Difference between revisions of "Nottingham Forest Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2023-24 Campaign) |
(→2024-25 Campaign) |
||
| (43 intermediate revisions by one user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
The Nottingham Forest Under-18s are currently managed by Tom Mallinson. | The Nottingham Forest Under-18s are currently managed by Tom Mallinson. | ||
| − | == | + | ==2024-25 Squad== |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=6 cellspacing=3; style="font-size: 95%; background-color:#FFFFEE; border: 1px #c8ccd1 solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=6 cellspacing=3; style="font-size: 95%; background-color:#FFFFEE; border: 1px #c8ccd1 solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Pos''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Pos''' | ||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | GK || [[ | + | | GK || [[Zac Smith]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | DF || [[Ethan Broomes]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[David Modupe]] || U18 ||{{birth date and age|2006|09|23|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Evan Boulter]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Bubbacar Sanneh]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Will Thompson (Nottingham Forest)|Will Thompson]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Jonathan Whitley]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | MF || [[Alfie Bradshaw]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Kristian Clarke]] || U18 ||{{birth date and age|2006|11|02|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Isaac Davies]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Frank Djamna]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Georgios Lemonakis]] || U18 || || Greece |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Fuad Smith]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | MF || [[Jordan Willows]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[ | + | | FW || [[Zyan Blake]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[ | + | | FW || [[Taeneal Brandy]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[ | + | | FW || [[Cormac Daly]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2007|03|17|df=yes}}|| Scotland |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[ | + | | FW || [[Theo Flanagan]] || U18 ||{{birth date and age|2006|10|08|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[ | + | | FW || [[Jayden Powell]] || U17 || || England |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | FW || [[Amarn Robinson]] || U18 || || England | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
| − | == | + | ==2024-25 Campaign== |
| − | ===[[ | + | ===[[2024-25 Under-18 Premier League|2024-25 Under-18 Premier League (North)]]=== |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Date''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Date''' | ||
| Line 60: | Line 62: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | ||
|-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| − | | | + | | 17 August 2024 || [[Sunderland Under-18s|Sunderland]] || Home || L || [[Nottingham Forest 1-3 Sunderland (2024-25 Under-18 Premier League)|1-3]] |
| − | |-bgcolor="# | + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" |
| − | | | + | | 24 August 2024 || [[Stoke City Under-18s|Stoke City]] || Away || W || [[Stoke City 0-3 Nottingham Forest (2024-25 Under-18 Premier League)|3-0]] |
|-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| − | | | + | | 14 September 2024 || [[Manchester City Under-18s|Manchester City]] || Away || L || [[Manchester City 6-0 Nottingham Forest (2024-25 Under-18 Premier League)|0-6]] |
| + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| + | | 21 September 2024 || [[Everton Under-18s|Everton]] || Away || W || [[Everton 2-3 Nottingham Forest (2024-25 Under-18 Premier League)|3-2]] | ||
| + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| + | | 28 September 2024 || [[Leeds United Under-18s|Leeds United]] || Home || W || [[Nottingham Forest 4-1 Leeds United (2024-25 Under-18 Premier League)|4-1]] | ||
|-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| − | | | + | | 19 October 2024 || [[Wolverhampton Wanderers Under-18s|Wolverhampton Wanderers]] || Home || L || [[Nottingham Forest 1-4 Wolverhampton Wanderers (2024-25 Under-18 Premier League)|1-4]] |
| − | |-bgcolor="# | + | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" |
| − | | 30 | + | | 26 October 2024 || [[Manchester United Under-18s|Manchester United]] || Away || L || [[Manchester United 6-0 Nottingham Forest (2024-25 Under-18 Premier League)|0-6]] |
| + | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| + | | 02 November 2024 || [[Middlesbrough Under-18s|Middlesbrough]] || Home || L || [[Nottingham Forest 1-2 Middlesbrough (2024-25 Under-18 Premier League)|1-2]] | ||
| + | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| + | | 09 November 2024 || [[Blackburn Rovers Under-18s|Blackburn Rovers]] || Away || L || [[Blackburn 5-2 Nottingham Forest (2024-25 Under-18 Premier League)|2-5]] | ||
| + | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| + | | 30 November 2024 || [[Derby County Under-18s|Derby County]] || Home || L || [[Nottingham Forest 0-3 Derby County (2024-25 Under-18 Premier League)|0-3]] | ||
| + | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| + | | 14 December 2024 || [[Newcastle United Under-18s|Newcastle United]] || Away || L || [[Newcastle United 3-0 Nottingham Forest (2024-25 Under-18 Premier League)|0-3]] | ||
|-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| − | | | + | | 25 January 2025 || [[Sunderland Under-18s|Sunderland]] || Away || W || [[Sunderland 0-2 Nottingham Forest (2024-25 Under-18 Premier League)|2-0]] |
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
|-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" | ||
| − | | | + | | 01 February 2025 || [[Stoke City Under-18s|Stoke City]] || Home || D || [[Nottingham Forest 1-1 Stoke City (2024-25 Under-18 Premier League)|1-1]] |
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
|-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| − | | | + | | 15 February 2025 || [[Manchester City Under-18s|Manchester City]] || Home || L || [[Nottingham Forest 0-4 Manchester City (2024-25 Under-18 Premier League)|0-4]] |
| + | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| + | | 22 February 2025 || [[Leeds United Under-18s|Leeds United]] || Away || L || [[Leeds United 3-2 Nottingham Forest (2024-25 Under-18 Premier League)|2-3]] | ||
|-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| − | | | + | | 26 February 2025 || [[Liverpool Under-18s|Liverpool]] || Home || W || [[Nottingham Forest 5-2 Liverpool (2024-25 Under-18 Premier League)|5-2]] |
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
|-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| − | | | + | | 01 March 2025 || [[Everton Under-18s|Everton]] || Home || L || [[Nottingham Forest 0-3 Everton (2024-25 Under-18 Premier League)|0-3]] |
|-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" | ||
| − | | | + | | 08 March 2025 || [[Liverpool Under-18s|Liverpool]] || Away || D || [[Liverpool 2-2 Nottingham Forest (2024-25 Under-18 Premier League)|2-2]] |
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" |
| − | | | + | | 15 March 2025 || [[Newcastle United Under-18s|Newcastle United]] || Home || L || [[Nottingham Forest 0-1 Newcastle United (2024-25 Under-18 Premier League)|0-1]] |
| − | + | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | |
| − | + | | 29 March 2025 || [[Wolverhampton Wanderers Under-18s|Wolverhampton Wanderers]] || Away || L || [[Wolverhampton Wanderers 2-0 Nottingham Forest (2024-25 Under-18 Premier League)|0-2]] | |
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" |
| − | | | + | | 05 April 2025 || [[Middlesbrough Under-18s|Middlesbrough]] || Away || L || [[Middlesbrough 4-3 Nottingham Forest (2024-25 Under-18 Premier League)|3-4]] |
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" |
| − | | | + | | 12 April 2025 || [[Manchester United Under-18s|Manchester United]] || Home || L || [[Nottingham Forest 0-3 Manchester United (2024-25 Under-18 Premier League)|0-3]] |
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" |
| − | | | + | | 26 April 2025 || [[Blackburn Rovers Under-18s|Blackburn Rovers]] || Home || D || [[Nottingham Forest 2-2 Blackburn Rovers (2024-25 Under-18 Premier League)|2-2]] |
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" |
| − | | | + | | 03 May 2025 || [[Derby County Under-18s|Derby County]] || Away || L || [[Derby County 3-1 Nottingham Forest (2024-25 Under-18 Premier League)|1-3]] |
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | |- | + | |
| − | | | + | |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
| − | ===[[ | + | ===[[2024-25 FA Youth Cup]]=== |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Date''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Date''' | ||
| + | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Round''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Opposition''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Opposition''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Venue''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Venue''' | ||
| Line 119: | Line 122: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | ||
|-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| − | | | + | | 11 December 2024 || Third || [[Everton Under-18s|Everton]] || Away || L || [[Everton 7-0 Nottingham Forest (2024-25 FA Youth Cup)|0-7]] |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
| − | ===[[ | + | ===[[2024-25 Under-18 Premier League Cup]]=== |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Date''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Date''' | ||
| Line 132: | Line 135: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Result''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Result''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| − | | | + | | 27 August 2024 || Group || [[West Ham United Under-18s|West Ham United]] || Away || L || [[West Ham United 2-0 Nottingham Forest (2024-25 Under-18 Premier League Cup)|0-2]] |
| + | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| + | | 5 October 2024 || Group || [[Southampton Under-18s|Southampton]] || Away || L || [[Southampton 6-2 Nottingham Forest (2024-25 Under-18 Premier League Cup)|2-6]] | ||
|-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| − | | | + | | 21 December 2024 || Group || [[Everton Under-18s|Everton]] || Home || L || [[Nottingham Forest 1-2 Everton (2024-25 Under-18 Premier League Cup)|1-2]] |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 143: | Line 146: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''( | + | <small>''(Final Statistics)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 151: | Line 154: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Cormac Daly]] || 5 || 0 || 2 || 7 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Fuad Smith]] || 7 || 0 || 0 || 7 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Isaac Davies]] || | + | | [[Isaac Davies]] || 5 || 0 || 0 || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Jayden Powell]] || 4 || 0 || 0 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Scott Hamilton]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Alfie Bradshaw]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Taeneal Brandy]] || 1 || 0 || 1 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Evan Boulter]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Frank Evans]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | + | | [[Shakir Samuels]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | |
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | | [[ | + | |
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | Own Goals || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 193: | Line 180: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''( | + | <small>''(Final Statistics)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 200: | Line 187: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Harvey Andrews]] || 0 || 3 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Okello Bartley]] || 6 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Zyan Blake]] || 11 || 3 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Evan Boulter]] || 19 || 3 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Alfie Bradshaw]] || 27 || 1 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Kanye Bradshaw]] || 0 || 8 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Taeneal Brandy]] || 17 || 4 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Ethan Broomes]] || 19 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kristian Clarke]] || | + | | [[Kristian Clarke]] || 3 || 6 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Cormac Daly]] || | + | | [[Cormac Daly]] || 23 || 2 || 7 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Isaac Davies]] || | + | | [[Isaac Davies]] || 18 || 9 || 6 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Frank Djamna]] || 4 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Frank Evans]] || 5 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Theo Flanagan]] || 2 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Scott Hamilton]] || 8 || 16 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Eleazar Lokote]] || 1 || 10 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[David Modupe]] || 10 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Jayden Powell]] || 12 || 4 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Amarn Robinson]] || 0 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Riko Robinson]] || 17 || 4 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Shakir Samuels]] || 3 || 3 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Bubbacar Sanneh]] || 18 || 6 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Fuad Smith]] || | + | | [[Fuad Smith]] || 25 || 0 || 7 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Spencer Sutton]] || 10 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Will Thompson]] || | + | | [[Will Thompson (Nottingham Forest)|Will Thompson]] || 4 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | Trialist || 1 || 0 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Jonathan Whiteley]] || 14 || 1 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Jordan Willows]] || 0 || 5 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 261: | Line 252: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Joe Bailey]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 7 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Alastair Graham]] || 9 || 0 || 0 || 22 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Keehan Willows]] || 17 || 0 || | + | | [[Keehan Willows]] || 17 || 0 || 2 || 53 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 269: | Line 262: | ||
==Previous Campaigns== | ==Previous Campaigns== | ||
| − | [[Nottingham Forest Under-18s 2022-23|2022-23]] • [[Nottingham Forest Under-18s 2021-22|2021-22]] • [[Nottingham Forest Under-18s 2020-21|2020-21]] • [[Nottingham Forest Under-18s 2019-20|2019-20]] • [[Nottingham Forest Under-18s 2018-19|2018-19]] • [[Nottingham Forest Under-18s 2017-18|2017-18]] • [[Nottingham Forest Under-18s 2016-17|2016-17]] • [[Nottingham Forest Under-18s 2015-16|2015-16]] • [[Nottingham Forest Under-18s 2014-15|2014-15]] • [[Nottingham Forest Under-18s 2013-14|2013-14]] | + | [[Nottingham Forest Under-18s 2023-24|2023-24]] • [[Nottingham Forest Under-18s 2022-23|2022-23]] • [[Nottingham Forest Under-18s 2021-22|2021-22]] • [[Nottingham Forest Under-18s 2020-21|2020-21]] • [[Nottingham Forest Under-18s 2019-20|2019-20]] • [[Nottingham Forest Under-18s 2018-19|2018-19]] • [[Nottingham Forest Under-18s 2017-18|2017-18]] • [[Nottingham Forest Under-18s 2016-17|2016-17]] • [[Nottingham Forest Under-18s 2015-16|2015-16]] • [[Nottingham Forest Under-18s 2014-15|2014-15]] • [[Nottingham Forest Under-18s 2013-14|2013-14]] |
[[Category: Team]] | [[Category: Team]] | ||
[[Category: U18 Team]] | [[Category: U18 Team]] | ||
Revision as of 07:45, 4 May 2025
The Nottingham Forest Under-18s are currently managed by Tom Mallinson.
Contents |
2024-25 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Zac Smith | U17 | England | |
| DF | Ethan Broomes | U17 | England | |
| DF | David Modupe | U18 | 23 September 2006 | England |
| DF | Evan Boulter | U17 | England | |
| DF | Bubbacar Sanneh | U17 | England | |
| DF | Will Thompson | U17 | England | |
| DF | Jonathan Whitley | U17 | England | |
| MF | Alfie Bradshaw | U18 | England | |
| MF | Kristian Clarke | U18 | 2 November 2006 | England |
| MF | Isaac Davies | U17 | England | |
| MF | Frank Djamna | U17 | England | |
| MF | Georgios Lemonakis | U18 | Greece | |
| MF | Fuad Smith | U17 | England | |
| MF | Jordan Willows | U17 | England | |
| FW | Zyan Blake | U17 | England | |
| FW | Taeneal Brandy | U17 | England | |
| FW | Cormac Daly | U18 | 17 March 2007 | Scotland |
| FW | Theo Flanagan | U18 | 8 October 2006 | England |
| FW | Jayden Powell | U17 | England | |
| FW | Amarn Robinson | U18 | England |
2024-25 Campaign
2024-25 Under-18 Premier League (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 17 August 2024 | Sunderland | Home | L | 1-3 |
| 24 August 2024 | Stoke City | Away | W | 3-0 |
| 14 September 2024 | Manchester City | Away | L | 0-6 |
| 21 September 2024 | Everton | Away | W | 3-2 |
| 28 September 2024 | Leeds United | Home | W | 4-1 |
| 19 October 2024 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Home | L | 1-4 |
| 26 October 2024 | Manchester United | Away | L | 0-6 |
| 02 November 2024 | Middlesbrough | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 09 November 2024 | Blackburn Rovers | Away | L | 2-5 |
| 30 November 2024 | Derby County | Home | L | 0-3 |
| 14 December 2024 | Newcastle United | Away | L | 0-3 |
| 25 January 2025 | Sunderland | Away | W | 2-0 |
| 01 February 2025 | Stoke City | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 15 February 2025 | Manchester City | Home | L | 0-4 |
| 22 February 2025 | Leeds United | Away | L | 2-3 |
| 26 February 2025 | Liverpool | Home | W | 5-2 |
| 01 March 2025 | Everton | Home | L | 0-3 |
| 08 March 2025 | Liverpool | Away | D | 2-2 |
| 15 March 2025 | Newcastle United | Home | L | 0-1 |
| 29 March 2025 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Away | L | 0-2 |
| 05 April 2025 | Middlesbrough | Away | L | 3-4 |
| 12 April 2025 | Manchester United | Home | L | 0-3 |
| 26 April 2025 | Blackburn Rovers | Home | D | 2-2 |
| 03 May 2025 | Derby County | Away | L | 1-3 |
2024-25 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 11 December 2024 | Third | Everton | Away | L | 0-7 |
2024-25 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 27 August 2024 | Group | West Ham United | Away | L | 0-2 |
| 5 October 2024 | Group | Southampton | Away | L | 2-6 |
| 21 December 2024 | Group | Everton | Home | L | 1-2 |
Goalscorers
(Final Statistics)
| Player | U18PL | FAYC | U18PLC | Total |
| Cormac Daly | 5 | 0 | 2 | 7 |
| Fuad Smith | 7 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
| Isaac Davies | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
| Jayden Powell | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| Scott Hamilton | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Alfie Bradshaw | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Taeneal Brandy | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
| Evan Boulter | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Frank Evans | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Shakir Samuels | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Own Goals | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
Player Statistics
(Final Statistics)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Harvey Andrews | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Okello Bartley | 6 | 2 | 0 |
| Zyan Blake | 11 | 3 | 0 |
| Evan Boulter | 19 | 3 | 1 |
| Alfie Bradshaw | 27 | 1 | 2 |
| Kanye Bradshaw | 0 | 8 | 0 |
| Taeneal Brandy | 17 | 4 | 2 |
| Ethan Broomes | 19 | 1 | 0 |
| Kristian Clarke | 3 | 6 | 0 |
| Cormac Daly | 23 | 2 | 7 |
| Isaac Davies | 18 | 9 | 6 |
| Frank Djamna | 4 | 2 | 0 |
| Frank Evans | 5 | 0 | 1 |
| Theo Flanagan | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Scott Hamilton | 8 | 16 | 3 |
| Eleazar Lokote | 1 | 10 | 0 |
| David Modupe | 10 | 1 | 0 |
| Jayden Powell | 12 | 4 | 4 |
| Amarn Robinson | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Riko Robinson | 17 | 4 | 0 |
| Shakir Samuels | 3 | 3 | 1 |
| Bubbacar Sanneh | 18 | 6 | 0 |
| Fuad Smith | 25 | 0 | 7 |
| Spencer Sutton | 10 | 1 | 0 |
| Will Thompson | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Trialist | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Jonathan Whiteley | 14 | 1 | 0 |
| Jordan Willows | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Joe Bailey | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
| Alastair Graham | 9 | 0 | 0 | 22 |
| Keehan Willows | 17 | 0 | 2 | 53 |
Previous Campaigns
2023-24 • 2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15 • 2013-14