Difference between revisions of "Crystal Palace Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2023-24 Campaign) |
(→2024-25 Campaign) |
||
| (40 intermediate revisions by one user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
The Crystal Palace Under-18s are currently managed by Rob Quinn. | The Crystal Palace Under-18s are currently managed by Rob Quinn. | ||
| − | == | + | ==2024-25 Squad== |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=6 cellspacing=3; style="font-size: 95%; background-color:#FFFFEE; border: 1px #c8ccd1 solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=6 cellspacing=3; style="font-size: 95%; background-color:#FFFFEE; border: 1px #c8ccd1 solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Pos''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Pos''' | ||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | GK || [[ | + | | GK || [[Marcus Hill]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | GK || [[ | + | | GK || [[Joseph Khoshaba]] || U18 || || Iraq |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | GK || [[ | + | | GK || [[Jack Mason]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | GK || [[Harry Whitworth]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Kai-Reece Adams-Collman]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Dean Benamar]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Freddie Cowin]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Leon Elliott]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Mofe Jemide]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Jasper Judd]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[George King]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Joshua Muwana]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | DF || [[Sean Somade]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | DF || [[Charlie Walker-Smith]] || U17 || || Wales |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | DF || [[Tyler Whyte]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Euan Danaher]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Matteo Dashi]] || U18 || || Albania |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Enrique Lameiras]] || U18 || || Portugal |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Stuart Oduro]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | MF || [[Chuks Okoli]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | MF || [[Laolu Omobolaji]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | MF || [[Seb Williams]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[ | + | | FW || [[David Angibeaud Montjen]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[ | + | | FW || [[Ben Casey]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[ | + | | FW || [[Jesse Derry]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[Caleb Redhead]] || | + | | FW || [[Zack Henry]] || U18 || || England |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | FW || [[Jerome Osei-Kyremeh]] || U17 || || England | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | FW || [[Caleb Redhead]] || U18 || || England | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
| − | == | + | ==2024-25 Campaign== |
| − | ===[[ | + | ===[[2024-25 Under-18 Premier League|2024-25 Under-18 Premier League (South)]]=== |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Date''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Date''' | ||
| Line 73: | Line 77: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Result''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Result''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | ||
| + | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| + | | 17 August 2024 || [[Tottenham Hotspur Under-18s|Tottenham Hotspur]] || Away || L || [[Tottenham Hotspur 6-4 Crystal Palace (2024-25 Under-18 Premier League)|4-6]] | ||
| + | |-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" | ||
| + | | 24 August 2024 || [[Southampton Under-18s|Southampton]] || Home || L || [[Crystal Palace 1-1 Southampton (2024-25 Under-18 Premier League)|1-1]] | ||
| + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| + | | 31 August 2024 || [[Reading Under-18s|Reading]] || Away || W || [[Reading 0-3 Crystal Palace (2024-25 Under-18 Premier League)|3-0]] | ||
|-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| − | | | + | | 14 September 2024 || [[Norwich City Under-18s|Norwich City]] || Home || W || [[Crystal Palace 4-2 Norwich City (2024-25 Under-18 Premier League)|4-2]] |
|-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| − | | | + | | 21 September 2024 || [[Fulham Under-18s|Fulham]] || Home || L || [[Crystal Palace 0-6 Fulham (2024-25 Under-18 Premier League)|0-6]] |
| + | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| + | | 28 September 2024 || [[Aston Villa Under-18s|Aston Villa]] || Away || L || [[Aston Villa 3-1 Crystal Palace (2024-25 Under-18 Premier League)|1-3]] | ||
| + | |-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" | ||
| + | | 26 October 2024 || [[Leicester City Under-18s|Leicester City]] || Home || D || [[Crystal Palace 1-1 Leicester City (2024-25 Under-18 Premier League)|1-1]] | ||
| + | |-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" | ||
| + | | 02 November 2024 || [[Arsenal Under-18s|Arsenal]] || Away || D || [[Arsenal 1-1 Crystal Palace (2024-25 Under-18 Premier League)|1-1]] | ||
| + | |-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" | ||
| + | | 09 November 2024 || [[West Bromwich Albion Under-18s|West Bromwich Albion]] || Home || D || [[Crystal Palace 2-2 West Bromwich Albion (2024-25 Under-18 Premier League)|2-2]] | ||
| + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| + | | 30 November 2024 || [[Brighton & Hove Albion Under-18s|Brighton & Hove Albion]] || Away || W || [[Brighton & Hove Albion 0-2 Crystal Palace (2024-25 Under-18 Premier League)|2-0]] | ||
| + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| + | | 17 December 2024 || [[Chelsea Under-18s|Chelsea]] || Home || W || [[Crystal Palace 4-2 Chelsea (2024-25 Under-18 Premier League)|4-2]] | ||
| + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| + | | 14 January 2025 || [[West Ham United Under-18s|West Ham United]] || Away || W || [[West Ham United 0-5 Crystal Palace (2024-25 Under-18 Premier League)|5-0]] | ||
|-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| − | | | + | | 18 January 2025 || [[Leicester City Under-18s|Leicester City]] || Away || W || [[Leicester City 1-2 Crystal Palace (2024-25 Under-18 Premier League)|2-1]] |
|-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" | ||
| − | | | + | | 25 January 2025 || [[Tottenham Hotspur Under-18s|Tottenham Hotspur]] || Home || D || [[Crystal Palace 1-1 Tottenham Hotspur (2024-25 Under-18 Premier League)|1-1]] |
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
|-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" | ||
| − | | | + | | 31 February 2025 || [[Southampton Under-18s|Southampton]] || Away || D || [[Southampton 1-1 Crystal Palace (2024-25 Under-18 Premier League)|1-1]] |
|-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" | ||
| − | | | + | | 08 February 2025 || [[Reading Under-18s|Reading]] || Home || D || [[Crystal Palace 0-0 Reading (2024-25 Under-18 Premier League)|0-0]] |
| + | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| + | | 15 February 2025 || [[Norwich City Under-18s|Norwich City]] || Away || L || [[Norwich City 4-1 Crystal Palace (2024-25 Under-18 Premier League)|1-4]] | ||
|-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| − | | | + | | 22 February 2025 || [[Aston Villa Under-18s|Aston Villa]] || Home || W || [[Crystal Palace 4-1 Aston Villa (2024-25 Under-18 Premier League)|4-1]] |
|-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| − | | | + | | 01 March 2025 || [[Fulham Under-18s|Fulham]] || Away || W || [[Fulham 0-2 Crystal Palace (2024-25 Under-18 Premier League)|2-0]] |
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
|-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| − | | | + | | 08 March 2025 || [[West Ham United Under-18s|West Ham United]] || Home || W || [[Crystal Palace 3-1 West Ham United (2024-25 Under-18 Premier League)|3-1]] |
|-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| − | | | + | | 15 March 2025 || [[Chelsea Under-18s|Chelsea]] || Away || L || [[Chelsea 1-0 Crystal Palace (2024-25 Under-18 Premier League)|0-1]] |
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
|-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| − | | | + | | 05 April 2025 || [[West Bromwich Albion Under-18s|West Bromwich Albion]] || Away || W || [[West Bromwich Albion 0-2 Crystal Palace (2024-25 Under-18 Premier League)|2-0]] |
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
|-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| − | | 17 | + | | 17 April 2025 || [[Arsenal Under-18s|Arsenal]] || Home || L || [[Crystal Palace 1-2 Arsenal (2024-25 Under-18 Premier League)|1-2]] |
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" |
| − | | | + | | 03 May 2025 || [[Brighton & Hove Albion Under-18s|Brighton & Hove Albion]] || Home || D || [[Crystal Palace 3-3 Brighton & Hove Albion (2024-25 Under-18 Premier League)|3-3]] |
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | |- | + | |
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
| − | ===[[ | + | ===[[2024-25 FA Youth Cup]]=== |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Date''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Date''' | ||
| + | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Round''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Opposition''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Opposition''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Venue''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Venue''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Result''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Result''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| − | | | + | | 6 December 2024 || First || [[Manchester City Under-18s|Manchester City]] || Away || L || [[Manchester City 1-0 Crystal Palace (2024-25 FA Youth Cup)|0-1]] |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
| − | ===[[ | + | ===[[2024-25 Under-18 Premier League Cup]]=== |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Date''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Date''' | ||
| Line 151: | Line 152: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | ||
|-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| − | | | + | | 28 August 2024 || Group || [[Birmingham City Under-18s|Birmingham City]] || Home || W || [[Crystal Palace 3-0 Birmingham City (2024-25 Under-18 Premier League Cup)|3-0]] |
|-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| − | | | + | | 5 October 2024 || Group || [[Liverpool Under-18s|Liverpool]] || Home || L || [[Crystal Palace 2-5 Liverpool (2024-25 Under-18 Premier League Cup)|2-5]] |
|-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| − | | | + | | 23 November 2024 || Group || [[Arsenal Under-18s|Arsenal]] || Away || W || [[Arsenal 0-2 Crystal Palace (2024-25 Under-18 Premier League Cup)|2-0]] |
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 163: | Line 162: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''( | + | <small>''(Final Statistics)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 171: | Line 170: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Ben Casey]] || 11 || 0 || 1 || 12 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jesse Derry]] || | + | | [[Jesse Derry]] || 9 || 0 || 3 || 12 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Jerome Osei-Kyremeh]] || 5 || 0 || 0 || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Seb Williams]] || | + | | [[Seb Williams]] || 5 || 0 || 0 || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Euan Danaher]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Zack Henry]] || 1 || 0 || 1 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[George King]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Donte Martin]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Chuks Okoli]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tyler Whyte]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | + | | [[Charlie Walker-Smith]] || 1 || 0 || 1 || 2 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Tyler Whyte]] || 1 || 0 || 1 || 2 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Kai-Reece Adams-Collman]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Dean Benamar]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Matteo Dashi]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Joel Drakes-Thomas]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Jacob Fasida]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Jasper Judd]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[David Obou]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 195: | Line 210: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''( | + | <small>''(Final Statistics)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 202: | Line 217: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kai-Reece Adams-Collman]] || | + | | [[Kai-Reece Adams-Collman]] || 23 || 4 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[David Angibeaud Montjen]] || 3 || 6 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Dean Benamar]] || 19 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Rylan Brownlie]] || 3 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Ben Casey]] || 25 || 3 || 12 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Freddie Cowin]] || | + | | [[Freddie Cowin]] || 7 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Euan Danaher]] || 16 || 2 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Matteo Dashi]] || 8 || 2 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Jesse Derry]] || 12 || 0 || 12 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Joel Drakes-Thomas]] || 10 || 4 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Jacob Fasida]] || 11 || 3 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Fraser Harper]] || 1 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Zack Henry]] || 10 || 7 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Mofe Jemide]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Jasper Judd]] || 10 || 3 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[George King]] || 19 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Enrique Lameiras]] || 1 || 6 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Donte Martin]] || 0 || 7 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Joshua Muwana]] || 7 || 3 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[David Obou]] || | + | | [[David Obou]] || 3 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Stuart Oduro]] || 0 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Chuks Okoli]] || 4 || 9 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Jerome Osei-Kyremeh]] || 8 || 16 || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Caleb Redhead]] || 0 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Seb Williams]] || | + | | [[Sean Somade]] || 24 || 0 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Charlie Walker-Smith]] || 13 || 0 || 2 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Tyler Whyte]] || 17 || 7 || 2 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Seb Williams]] || 24 || 0 || 5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 261: | Line 282: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Billy Eastwood]] || | + | | [[Billy Eastwood]] || 2 || 0 || 1 || 6 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Marcus Hill]] || 19 || 0 || 5 || 26 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Jack Mason]] || 6 || 1 || 2 || 10 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Harry Whitworth]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 267: | Line 294: | ||
==Previous Campaigns== | ==Previous Campaigns== | ||
| − | [[Crystal Palace Under-18s 2022-23|2022-23]] • [[Crystal Palace Under-18s 2021-22|2021-22]] • [[Crystal Palace Under-18s 2020-21|2020-21]] • [[Crystal Palace Under-18s 2019-20|2019-20]] • [[Crystal Palace Under-18s 2018-19|2018-19]] • [[Crystal Palace Under-18s 2017-18|2017-18]] • [[Crystal Palace Under-18s 2016-17|2016-17]] • [[Crystal Palace Under-18s 2015-16|2015-16]] • [[Crystal Palace Under-18s 2014-15|2014-15]] • [[Crystal Palace Under-18s 2013-14|2013-14]] | + | [[Crystal Palace Under-18s 2023-24|2023-24]] • [[Crystal Palace Under-18s 2022-23|2022-23]] • [[Crystal Palace Under-18s 2021-22|2021-22]] • [[Crystal Palace Under-18s 2020-21|2020-21]] • [[Crystal Palace Under-18s 2019-20|2019-20]] • [[Crystal Palace Under-18s 2018-19|2018-19]] • [[Crystal Palace Under-18s 2017-18|2017-18]] • [[Crystal Palace Under-18s 2016-17|2016-17]] • [[Crystal Palace Under-18s 2015-16|2015-16]] • [[Crystal Palace Under-18s 2014-15|2014-15]] • [[Crystal Palace Under-18s 2013-14|2013-14]] |
[[Category: Team]] | [[Category: Team]] | ||
[[Category: U18 Team]] | [[Category: U18 Team]] | ||
Revision as of 08:43, 4 May 2025
The Crystal Palace Under-18s are currently managed by Rob Quinn.
Contents |
2024-25 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Marcus Hill | U18 | England | |
| GK | Joseph Khoshaba | U18 | Iraq | |
| GK | Jack Mason | U17 | England | |
| GK | Harry Whitworth | U17 | England | |
| DF | Kai-Reece Adams-Collman | U18 | England | |
| DF | Dean Benamar | U17 | England | |
| DF | Freddie Cowin | U18 | England | |
| DF | Leon Elliott | U18 | England | |
| DF | Mofe Jemide | U18 | England | |
| DF | Jasper Judd | U17 | England | |
| DF | George King | U18 | England | |
| DF | Joshua Muwana | U17 | England | |
| DF | Sean Somade | U17 | England | |
| DF | Charlie Walker-Smith | U17 | Wales | |
| DF | Tyler Whyte | U18 | England | |
| MF | Euan Danaher | U17 | England | |
| MF | Matteo Dashi | U18 | Albania | |
| MF | Enrique Lameiras | U18 | Portugal | |
| MF | Stuart Oduro | U17 | England | |
| MF | Chuks Okoli | U17 | England | |
| MF | Laolu Omobolaji | U18 | England | |
| MF | Seb Williams | U18 | England | |
| FW | David Angibeaud Montjen | U17 | England | |
| FW | Ben Casey | U17 | England | |
| FW | Jesse Derry | U18 | England | |
| FW | Zack Henry | U18 | England | |
| FW | Jerome Osei-Kyremeh | U17 | England | |
| FW | Caleb Redhead | U18 | England |
2024-25 Campaign
2024-25 Under-18 Premier League (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 17 August 2024 | Tottenham Hotspur | Away | L | 4-6 |
| 24 August 2024 | Southampton | Home | L | 1-1 |
| 31 August 2024 | Reading | Away | W | 3-0 |
| 14 September 2024 | Norwich City | Home | W | 4-2 |
| 21 September 2024 | Fulham | Home | L | 0-6 |
| 28 September 2024 | Aston Villa | Away | L | 1-3 |
| 26 October 2024 | Leicester City | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 02 November 2024 | Arsenal | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 09 November 2024 | West Bromwich Albion | Home | D | 2-2 |
| 30 November 2024 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Away | W | 2-0 |
| 17 December 2024 | Chelsea | Home | W | 4-2 |
| 14 January 2025 | West Ham United | Away | W | 5-0 |
| 18 January 2025 | Leicester City | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 25 January 2025 | Tottenham Hotspur | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 31 February 2025 | Southampton | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 08 February 2025 | Reading | Home | D | 0-0 |
| 15 February 2025 | Norwich City | Away | L | 1-4 |
| 22 February 2025 | Aston Villa | Home | W | 4-1 |
| 01 March 2025 | Fulham | Away | W | 2-0 |
| 08 March 2025 | West Ham United | Home | W | 3-1 |
| 15 March 2025 | Chelsea | Away | L | 0-1 |
| 05 April 2025 | West Bromwich Albion | Away | W | 2-0 |
| 17 April 2025 | Arsenal | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 03 May 2025 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Home | D | 3-3 |
2024-25 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 6 December 2024 | First | Manchester City | Away | L | 0-1 |
2024-25 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 28 August 2024 | Group | Birmingham City | Home | W | 3-0 |
| 5 October 2024 | Group | Liverpool | Home | L | 2-5 |
| 23 November 2024 | Group | Arsenal | Away | W | 2-0 |
Goalscorers
(Final Statistics)
| Player | U18PL | FAYC | U18PLC | Total |
| Ben Casey | 11 | 0 | 1 | 12 |
| Jesse Derry | 9 | 0 | 3 | 12 |
| Jerome Osei-Kyremeh | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
| Seb Williams | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
| Euan Danaher | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Zack Henry | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
| George King | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Donte Martin | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Chuks Okoli | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Charlie Walker-Smith | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
| Tyler Whyte | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
| Kai-Reece Adams-Collman | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Dean Benamar | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Matteo Dashi | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Joel Drakes-Thomas | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Jacob Fasida | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Jasper Judd | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| David Obou | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Final Statistics)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Kai-Reece Adams-Collman | 23 | 4 | 1 |
| David Angibeaud Montjen | 3 | 6 | 0 |
| Dean Benamar | 19 | 1 | 1 |
| Rylan Brownlie | 3 | 2 | 0 |
| Ben Casey | 25 | 3 | 12 |
| Freddie Cowin | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| Euan Danaher | 16 | 2 | 2 |
| Matteo Dashi | 8 | 2 | 1 |
| Jesse Derry | 12 | 0 | 12 |
| Joel Drakes-Thomas | 10 | 4 | 1 |
| Jacob Fasida | 11 | 3 | 1 |
| Fraser Harper | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Zack Henry | 10 | 7 | 2 |
| Mofe Jemide | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Jasper Judd | 10 | 3 | 0 |
| George King | 19 | 0 | 2 |
| Enrique Lameiras | 1 | 6 | 0 |
| Donte Martin | 0 | 7 | 2 |
| Joshua Muwana | 7 | 3 | 0 |
| David Obou | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| Stuart Oduro | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Chuks Okoli | 4 | 9 | 2 |
| Jerome Osei-Kyremeh | 8 | 16 | 5 |
| Caleb Redhead | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Sean Somade | 24 | 0 | 0 |
| Charlie Walker-Smith | 13 | 0 | 2 |
| Tyler Whyte | 17 | 7 | 2 |
| Seb Williams | 24 | 0 | 5 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Billy Eastwood | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 |
| Marcus Hill | 19 | 0 | 5 | 26 |
| Jack Mason | 6 | 1 | 2 | 10 |
| Harry Whitworth | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
Previous Campaigns
2023-24 • 2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15 • 2013-14