Difference between revisions of "Middlesbrough Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2023-24 Campaign) |
(→2024-25 Campaign) |
||
| (41 intermediate revisions by one user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
| − | The Middlesbrough Under-18s are managed by | + | The Middlesbrough Under-18s are managed by Rob Jones. |
| − | == | + | ==2024-25 Squad== |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=6 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; background-color:#FFFFEE; border: 1px #c8ccd1 solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=6 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; background-color:#FFFFEE; border: 1px #c8ccd1 solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Pos''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Pos''' | ||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |GK ||[[ | + | |GK ||[[Felix Elliott]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |GK ||[[ | + | |GK ||[[Oliver Lloyd]] || U17 || || Wales |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |DF ||[[Prince Acheampong]] || U18 || || Wales |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |DF ||[[ | + | |DF ||[[Oliver Martin]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |DF ||[[ | + | |DF ||[[Will McPartland]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |DF ||[[ | + | |DF ||[[Tyler Smith (Middlesbrough)|Tyler Smith]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |DF ||[[ | + | |DF ||[[Logan Williams]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |DF ||[[ | + | |DF ||[[James Wilson (Middlesbrough)|James Wilson]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |MF ||[[Fin Cartwright]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |MF ||[[ | + | |MF ||[[Addis Dore]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |MF ||[[ | + | |MF ||[[Isaac Greenup]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |MF ||[[Eric Hamelberg]] || | + | |MF ||[[Eric Hamelberg]] || U18 || || Portugal/England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |MF ||[[ | + | |MF ||[[Lucas Harrison]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |MF ||[[ | + | |MF ||[[Daniel James (Middlesbrough)|Daniel James]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |MF ||[[ | + | |MF ||[[Noah Muwana]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |MF ||[[ | + | |MF ||[[William Okine]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |MF ||[[ | + | |MF ||[[Leon Parker]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |MF ||[[ | + | |MF ||[[Joe Roberts]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |MF ||[[ | + | |MF ||[[Ethan Scott]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |MF ||[[ | + | |MF ||[[McCartney Woodhouse]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |FW ||[[Leandro Bevin]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |FW ||[[Frankie Coulson]] || | + | |FW ||[[Frankie Coulson]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |FW ||[[ | + | |FW ||[[Collins Nino]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |FW ||[[ | + | |FW ||[[Fin O'Gorman]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
<br> <br> | <br> <br> | ||
| − | == | + | ==2024-25 Campaign== |
| − | ===[[ | + | ===[[2024-25 Under-18 Premier League|2024-25 Under-18 Premier League (North)]]=== |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Date''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Date''' | ||
| Line 69: | Line 69: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Result''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Result''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| − | | | + | | 17 August 2024 || [[Newcastle United Under-18s|Newcastle United]] || Away || W || [[Newcastle United 0-1 Middlesbrough (2024-25 Under-18 Premier League)|1-0]] |
| + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| + | | 24 August 2024 || [[Liverpool Under-18s|Liverpool]] || Away || W || [[Liverpool 2-3 Middlesbrough (2024-25 Under-18 Premier League)|3-2]] | ||
| + | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| + | | 31 August 2024 || [[Wolverhampton Wanderers Under-18s|Wolverhampton Wanderers]] || Home || L || [[Middlesbrough 2-3 Wolverhampton Wanderers (2024-25 Under-18 Premier League)|2-3]] | ||
| + | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| + | | 14 September 2024 || [[Sunderland Under-18s|Sunderland]] || Away || L || [[Sunderland 3-0 Middlesbrough (2024-25 Under-18 Premier League)|0-3]] | ||
| + | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| + | | 21 September 2024 || [[Manchester United Under-18s|Manchester United]] || Home || L || [[Middlesbrough 0-4 Manchester United (2024-25 Under-18 Premier League)|0-4]] | ||
| + | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| + | | 28 September 2024 || [[Derby County Under-18s|Derby County]] || Away || L || [[Derby County 3-1 Middlesbrough (2024-25 Under-18 Premier League)|1-3]] | ||
| + | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| + | | 19 October 2024 || [[Stoke City Under-18s|Stoke City]] || Away || L || [[Stoke City 4-3 Middlesbrough (2024-25 Under-18 Premier League)|3-4]] | ||
|-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| − | | | + | | 26 October 2024 || [[Manchester City Under-18s|Manchester City]] || Home || L || [[Middlesbrough 0-7 Manchester City (2024-25 Under-18 Premier League)|0-7]] |
|-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| − | | | + | | 02 November 2024 || [[Nottingham Forest Under-18s|Nottingham Forest]] || Away || W || [[Nottingham Forest 1-2 Middlesbrough (2024-25 Under-18 Premier League)|2-1]] |
|-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| − | | 30 | + | | 30 November 2024 || [[Leeds United Under-18s|Leeds United]] || Away || W || [[Leeds United 0-3 Middlesbrough (2024-25 Under-18 Premier League)|3-0]] |
|-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| − | | | + | | 14 December 2024 || [[Blackburn Rovers Under-18s|Blackburn Rovers]] || Home || L || [[Middlesbrough 1-3 Blackburn Rovers (2024-25 Under-18 Premier League)|1-3]] |
|-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| − | | | + | | 25 January 2025 || [[Newcastle United Under-18s|Newcastle United]] || Home || L || [[Middlesbrough 2-4 Newcastle United (2024-25 Under-18 Premier League)|2-4]] |
|-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" | ||
| − | | | + | | 08 February 2025 || [[Wolverhampton Wanderers Under-18s|Wolverhampton Wanderers]] || Away || D || [[Wolverhampton Wanderers 2-2 Middlesbrough (2024-25 Under-18 Premier League)|2-2]] |
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" |
| − | | | + | | 15 February 2025 || [[Sunderland Under-18s|Sunderland]] || Home || D || [[Middlesbrough 2-2 Sunderland (2024-25 Under-18 Premier League)|2-2]] |
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" |
| − | | | + | | 22 February 2025 || [[Derby County Under-18s|Derby County]] || Home || L || [[Middlesbrough 2-4 Derby County (2024-25 Under-18 Premier League)|2-4]] |
| + | |-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" | ||
| + | | 25 February 2025 || [[Everton Under-18s|Everton]] || Away || D || [[Everton 4-4 Middlesbrough (2024-25 Under-18 Premier League)|4-4]] | ||
| + | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| + | | 03 March 2025 || [[Manchester United Under-18s|Manchester United]] || Away || L || [[Manchester United 3-1 Middlesbrough (2024-25 Under-18 Premier League)|1-3]] | ||
|-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| − | | | + | | 08 March 2025 || [[Everton Under-18s|Everton]] || Home || L || [[Middlesbrough 1-3 Everton (2024-25 Under-18 Premier League)|1-3]] |
|-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| − | | | + | | 15 March 2025 || [[Blackburn Rovers Under-18s|Blackburn Rovers]] || Away || W || [[Blackburn Rovers 0-1 Middlesbrough (2024-25 Under-18 Premier League)|1-0]] |
| + | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| + | | 29 March 2025 || [[Stoke City Under-18s|Stoke City]] || Home || L || [[Middlesbrough 2-3 Stoke City (2024-25 Under-18 Premier League)|2-3]] | ||
|-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| − | | | + | | 05 April 2025 || [[Nottingham Forest Under-18s|Nottingham Forest]] || Home || W || [[Middlesbrough 4-3 Nottingham Forest (2024-25 Under-18 Premier League)|4-3]] |
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
|-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| − | | | + | | 19 April 2025 || [[Manchester City Under-18s|Manchester City]] || Away || L || [[Manchester City 6-0 Middlesbrough (2024-25 Under-18 Premier League)|0-6]] |
| + | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| + | | 23 April 2025 || [[Liverpool Under-18s|Liverpool]] || Home || L || [[Middlesbrough 2-7 Liverpool (2024-25 Under-18 Premier League)|2-7]] | ||
|-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| − | | | + | | 03 May 2025 || [[Leeds United Under-18s|Leeds United]] || Home || W || [[Middlesbrough 6-3 Leeds United (2024-25 Under-18 Premier League)|6-3]] |
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
| − | ===[[ | + | ===[[2024-25 FA Youth Cup]]=== |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Date''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Date''' | ||
| + | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''First''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Opposition''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Opposition''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Venue''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Venue''' | ||
| Line 129: | Line 130: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | ||
|-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| − | | | + | | 8 December 2024 || First || [[Tottenham Hotspur Under-18s|Tottenham Hotspur]] || Away || L || [[Tottenham Hotspur 3-2 Middlesbrough (2024-25 FA Youth Cup)|2-3]] |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
| − | ===[[ | + | ===[[2024-25 Under-18 Premier League Cup]]=== |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Date''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Date''' | ||
| Line 143: | Line 144: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | ||
|-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| − | | | + | | 27 August 2024 || Group || [[Fulham Under-18s|Fulham]] || Away || L || [[Fulham 2-0 Middlesbrough (2024-25 Under-18 Premier League Cup)|0-2]] |
|-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| − | | | + | | 5 October 2024 || Group || [[Aston Villa Under-18s|Aston Villa]] || Home || L || [[Middlesbrough 1-2 Aston Villa (2024-25 Under-18 Premier League Cup)|1-2]] |
| − | |-bgcolor="# | + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" |
| − | | | + | | 17 January 2025 || Group || [[Wolverhampton Wanderers Under-18s|Wolverhampton Wanderers]] || Home || W || [[Middlesbrough 2-0 Wolverhampton Wanderers (2024-25 Under-18 Premier League Cup)|2-0]] |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 153: | Line 154: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''( | + | <small>''(Final Statistics)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 161: | Line 162: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Frankie Coulson]] || 12 || 1 || 1 || 14 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Eric Hamelberg]] || 8 || 0 || 2 || 10 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Fin O'Gorman]] || 4 || 0 || 0 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Bailey Palmer]] || 4 || 0 || 0 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Daniel James (Middlesbrough)|Daniel James]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Prince Acheampong]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Addis Dore]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Cruz Ibeh]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Oliver Martin]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Leon Parker]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Fin Cartwright]] || 0 || 1 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Collins Nino]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[William Okine]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Anton Palmer]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Joe Roberts]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 189: | Line 196: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''( | + | <small>''(Final Statistics)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 196: | Line 203: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Prince Acheampong]] || 11 || | + | | [[Prince Acheampong]] || 14 || 2 || 2 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Leandro Bevan]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Fin Cartwright]] || 11 || 0 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Alex Clarke]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Frankie Coulson]] || 16 || 0 || 14 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Addis Dore]] || 6 || 1 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Logan Edmundson]] || 6 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Ike Givenson]] || 7 || 3 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Isaac Greenup]] || 16 || 3 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Eric Hamelberg]] || 18 || 3 || 10 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Lucas Harrison]] || 13 || 9 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Harley Hunt]] || 1 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Cruz Ibeh]] || 2 || 6 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Daniel James (Middlesbrough)|Daniel James]] || 13 || 4 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Lucca Kakai]] || 0 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Oliver Martin]] || 19 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Will McPartland]] || | + | | [[Will McPartland]] || 7 || 3 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Noah Muwana]] || | + | | [[Noah Muwana]] || 6 || 3 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Collins Nino]] || 10 || 4 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Fin O'Gorman]] || 6 || | + | | [[Fin O'Gorman]] || 6 || 7 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[William Okine]] || 0 || 4 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Anton Palmer]] || 20 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Bailey Palmer]] || 11 || 2 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Leon Parker]] || 18 || 5 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Joe Roberts]] || 1 || 12 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Ethan Scott]] || 18 || 5 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Tyler Smith (Middlesbrough)|Tyler Smith]] || 10 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Joey Tremain]] || 1 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[James Wilson (Middlesbrough)|James Wilson]] || 5 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[McCartney Woodhouse]] || 19 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 257: | Line 272: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Felix Elliott]] || 5 || 0 || 1 || 11 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Oliver Lloyd]] || 21 || 0 || 1 || 70 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Sam Nwabuko]] || 1 || 0 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Joe Richardson]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 269: | Line 284: | ||
==Previous Campaigns== | ==Previous Campaigns== | ||
| − | [[Middlesbrough Under-18s 2022-23|2022-23]] • [[Middlesbrough Under-18s 2021-22|2021-22]] • [[Middlesbrough Under-18s 2020-21|2020-21]] • [[Middlesbrough Under-18s 2019-20|2019-20]] • [[Middlesbrough Under-18s 2018-19|2018-19]] • [[Middlesbrough Under-18s 2017-18|2017-18]] • [[Middlesbrough Under-18s 2016-17|2016-17]] • [[Middlesbrough Under-18s 2015-16|2015-16]] • [[Middlesbrough Under-18s 2014-15|2014-15]] • [[Middlesbrough Under-18s 2013-14|2013-14]] | + | [[Middlesbrough Under-18s 2023-24|2023-24]] • [[Middlesbrough Under-18s 2022-23|2022-23]] • [[Middlesbrough Under-18s 2021-22|2021-22]] • [[Middlesbrough Under-18s 2020-21|2020-21]] • [[Middlesbrough Under-18s 2019-20|2019-20]] • [[Middlesbrough Under-18s 2018-19|2018-19]] • [[Middlesbrough Under-18s 2017-18|2017-18]] • [[Middlesbrough Under-18s 2016-17|2016-17]] • [[Middlesbrough Under-18s 2015-16|2015-16]] • [[Middlesbrough Under-18s 2014-15|2014-15]] • [[Middlesbrough Under-18s 2013-14|2013-14]] |
[[Category: Team]] | [[Category: Team]] | ||
[[Category: U18 Team]] | [[Category: U18 Team]] | ||
Revision as of 07:47, 4 May 2025
The Middlesbrough Under-18s are managed by Rob Jones.
Contents |
2024-25 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Felix Elliott | U18 | England | |
| GK | Oliver Lloyd | U17 | Wales | |
| DF | Prince Acheampong | U18 | Wales | |
| DF | Oliver Martin | U17 | England | |
| DF | Will McPartland | U17 | England | |
| DF | Tyler Smith | U17 | England | |
| DF | Logan Williams | U17 | England | |
| DF | James Wilson | U18 | England | |
| MF | Fin Cartwright | U18 | England | |
| MF | Addis Dore | U18 | England | |
| MF | Isaac Greenup | U17 | England | |
| MF | Eric Hamelberg | U18 | Portugal/England | |
| MF | Lucas Harrison | U17 | England | |
| MF | Daniel James | U18 | England | |
| MF | Noah Muwana | U18 | England | |
| MF | William Okine | U17 | England | |
| MF | Leon Parker | U18 | England | |
| MF | Joe Roberts | U17 | England | |
| MF | Ethan Scott | U18 | England | |
| MF | McCartney Woodhouse | U17 | England | |
| FW | Leandro Bevin | U17 | England | |
| FW | Frankie Coulson | U18 | England | |
| FW | Collins Nino | U17 | England | |
| FW | Fin O'Gorman | U18 | England |
2024-25 Campaign
2024-25 Under-18 Premier League (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 17 August 2024 | Newcastle United | Away | W | 1-0 |
| 24 August 2024 | Liverpool | Away | W | 3-2 |
| 31 August 2024 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Home | L | 2-3 |
| 14 September 2024 | Sunderland | Away | L | 0-3 |
| 21 September 2024 | Manchester United | Home | L | 0-4 |
| 28 September 2024 | Derby County | Away | L | 1-3 |
| 19 October 2024 | Stoke City | Away | L | 3-4 |
| 26 October 2024 | Manchester City | Home | L | 0-7 |
| 02 November 2024 | Nottingham Forest | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 30 November 2024 | Leeds United | Away | W | 3-0 |
| 14 December 2024 | Blackburn Rovers | Home | L | 1-3 |
| 25 January 2025 | Newcastle United | Home | L | 2-4 |
| 08 February 2025 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Away | D | 2-2 |
| 15 February 2025 | Sunderland | Home | D | 2-2 |
| 22 February 2025 | Derby County | Home | L | 2-4 |
| 25 February 2025 | Everton | Away | D | 4-4 |
| 03 March 2025 | Manchester United | Away | L | 1-3 |
| 08 March 2025 | Everton | Home | L | 1-3 |
| 15 March 2025 | Blackburn Rovers | Away | W | 1-0 |
| 29 March 2025 | Stoke City | Home | L | 2-3 |
| 05 April 2025 | Nottingham Forest | Home | W | 4-3 |
| 19 April 2025 | Manchester City | Away | L | 0-6 |
| 23 April 2025 | Liverpool | Home | L | 2-7 |
| 03 May 2025 | Leeds United | Home | W | 6-3 |
2024-25 FA Youth Cup
| Date | First | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 8 December 2024 | First | Tottenham Hotspur | Away | L | 2-3 |
2024-25 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 27 August 2024 | Group | Fulham | Away | L | 0-2 |
| 5 October 2024 | Group | Aston Villa | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 17 January 2025 | Group | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Home | W | 2-0 |
Goalscorers
(Final Statistics)
| Player | U18PL | FAYC | U18PLC | Total |
| Frankie Coulson | 12 | 1 | 1 | 14 |
| Eric Hamelberg | 8 | 0 | 2 | 10 |
| Fin O'Gorman | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| Bailey Palmer | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| Daniel James | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Prince Acheampong | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Addis Dore | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Cruz Ibeh | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Oliver Martin | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Leon Parker | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Fin Cartwright | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Collins Nino | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| William Okine | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Anton Palmer | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Joe Roberts | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Final Statistics)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Prince Acheampong | 14 | 2 | 2 |
| Leandro Bevan | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Fin Cartwright | 11 | 0 | 1 |
| Alex Clarke | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Frankie Coulson | 16 | 0 | 14 |
| Addis Dore | 6 | 1 | 2 |
| Logan Edmundson | 6 | 1 | 0 |
| Ike Givenson | 7 | 3 | 0 |
| Isaac Greenup | 16 | 3 | 0 |
| Eric Hamelberg | 18 | 3 | 10 |
| Lucas Harrison | 13 | 9 | 0 |
| Harley Hunt | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Cruz Ibeh | 2 | 6 | 2 |
| Daniel James | 13 | 4 | 3 |
| Lucca Kakai | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Oliver Martin | 19 | 0 | 2 |
| Will McPartland | 7 | 3 | 0 |
| Noah Muwana | 6 | 3 | 0 |
| Collins Nino | 10 | 4 | 1 |
| Fin O'Gorman | 6 | 7 | 4 |
| William Okine | 0 | 4 | 1 |
| Anton Palmer | 20 | 0 | 1 |
| Bailey Palmer | 11 | 2 | 4 |
| Leon Parker | 18 | 5 | 2 |
| Joe Roberts | 1 | 12 | 1 |
| Ethan Scott | 18 | 5 | 0 |
| Tyler Smith | 10 | 2 | 0 |
| Joey Tremain | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| James Wilson | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| McCartney Woodhouse | 19 | 1 | 0 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Felix Elliott | 5 | 0 | 1 | 11 |
| Oliver Lloyd | 21 | 0 | 1 | 70 |
| Sam Nwabuko | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Joe Richardson | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
Previous Campaigns
2023-24 • 2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15 • 2013-14