Difference between revisions of "Bournemouth Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(update) |
(→2024-25 Squad) |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
The Bournemouth Under-21s are currently managed by Alan Connell. | The Bournemouth Under-21s are currently managed by Alan Connell. | ||
| − | == | + | ==2025-26 Squad== |
| − | + | ||
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=6 cellspacing=3; style="font-size: 95%; background-color:#FFFFEE; border: 1px #c8ccd1 solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=6 cellspacing=3; style="font-size: 95%; background-color:#FFFFEE; border: 1px #c8ccd1 solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Pos''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Pos''' | ||
| Line 10: | Line 9: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | GK || [[Mack Allan]] || | + | | GK || [[Mack Allan]] || U20 || {{birth date and age|2006|2|19|df=yes}} || England |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | GK || [[Kai Crampton]] || U19 || {{birth date and age|2007|1|15|df=yes}} || England | ||
|- | |- | ||
| GK || [[Callan McKenna]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2006|12|22|df=yes}} || Scotland | | GK || [[Callan McKenna]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2006|12|22|df=yes}} || Scotland | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[wikipedia:Makai Akinmboni|Makai Akinmboni]] || U19 || {{birth date and age|2006|10|16|df=yes}} || USA |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Owen Bevan]] || U22 || {{birth date and age|2003|10|26|df=yes}} || Wales |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Noah Boutin]] || U22 || {{birth date and age|2003|9|11|df=yes}} || France |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Archie Harris]] || U21 || {{birth date and age|2004|12|27|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Max Kinsey-Wellings]] || U21 || {{birth date and age|2005|2|2|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Ollie Morgan]] || U20 || {{birth date and age|2006|8|26|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | DF || [[Finn Tonks]] || U21 || {{birth date and age|2005|2|25|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | DF || [[Harold William]] || U19 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Karlos Gregory]] || U20 || {{birth date and age|2005|12|25|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Balraj Singh Landa]] || U21 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Malachi Ogunleye]] || U19 || {{birth date and age|2007|1|4|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Charlie Osborne]] || U20 || {{birth date and age|2005|9|18|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Dominic Sadi]] || U22 || {{birth date and age|2003|9|2|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | MF || [[Zain Silcott-Duberry]] || U21 || {{birth date and age|2005|7|9|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | MF || [[Charlie Stevens]] || U19 || {{birth date and age|2007|5|31|df=yes}} || Wales |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | MF || [[Ben Winterburn]] || U21 || {{birth date and age|2004|9|4|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[ | + | | FW || [[Daniel Adu-Adjei]] || U21 || {{birth date and age|2005|6|21|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[ | + | | FW || [[Ashley Clarke]] || U20 || {{birth date and age|2005|9|26|df=yes}} || England |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | FW || [[Michael Dacosta Gonzalez]] || U21 || {{birth date and age|2005|3|5|df=yes}} || Spain/England | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | FW || [[Koby Mottoh]] || U20 || {{birth date and age|2006|8|31|df=yes}} || England | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | FW || [[Remy Rees-Dottin]] || U20 || {{birth date and age|2006|3|6|df=yes}} || England | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 62: | Line 69: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Duration''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Duration''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | FW || [[Jonny Stuttle]] || U21 || {{birth date and age|2005|9|29|df=yes}} || England || Walsall || End of season |
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 18:07, 5 July 2025
The Bournemouth Under-21s are currently managed by Alan Connell.
Contents |
2025-26 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Mack Allan | U20 | 19 February 2006 | England |
| GK | Kai Crampton | U19 | 15 January 2007 | England |
| GK | Callan McKenna | U18 | 22 December 2006 | Scotland |
| DF | Makai Akinmboni | U19 | 16 October 2006 | USA |
| DF | Owen Bevan | U22 | 26 October 2003 | Wales |
| DF | Noah Boutin | U22 | 11 September 2003 | France |
| DF | Archie Harris | U21 | 27 December 2004 | England |
| DF | Max Kinsey-Wellings | U21 | 2 February 2005 | England |
| DF | Ollie Morgan | U20 | 26 August 2006 | England |
| DF | Finn Tonks | U21 | 25 February 2005 | England |
| DF | Harold William | U19 | England | |
| MF | Karlos Gregory | U20 | 25 December 2005 | England |
| MF | Balraj Singh Landa | U21 | England | |
| MF | Malachi Ogunleye | U19 | 4 January 2007 | England |
| MF | Charlie Osborne | U20 | 18 September 2005 | England |
| MF | Dominic Sadi | U22 | 2 September 2003 | England |
| MF | Zain Silcott-Duberry | U21 | 9 July 2005 | England |
| MF | Charlie Stevens | U19 | 31 May 2007 | Wales |
| MF | Ben Winterburn | U21 | 4 September 2004 | England |
| FW | Daniel Adu-Adjei | U21 | 21 June 2005 | England |
| FW | Ashley Clarke | U20 | 26 September 2005 | England |
| FW | Michael Dacosta Gonzalez | U21 | 5 March 2005 | Spain/England |
| FW | Koby Mottoh | U20 | 31 August 2006 | England |
| FW | Remy Rees-Dottin | U20 | 6 March 2006 | England |
On Loan
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality | Loan Club | Duration |
| FW | Jonny Stuttle | U21 | 29 September 2005 | England | Walsall | End of season |
2025-26 Campaign
2025-26 Professional Development League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
2025-26 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional info |
Goalscorers
| Player | PDL2 | PLC | Total |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |