Difference between revisions of "Manchester City Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→Player Statistics) |
(→2024-25 Under-18 Premier League (North)) |
||
| (34 intermediate revisions by one user not shown) | |||
| Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| DF || [[Stephen Mfuni]] || U17 || || England | | DF || [[Stephen Mfuni]] || U17 || || England | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | DF || [[Kian Noble]] || U18 || || England | ||
|- | |- | ||
| DF || [[Harrison Parker]] || U18 || || England | | DF || [[Harrison Parker]] || U18 || || England | ||
| Line 41: | Line 43: | ||
| MF || [[Femi Fapetu]] || U18 || || England | | MF || [[Femi Fapetu]] || U18 || || England | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[Finlay Gorman]] || | + | | MF || [[Finlay Gorman]] || U16 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| MF || [[Reigan Heskey]] || U17 || || England | | MF || [[Reigan Heskey]] || U17 || || England | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | MF || [[Harrison Miles]] || U17 || || England | ||
|- | |- | ||
| MF || [[Divine Mukasa]] || U18 || || England | | MF || [[Divine Mukasa]] || U18 || || England | ||
| Line 79: | Line 83: | ||
|-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| 31 August 2024 || [[Everton Under-18s|Everton]] || Away || W || [[Everton 0-4 Manchester City (2024-25 Under-18 Premier League)|4-0]] | | 31 August 2024 || [[Everton Under-18s|Everton]] || Away || W || [[Everton 0-4 Manchester City (2024-25 Under-18 Premier League)|4-0]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" |
| − | | 14 September 2024 || [[Nottingham Forest Under-18s|Nottingham Forest]] || | + | | 14 September 2024 || [[Nottingham Forest Under-18s|Nottingham Forest]] || Home || W || [[Manchester City 6-0 Nottingham Forest (2024-25 Under-18 Premier League)|6-0]] |
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" |
| − | | 28 September 2024 || [[Sunderland Under-18s|Sunderland]] || | + | | 28 September 2024 || [[Sunderland Under-18s|Sunderland]] || Away || W || [[Sunderland 2-5 Manchester City (2024-25 Under-18 Premier League)|5-2]] |
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" |
| − | | 19 October 2024 || [[Blackburn Rovers Under-18s|Blackburn Rovers]] || | + | | 19 October 2024 || [[Blackburn Rovers Under-18s|Blackburn Rovers]] || Home || W || [[Manchester City 5-0 Blackburn Rovers (2024-25 Under-18 Premier League)|5-0]] |
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" |
| − | | 26 October 2024 || [[Middlesbrough Under-18s|Middlesbrough]] || | + | | 26 October 2024 || [[Middlesbrough Under-18s|Middlesbrough]] || Away || W || [[Middlesbrough 0-7 Manchester City (2024-25 Under-18 Premier League)|7-0]] |
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" |
| − | | 02 November 2024 || [[Liverpool Under-18s|Liverpool]] || | + | | 02 November 2024 || [[Liverpool Under-18s|Liverpool]] || Home || W || [[Manchester City 3-1 Liverpool (2024-25 Under-18 Premier League)|3-1]] |
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" |
| − | | 09 November 2024 || [[Derby County Under-18s|Derby County]] || | + | | 09 November 2024 || [[Derby County Under-18s|Derby County]] || Away || W || [[Derby County 3-5 Manchester City (2024-25 Under-18 Premier League)|5-3]] |
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" |
| − | | 30 November 2024 || [[Newcastle United Under-18s|Newcastle United]] || | + | | 30 November 2024 || [[Newcastle United Under-18s|Newcastle United]] || Home || W || [[Manchester City 7-1 Newcastle United (2024-25 Under-18 Premier League)|7-1]] |
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" |
| − | | 14 December 2024 || [[Stoke City Under-18s|Stoke City]] || | + | | 14 December 2024 || [[Stoke City Under-18s|Stoke City]] || Home || W || [[Manchester City 4-1 Stoke City (2024-25 Under-18 Premier League)|4-1]] |
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" |
| − | | 11 January 2025 || [[ | + | | 11 January 2025 || [[Everton Under-18s|Everton]] || Home || W || [[Manchester City 4-1 Everton (2024-25 Under-18 Premier League)|4-1]] |
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" |
| − | | 25 January 2025 || [[Leeds United Under-18s|Leeds United]] || | + | | 25 January 2025 || [[Leeds United Under-18s|Leeds United]] || Home || W || [[Manchester City 3-2 Leeds United (2024-25 Under-18 Premier League)|3-2]] |
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" |
| − | | 01 February 2025 || [[Manchester United Under-18s|Manchester United]] || Home || | + | | 01 February 2025 || [[Manchester United Under-18s|Manchester United]] || Home || W || [[Manchester United 0-4 Manchester City (2024-25 Under-18 Premier League)|4-0]] |
| − | + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | |
| − | + | | 15 February 2025 || [[Nottingham Forest Under-18s|Nottingham Forest]] || Away || W || [[Nottingham Forest 0-4 Manchester City (2024-25 Under-18 Premier League)|4-0]] | |
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" |
| − | | 15 February 2025 || [[Nottingham Forest Under-18s|Nottingham Forest]] || | + | | 22 February 2025 || [[Sunderland Under-18s|Sunderland]] || Home || W || [[Manchester City 2-0 Sunderland (2024-25 Under-18 Premier League)|2-0]] |
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" |
| − | | 22 February 2025 || [[Sunderland Under-18s|Sunderland]] || | + | | 08 March 2025 || [[Wolverhampton Wanderers Under-18s|Wolverhampton Wanderers]] || Home || W || [[Manchester City 2-0 Wolverhampton Wanderers (2024-25 Under-18 Premier League)|2-0]] |
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" |
| − | | 08 March 2025 || [[Wolverhampton Wanderers Under-18s|Wolverhampton Wanderers]] || | + | | 15 March 2025 || [[Stoke City Under-18s|Stoke City]] || Away || W || [[Stoke City 1-2 Manchester City (2024-25 Under-18 Premier League)|2-1]] |
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" |
| − | | 15 March 2025 || [[Stoke City Under-18s|Stoke City]] || | + | | 29 March 2025 || [[Blackburn Rovers Under-18s|Blackburn Rovers]] || Away || W || [[Blackburn Rovers 0-2 Manchester City (2024-25 Under-18 Premier League)|2-0]] |
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" |
| − | | 29 March 2025 || [[Blackburn Rovers Under-18s|Blackburn Rovers]] || | + | | 05 April 2025 || [[Wolverhampton Wanderers Under-18s|Wolverhampton Wanderers]] || Away || W || [[Wolverhampton Wanderers 0-3 Manchester City (2024-25 Under-18 Premier League)|3-0]] |
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" |
| − | | | + | | 16 April 2025 || [[Liverpool Under-18s|Liverpool]] || Away || W || [[Liverpool 0-5 Manchester City (2024-25 Under-18 Premier League)|5-0]] |
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" |
| − | | | + | | 19 April 2025 || [[Middlesbrough Under-18s|Middlesbrough]] || Home || W || [[Manchester City 6-0 Middlesbrough (2024-25 Under-18 Premier League)|6-0]] |
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" |
| − | | 26 April 2025 || [[Derby County Under-18s|Derby County]] || | + | | 26 April 2025 || [[Derby County Under-18s|Derby County]] || Home || W || [[Manchester City 4-3 Derby County (2024-25 Under-18 Premier League)|4-3]] |
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" |
| − | | 03 May 2025 || [[Newcastle United Under-18s|Newcastle United]] || | + | | 03 May 2025 || [[Newcastle United Under-18s|Newcastle United]] || Away || D || [[Newcastle United 3-3 Manchester City (2024-25 Under-18 Premier League)|3-3]] |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 128: | Line 132: | ||
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Date''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Date''' | ||
| + | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Round''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Opposition''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Opposition''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Venue''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Venue''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Result''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Result''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | ||
| + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| + | | 6 December 2024 || Third || [[Crystal Palace Under-18s|Crystal Palace]] || Home || W || [[Manchester City 1-0 Crystal Palace (2024-25 FA Youth Cup)|1-0]] | ||
| + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| + | | 16 January 2025 || Fourth || [[Millwall Under-18s|Millwall]] || Home || W || [[Manchester City 5-1 Millwall (2024-25 FA Youth Cup)|5-1]] | ||
| + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| + | | 4 February 2025 || Fifth || [[Leeds United Under-18s|Leeds United]] || Away || W || [[Leeds United 1-6 Manchester City (2024-25 FA Youth Cup)|6-1]] | ||
| + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| + | | 27 February 2025 || Sixth || [[West Bromwich Albion Under-18s|West Bromwich Albion]] || Away || W || [[West Bromwich Albion 0-6 Manchester City (2024-25 FA Youth Cup)|6-0]] | ||
| + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| + | | 10 April 2025 || Semi Finals || [[Watford Under-18s|Watford]] || Away || W || [[Watford 0-1 Manchester City (2024-25 FA Youth Cup)|1-0]] | ||
| + | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| + | | 5 May 2025 || Final || [[Aston Villa Under-18s|Aston Villa]] || Away || L || [[Aston Villa 3-1 Manchester City (2024-25 FA Youth Cup)|1-3]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 146: | Line 163: | ||
|-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" | ||
| 27 August 2024 || Group || [[Norwich City Under-18s|Norwich City]] || Away || D || [[Norwich City 2-2 Manchester City (2024-25 Under-18 Premier League Cup)|2-2]] | | 27 August 2024 || Group || [[Norwich City Under-18s|Norwich City]] || Away || D || [[Norwich City 2-2 Manchester City (2024-25 Under-18 Premier League Cup)|2-2]] | ||
| + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| + | | 5 October 2024 || Group || [[Brighton & Hove Albion Under-18s|Brighton & Hove Albion]] || Home || W || [[Manchester City 4-1 Brighton & Hove Albion (2024-25 Under-18 Premier League Cup)|4-1]] | ||
| + | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| + | | 23 November 2024 || Group || [[Derby County Under-18s|Derby County]] || Away || L || [[Derby County 3-2 Manchester City (2024-25 Under-18 Premier League Cup)|2-3]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 151: | Line 172: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 11th May)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 159: | Line 180: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Matthew Warhurst]] || | + | | [[Matthew Warhurst]] || 15 || 6 || 4 || 25 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Reigan Heskey]] || | + | | [[Reigan Heskey]] || 18 || 2 || 0 || 20 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Divine Mukasa]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | + | | [[Divine Mukasa]] || 16 || 1 || 2 || 19 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Ryan McAidoo]] || 11 || 2 || 1 || 14 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Finlay Gorman]] || 8 || 4 || 0 || 12 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Luca Fletcher]] || 4 || 1 || 1 || 6 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Daniel Batty]] || 2 || 1 || 0 || 3 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Stephen Mfuni]] || 1 || 2 || 0 || 3 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Kian Noble]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 3 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Floyd Samba]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 3 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Christian Dunbar-McDonald]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Harrison Miles]] || 1 || 1 || 0 || 2 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Kaden Braithwaite]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Charlie Courtman]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Leke Drake]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Dante Headley]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Kylan Midwood]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Tyrone Samba]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | Own Goals || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 169: | Line 222: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 11th May)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 176: | Line 229: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kaden Braithwaite]] || | + | | [[Daniel Batty]] || 3 || 7 || 3 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Kaden Braithwaite]] || 31 || 2 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Seth Chingwaro]] || 5 || 3 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Charlie Courtman]] || 11 || 5 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Leke Drake]] || 9 || 2 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Christian Dunbar-McDonald]] || 13 || 10 || 2 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Femi Fapetu]] || 14 || 11 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Luca Fletcher]] || 8 || 22 || 6 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Finlay Gorman]] || 23 || 5 || 12 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Dante Headley]] || 11 || 7 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Matthew Henderson-Hall]] || 7 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Reigan Heskey]] || 25 || 2 || 20 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Ryan McAidoo]] || 23 || 4 || 14 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Stephen Mfuni]] || 9 || 0 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Kylan Midwood]] || 5 || 7 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Harrison Miles]] || 13 || 6 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Divine Mukasa]] || 28 || 1 || 19 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Brooklyn Nfonkeu]] || 1 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Kian Noble]] || 23 || 3 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Tyrese Noubissie]] || 1 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harrison Parker]] || | + | | [[Harrison Parker]] || 14 || 3 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Floyd Samba]] || | + | | [[Floyd Samba]] || 7 || 10 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tyrone Samba]] || | + | | [[Tyrone Samba]] || 2 || 3 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Oliver Tevenan]] || | + | | [[Oliver Tevenan]] || 12 || 4 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Rhys Thomas]] || | + | | [[Rhys Thomas]] || 10 || 3 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Matthew Warhurst]] || | + | | [[Matthew Warhurst]] || 24 || 5 || 25 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 221: | Line 290: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Max Hudson]] || | + | | [[Max Hudson]] || 20 || 0 || 9 || 17 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Oliver Whatmuff]] || | + | | [[Oliver Whatmuff]] || 14 || 0 || 7 || 14 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 08:00, 11 May 2025
The Manchester City Under-18s are currently managed by Oliver Reiss.
Contents |
2024-25 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Spike Brits | U18 | England | |
| GK | Max Hudson | U17 | Wales | |
| GK | Oliver Whatmuff | U17 | England | |
| GK | Jack Wint | U18 | England | |
| DF | Kaden Braithwaite | U17 | England | |
| DF | Charlie Courtman | U17 | England | |
| DF | Leke Drake | U17 | England | |
| DF | Matthew Henderson-Hall | U18 | England | |
| DF | Jayden Lienou | U17 | Wales | |
| DF | Stephen Mfuni | U17 | England | |
| DF | Kian Noble | U18 | England | |
| DF | Harrison Parker | U18 | England | |
| DF | Oliver Tevenan | U17 | England | |
| DF | Rhys Thomas | U18 | Wales | |
| MF | Daniel Batty | U18 | England | |
| MF | Seth Chingwaro | U17 | England | |
| MF | Femi Fapetu | U18 | England | |
| MF | Finlay Gorman | U16 | England | |
| MF | Reigan Heskey | U17 | England | |
| MF | Harrison Miles | U17 | England | |
| MF | Divine Mukasa | U18 | England | |
| MF | Tyrone Samba | U17 | England | |
| FW | Christian Dunbar-McDonald | U17 | England | |
| FW | Luca Fletcher | U18 | England | |
| FW | Ryan McAidoo | U17 | England | |
| FW | Kylan Midwood | U17 | England | |
| FW | Brooklyn Nfonkeu | U18 | England | |
| FW | Matthew Warhurst | U18 | England |
2024-25 Campaign
2024-25 Under-18 Premier League (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 17 August 2024 | Leeds United | Home | D | 0-0 |
| 24 August 2024 | Manchester United | Away | L | 0-2 |
| 31 August 2024 | Everton | Away | W | 4-0 |
| 14 September 2024 | Nottingham Forest | Home | W | 6-0 |
| 28 September 2024 | Sunderland | Away | W | 5-2 |
| 19 October 2024 | Blackburn Rovers | Home | W | 5-0 |
| 26 October 2024 | Middlesbrough | Away | W | 7-0 |
| 02 November 2024 | Liverpool | Home | W | 3-1 |
| 09 November 2024 | Derby County | Away | W | 5-3 |
| 30 November 2024 | Newcastle United | Home | W | 7-1 |
| 14 December 2024 | Stoke City | Home | W | 4-1 |
| 11 January 2025 | Everton | Home | W | 4-1 |
| 25 January 2025 | Leeds United | Home | W | 3-2 |
| 01 February 2025 | Manchester United | Home | W | 4-0 |
| 15 February 2025 | Nottingham Forest | Away | W | 4-0 |
| 22 February 2025 | Sunderland | Home | W | 2-0 |
| 08 March 2025 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Home | W | 2-0 |
| 15 March 2025 | Stoke City | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 29 March 2025 | Blackburn Rovers | Away | W | 2-0 |
| 05 April 2025 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Away | W | 3-0 |
| 16 April 2025 | Liverpool | Away | W | 5-0 |
| 19 April 2025 | Middlesbrough | Home | W | 6-0 |
| 26 April 2025 | Derby County | Home | W | 4-3 |
| 03 May 2025 | Newcastle United | Away | D | 3-3 |
2024-25 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 6 December 2024 | Third | Crystal Palace | Home | W | 1-0 |
| 16 January 2025 | Fourth | Millwall | Home | W | 5-1 |
| 4 February 2025 | Fifth | Leeds United | Away | W | 6-1 |
| 27 February 2025 | Sixth | West Bromwich Albion | Away | W | 6-0 |
| 10 April 2025 | Semi Finals | Watford | Away | W | 1-0 |
| 5 May 2025 | Final | Aston Villa | Away | L | 1-3 |
2024-25 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 27 August 2024 | Group | Norwich City | Away | D | 2-2 |
| 5 October 2024 | Group | Brighton & Hove Albion | Home | W | 4-1 |
| 23 November 2024 | Group | Derby County | Away | L | 2-3 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 11th May)
| Player | U18PL | FAYC | U18PLC | Total |
| Matthew Warhurst | 15 | 6 | 4 | 25 |
| Reigan Heskey | 18 | 2 | 0 | 20 |
| Divine Mukasa | 16 | 1 | 2 | 19 |
| Ryan McAidoo | 11 | 2 | 1 | 14 |
| Finlay Gorman | 8 | 4 | 0 | 12 |
| Luca Fletcher | 4 | 1 | 1 | 6 |
| Daniel Batty | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
| Stephen Mfuni | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 |
| Kian Noble | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Floyd Samba | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Christian Dunbar-McDonald | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Harrison Miles | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| Kaden Braithwaite | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Charlie Courtman | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Leke Drake | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Dante Headley | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Kylan Midwood | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Tyrone Samba | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Own Goals | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 11th May)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Daniel Batty | 3 | 7 | 3 |
| Kaden Braithwaite | 31 | 2 | 1 |
| Seth Chingwaro | 5 | 3 | 0 |
| Charlie Courtman | 11 | 5 | 1 |
| Leke Drake | 9 | 2 | 1 |
| Christian Dunbar-McDonald | 13 | 10 | 2 |
| Femi Fapetu | 14 | 11 | 0 |
| Luca Fletcher | 8 | 22 | 6 |
| Finlay Gorman | 23 | 5 | 12 |
| Dante Headley | 11 | 7 | 1 |
| Matthew Henderson-Hall | 7 | 1 | 0 |
| Reigan Heskey | 25 | 2 | 20 |
| Ryan McAidoo | 23 | 4 | 14 |
| Stephen Mfuni | 9 | 0 | 3 |
| Kylan Midwood | 5 | 7 | 1 |
| Harrison Miles | 13 | 6 | 2 |
| Divine Mukasa | 28 | 1 | 19 |
| Brooklyn Nfonkeu | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Kian Noble | 23 | 3 | 3 |
| Tyrese Noubissie | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Harrison Parker | 14 | 3 | 0 |
| Floyd Samba | 7 | 10 | 3 |
| Tyrone Samba | 2 | 3 | 1 |
| Oliver Tevenan | 12 | 4 | 0 |
| Rhys Thomas | 10 | 3 | 0 |
| Matthew Warhurst | 24 | 5 | 25 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Max Hudson | 20 | 0 | 9 | 17 |
| Oliver Whatmuff | 14 | 0 | 7 | 14 |
Previous Campaigns
2023-24 • 2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15 • 2013-14