Difference between revisions of "West Bromwich Albion Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2024-25 Campaign) |
(→2024-25 Campaign) |
||
| Line 107: | Line 107: | ||
|-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| 06 May 2025 || [[West Ham United Under-18s|West Ham United]] || Away || L || [[West Ham United 4-2 West Bromwich Albion (2024-25 Under-18 Premier League)|2-4]] | | 06 May 2025 || [[West Ham United Under-18s|West Ham United]] || Away || L || [[West Ham United 4-2 West Bromwich Albion (2024-25 Under-18 Premier League)|2-4]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" |
| − | | 10 May 2025 || [[Tottenham Hotspur Under-18s|Tottenham Hotspur]] || Home || | + | | 10 May 2025 || [[Tottenham Hotspur Under-18s|Tottenham Hotspur]] || Home || W || [[West Bromwich Albion 1-0 Tottenham Hotspur (2024-25 Under-18 Premier League)|1-0]] |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 153: | Line 153: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''( | + | <small>''(Final Statistics)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 161: | Line 161: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Divine Onyemachi]] || | + | | [[Divine Onyemachi]] || 11 || 2 || 1 || 14 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Dan Chimeziri]] || 2 || 0 || 2 || 4 | | [[Dan Chimeziri]] || 2 || 0 || 2 || 4 | ||
| Line 199: | Line 199: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''( | + | <small>''(Final Statistics)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 206: | Line 206: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Abdul Abudu]] || | + | | [[Abdul Abudu]] || 12 || 10 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Idrissa Dauda Amihere]] || | + | | [[Idrissa Dauda Amihere]] || 12 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Joel Asomugha]] || 2 || 4 || 0 | | [[Joel Asomugha]] || 2 || 4 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Sam Beedie]] || 4 || 1 || 0 | | [[Sam Beedie]] || 4 || 1 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Frazer Billings]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Charlie Blackshields]] || 15 || 7 || 2 | | [[Charlie Blackshields]] || 15 || 7 || 2 | ||
| Line 218: | Line 220: | ||
| [[Ollie Bostock]] || 3 || 2 || 2 | | [[Ollie Bostock]] || 3 || 2 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[James Bythell]] || 1 || | + | | [[James Bythell]] || 1 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Fran Cherchi]] || 6 || 8 || 1 | | [[Fran Cherchi]] || 6 || 8 || 1 | ||
| Line 224: | Line 226: | ||
| [[Dan Chimeziri]] || 11 || 2 || 4 | | [[Dan Chimeziri]] || 11 || 2 || 4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ryan Colesby]] || | + | | [[Ryan Colesby]] || 14 || 5 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Matthew Crowther]] || | + | | [[Matthew Crowther]] || 17 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Cole Deeming]] || 8 || 0 || 4 | | [[Cole Deeming]] || 8 || 0 || 4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Noah Dupont]] || | + | | [[Noah Dupont]] || 27 || 0 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jaiden Francis-Caesar]] || 5 || | + | | [[Jaiden Francis-Caesar]] || 5 || 7 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Harry French (West Brom)|Harry French]] || 5 || 2 || 0 | | [[Harry French (West Brom)|Harry French]] || 5 || 2 || 0 | ||
| Line 240: | Line 242: | ||
| [[Ronnie Gorman]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Ronnie Gorman]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Adam Letlat]] || | + | | [[Adam Letlat]] || 16 || 10 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Alfie Maughan]] || | + | | [[Alfie Maughan]] || 29 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Miller McDonald]] || | + | | [[Miller McDonald]] || 7 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Remar McNeil]] || 0 || 4 || 0 | | [[Remar McNeil]] || 0 || 4 || 0 | ||
| Line 252: | Line 254: | ||
| [[Roan Newey]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Roan Newey]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Adam Okorodudu]] || 11 || | + | | [[Adam Okorodudu]] || 11 || 19 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Divine Onyemachi]] || | + | | [[Divine Onyemachi]] || 28 || 2 || 14 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jaiden Owen]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Jaiden Owen]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Rio Parmar]] || 22 || | + | | [[Rio Parmar]] || 22 || 2 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Donte Ranger]] || | + | | [[Donte Ranger]] || 8 || 6 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Alfie Round]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | | [[Alfie Round]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | ||
| Line 283: | Line 285: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Louis Brady]] || | + | | [[Louis Brady]] || 27 || 0 || 3 || 71 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Luis Lines]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 5 | | [[Luis Lines]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 5 | ||
Revision as of 08:02, 11 May 2025
The West Brom Under-18s are currently managed by Leigh Downing.
Contents |
2024-25 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Louis Brady | U18 | England | |
| GK | Liam Wilkes | U17 | England | |
| DF | Abdul Abudu | U17 | England | |
| DF | Charlie Blackshields | U17 | England | |
| DF | Idrissa Dauda Amihere | U17 | Italy | |
| DF | Noah Dupont | U17 | New Zealand | |
| DF | Adam Letlat | U17 | England | |
| DF | Alfie Maughan | U17 | England | |
| DF | Rhys Morrish | U18 | Wales | |
| DF | Corey Sears | U18 | England | |
| MF | Sam Beedie | U18 | England | |
| MF | Ollie Bostock | U18 | Wales | |
| MF | Fran Cherchi | U18 | England | |
| MF | Matthew Crowther | U17 | England | |
| MF | Cole Deeming | U18 | England | |
| MF | Rio Parmar | U17 | England | |
| FW | Dan Chimeziri | U18 | England | |
| FW | Adam Okorodudu | U17 | England | |
| FW | Divine Onyemachi | U18 | England | |
| FW | Donte Ranger | U17 | England |
2024-25 Campaign
2024-25 Under-18 Premier League (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 17 August 2024 | Leicester City | Home | L | 2-5 |
| 31 August 2024 | Arsenal | Home | D | 3-3 |
| 14 September 2024 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Away | L | 1-5 |
| 21 September 2024 | West Ham United | Home | D | 2-2 |
| 28 September 2024 | Fulham | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 19 October 2024 | Southampton | Home | L | 0-3 |
| 26 October 2024 | Tottenham Hotspur | Away | W | 3-2 |
| 02 November 2024 | Norwich City | Home | D | 3-3 |
| 09 November 2024 | Crystal Palace | Away | D | 2-2 |
| 30 November 2024 | Reading | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 11 January 2025 | Chelsea | Away | L | 1-4 |
| 25 January 2025 | Leicester City | Away | L | 2-4 |
| 08 February 2025 | Arsenal | Away | L | 2-3 |
| 15 February 2025 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Home | W | 3-0 |
| 22 February 2025 | Fulham | Home | L | 0-2 |
| 08 March 2025 | Chelsea | Home | L | 2-4 |
| 28 March 2025 | Southampton | Away | L | 1-5 |
| 05 April 2025 | Crystal Palace | Home | L | 0-2 |
| 08 April 2025 | Aston Villa | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 19 April 2025 | Norwich City | Away | L | 0-1 |
| 29 April 2025 | Aston Villa | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 03 May 2025 | Reading | Away | L | 0-1 |
| 06 May 2025 | West Ham United | Away | L | 2-4 |
| 10 May 2025 | Tottenham Hotspur | Home | W | 1-0 |
2024-25 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Info |
| 12 December 2024 | Third | Harrogate Town | Away | W | 6-4 | AET |
| 14 January 2025 | Fourth | Stoke City | Away | W | 2-0 | |
| 28 January 2025 | Fifth | Norwich City | Away | W | 4-2 | |
| 27 February 2025 | Sixth | Manchester City | Home | L | 0-6 |
2024-25 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 27 August 2024 | Group | Sunderland | Away | L | 1-3 |
| 5 October 2024 | Group | Blackburn Rovers | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 23 November 2024 | Group | Reading | Home | L | 1-4 |
Goalscorers
(Final Statistics)
| Player | U18PL | FAYC | U18PLC | Total |
| Divine Onyemachi | 11 | 2 | 1 | 14 |
| Dan Chimeziri | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 |
| Cole Deeming | 1 | 3 | 0 | 4 |
| Rio Parmar | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 |
| Ryan Colesby | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
| Noah Dupont | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Donte Ranger | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
| Charlie Blackshields | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Ollie Bostock | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Matthew Crowther | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Adam Okorodudu | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
| Idrissa Dauda Amihere | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Fran Cherchi | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Jaiden Francis-Caesar | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Adam Letlat | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Rhys Morrish | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Own Goals | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
Player Statistics
(Final Statistics)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Abdul Abudu | 12 | 10 | 0 |
| Idrissa Dauda Amihere | 12 | 0 | 1 |
| Joel Asomugha | 2 | 4 | 0 |
| Sam Beedie | 4 | 1 | 0 |
| Frazer Billings | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Charlie Blackshields | 15 | 7 | 2 |
| Ollie Bostock | 3 | 2 | 2 |
| James Bythell | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Fran Cherchi | 6 | 8 | 1 |
| Dan Chimeziri | 11 | 2 | 4 |
| Ryan Colesby | 14 | 5 | 3 |
| Matthew Crowther | 17 | 0 | 2 |
| Cole Deeming | 8 | 0 | 4 |
| Noah Dupont | 27 | 0 | 3 |
| Jaiden Francis-Caesar | 5 | 7 | 1 |
| Harry French | 5 | 2 | 0 |
| Shane Gompe | 4 | 1 | 0 |
| Ronnie Gorman | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Adam Letlat | 16 | 10 | 1 |
| Alfie Maughan | 29 | 0 | 0 |
| Miller McDonald | 7 | 2 | 0 |
| Remar McNeil | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| Rhys Morrish | 23 | 0 | 1 |
| Roan Newey | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Adam Okorodudu | 11 | 19 | 2 |
| Divine Onyemachi | 28 | 2 | 14 |
| Jaiden Owen | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Rio Parmar | 22 | 2 | 4 |
| Donte Ranger | 8 | 6 | 3 |
| Alfie Round | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Umarr Sankoh | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Corey Sears | 9 | 4 | 0 |
| Justin Seven-Seven | 0 | 8 | 0 |
| George Shaw | 8 | 1 | 0 |
| Thierry Stewart | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Louis Brady | 27 | 0 | 3 | 71 |
| Luis Lines | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
| Maxwell Moses | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Liam Wilkes | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
Previous Campaigns
2023-24 • 2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15