Ceiran Loney | 3 | 1 | 2 | 6 |
| Ray Robert | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
| Harrison Armstrong | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Joel Catesby | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 |
| Ademide Akarakiri | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Jonathan Nsangou | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Malik Olayiwola | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Aled Thomas | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
| Luca Davis | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Melvin Matos | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Own Goals | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
Player Statistics
(Final Statistics)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Ademide Akarakiri | 17 | 10 | 2 |
| Harrison Armstrong | 2 | 0 | 3 |
| Harvey Billington | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Joel Catesby | 9 | 1 | 3 |
| Justin Clarke | 10 | 1 | 13 |
| Luca Davis | 29 | 1 | 1 |
| George Finney | 12 | 2 | 0 |
| Harvey Foster | 24 | 1 | 6 |
| Freddie Freedman | 1 | 7 | 0 |
| Luis Gardner | 26 | 1 | 0 |
| Braiden Graham | 15 | 1 | 10 |
| Rocco Lambert | 8 | 4 | 0 |
| Ceiran Loney | 16 | 3 | 6 |
| Melvin Matos | 9 | 9 | 1 |
| George Morgan | 17 | 1 | 11 |
| Amari Moses | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| Freddie Murdock | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Jonathan Nsangou | 2 | 4 | 2 |
| Malik Olayiwola | 9 | 9 | 2 |
| Louis Poland | 9 | 13 | 0 |
| Ray Robert | 5 | 11 | 5 |
| Josh van Schoor | 28 | 0 | 0 |
| Charlie Stewart | 12 | 15 | 0 |
| Aled Thomas | 6 | 0 | 2 |
| Kean Wren | 21 | 7 | 7 |
| Aled Thomas | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Doug Lukjanciks | 20 | 0 | 1 | 41 |
| George Pickford | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Adam Seve | 10 | 0 | 1 | 17 |
Previous Campaigns
2023-24 • 2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15 • 2013-14