Difference between revisions of "West Ham United Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2023-24 Campaign) |
(→2024-25 Campaign) |
||
| (41 intermediate revisions by one user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
| − | The West Ham Under-18s are currently managed by | + | The West Ham Under-18s are currently managed by Lauris Coggin. |
| − | == | + | ==2024-25 Squad== |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=6 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; background-color:#FFFFEE; border: 1px #c8ccd1 solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=6 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; background-color:#FFFFEE; border: 1px #c8ccd1 solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Pos''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Pos''' | ||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | GK || [[Dondre Abraham]] || | + | | GK || [[Dondre Abraham]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | GK || [[ | + | | GK || [[Lanre Awesu]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | GK || [[Finley Hooper]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | GK || [[Ben Nightingale]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Emeka Adiele]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Airidas Golambeckis]] || U17 || || Lithuania |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Ezra Mayers]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Rayan Oyebade]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Lewis Beckford]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Gabriel Caliste]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Preston Fearon]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Riley Hargan]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Aaron Kamara]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Chinaza Nwosu]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Elisha Sowunmi]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Jonathan Unwin]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | FW || [[Joshua Ajala]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[ | + | | FW || [[Majid Balogun]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[ | + | | FW || [[David Chigwada]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[ | + | | FW || [[Andre Dike]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[ | + | | FW || [[Mehmet Halim]] || U18 || || Turkey |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[ | + | | FW || [[Jethro Medine]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
<br> <br> | <br> <br> | ||
| − | == | + | ==2024-25 Campaign== |
| − | ===[[ | + | ===[[2024-25 Under-18 Premier League|2024-25 Under-18 Premier League (South)]]=== |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Date''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Date''' | ||
| Line 66: | Line 66: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | ||
|-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| − | | | + | | 17 August 2024 || [[Arsenal Under-18s|Arsenal]] || Home || L || [[West Ham United 2-3 Arsenal (2024-25 Under-18 Premier League)|2-3]] |
| + | |-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" | ||
| + | | 24 August 2024 || [[Brighton & Hove Albion Under-18s|Brighton & Hove Albion]] || Away || D || [[Brighton & Hove Albion 1-1 West Ham United (2024-25 Under-18 Premier League)|1-1]] | ||
| + | |-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" | ||
| + | | 14 September 2024 || [[Leicester City Under-18s|Leicester City]] || Away || D || [[Leicester City 1-1 West Ham United (2024-25 Under-18 Premier League)|1-1]] | ||
| + | |-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" | ||
| + | | 21 September 2024 || [[West Bromwich Albion Under-18s|West Bromwich Albion]] || Away || D || [[West Bromwich Albion 2-2 West Ham United (2024-25 Under-18 Premier League)|2-2]] | ||
| + | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| + | | 28 September 2024 || [[Chelsea Under-18s|Chelsea]] || Home || L || [[West Ham United 2-3 Chelsea (2024-25 Under-18 Premier League)|2-3]] | ||
|-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| − | | 19 | + | | 19 October 2024 || [[Tottenham Hotspur Under-18s|Tottenham Hotspur]] || Home || W || [[West Ham United 4-2 Tottenham Hotspur (2024-25 Under-18 Premier League)|4-2]] |
|-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| − | | | + | | 26 October 2024 || [[Reading Under-18s|Reading]] || Away || W || [[Reading 1-4 West Ham United (2024-25 Under-18 Premier League)|4-1]] |
| + | |-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" | ||
| + | | 02 November 2024 || [[Southampton Under-18s|Southampton]] || Home || D || [[West Ham United 2-2 Southampton (2024-25 Under-18 Premier League)|2-2]] | ||
|-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| − | | | + | | 09 November 2024 || [[Aston Villa Under-18s|Aston Villa]] || Away || W || [[Aston Villa 1-3 West Ham United (2024-25 Under-18 Premier League)|3-1]] |
| + | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| + | | 14 January 2025 || [[Crystal Palace Under-18s|Crystal Palace]] || Home || L || [[West Ham United 0-5 Crystal Palace (2024-25 Under-18 Premier League)|0-5]] | ||
| + | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| + | | 25 January 2025 || [[Arsenal Under-18s|Arsenal]] || Away || L || [[Arsenal 3-1 West Ham United (2024-25 Under-18 Premier League)|1-3]] | ||
| + | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| + | | 01 February 2025 || [[Brighton & Hove Albion Under-18s|Brighton & Hove Albion]] || Home || L || [[West Ham United 0-2 Brighton & Hove Albion (2024-25 Under-18 Premier League)|0-2]] | ||
| + | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| + | | 15 February 2025 || [[Leicester City Under-18s|Leicester City]] || Home || L || [[West Ham United 3-6 Leicester City (2024-25 Under-18 Premier League)|3-6]] | ||
|-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| − | | | + | | 18 February 2025 || [[Fulham Under-18s|Fulham]] || Away || W || [[Fulham 0-1 West Ham United (2024-25 Under-18 Premier League)|1-0]] |
|-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" | ||
| − | | | + | | 22 February 2025 || [[Chelsea Under-18s|Chelsea]] || Away || D || [[Chelsea 2-2 West Ham United (2024-25 Under-18 Premier League)|2-2]] |
|-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| − | | | + | | 08 March 2025 || [[Crystal Palace Under-18s|Crystal Palace]] || Away || L || [[Crystal Palace 3-1 West Ham United (2024-25 Under-18 Premier League)|1-3]] |
| − | |-bgcolor="# | + | |-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" |
| − | | | + | | 15 March 2025 || [[Fulham Under-18s|Fulham]] || Home || D || [[West Ham United 2-2 Fulham (2024-25 Under-18 Premier League)|2-2]] |
| + | |-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" | ||
| + | | 29 March 2025 || [[Tottenham Hotspur Under-18s|Tottenham Hotspur]] || Away || D || [[Tottenham Hotspur 1-1 West Ham United (2024-25 Under-18 Premier League)|1-1]] | ||
|-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| − | | | + | | 05 April 2025 || [[Norwich City Under-18s|Norwich City]] || Home || W || [[West Ham United 1-0 Norwich City (2024-25 Under-18 Premier League)|1-0]] |
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
|-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| − | | | + | | 12 April 2025 || [[Reading Under-18s|Reading]] || Home || L || [[West Ham United 1-3 Reading (2024-25 Under-18 Premier League)|1-3]] |
|-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| − | | | + | | 15 April 2025 || [[Southampton Under-18s|Southampton]] || Away || L || [[Southampton 4-2 West Ham United (2024-25 Under-18 Premier League)|2-4]] |
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" |
| − | | | + | | 26 April 2025 || [[Aston Villa Under-18s|Aston Villa]] || Home || L || [[West Ham United 0-1 Aston Villa (2024-25 Under-18 Premier League)|0-1]] |
| − | + | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | |
| − | + | | 03 May 2025 || [[Norwich City Under-18s|Norwich City]] || Away || L || [[Norwich City 3-0 West Ham United (2024-25 Under-18 Premier League)|0-3]] | |
| − | + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | |
| − | + | | 06 May 2025 || [[West Bromwich Albion Under-18s|West Bromwich Albion]] || Home || W || [[West Ham United 4-2 West Bromwich Albion (2024-25 Under-18 Premier League)|4-2]] | |
| − | |- | + | |
| − | | | + | |
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | |- | + | |
| − | | | + | |
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
| − | ===[[ | + | ===[[2024-25 FA Youth Cup]]=== |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Date''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Date''' | ||
| + | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Round''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Opposition''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Opposition''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Venue''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Venue''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Result''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Result''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| − | | | + | | 6 December 2024 || First || Grimsby Town || Away || L || [[Grimsby Town 1-0 West Ham United (2024-25 FA Youth Cup)|0-1]] |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
| − | ===[[ | + | ===[[2024-25 Under-18 Premier League Cup]]=== |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Date''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Date''' | ||
| Line 141: | Line 139: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Result''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Result''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | ||
| + | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Additional Info''' | ||
| + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| + | | 27 August 2024 || Group || [[Nottingham Forest Under-18s|West Ham United]] || Home || W || [[West Ham United 2-0 Nottingham Forest (2024-25 Under-18 Premier League Cup)|2-0]] || | ||
|-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" | ||
| − | | | + | | 29 October 2024 || Group || [[Everton Under-18s|Everton]] || Away || D || [[Everton 4-4 West Ham United (2024-25 Under-18 Premier League Cup)|4-4]] || |
|-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| − | | | + | | 23 November 2024 || Group || [[Southampton Under-18s|Southampton]] || Home || W || [[West Ham United 3-1 Southampton (2024-25 Under-18 Premier League Cup)|3-1]] || |
|-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| − | | 25 | + | | 4 February 2025 || Quarter Finals || [[Manchester United Under-18s|Manchester United]] || Home || W || [[West Ham United 2-2 Manchester United (2024-25 Under-18 Premier League Cup)|2-2]] || Won 7-6 on penalties |
| − | |-bgcolor="# | + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" |
| − | | | + | | 5 March 2025 || Semi Finals || [[Derby County Under-18s|Derby County]] || Away || W || [[Derby County 1-3 West Ham United (2024-25 Under-18 Premier League Cup)|3-1]] || |
| + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| + | | 22 April 2025 || Final || [[Reading Under-18s|Reading]] || Away || W || [[Reading 1-2 West Ham United (2024-25 Under-18 Premier League Cup)|2-1]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 154: | Line 157: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''( | + | <small>''(Final Statistics)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 162: | Line 165: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Elisha Sowunmi]] || 14 || 0 || 2 || 16 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Joshua Ajala]] || | + | | [[Joshua Ajala]] || 3 || 0 || 7 || 10 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Josh Landers]] || 9 || 0 || 1 || 10 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Airidas Golambeckis]] || 3 || 0 || 2 || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Mehmet Halim]] || 2 || 0 || 2 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Andre Dike]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Gabriel Caliste]] || 1 || 0 || 1 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Riley Hargan]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Emeka Adiele]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Riley Ebho]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Chinaza Nwosu]] || 0 || 0 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Joe Scanlon]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 |
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 196: | Line 193: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''( | + | <small>''(Final Statistics)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 203: | Line 200: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Emeka Adiele]] || | + | | [[Emeka Adiele]] || 11 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Joshua Ajala]] || | + | | [[Joshua Ajala]] || 10 || 0 || 10 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Majid Balogun]] || 7 || 18 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Lewis Beckford]] || 3 || 14 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Gabriel Caliste]] || 18 || 3 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[David Chigwada]] || 5 || 13 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Reece Clairmont]] || 0 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Andre Dike]] || | + | | [[Andre Dike]] || 15 || 8 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Riley Ebho]] || 6 || 3 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Preston Fearon]] || | + | | [[Preston Fearon]] || 14 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Emmanuel Fejokwu]] || 0 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Airidas Golambeckis]] || 19 || 0 || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Mehmet Halim]] || 8 || 8 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Riley Hargan]] || 19 || 10 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Tomas Jonyla]] || 7 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Aaron Kamara]] || 22 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Josh Landers]] || 12 || 2 || 10 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Ezra Mayers]] || 6 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Jethro Medine]] || 30 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Harry Montague]] || 3 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Chinaza Nwosu]] || 18 || 4 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Chukwuemeka Obi]] || 0 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Rayan Oyebade]] || 24 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Vinnie Perkins]] || 1 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Martin Peychev]] || 0 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Joe Scanlon]] || 15 || 0 || 1 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Elisha Sowunmi]] || 28 || 2 || 16 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Isaac Thomas]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Jonathan Unwin]] || 3 || 8 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 264: | Line 267: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Dondre Abraham]] || | + | | [[Dondre Abraham]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 4 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Lanre Awesu]] || 12 || 0 || 1 || 24 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Tommy Goodger]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Finley Hooper]] || 17 || 1 || 2 || 34 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 272: | Line 279: | ||
==Previous Campaigns== | ==Previous Campaigns== | ||
| − | [[West Ham Under-18s 2022-23|2022-23]] • [[West Ham Under-18s 2021-22|2021-22]] • [[West Ham Under-18s 2020-21|2020-21]] • [[West Ham Under-18s 2019-20|2019-20]] • [[West Ham Under-18s 2018-19|2018-19]] • [[West Ham Under-18s 2017-18|2017-18]] • [[West Ham Under-18s 2016-17|2016-17]] • [[West Ham Under-18s 2015-16|2015-16]] • [[West Ham Under-18s 2014-15|2014-15]] • [[West Ham Under-18s 2013-14|2013-14]] | + | [[West Ham United Under-18s 2023-24|2023-24]] • [[West Ham Under-18s 2022-23|2022-23]] • [[West Ham Under-18s 2021-22|2021-22]] • [[West Ham Under-18s 2020-21|2020-21]] • [[West Ham Under-18s 2019-20|2019-20]] • [[West Ham Under-18s 2018-19|2018-19]] • [[West Ham Under-18s 2017-18|2017-18]] • [[West Ham Under-18s 2016-17|2016-17]] • [[West Ham Under-18s 2015-16|2015-16]] • [[West Ham Under-18s 2014-15|2014-15]] • [[West Ham Under-18s 2013-14|2013-14]] |
[[Category: Team]] | [[Category: Team]] | ||
[[Category: U18 Team]] | [[Category: U18 Team]] | ||
Revision as of 16:55, 7 May 2025
The West Ham Under-18s are currently managed by Lauris Coggin.
Contents |
2024-25 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Dondre Abraham | U18 | England | |
| GK | Lanre Awesu | U17 | England | |
| GK | Finley Hooper | U17 | England | |
| GK | Ben Nightingale | U18 | England | |
| DF | Emeka Adiele | U18 | England | |
| DF | Airidas Golambeckis | U17 | Lithuania | |
| DF | Ezra Mayers | U18 | England | |
| DF | Rayan Oyebade | U18 | England | |
| MF | Lewis Beckford | U17 | England | |
| MF | Gabriel Caliste | U18 | England | |
| MF | Preston Fearon | U18 | England | |
| MF | Riley Hargan | U18 | England | |
| MF | Aaron Kamara | U17 | England | |
| MF | Chinaza Nwosu | U17 | England | |
| MF | Elisha Sowunmi | U18 | England | |
| MF | Jonathan Unwin | U17 | England | |
| FW | Joshua Ajala | U18 | England | |
| FW | Majid Balogun | U17 | England | |
| FW | David Chigwada | U17 | England | |
| FW | Andre Dike | U17 | England | |
| FW | Mehmet Halim | U18 | Turkey | |
| FW | Jethro Medine | U18 | England |
2024-25 Campaign
2024-25 Under-18 Premier League (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 17 August 2024 | Arsenal | Home | L | 2-3 |
| 24 August 2024 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 14 September 2024 | Leicester City | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 21 September 2024 | West Bromwich Albion | Away | D | 2-2 |
| 28 September 2024 | Chelsea | Home | L | 2-3 |
| 19 October 2024 | Tottenham Hotspur | Home | W | 4-2 |
| 26 October 2024 | Reading | Away | W | 4-1 |
| 02 November 2024 | Southampton | Home | D | 2-2 |
| 09 November 2024 | Aston Villa | Away | W | 3-1 |
| 14 January 2025 | Crystal Palace | Home | L | 0-5 |
| 25 January 2025 | Arsenal | Away | L | 1-3 |
| 01 February 2025 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Home | L | 0-2 |
| 15 February 2025 | Leicester City | Home | L | 3-6 |
| 18 February 2025 | Fulham | Away | W | 1-0 |
| 22 February 2025 | Chelsea | Away | D | 2-2 |
| 08 March 2025 | Crystal Palace | Away | L | 1-3 |
| 15 March 2025 | Fulham | Home | D | 2-2 |
| 29 March 2025 | Tottenham Hotspur | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 05 April 2025 | Norwich City | Home | W | 1-0 |
| 12 April 2025 | Reading | Home | L | 1-3 |
| 15 April 2025 | Southampton | Away | L | 2-4 |
| 26 April 2025 | Aston Villa | Home | L | 0-1 |
| 03 May 2025 | Norwich City | Away | L | 0-3 |
| 06 May 2025 | West Bromwich Albion | Home | W | 4-2 |
2024-25 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 6 December 2024 | First | Grimsby Town | Away | L | 0-1 |
2024-25 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Info |
| 27 August 2024 | Group | West Ham United | Home | W | 2-0 | |
| 29 October 2024 | Group | Everton | Away | D | 4-4 | |
| 23 November 2024 | Group | Southampton | Home | W | 3-1 | |
| 4 February 2025 | Quarter Finals | Manchester United | Home | W | 2-2 | Won 7-6 on penalties |
| 5 March 2025 | Semi Finals | Derby County | Away | W | 3-1 | |
| 22 April 2025 | Final | Reading | Away | W | 2-1 |
Goalscorers
(Final Statistics)
| Player | U18PL | FAYC | U18PLC | Total |
| Elisha Sowunmi | 14 | 0 | 2 | 16 |
| Joshua Ajala | 3 | 0 | 7 | 10 |
| Josh Landers | 9 | 0 | 1 | 10 |
| Airidas Golambeckis | 3 | 0 | 2 | 5 |
| Mehmet Halim | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 |
| Andre Dike | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Gabriel Caliste | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
| Riley Hargan | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Emeka Adiele | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Riley Ebho | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Chinaza Nwosu | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Joe Scanlon | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Final Statistics)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Emeka Adiele | 11 | 0 | 1 |
| Joshua Ajala | 10 | 0 | 10 |
| Majid Balogun | 7 | 18 | 0 |
| Lewis Beckford | 3 | 14 | 0 |
| Gabriel Caliste | 18 | 3 | 2 |
| David Chigwada | 5 | 13 | 0 |
| Reece Clairmont | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Andre Dike | 15 | 8 | 3 |
| Riley Ebho | 6 | 3 | 1 |
| Preston Fearon | 14 | 0 | 0 |
| Emmanuel Fejokwu | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Airidas Golambeckis | 19 | 0 | 5 |
| Mehmet Halim | 8 | 8 | 4 |
| Riley Hargan | 19 | 10 | 2 |
| Tomas Jonyla | 7 | 1 | 0 |
| Aaron Kamara | 22 | 2 | 0 |
| Josh Landers | 12 | 2 | 10 |
| Ezra Mayers | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| Jethro Medine | 30 | 0 | 0 |
| Harry Montague | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Chinaza Nwosu | 18 | 4 | 1 |
| Chukwuemeka Obi | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Rayan Oyebade | 24 | 1 | 0 |
| Vinnie Perkins | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Martin Peychev | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Joe Scanlon | 15 | 0 | 1 |
| Elisha Sowunmi | 28 | 2 | 16 |
| Isaac Thomas | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Jonathan Unwin | 3 | 8 | 0 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Dondre Abraham | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| Lanre Awesu | 12 | 0 | 1 | 24 |
| Tommy Goodger | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Finley Hooper | 17 | 1 | 2 | 34 |
Previous Campaigns
2023-24 • 2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15 • 2013-14