Difference between revisions of "Manchester United Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2023-24 Campaign) |
(→2024-25 Campaign) |
||
| (43 intermediate revisions by one user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
The Manchester United Under-18s are managed by Adam Lawrence. | The Manchester United Under-18s are managed by Adam Lawrence. | ||
| − | == | + | ==2024-25 Squad== |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=6 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; background-color:#FFFFEE; border: 1px #c8ccd1 solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=6 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; background-color:#FFFFEE; border: 1px #c8ccd1 solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Pos''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Pos''' | ||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |GK || [[ | + | |GK || [[Cameron Byrne-Hughes]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |GK || [[ | + | |GK || [[Fred Heath]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |GK || [[ | + | |GK || [[Will Murdock]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2007|05|26|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |DF || [[Harry Amass]] || | + | |DF || [[Harry Amass]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2007|03|16|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |DF || [[ | + | |DF || [[Daniel Armer]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |DF || [[ | + | |DF || [[Jacob Devaney]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2007|06|11|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |DF || [[Jaydan Kamason]] || | + | |DF || [[Jaydan Kamason]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2006|12|8|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |DF || [[ | + | |DF || [[Godwill Kukonki]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |DF || [[ | + | |DF || [[Albert Mills]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |DF || [[ | + | |DF || [[Reece Munro]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2007|07|21|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |DF || [[ | + | |DF || [[James Overy]] || U17 || || England/Australia |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |DF || [[Dante Plunkett]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |MF || [[ | + | |MF || [[James Bailey]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |MF || [[ | + | |MF || [[Zach Baumann]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2007|01|2|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |MF || [[ | + | |MF || [[Jayce Fitzgerald]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2007|5|9|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |MF || [[ | + | |MF || [[Jack Fletcher]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2007|03|19|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |MF || [[ | + | |MF || [[Tyler Fletcher]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2007|03|19|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |MF || [[ | + | |MF || [[James Scanlon]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2006|9|28|df=yes}} || Gibraltar |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |MF || [[ | + | |MF || [[Jimmy Thwaites]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |FW || [[ | + | |FW || [[Gabriele Biancheri]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2006|09|18|df=yes}} || Wales |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |FW || [[ | + | |FW || [[Amir Ibragimov]] || U17 || || England/Russia |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |FW || [[Sekou Kaba]] || | + | |FW || [[Sekou Kaba]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2007|03|8|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |FW || [[Shea Lacey]] || | + | |FW || [[Shea Lacey]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2007|04|14|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |FW || [[ | + | |FW || [[Samuel Lusale]] || U17 || || Slovakia |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |FW || [[ | + | |FW || [[Bendito Mantato]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |FW || [[ | + | |FW || [[Victor Musa]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2006|9|5|df=yes}} || Spain/England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |FW || [[ | + | |FW || [[Chido Obi-Martin]] || U17 || || Denmark |
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
<br> <br> | <br> <br> | ||
| − | == | + | ==2024-25 Campaign== |
| − | ===[[ | + | ===[[2024-25 Under-18 Premier League|2024-25 Under-18 Premier League (North)]]=== |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Date''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Date''' | ||
| Line 78: | Line 76: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | ||
|-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| − | | | + | | 24 August 2024 || [[Manchester City Under-18s|Manchester City]] || Away || W || [[Manchester City 0-2 Manchester United (2024-25 Under-18 Premier League)|2-0]] |
|-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| − | | | + | | 31 August 2024 || [[Liverpool Under-18s|Liverpool]] || Home || W || [[Manchester United 2-0 Liverpool (2024-25 Under-18 Premier League)|2-0]] |
|-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| − | | | + | | 14 September 2024 || [[Newcastle United Under-18s|Newcastle United]] || Away || W || [[Newcastle United 1-5 Manchester United (2024-25 Under-18 Premier League)|5-1]] |
|-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| − | | | + | | 21 September 2024 || [[Middlesbrough Under-18s|Middlesbrough]] || Away || W || [[Middlesbrough 0-4 Manchester United (2024-25 Under-18 Premier League)|4-0]] |
|-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| − | | | + | | 28 September 2024 || [[Blackburn Rovers Under-18s|Blackburn Rovers]] || Home || W || [[Manchester United 9-0 Blackburn Rovers (2024-25 Under-18 Premier League)|9-0]] |
|-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| − | | | + | | 19 October 2024 || [[Sunderland Under-18s|Sunderland]] || Away || W || [[Sunderland 3-4 Manchester United (2024-25 Under-18 Premier League)|4-3]] |
|-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| − | | | + | | 26 October 2024 || [[Nottingham Forest Under-18s|Nottingham Forest]] || Home || W || [[Manchester United 6-0 Nottingham Forest (2024-25 Under-18 Premier League)|6-0]] |
|-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| − | | | + | | 02 November 2024 || [[Leeds United Under-18s|Leeds United]] || Away || W || [[Leeds United 0-8 Manchester United (2024-25 Under-18 Premier League)|8-0]] |
|-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| − | | | + | | 09 November 2024 || [[Everton Under-18s|Everton]] || Home || W || [[Manchester United 3-0 Everton (2024-25 Under-18 Premier League)|3-0]] |
|-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| − | | | + | | 30 November 2024 || [[Stoke City Under-18s|Stoke City]] || Away || W || [[Stoke City 0-3 Manchester United (2024-25 Under-18 Premier League)|3-0]] |
|-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| − | | | + | | 25 January 2025 || [[Wolverhampton Wanderers Under-18s|Wolverhampton Wanderers]] || Away || W || [[Wolverhampton Wanderers 0-1 Manchester United (2024-25 Under-18 Premier League)|1-0]] |
| + | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| + | | 01 February 2025 || [[Manchester City Under-18s|Manchester City]] || Home || L || [[Manchester United 0-4 Manchester City (2024-25 Under-18 Premier League)|0-4]] | ||
| + | |-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" | ||
| + | | 08 February 2025 || [[Liverpool Under-18s|Liverpool]] || Away || D || [[Liverpool 2-2 Manchester United (2024-25 Under-18 Premier League)|2-2]] | ||
| + | |-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" | ||
| + | | 15 February 2025 || [[Newcastle United Under-18s|Newcastle United]] || Home || D || [[Manchester United 0-0 Newcastle United (2024-25 Under-18 Premier League)|0-0]] | ||
|-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| − | | | + | | 18 February 2025 || [[Wolverhampton Wanderers Under-18s|Wolverhampton Wanderers]] || Home || W || [[Manchester United 2-1 Wolverhampton Wanderers (2024-25 Under-18 Premier League)|2-1]] |
|-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| − | | | + | | 22 February 2025 || [[Blackburn Rovers Under-18s|Blackburn Rovers]] || Away || W || [[Blackburn Rovers 1-2 Manchester United (2024-25 Under-18 Premier League)|2-1]] |
|-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| − | | | + | | 03 March 2025 || [[Middlesbrough Under-18s|Middlesbrough]] || Home || W || [[Manchester United 3-1 Middlesbrough (2024-25 Under-18 Premier League)|3-1]] |
| + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| + | | 08 March 2025 || [[Derby County Under-18s|Derby County]] || Away || W || [[Derby County 2-3 Manchester United (2024-25 Under-18 Premier League)|3-2]] | ||
| + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| + | | 05 April 2025 || [[Leeds United Under-18s|Leeds United]] || Home || W || [[Manchester United 13-1 Leeds United (2024-25 Under-18 Premier League)|13-1]] | ||
| + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| + | | 12 April 2025 || [[Nottingham Forest Under-18s|Nottingham Forest]] || Away || W || [[Nottingham Forest 0-3 Manchester United (2024-25 Under-18 Premier League)|3-0]] | ||
| + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| + | | 18 April 2025 || [[Derby County Under-18s|Derby County]] || Home || W || [[Manchester United 4-3 Derby County (2024-25 Under-18 Premier League)|4-3]] | ||
|-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" | ||
| − | | | + | | 26 April 2025 || [[Everton Under-18s|Everton]] || Away || D || [[Everton 4-4 Manchester United (2024-25 Under-18 Premier League)|4-4]] |
| − | |-bgcolor="# | + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" |
| − | | | + | | 03 May 2025 || [[Stoke City Under-18s|Stoke City]] || Home || W || [[Manchester United 4-0 Stoke City (2024-25 Under-18 Premier League)|4-0]] |
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" |
| − | | | + | | 10 May 2025 || [[Sunderland Under-18s|Sunderland]] || Home || W || [[Manchester United 3-1 Sunderland (2024-25 Under-18 Premier League)|3-1]] |
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | |- | + | |
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
| − | ===[[ | + | ===[[2024-25 FA Youth Cup]]=== |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Date''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Date''' | ||
| + | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Round''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Opposition''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Opposition''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Venue''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Venue''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Result''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Result''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | ||
| + | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Additional Info''' | ||
| + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| + | | 18 December 2024 || Third || [[Coventry City Under-18s|Coventry City]] || Home || W || [[Manchester United 5-0 Coventry City (2024-25 FA Youth Cup)|5-0]] || | ||
| + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| + | | 17 January 2025 || Fourth || Preston North End || Home || W || [[Manchester United 5-2 Preston North End (2024-25 FA Youth Cup)|5-2]] || | ||
| + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| + | | 12 February 2025 || Fifth || [[Chelsea Under-18s|Chelsea]] || Home || W || [[Manchester United 5-1 Chelsea (2024-25 FA Youth Cup)|5-1]] || | ||
|-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| − | | | + | | 28 February 2025 || Quarter Finals || [[Arsenal Under-18s|Arsenal]] || Away || W || [[Arsenal 2-3 Manchester United (2024-25 FA Youth Cup)|3-2]] || AET |
|-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| − | | | + | | 31 March 2025 || Semi Finals || [[Aston Villa Under-18s|Aston Villa]] || Away || L || [[Aston Villa 1-1 Manchester United (2024-25 FA Youth Cup)|1-1]] || Lost 1-3 on penalties |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
| − | ===[[ | + | ===[[2024-25 Under-18 Premier League Cup]]=== |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Date''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Date''' | ||
| Line 152: | Line 158: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Result''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Result''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | ||
| + | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Additional Info''' | ||
|-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| − | | | + | | 27 August 2024 || Group || [[Leicester City Under-18s|Leicester City]] || Away || W || [[Leicester City 1-2 Manchester United (2024-25 Under-18 Premier League Cup)|2-1]] || |
|-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| − | | | + | | 5 October 2024 || Group || [[Tottenham Hotspur Under-18s|Tottenham Hotspur]] || Away || L || [[Tottenham Hotspur 4-3 Manchester United (2024-25 Under-18 Premier League Cup)|3-4]] || |
|-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| − | | | + | | 23 November 2024 || Group || [[Leeds United Under-18s|Leeds United]] || Home || W || [[Manchester United 3-0 Leeds United (2024-25 Under-18 Premier League Cup)|3-0]] || |
| − | |-bgcolor="# | + | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" |
| − | | | + | | 4 February 2025 || Quarter Finals || [[West Ham United Under-18s|West Ham United]] || Away || L || [[West Ham United 2-2 Manchester United (2024-25 Under-18 Premier League Cup)|2-2]] || Lost 6-7 on penalties |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 165: | Line 172: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''( | + | <small>''(Final Statistics)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 173: | Line 180: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[James Scanlon]] || 14 || 3 || 2 || 19 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Gabriele Biancheri]] || 10 || 3 || 3 || 16 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Victor Musa]] || 16 || 0 || 0 || 16 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Chido Obi-Martin]] || 5 || 7 || 1 || 13 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Amir Ibragimov]] || 8 || 1 || 0 || 9 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Jimmy Thwaites]] || 9 || 0 || 0 || 9 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Bendito Mantato]] || 7 || 1 || 0 || 8 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[JJ Gabriel]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Jaydan Kamason]] || 1 || 1 || 1 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Shea Lacey]] || 1 || 0 || 2 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Daniel Armer]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[James Bailey]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Zach Baumann]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Jack Fletcher]] || 0 || 2 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Tyler Fletcher]] || 1 || 0 || 1 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Reece Munro]] || 1 || 1 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Dante Plunkett]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Louie Bradbury]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Godwill Kukonki]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Samuel Lusale]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Albert Mills]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Own Goals || | + | | [[James Overy]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | Own Goals || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 221: | Line 230: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''( | + | <small>''(Final Statistics)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 228: | Line 237: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Noah Ajayi]] || 0 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harry Amass]] || | + | | [[Harry Amass]] || 7 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Daniel Armer]] || 26 || 4 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[James Bailey]] || 9 || 13 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Zach Baumann]] || 15 || 3 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Gabriele Biancheri]] || 16 || 3 || 16 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Louie Bradbury]] || 2 || 3 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jacob Devaney]] || | + | | [[Jacob Devaney]] || 15 || 3 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jayce Fitzgerald]] || 15 || | + | | [[Jayce Fitzgerald]] || 15 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jack Fletcher]] || | + | | [[Jack Fletcher]] || 5 || 1 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tyler Fletcher]] || | + | | [[Tyler Fletcher]] || 22 || 1 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[JJ Gabriel]] || 0 || 3 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Amir Ibragimov]] || 16 || 13 || 9 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Edward Ibrovic-Fletcher]] || 0 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Sekou Kaba]] || 0 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Jaydan Kamason]] || 19 || 1 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Godwill Kukonki]] || 15 || 5 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Shea Lacey]] || 4 || 8 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Samuel Lusale]] || 6 || 12 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Bendito Mantato]] || 12 || 3 || 8 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Albert Mills]] || 13 || 8 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Reece Munro]] || | + | | [[Reece Munro]] || 20 || 1 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Victor Musa]] || | + | | [[Victor Musa]] || 16 || 9 || 16 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Jayden Ngwashi]] || 3 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Chido Obi-Martin]] || 9 || 2 || 13 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[James | + | | [[James Overy]] || 6 || 3 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Dante Plunkett]] || 16 || 5 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[James Scanlon]] || 22 || 1 || 19 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Jariyah Shah]] || 1 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Jimmy Thwaites]] || 18 || 15 || 9 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 297: | Line 306: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Cameron Byrne-Hughes]] || 13 || 0 || 7 || 7 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Will Murdock]] || 20 || 0 || 7 || 31 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 305: | Line 314: | ||
==Previous Campaigns== | ==Previous Campaigns== | ||
| − | + | *[[Manchester United Under-18s 2023-24|2023-24]] • [[Manchester United Under-18s 2022-23|2022-23]] • [[Manchester United Under-18s 2021-22|2021-22]] • [[Manchester United Under-18s 2020-21|2020-21]] • [[Manchester United Under-18s 2020-21|2020-21]] • [[Manchester United Under-18s 2019-20|2019-20]] • [[Manchester United Under-18s 2018-19|2018-19]] • [[Manchester United Under-18s 2017-18|2017-18]] • [[Manchester United Under-18s 2016-17|2016-17]] • [[Manchester United Under-18s 2015-16|2015-16]] • [[Manchester United Under-18s 2014-15|2014-15]] | |
| − | *[[Manchester United Under-18s | + | |
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
[[Category: Team]] | [[Category: Team]] | ||
[[Category: U18 Team]] | [[Category: U18 Team]] | ||
Revision as of 07:55, 11 May 2025
The Manchester United Under-18s are managed by Adam Lawrence.
Contents |
2024-25 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Cameron Byrne-Hughes | U17 | England | |
| GK | Fred Heath | U17 | England | |
| GK | Will Murdock | U18 | 26 May 2007 | England |
| DF | Harry Amass | U18 | 16 March 2007 | England |
| DF | Daniel Armer | U17 | England | |
| DF | Jacob Devaney | U18 | 11 June 2007 | England |
| DF | Jaydan Kamason | U18 | 8 December 2006 | England |
| DF | Godwill Kukonki | U17 | England | |
| DF | Albert Mills | U17 | England | |
| DF | Reece Munro | U18 | 21 July 2007 | England |
| DF | James Overy | U17 | England/Australia | |
| DF | Dante Plunkett | U17 | England | |
| MF | James Bailey | U17 | England | |
| MF | Zach Baumann | U18 | 2 January 2007 | England |
| MF | Jayce Fitzgerald | U18 | 9 May 2007 | England |
| MF | Jack Fletcher | U18 | 19 March 2007 | England |
| MF | Tyler Fletcher | U18 | 19 March 2007 | England |
| MF | James Scanlon | U18 | 28 September 2006 | Gibraltar |
| MF | Jimmy Thwaites | U17 | England | |
| FW | Gabriele Biancheri | U18 | 18 September 2006 | Wales |
| FW | Amir Ibragimov | U17 | England/Russia | |
| FW | Sekou Kaba | U18 | 8 March 2007 | England |
| FW | Shea Lacey | U18 | 14 April 2007 | England |
| FW | Samuel Lusale | U17 | Slovakia | |
| FW | Bendito Mantato | U17 | England | |
| FW | Victor Musa | U18 | 5 September 2006 | Spain/England |
| FW | Chido Obi-Martin | U17 | Denmark |
2024-25 Campaign
2024-25 Under-18 Premier League (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 24 August 2024 | Manchester City | Away | W | 2-0 |
| 31 August 2024 | Liverpool | Home | W | 2-0 |
| 14 September 2024 | Newcastle United | Away | W | 5-1 |
| 21 September 2024 | Middlesbrough | Away | W | 4-0 |
| 28 September 2024 | Blackburn Rovers | Home | W | 9-0 |
| 19 October 2024 | Sunderland | Away | W | 4-3 |
| 26 October 2024 | Nottingham Forest | Home | W | 6-0 |
| 02 November 2024 | Leeds United | Away | W | 8-0 |
| 09 November 2024 | Everton | Home | W | 3-0 |
| 30 November 2024 | Stoke City | Away | W | 3-0 |
| 25 January 2025 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Away | W | 1-0 |
| 01 February 2025 | Manchester City | Home | L | 0-4 |
| 08 February 2025 | Liverpool | Away | D | 2-2 |
| 15 February 2025 | Newcastle United | Home | D | 0-0 |
| 18 February 2025 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 22 February 2025 | Blackburn Rovers | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 03 March 2025 | Middlesbrough | Home | W | 3-1 |
| 08 March 2025 | Derby County | Away | W | 3-2 |
| 05 April 2025 | Leeds United | Home | W | 13-1 |
| 12 April 2025 | Nottingham Forest | Away | W | 3-0 |
| 18 April 2025 | Derby County | Home | W | 4-3 |
| 26 April 2025 | Everton | Away | D | 4-4 |
| 03 May 2025 | Stoke City | Home | W | 4-0 |
| 10 May 2025 | Sunderland | Home | W | 3-1 |
2024-25 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Info |
| 18 December 2024 | Third | Coventry City | Home | W | 5-0 | |
| 17 January 2025 | Fourth | Preston North End | Home | W | 5-2 | |
| 12 February 2025 | Fifth | Chelsea | Home | W | 5-1 | |
| 28 February 2025 | Quarter Finals | Arsenal | Away | W | 3-2 | AET |
| 31 March 2025 | Semi Finals | Aston Villa | Away | L | 1-1 | Lost 1-3 on penalties |
2024-25 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Info |
| 27 August 2024 | Group | Leicester City | Away | W | 2-1 | |
| 5 October 2024 | Group | Tottenham Hotspur | Away | L | 3-4 | |
| 23 November 2024 | Group | Leeds United | Home | W | 3-0 | |
| 4 February 2025 | Quarter Finals | West Ham United | Away | L | 2-2 | Lost 6-7 on penalties |
Goalscorers
(Final Statistics)
| Player | U18PL | FAYC | U18PLC | Total |
| James Scanlon | 14 | 3 | 2 | 19 |
| Gabriele Biancheri | 10 | 3 | 3 | 16 |
| Victor Musa | 16 | 0 | 0 | 16 |
| Chido Obi-Martin | 5 | 7 | 1 | 13 |
| Amir Ibragimov | 8 | 1 | 0 | 9 |
| Jimmy Thwaites | 9 | 0 | 0 | 9 |
| Bendito Mantato | 7 | 1 | 0 | 8 |
| JJ Gabriel | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Jaydan Kamason | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 |
| Shea Lacey | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 |
| Daniel Armer | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| James Bailey | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Zach Baumann | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Jack Fletcher | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Tyler Fletcher | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
| Reece Munro | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| Dante Plunkett | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Louie Bradbury | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Godwill Kukonki | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Samuel Lusale | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Albert Mills | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| James Overy | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Own Goals | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Final Statistics)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Noah Ajayi | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Harry Amass | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| Daniel Armer | 26 | 4 | 2 |
| James Bailey | 9 | 13 | 2 |
| Zach Baumann | 15 | 3 | 2 |
| Gabriele Biancheri | 16 | 3 | 16 |
| Louie Bradbury | 2 | 3 | 1 |
| Jacob Devaney | 15 | 3 | 0 |
| Jayce Fitzgerald | 15 | 2 | 0 |
| Jack Fletcher | 5 | 1 | 2 |
| Tyler Fletcher | 22 | 1 | 2 |
| JJ Gabriel | 0 | 3 | 3 |
| Amir Ibragimov | 16 | 13 | 9 |
| Edward Ibrovic-Fletcher | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Sekou Kaba | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Jaydan Kamason | 19 | 1 | 3 |
| Godwill Kukonki | 15 | 5 | 1 |
| Shea Lacey | 4 | 8 | 3 |
| Samuel Lusale | 6 | 12 | 1 |
| Bendito Mantato | 12 | 3 | 8 |
| Albert Mills | 13 | 8 | 1 |
| Reece Munro | 20 | 1 | 2 |
| Victor Musa | 16 | 9 | 16 |
| Jayden Ngwashi | 3 | 2 | 0 |
| Chido Obi-Martin | 9 | 2 | 13 |
| James Overy | 6 | 3 | 1 |
| Dante Plunkett | 16 | 5 | 2 |
| James Scanlon | 22 | 1 | 19 |
| Jariyah Shah | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Jimmy Thwaites | 18 | 15 | 9 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Cameron Byrne-Hughes | 13 | 0 | 7 | 7 |
| Will Murdock | 20 | 0 | 7 | 31 |