Difference between revisions of "Tottenham Hotspur Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(update) |
(→2024-25 Squad) |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
The Tottenham Hotspur Under-18s are managed by Stuart Lewis. | The Tottenham Hotspur Under-18s are managed by Stuart Lewis. | ||
| − | == | + | ==2025-26 Squad== |
| − | + | ||
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=6 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; background-color:#FFFFEE; border: 1px #c8ccd1 solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=6 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; background-color:#FFFFEE; border: 1px #c8ccd1 solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Pos''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Pos''' | ||
| Line 10: | Line 9: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | GK || [[ | + | | GK || [[Farren Doran]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | GK || [[Blake Irow]] || U17 || {{birth date and age|2009|4|3|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | GK || [[ | + | | GK || [[Dylan Thompson (Goalkeeper)|Dylan Thompson]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2007|9|9|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Ezra Agyekum]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[Samal Bangura]] || | + | | DF || [[Samal Bangura]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2007|11|30|df=yes}} || Sierra Leone |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Jun'ai Byfield]] || U17 || {{birth date and age|2008|12|6|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Harry Byrne]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2007|11|20|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Cayon Hanson]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Malachi Hardy]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2008|3|10|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Tyler Tingey]] || U17 || {{birth date and age|2008|9|11|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | DF || [[Elijah Upson]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2008|3|26|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Jamel Beggs]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2007|12|16|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[George Feeney]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2008|1|19|df=yes}} || Northern Ireland |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Tye Hall]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2007|10|1|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[Ronny Moncur]] || | + | | MF || [[Ronny Moncur]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2007|10|14|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Oliver Salter]] || U17 || {{birth date and age|2009|10|10|df=yes}} || Wales |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[Miracle Adewole]] || | + | | FW || [[Miracle Adewole]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2007|10|12|df=yes}} || Germany/England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[Reiss Elliott-Parris]] || | + | | FW || [[Reiss Elliott-Parris]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2007|11|4|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[ | + | | FW || [[Armend Muslika]] || U17 || {{birth date and age|2009|3|8|df=yes}} || England/Albania |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[ | + | | FW || [[Leon Myrtaj]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2008|3|28|df=yes}} || England/Albania |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[ | + | | FW || [[Cameron Thomas]] || U17 || {{birth date and age|2008|11|25|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[ | + | | FW || [[Tynan Thompson]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2008|4|17|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[ | + | | FW || [[Luca Williams-Barnett]] || U17 || {{birth date and age|2008|10|1|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 13:37, 12 July 2025
The Tottenham Hotspur Under-18s are managed by Stuart Lewis.
Contents |
2025-26 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Farren Doran | U17 | England | |
| GK | Blake Irow | U17 | 3 April 2009 | England |
| GK | Dylan Thompson | U18 | 9 September 2007 | England |
| DF | Ezra Agyekum | U17 | England | |
| DF | Samal Bangura | U18 | 30 November 2007 | Sierra Leone |
| DF | Jun'ai Byfield | U17 | 6 December 2008 | England |
| DF | Harry Byrne | U18 | 20 November 2007 | England |
| DF | Cayon Hanson | U17 | England | |
| DF | Malachi Hardy | U18 | 10 March 2008 | England |
| DF | Tyler Tingey | U17 | 11 September 2008 | England |
| DF | Elijah Upson | U18 | 26 March 2008 | England |
| MF | Jamel Beggs | U18 | 16 December 2007 | England |
| MF | George Feeney | U18 | 19 January 2008 | Northern Ireland |
| MF | Tye Hall | U18 | 1 October 2007 | England |
| MF | Ronny Moncur | U18 | 14 October 2007 | England |
| MF | Oliver Salter | U17 | 10 October 2009 | Wales |
| FW | Miracle Adewole | U18 | 12 October 2007 | Germany/England |
| FW | Reiss Elliott-Parris | U18 | 4 November 2007 | England |
| FW | Armend Muslika | U17 | 8 March 2009 | England/Albania |
| FW | Leon Myrtaj | U18 | 28 March 2008 | England/Albania |
| FW | Cameron Thomas | U17 | 25 November 2008 | England |
| FW | Tynan Thompson | U18 | 17 April 2008 | England |
| FW | Luca Williams-Barnett | U17 | 1 October 2008 | England |
2025-26 Campaign
2025-26 Under-18 Premier League (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
2025-26 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
2025-26 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
Goalscorers
| Player | U18PL | FAYC | U18PLC | Total |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
Previous Campaigns
2024-25 • 2023-24 • 2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15 • 2013-14