Difference between revisions of "Fulham Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2023-24 Campaign) |
(→2024-25 Campaign) |
||
| (40 intermediate revisions by one user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
The Fulham Under-18s are currently managed by Ali Melloul. | The Fulham Under-18s are currently managed by Ali Melloul. | ||
| − | == | + | ==2024-25 Squad== |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=6 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; background-color:#FFFFEE; border: 1px #c8ccd1 solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=6 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; background-color:#FFFFEE; border: 1px #c8ccd1 solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Pos''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Pos''' | ||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | GK || [[ | + | | GK || [[Dino Kaiser]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | GK || [[ | + | | GK || [[Ollie Mayer]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | GK || [[Oscar Varney]] || | + | | GK || [[Oscar Varney]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[Sammy Amissah]] || | + | | DF || [[Sammy Amissah]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2007|3|7|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Callum Cliff]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Logan Cooke]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Jonathan Esenga]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2007|2|9|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Alex Faux]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Marcell Hall]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Eddy Nsasi]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2007|8|6|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Quinn Schutter]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | DF || [[Bradley Slade]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Ruban Khan]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[Joshua King]] || | + | | MF || [[Joshua King]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2007|1|3|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Luca Picotto]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2007|3|1|df=yes}} || Wales |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Jayden Quashie]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | MF || [[Alfie White (Fulham)|Alfie White]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | FW || [[Harley Platel]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[ | + | | FW || [[Farhaan Ali Wahid]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2006|12|9|df=yes}} || England/Bangladesh |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[Tom | + | | FW || [[Tom Wingate]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[ | + | | FW || [[Macauley Zepa]] || U17 || || England |
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
<br> <br> | <br> <br> | ||
| − | == | + | ==2024-25 Campaign== |
| − | ===[[ | + | ===[[2024-25 Under-18 Premier League|2024-25 Under-18 Premier League (South)]]=== |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Date''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Date''' | ||
| Line 67: | Line 63: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Result''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Result''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| − | | | + | | 17 August 2024 || [[Southampton Under-18s|Southampton]] || Away || L || [[Southampton 2-1 Fulham (2024-25 Under-18 Premier League)|1-2]] |
| + | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| + | | 24 August 2024 || [[Tottenham Hotspur Under-18s|Tottenham Hotspur]] || Home || L || [[Fulham 1-5 Tottenham Hotspur (2024-25 Under-18 Premier League)|1-5]] | ||
|-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| − | | | + | | 31 August 2024 || [[Norwich City Under-18s|Norwich City]] || Away || W || [[Norwich City 1-5 Fulham (2024-25 Under-18 Premier League)|5-1]] |
| + | |-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" | ||
| + | | 14 September 2024 || [[Reading Under-18s|Reading]] || Home || D || [[Fulham 2-2 Reading (2024-25 Under-18 Premier League)|2-2]] | ||
|-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| − | | | + | | 21 September 2024 || [[Crystal Palace Under-18s|Crystal Palace]] || Away || W || [[Crystal Palace 0-6 Fulham (2024-25 Under-18 Premier League)|6-0]] |
|-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| − | | | + | | 28 September 2024 || [[West Bromwich Albion Under-18s|West Bromwich Albion]] || Home || W || [[Fulham 2-1 West Bromwich Albion (2024-25 Under-18 Premier League)|2-1]] |
|-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| − | | | + | | 19 October 2024 || [[Leicester City Under-18s|Leicester City]] || Away || W || [[Leicester City 1-2 Fulham (2024-25 Under-18 Premier League)|2-1]] |
|-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| − | | | + | | 02 November 2024 || [[Chelsea Under-18s|Chelsea]] || Away || L || [[Chelsea 2-1 Fulham (2024-25 Under-18 Premier League)|1-2]] |
|-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| − | | | + | | 09 November 2024 || [[Brighton & Hove Albion Under-18s|Brighton & Hove Albion]] || Home || W || [[Fulham 2-0 Brighton & Hove Albion (2024-25 Under-18 Premier League)|2-0]] |
| − | |-bgcolor="# | + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" |
| − | | | + | | 25 January 2025 || [[Southampton Under-18s|Southampton]] || Home || W || [[Fulham 2-1 Southampton (2024-25 Under-18 Premier League)|2-1]] |
| + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| + | | 08 February 2025 || [[Norwich City Under-18s|Norwich City]] || Home || W || [[Fulham 2-1 Norwich City (2024-25 Under-18 Premier League)|2-1]] | ||
|-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| − | | | + | | 18 February 2025 || [[West Ham United Under-18s|West Ham United]] || Home || L || [[Fulham 0-1 West Ham United (2024-25 Under-18 Premier League)|0-1]] |
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
|-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| − | | | + | | 22 February 2025 || [[West Bromwich Albion Under-18s|West Bromwich Albion]] || Away || W || [[West Ham United 0-2 Fulham (2024-25 Under-18 Premier League)|2-0]] |
|-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| − | | | + | | 01 March 2025 || [[Crystal Palace Under-18s|Crystal Palace]] || Home || L || [[Fulham 0-2 Crystal Palace (2024-25 Under-18 Premier League)|0-2]] |
|-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| − | | | + | | 08 March 2025 || [[Aston Villa Under-18s|Aston Villa]] || Home || L || [[Fulham 0-2 Aston Villa (2024-25 Under-18 Premier League)|0-2]] |
| + | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| + | | 11 March 2025 || [[Reading Under-18s|Reading]] || Away || L || [[Reading 1-0 Fulham (2024-25 Under-18 Premier League)|0-1]] | ||
| + | |-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" | ||
| + | | 15 March 2025 || [[West Ham United Under-18s|West Ham United]] || Away || D || [[West Ham United 2-2 Fulham (2024-25 Under-18 Premier League)|2-2]] | ||
| + | |-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" | ||
| + | | 29 March 2025 || [[Leicester City Under-18s|Leicester City]] || Home || D || [[Fulham 2-2 Leicester City (2024-25 Under-18 Premier League)|2-2]] | ||
| + | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| + | | 01 April 2025 || [[Arsenal Under-18s|Arsenal]] || Away || L || [[Arsenal 2-1 Fulham (2024-25 Under-18 Premier League)|1-2]] | ||
| + | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| + | | 05 April 2025 || [[Aston Villa Under-18s|Aston Villa]] || Away || L || [[Aston Villa 4-1 Fulham (2024-25 Under-18 Premier League)|1-4]] | ||
|-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| − | | | + | | 15 April 2025 || [[Chelsea Under-18s|Chelsea]] || Home || W || [[Fulham 1-0 Chelsea (2024-25 Under-18 Premier League)|1-0]] |
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" |
| − | | | + | | 26 April 2025 || [[Brighton & Hove Albion Under-18s|Brighton & Hove Albion]] || Away || W || [[Brighton & Hove Albion 0-2 Fulham (2024-25 Under-18 Premier League)|2-0]] |
| − | + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | |
| − | + | | 03 May 2025 || [[Arsenal Under-18s|Arsenal]] || Home || W || [[Fulham 4-3 Arsenal (2024-25 Under-18 Premier League)|4-3]] | |
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" |
| − | | | + | | 07 May 2025 || [[Tottenham Hotspur Under-18s|Tottenham Hotspur]] || Away || W || [[Tottenham Hotspur 2-3 Fulham (2024-25 Under-18 Premier League)|3-2]] |
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | |- | + | |
| − | | | + | |
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | |- | + | |
| − | + | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
| − | ===[[ | + | ===[[2024-25 FA Youth Cup]]=== |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Date''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Date''' | ||
| + | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Round''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Opposition''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Opposition''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Venue''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Venue''' | ||
| Line 127: | Line 124: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | ||
|-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| − | | | + | | 1 December 2024 || Third || Notts County|| Away || W || [[Notts County 0-4 Fulham (2024-25 FA Youth Cup)|4-0]] |
|-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| − | | | + | | 16 January 2025 || Fourth || Exeter City || Away || W || [[Exeter City 1-4 Fulham (2024-25 FA Youth Cup)|4-1]] |
|-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| − | | | + | | 31 January 2025 || Fifth || [[Arsenal Under-18s|Arsenal]] || Home || L || [[Fulham 1-2 Arsenal (2024-25 FA Youth Cup)|1-2]] |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
| − | ===[[ | + | ===[[2024-25 Under-18 Premier League Cup]]=== |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Date''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Date''' | ||
| Line 145: | Line 142: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | ||
|-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| − | | | + | | 27 August 2024 || Group || [[Middlesbrough Under-18s|Middlesbrough]] || Home || W || [[Fulham 2-0 Middlesbrough (2024-25 Under-18 Premier League Cup)|2-0]] |
|-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| − | | | + | | 5 October 2024 || Group || [[Wolverhampton Wanderers Under-18s|Wolverhampton Wanderers]] || Away || W || [[Wolverhampton Wanderers 0-2 Fulham (2024-25 Under-18 Premier League Cup)|2-0]] |
| + | |-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" | ||
| + | | 23 November 2024 || Group || [[Aston Villa Under-18s|Aston Villa]] || Away || D || [[Aston Villa 1-1 Fulham (2024-25 Under-18 Premier League Cup)|1-1]] | ||
|-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| − | | | + | | 12 February 2025 || Quarter Finals || [[Derby County Under-18s|Derby County]] || Away || L || [[Derby County 4-0 Fulham (2024-25 Under-18 Premier League Cup)|0-4]] |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 155: | Line 154: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''( | + | <small>''(Final Statistics)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 163: | Line 162: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Tom Wingate]] || 11 || 5 || 1 || 17 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Macauley Zepa]] || 6 || 1 || 3 || 10 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Farhaan Ali Wahid]] || 5 || 2 || 0 || 7 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Aidan Evans]] || 4 || 0 || 0 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Bashil Lubega]] || 4 || 0 || 0 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Logan Cooke]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Brodie Dair]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Seth Ridgeon]] || 2 || 1 || 0 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Ruban Khan]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Jayden Quashie]] || 1 || 0 || 1 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Seth Chingwaro]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Luca Picotto]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Bradley Slade]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Alfie White (Fulham)|Alfie White]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 195: | Line 194: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''( | + | <small>''(Final Statistics)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 202: | Line 201: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Sammy Amissah]] || | + | | [[Sammy Amissah]] || 1 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Anand Batra]] || 1 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Nazim Benchaita]] || 7 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Tarrell Cavell]] || 2 || 6 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Seth Chingwaro]] || 14 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Logan Cooke]] || 31 || 0 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Brodie Dair]] || 8 || 2 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Dylan DeGale]] || 0 || 5 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Jonathan Esenga]] || 5 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Aidan Evans]] || 15 || 6 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Alex Faux]] || 2 || 5 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Kyle Grant]] || 6 || 4 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Ruban Khan]] || 11 || 11 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Marcell Hall]] || 1 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Bashil Lubega]] || 13 || 7 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Kymarley Morrison]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Eddy Nsasi]] || 6 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Luca Picotto]] || 21 || 5 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Harley Platel]] || 1 || 5 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Jayden Quashie]] || 16 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Seth Ridgeon]] || 9 || 0 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Quinn Schutter]] || 14 || 4 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Alfie White (Fulham)|Alfie White]] || 1 || 2 || | + | | [[Fabien Simons]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Bradley Slade]] || 21 || 0 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Will Sutton-Bangura]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Archie Taylor (Fulham)|Archie Taylor]] || 1 || 6 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Farhaan Ali Wahid]] || 21 || 0 || 7 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Joe Walters]] || 13 || 1 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Alfie White (Fulham)|Alfie White]] || 15 || 4 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Tom Wingate]] || 22 || 3 || 17 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Macauley Zepa]] || 29 || 2 || 10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 257: | Line 272: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Dino Kaiser]] || | + | | [[Dino Kaiser]] || 24 || 1 || 6 || 34 |
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Marco Underwood]] || | + | | [[Marco Underwood]] || 7 || 0 || 2 || 11 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 267: | Line 280: | ||
==Previous Campaigns== | ==Previous Campaigns== | ||
| − | [[Fulham Under-18s 2022-23|2022-23]] • [[Fulham Under-18s 2021-22|2021-22]] • [[Fulham Under-18s 2020-21|2020-21]] • [[Fulham Under-18s 2019-20|2019-20]] • [[Fulham Under-18s 2018-19|2018-19]] • [[Fulham Under-18s 2017-18|2017-18]] • [[Fulham Under-18s 2016-17|2016-17]] • [[Fulham Under-18s 2015-16|2015-16]] • [[Fulham Under-18s 2014-15|2014-15]] • [[Fulham Under-18s 2013-14|2013-14]] | + | [[Fulham Under-18s 2023-24|2023-24]] • [[Fulham Under-18s 2022-23|2022-23]] • [[Fulham Under-18s 2021-22|2021-22]] • [[Fulham Under-18s 2020-21|2020-21]] • [[Fulham Under-18s 2019-20|2019-20]] • [[Fulham Under-18s 2018-19|2018-19]] • [[Fulham Under-18s 2017-18|2017-18]] • [[Fulham Under-18s 2016-17|2016-17]] • [[Fulham Under-18s 2015-16|2015-16]] • [[Fulham Under-18s 2014-15|2014-15]] • [[Fulham Under-18s 2013-14|2013-14]] |
[[Category: Team]] | [[Category: Team]] | ||
[[Category: U18 Team]] | [[Category: U18 Team]] | ||
Revision as of 17:00, 7 May 2025
The Fulham Under-18s are currently managed by Ali Melloul.
Contents |
2024-25 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Dino Kaiser | U18 | England | |
| GK | Ollie Mayer | U17 | England | |
| GK | Oscar Varney | U18 | England | |
| DF | Sammy Amissah | U18 | 7 March 2007 | England |
| DF | Callum Cliff | U17 | England | |
| DF | Logan Cooke | U17 | England | |
| DF | Jonathan Esenga | U18 | 9 February 2007 | England |
| DF | Alex Faux | U17 | England | |
| DF | Marcell Hall | U17 | England | |
| DF | Eddy Nsasi | U18 | 6 August 2007 | England |
| DF | Quinn Schutter | U17 | England | |
| DF | Bradley Slade | U18 | England | |
| MF | Ruban Khan | U17 | England | |
| MF | Joshua King | U18 | 3 January 2007 | England |
| MF | Luca Picotto | U18 | 1 March 2007 | Wales |
| MF | Jayden Quashie | U18 | England | |
| MF | Alfie White | U17 | England | |
| FW | Harley Platel | U17 | England | |
| FW | Farhaan Ali Wahid | U18 | 9 December 2006 | England/Bangladesh |
| FW | Tom Wingate | U18 | England | |
| FW | Macauley Zepa | U17 | England |
2024-25 Campaign
2024-25 Under-18 Premier League (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 17 August 2024 | Southampton | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 24 August 2024 | Tottenham Hotspur | Home | L | 1-5 |
| 31 August 2024 | Norwich City | Away | W | 5-1 |
| 14 September 2024 | Reading | Home | D | 2-2 |
| 21 September 2024 | Crystal Palace | Away | W | 6-0 |
| 28 September 2024 | West Bromwich Albion | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 19 October 2024 | Leicester City | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 02 November 2024 | Chelsea | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 09 November 2024 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Home | W | 2-0 |
| 25 January 2025 | Southampton | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 08 February 2025 | Norwich City | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 18 February 2025 | West Ham United | Home | L | 0-1 |
| 22 February 2025 | West Bromwich Albion | Away | W | 2-0 |
| 01 March 2025 | Crystal Palace | Home | L | 0-2 |
| 08 March 2025 | Aston Villa | Home | L | 0-2 |
| 11 March 2025 | Reading | Away | L | 0-1 |
| 15 March 2025 | West Ham United | Away | D | 2-2 |
| 29 March 2025 | Leicester City | Home | D | 2-2 |
| 01 April 2025 | Arsenal | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 05 April 2025 | Aston Villa | Away | L | 1-4 |
| 15 April 2025 | Chelsea | Home | W | 1-0 |
| 26 April 2025 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Away | W | 2-0 |
| 03 May 2025 | Arsenal | Home | W | 4-3 |
| 07 May 2025 | Tottenham Hotspur | Away | W | 3-2 |
2024-25 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 1 December 2024 | Third | Notts County | Away | W | 4-0 |
| 16 January 2025 | Fourth | Exeter City | Away | W | 4-1 |
| 31 January 2025 | Fifth | Arsenal | Home | L | 1-2 |
2024-25 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 27 August 2024 | Group | Middlesbrough | Home | W | 2-0 |
| 5 October 2024 | Group | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Away | W | 2-0 |
| 23 November 2024 | Group | Aston Villa | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 12 February 2025 | Quarter Finals | Derby County | Away | L | 0-4 |
Goalscorers
(Final Statistics)
| Player | U18PL | FAYC | U18PLC | Total |
| Tom Wingate | 11 | 5 | 1 | 17 |
| Macauley Zepa | 6 | 1 | 3 | 10 |
| Farhaan Ali Wahid | 5 | 2 | 0 | 7 |
| Aidan Evans | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| Bashil Lubega | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| Logan Cooke | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Brodie Dair | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Seth Ridgeon | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
| Ruban Khan | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Jayden Quashie | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
| Seth Chingwaro | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Luca Picotto | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Bradley Slade | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Alfie White | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Final Statistics)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Sammy Amissah | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Anand Batra | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Nazim Benchaita | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| Tarrell Cavell | 2 | 6 | 0 |
| Seth Chingwaro | 14 | 0 | 1 |
| Logan Cooke | 31 | 0 | 3 |
| Brodie Dair | 8 | 2 | 2 |
| Dylan DeGale | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| Jonathan Esenga | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Aidan Evans | 15 | 6 | 4 |
| Alex Faux | 2 | 5 | 0 |
| Kyle Grant | 6 | 4 | 0 |
| Ruban Khan | 11 | 11 | 2 |
| Marcell Hall | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Bashil Lubega | 13 | 7 | 4 |
| Kymarley Morrison | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Eddy Nsasi | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| Luca Picotto | 21 | 5 | 1 |
| Harley Platel | 1 | 5 | 0 |
| Jayden Quashie | 16 | 0 | 2 |
| Seth Ridgeon | 9 | 0 | 3 |
| Quinn Schutter | 14 | 4 | 0 |
| Fabien Simons | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Bradley Slade | 21 | 0 | 1 |
| Will Sutton-Bangura | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Archie Taylor | 1 | 6 | 0 |
| Farhaan Ali Wahid | 21 | 0 | 7 |
| Joe Walters | 13 | 1 | 0 |
| Alfie White | 15 | 4 | 1 |
| Tom Wingate | 22 | 3 | 17 |
| Macauley Zepa | 29 | 2 | 10 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Dino Kaiser | 24 | 1 | 6 | 34 |
| Marco Underwood | 7 | 0 | 2 | 11 |
Previous Campaigns
2023-24 • 2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15 • 2013-14