Difference between revisions of "Leeds United Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(update) |
(→2024-25 Squad) |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
The Leeds United Under-18s are currently managed by Rob Etherington. | The Leeds United Under-18s are currently managed by Rob Etherington. | ||
| − | == | + | ==2025-26 Squad== |
| − | + | ||
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=6 cellspacing=3; style="font-size: 95%; background-color:#FFFFEE; border: 1px #c8ccd1 solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=6 cellspacing=3; style="font-size: 95%; background-color:#FFFFEE; border: 1px #c8ccd1 solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Pos''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Pos''' | ||
| Line 10: | Line 9: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | GK || [[ | + | | GK || [[George Kenyon]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2008|03|23|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | GK || [[ | + | | GK || [[Oliver Wood]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | DF || [[Isaac Bridge]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Louie Dudley]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2007|11|13|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Will Firth]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2007|9|11|df=yes}} || Australia/England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Josh Hamilton]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2007|9|14|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Jacob Howard]] || U17 || {{birth date and age|2009|3|29|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Luke Matykiewicz]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2007|09|02|df=yes}} || Northern Ireland/England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Miller Megson]] || U17 || {{birth date and age|2009|3|25|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Louie Philpott]] || U17 || {{birth date and age|2009|08|26|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | DF || [[Aiden Thompson]] || U17 || {{birth date and age|2008|12|19|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | DF || [[Jacob Watson (Leeds United)|Jacob Watson]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[Sam | + | | MF || [[Sam Alker]] || U17 || {{birth date and age|2009|3|13|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Joe Bhaskaran]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Taku Chinyowa]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Freddie Lane]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2007|09|14|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Callum Mills]] || U17 || {{birth date and age|2008|9|19|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Jack Morris]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2008|1|25|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Ollie Pickles]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2007|10|11|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Jacob Render]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2008|3|20|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | MF || [[Elton Simo]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2008|6|11|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[ | + | | MF || [[Logan White]] || U17 || {{birth date and age|2008|9|21|df=yes}} || England |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | MF || [[Loui Whitehead]] || U17 || {{birth date and age|2008|12|5|df=yes}} || England | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | FW || [[Harry Gray]] || U17 || {{birth date and age|2008|10|8|df=yes}} || England | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | FW || [[Kenneth Mesah]] || U17 || {{birth date and age|2009|1|5|df=yes}} || Italy/England | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | FW || [[Carrick Njinko]] || U17 || || England | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 10:50, 6 July 2025
The Leeds United Under-18s are currently managed by Rob Etherington.
Contents |
2025-26 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | George Kenyon | U18 | 23 March 2008 | England |
| GK | Oliver Wood | U17 | England | |
| DF | Isaac Bridge | U17 | England | |
| DF | Louie Dudley | U18 | 13 November 2007 | England |
| DF | Will Firth | U18 | 11 September 2007 | Australia/England |
| DF | Josh Hamilton | U18 | 14 September 2007 | England |
| DF | Jacob Howard | U17 | 29 March 2009 | England |
| DF | Luke Matykiewicz | U18 | 2 September 2007 | Northern Ireland/England |
| DF | Miller Megson | U17 | 25 March 2009 | England |
| DF | Louie Philpott | U17 | 26 August 2009 | England |
| DF | Aiden Thompson | U17 | 19 December 2008 | England |
| DF | Jacob Watson | U17 | England | |
| MF | Sam Alker | U17 | 13 March 2009 | England |
| MF | Joe Bhaskaran | U17 | England | |
| MF | Taku Chinyowa | U17 | England | |
| MF | Freddie Lane | U18 | 14 September 2007 | England |
| MF | Callum Mills | U17 | 19 September 2008 | England |
| MF | Jack Morris | U18 | 25 January 2008 | England |
| MF | Ollie Pickles | U18 | 11 October 2007 | England |
| MF | Jacob Render | U18 | 20 March 2008 | England |
| MF | Elton Simo | U18 | 11 June 2008 | England |
| MF | Logan White | U17 | 21 September 2008 | England |
| MF | Loui Whitehead | U17 | 5 December 2008 | England |
| FW | Harry Gray | U17 | 8 October 2008 | England |
| FW | Kenneth Mesah | U17 | 5 January 2009 | Italy/England |
| FW | Carrick Njinko | U17 | England |
2025-26 Campaign
2025-26 Under-18 Premier League (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
2025-26 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
2025-26 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
Goalscorers
| Player | U18PL | FAYC | U18PLC | Total |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
Previous Campaigns
2024-25 • 2023-24 • 2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15