Difference between revisions of "Blackburn Rovers Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2023-24 Campaign) |
(→2024-25 Campaign) |
||
| (42 intermediate revisions by one user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
The Blackburn Rovers Under-18s are managed by Ryan Kidd. | The Blackburn Rovers Under-18s are managed by Ryan Kidd. | ||
| − | == | + | ==2024-25 Squad== |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=6 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; background-color:#FFFFEE; border: 1px #c8ccd1 solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=6 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; background-color:#FFFFEE; border: 1px #c8ccd1 solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Pos''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Pos''' | ||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | GK || [[ | + | | GK || [[Nicholas Michalski]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | GK || [[ | + | | GK || [[Luke Thompson]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | GK || [[ | + | | GK || [[Blake Wolsoncroft]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[Tom Atcheson]] || | + | | DF || [[Tom Atcheson]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Max Davies]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Michael Decandia]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[Lucas Houghton]] || | + | | DF || [[Lucas Houghton]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Bruce Leeming]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Nathan Willis]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | MF || [[Isaac Dunn]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Stephen Edmondson]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Patrik Farkas]] || U18 || || Hungary |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Leon Kelley-Quinn]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Freddie Leatherbarrow]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Harvey Pates]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Aaron Potter]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[Teddy Ramwell]] || | + | | MF || [[Teddy Ramwell]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[Jackson Shorrocks]] || | + | | MF || [[Jackson Shorrocks]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[Joe Boggan]] || | + | | FW || [[Joe Boggan]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[Nathan Dlamini]] || | + | | FW || [[Nathan Dlamini]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[ | + | | FW || [[Valentine Joseph]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[ | + | | FW || [[Tyler Mansbridge]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[ | + | | FW || [[Lorenze Mullarkey-Matthews]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[ | + | | FW || [[Jayden Sergeant]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[ | + | | FW || [[Dan Shaw]] || U18 || || England |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | FW || [[Igor Tyjon]] || U17 || || England/Poland | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | FW || [[Frank Vare]] || U17 || || England | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
| − | == | + | ==2024-25 Campaign== |
| − | ===[[ | + | ===[[2024-25 Under-18 Premier League|2024-25 Under-18 Premier League (North)]]=== |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Date''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Date''' | ||
| Line 71: | Line 75: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Result''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Result''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | ||
| − | |-bgcolor="# | + | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" |
| − | | | + | | 24 August 2024 || [[Wolverhampton Wanderers Under-18s|Wolverhampton Wanderers]] || Away || L || [[Wolverhampton Wanderers 5-2 Blackburn Rovers (2024-25 Under-18 Premier League)|2-5]] |
|-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| − | | | + | | 31 August 2024 || [[Newcastle United Under-18s|Newcastle United]] || Home || W || [[Blackburn Rovers 3-1 Newcastle United (2024-25 Under-18 Premier League)|3-1]] |
| + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| + | | 14 September 2024 || [[Liverpool Under-18s|Liverpool]] || Away || W || [[Liverpool 0-2 Blackburn Rovers (2024-25 Under-18 Premier League)|2-0]] | ||
|-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| − | | | + | | 21 September 2024 || [[Derby County Under-18s|Derby County]] || Home || L || [[Blackburn Rovers 0-6 Derby County (2024-25 Under-18 Premier League)|0-6]] |
|-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| − | | | + | | 28 September 2024 || [[Manchester United Under-18s|Manchester United]] || Away || L || [[Manchester United 9-0 Blackburn Rovers (2024-25 Under-18 Premier League)|0-9]] |
|-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| − | | | + | | 19 October 2024 || [[Manchester City Under-18s|Manchester City]] || Away || L || [[Manchester City 5-0 Blackburn Rovers (2024-25 Under-18 Premier League)|0-5]] |
| + | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| + | | 26 October 2024 || [[Everton Under-18s|Everton]] || Home || L || [[Blackburn Rovers 1-3 Everton (2024-25 Under-18 Premier League)|1-3]] | ||
| + | |-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" | ||
| + | | 02 November 2024 || [[Stoke City Under-18s|Stoke City]] || Away || D || [[Stoke City 2-2 Blackburn Rovers (2024-25 Under-18 Premier League)|2-2]] | ||
| + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| + | | 09 November 2024 || [[Nottingham Forest Under-18s|Nottingham Forest]] || Home || W || [[Blackburn 5-2 Nottingham Forest (2024-25 Under-18 Premier League)|5-2]] | ||
| + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| + | | 14 December 2024 || [[Middlesbrough Under-18s|Middlesbrough]] || Away || W || [[Middlesbrough 1-3 Blackburn Rovers (2024-25 Under-18 Premier League)|3-1]] | ||
| + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| + | | 01 February 2025 || [[Wolverhampton Wanderers Under-18s|Wolverhampton Wanderers]] || Home || W || [[Blackburn Rovers 2-1 Wolverhampton Wanderers (2024-25 Under-18 Premier League)|2-1]] | ||
| + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| + | | 08 February 2025 || [[Newcastle United Under-18s|Newcastle United]] || Away || W || [[Newcastle United 1-5 Blackburn Rovers (2024-25 Under-18 Premier League)|5-1]] | ||
|-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| − | | | + | | 15 February 2025 || [[Liverpool Under-18s|Liverpool]] || Home || W || [[Blackburn Rovers 5-0 Liverpool (2024-25 Under-18 Premier League)|5-0]] |
|-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| − | | | + | | 22 February 2025 || [[Manchester United Under-18s|Manchester United]] || Home || L || [[Blackburn Rovers 1-2 Manchester United (2024-25 Under-18 Premier League)|1-2]] |
| + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| + | | 25 February 2025 || [[Leeds United Under-18s|Leeds United]] || Home || W || [[Blackburn Rovers 6-2 Leeds United (2024-25 Under-18 Premier League)|6-2]] | ||
| + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| + | | 01 March 2025 || [[Derby County Under-18s|Derby County]] || Away || W || [[Derby County 1-2 Blackburn Rovers (2024-25 Under-18 Premier League)|2-1]] | ||
| + | |-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" | ||
| + | | 08 March 2025 || [[Leeds United Under-18s|Leeds United]] || Away || D || [[Leeds United 1-1 Blackburn Rovers (2024-25 Under-18 Premier League)|1-1]] | ||
|-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| − | | | + | | 15 March 2025 || [[Middlesbrough Under-18s|Middlesbrough]] || Home || L || [[Blackburn Rovers 0-1 Middlesbrough (2024-25 Under-18 Premier League)|0-1]] |
|-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| − | | | + | | 29 March 2025 || [[Manchester City Under-18s|Manchester City]] || Home || L || [[Blackburn Rovers 0-2 Manchester City (2024-25 Under-18 Premier League)|0-2]] |
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" |
| − | | | + | | 15 April 2025 || [[Stoke City Under-18s|Stoke City]] || Home || D || [[Blackburn Rovers 3-3 Stoke City (2024-25 Under-18 Premier League)|3-3]] |
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
|-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| − | | | + | | 23 April 2025 || [[Sunderland Under-18s|Sunderland]] || Away || L || [[Sunderland 7-2 Blackburn Rovers (2024-25 Under-18 Premier League)|2-7]] |
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" |
| − | | | + | | 26 April 2025 || [[Nottingham Forest Under-18s|Nottingham Forest]] || Away || D || [[Nottingham Forest 2-2 Blackburn Rovers (2024-25 Under-18 Premier League)|2-2]] |
| + | |-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" | ||
| + | | 29 April 2025 || [[Everton Under-18s|Everton]] || Away || D || [[Everton 1-1 Blackburn Rovers (2024-25 Under-18 Premier League)|1-1]] | ||
|-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| − | | | + | | 03 May 2025 || [[Sunderland Under-18s|Sunderland]] || Home || L || [[Blackburn Rovers 1-5 Sunderland (2024-25 Under-18 Premier League)|1-5]] |
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
| − | ===[[ | + | ===[[2024-25 FA Youth Cup]]=== |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Date''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Date''' | ||
| + | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Round''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Opposition''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Opposition''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Venue''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Venue''' | ||
| Line 131: | Line 136: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | ||
|-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| − | | | + | | 18 December 2024 || Third || [[Sheffield United Under-18s|Sheffield United]] || Away || L || [[Sheffield United 3-2 Blackburn Rovers (2024-25 FA Youth Cup)|2-3]] |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
| − | ===[[ | + | ===[[2024-25 Under-18 Premier League Cup]]=== |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Date''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Date''' | ||
| Line 145: | Line 150: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | ||
|-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| − | | | + | | 27 August 2024 || Group || [[Reading Under-18s|Reading]] || Home || L || [[Blackburn Rovers 2-4 Reading (2024-25 Under-18 Premier League Cup)|2-4]] |
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
|-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| − | | | + | | 5 October 2024 || Group || [[West Bromwich Albion Under-18s|West Bromwich Albion]] || Away || L || [[West Bromwich Albion 2-1 Blackburn Rovers (2024-25 Under-18 Premier League Cup)|1-2]] |
| + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFE" | ||
| + | | 23 November 2024 || Group || [[Sunderland Under-18s|Sunderland]] || Away || W || [[Sunderland 2-3 Blackburn Rovers (2024-25 Under-18 Premier League Cup)|3-2]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 155: | Line 160: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''( | + | <small>''(Final Statistics)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 163: | Line 168: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Valentine Joseph]] || 10 || 0 || 2 || 12 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Joe Boggan]] || 7 || 1 || 2 || 10 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Freddie Leatherbarrow]] || 5 || 0 || 0 || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Tyler Mansbridge]] || 3 || 0 || 1 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Frank Vare]] || 3 || 1 || 0 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Nathan Dlamini]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Patrik Farkas]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Aaron Potter]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Max Davies]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Stephen Edmondson]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Jayden Sergeant]] || 1 || 0 || 1 || 2 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Harvey Higgins]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Leon Kelley-Quinn]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Harvey Pates]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Jackson Shorrocks]] || 0 || 0 || 1 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | Own Goals || 3 || 0 || 0 || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 187: | Line 204: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''( | + | <small>''(Final Statistics)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 194: | Line 211: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tom Atcheson]] || | + | | [[Tom Atcheson]] || 1 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Levi Ball]] || 3 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Joe Boggan]] || | + | | [[Joe Boggan]] || 13 || 0 || 10 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Charlie Clanford]] || 3 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Tom Cryer]] || 2 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Michael Decandia]] || | + | | [[Michael Decandia]] || 10 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Max Davies]] || 19 || 1 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Nathan Dlamini]] || 15 || 5 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Isaac Dunn]] || | + | | [[Isaac Dunn]] || 8 || 4 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Stephen Edmondson]] || 13 || 2 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Zaccai Etuhu]] || 0 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Silver Eze]] || 12 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Patrik Farkas]] || 13 || 7 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Harvey Higgins]] || 3 || 3 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Lucas Houghton]] || | + | | [[Lucas Houghton]] || 10 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Valentine Joseph]] || | + | | [[Valentine Joseph]] || 16 || 6 || 12 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Leon Kelley-Quinn]] || 11 || 3 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Freddie Leatherbarrow]] || 10 || 6 || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Bruce Leeming]] || 18 || 3 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Harry Lister]] || 1 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Tyler Mansbridge]] || 15 || 6 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Archie McCoy]] || 2 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Alfie McIlroy]] || 3 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Lorenze Mullarkey-Matthews]] || 1 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Harvey Pates]] || 17 || 5 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Aaron Potter]] || 10 || 4 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Teddy Ramwell]] || 1 || 6 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Jayden Sergeant]] || 8 || 6 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Dan Shaw]] || 2 || 3 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Jackson Shorrocks]] || 12 || 2 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Bradley Taylor]] || 1 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Frank Vare]] || | + | | [[Frank Vare]] || 16 || 6 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Nathan Willis]] || | + | | [[Nathan Willis]] || 10 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 269: | Line 286: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Adam Khan]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 7 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Nicholas Michalski]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Luke Thompson]] || 15 || 0 || 2 || 29 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Blake Wolsoncroft]] || 10 || 0 || 0 || 35 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 279: | Line 298: | ||
==Previous Campaigns== | ==Previous Campaigns== | ||
| − | [[Blackburn Rovers Under-18s 2022-23|2022-23]] • [[Blackburn Rovers Under-18s 2021-22|2021-22]] • [[Blackburn Rovers Under-18s 2020-21|2020-21]] • [[Blackburn Rovers Under-18s 2019-20|2019-20]] • [[Blackburn Rovers Under-18s 2018-19|2018-19]] • [[Blackburn Rovers Under-18s 2017-18|2017-18]] • [[Blackburn Rovers Under-18s 2016-17|2016-17]] • [[Blackburn Rovers Under-18s 2015-16|2015-16]] • [[Blackburn Rovers Under-18s 2014-15|2014-15 | + | [[Blackburn Rovers Under-18s 2023-24|2023-24]] • [[Blackburn Rovers Under-18s 2022-23|2022-23]] • [[Blackburn Rovers Under-18s 2021-22|2021-22]] • [[Blackburn Rovers Under-18s 2020-21|2020-21]] • [[Blackburn Rovers Under-18s 2019-20|2019-20]] • [[Blackburn Rovers Under-18s 2018-19|2018-19]] • [[Blackburn Rovers Under-18s 2017-18|2017-18]] • [[Blackburn Rovers Under-18s 2016-17|2016-17]] • [[Blackburn Rovers Under-18s 2015-16|2015-16]] • [[Blackburn Rovers Under-18s 2014-15|2014-15]] |
[[Category: Team]] | [[Category: Team]] | ||
[[Category: U18 Team]] | [[Category: U18 Team]] | ||
Revision as of 07:31, 4 May 2025
The Blackburn Rovers Under-18s are managed by Ryan Kidd.
Contents |
2024-25 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Nicholas Michalski | U18 | England | |
| GK | Luke Thompson | U17 | England | |
| GK | Blake Wolsoncroft | U17 | England | |
| DF | Tom Atcheson | U18 | England | |
| DF | Max Davies | U18 | England | |
| DF | Michael Decandia | U17 | England | |
| DF | Lucas Houghton | U18 | England | |
| DF | Bruce Leeming | U17 | England | |
| DF | Nathan Willis | U18 | England | |
| MF | Isaac Dunn | U17 | England | |
| MF | Stephen Edmondson | U18 | England | |
| MF | Patrik Farkas | U18 | Hungary | |
| MF | Leon Kelley-Quinn | U17 | England | |
| MF | Freddie Leatherbarrow | U17 | England | |
| MF | Harvey Pates | U17 | England | |
| MF | Aaron Potter | U17 | England | |
| MF | Teddy Ramwell | U18 | England | |
| MF | Jackson Shorrocks | U18 | England | |
| FW | Joe Boggan | U18 | England | |
| FW | Nathan Dlamini | U18 | England | |
| FW | Valentine Joseph | U17 | England | |
| FW | Tyler Mansbridge | U17 | England | |
| FW | Lorenze Mullarkey-Matthews | U18 | England | |
| FW | Jayden Sergeant | U17 | England | |
| FW | Dan Shaw | U18 | England | |
| FW | Igor Tyjon | U17 | England/Poland | |
| FW | Frank Vare | U17 | England |
2024-25 Campaign
2024-25 Under-18 Premier League (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 24 August 2024 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Away | L | 2-5 |
| 31 August 2024 | Newcastle United | Home | W | 3-1 |
| 14 September 2024 | Liverpool | Away | W | 2-0 |
| 21 September 2024 | Derby County | Home | L | 0-6 |
| 28 September 2024 | Manchester United | Away | L | 0-9 |
| 19 October 2024 | Manchester City | Away | L | 0-5 |
| 26 October 2024 | Everton | Home | L | 1-3 |
| 02 November 2024 | Stoke City | Away | D | 2-2 |
| 09 November 2024 | Nottingham Forest | Home | W | 5-2 |
| 14 December 2024 | Middlesbrough | Away | W | 3-1 |
| 01 February 2025 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 08 February 2025 | Newcastle United | Away | W | 5-1 |
| 15 February 2025 | Liverpool | Home | W | 5-0 |
| 22 February 2025 | Manchester United | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 25 February 2025 | Leeds United | Home | W | 6-2 |
| 01 March 2025 | Derby County | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 08 March 2025 | Leeds United | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 15 March 2025 | Middlesbrough | Home | L | 0-1 |
| 29 March 2025 | Manchester City | Home | L | 0-2 |
| 15 April 2025 | Stoke City | Home | D | 3-3 |
| 23 April 2025 | Sunderland | Away | L | 2-7 |
| 26 April 2025 | Nottingham Forest | Away | D | 2-2 |
| 29 April 2025 | Everton | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 03 May 2025 | Sunderland | Home | L | 1-5 |
2024-25 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 18 December 2024 | Third | Sheffield United | Away | L | 2-3 |
2024-25 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 27 August 2024 | Group | Reading | Home | L | 2-4 |
| 5 October 2024 | Group | West Bromwich Albion | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 23 November 2024 | Group | Sunderland | Away | W | 3-2 |
Goalscorers
(Final Statistics)
| Player | U18PL | FAYC | U18PLC | Total |
| Valentine Joseph | 10 | 0 | 2 | 12 |
| Joe Boggan | 7 | 1 | 2 | 10 |
| Freddie Leatherbarrow | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
| Tyler Mansbridge | 3 | 0 | 1 | 4 |
| Frank Vare | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 |
| Nathan Dlamini | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Patrik Farkas | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Aaron Potter | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Max Davies | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Stephen Edmondson | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Jayden Sergeant | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
| Harvey Higgins | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Leon Kelley-Quinn | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Harvey Pates | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Jackson Shorrocks | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Own Goals | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
Player Statistics
(Final Statistics)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Tom Atcheson | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Levi Ball | 3 | 2 | 0 |
| Joe Boggan | 13 | 0 | 10 |
| Charlie Clanford | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Tom Cryer | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| Michael Decandia | 10 | 1 | 0 |
| Max Davies | 19 | 1 | 2 |
| Nathan Dlamini | 15 | 5 | 3 |
| Isaac Dunn | 8 | 4 | 0 |
| Stephen Edmondson | 13 | 2 | 2 |
| Zaccai Etuhu | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Silver Eze | 12 | 0 | 0 |
| Patrik Farkas | 13 | 7 | 3 |
| Harvey Higgins | 3 | 3 | 1 |
| Lucas Houghton | 10 | 0 | 0 |
| Valentine Joseph | 16 | 6 | 12 |
| Leon Kelley-Quinn | 11 | 3 | 1 |
| Freddie Leatherbarrow | 10 | 6 | 5 |
| Bruce Leeming | 18 | 3 | 0 |
| Harry Lister | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Tyler Mansbridge | 15 | 6 | 4 |
| Archie McCoy | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| Alfie McIlroy | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Lorenze Mullarkey-Matthews | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Harvey Pates | 17 | 5 | 1 |
| Aaron Potter | 10 | 4 | 3 |
| Teddy Ramwell | 1 | 6 | 0 |
| Jayden Sergeant | 8 | 6 | 2 |
| Dan Shaw | 2 | 3 | 0 |
| Jackson Shorrocks | 12 | 2 | 1 |
| Bradley Taylor | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Frank Vare | 16 | 6 | 4 |
| Nathan Willis | 10 | 1 | 0 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Adam Khan | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
| Nicholas Michalski | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Luke Thompson | 15 | 0 | 2 | 29 |
| Blake Wolsoncroft | 10 | 0 | 0 | 35 |
Previous Campaigns
2023-24 • 2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15