Difference between revisions of "Nottingham Forest Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2025-26 Squad) |
(→2025-26 Campaign) |
||
| Line 81: | Line 81: | ||
|-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| 18 August 2025 || [[West Ham United Under-21s|West Ham United]] || Away || W || [[West Ham United 0-1 Nottingham Forest (2025-26 Premier League 2)|1-0]] | | 18 August 2025 || [[West Ham United Under-21s|West Ham United]] || Away || W || [[West Ham United 0-1 Nottingham Forest (2025-26 Premier League 2)|1-0]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" |
| − | | 22 August 2025 || [[Arsenal Under-21s|Arsenal]] || Home || || | + | | 22 August 2025 || [[Arsenal Under-21s|Arsenal]] || Home || D || [[Nottingham Forest 2-2 Arsenal (2025-26 Premier League 2)|2-2]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 30 August 2025 || [[Tottenham Hotspur Under-21s|Tottenham Hotspur]] || Away || || | | 30 August 2025 || [[Tottenham Hotspur Under-21s|Tottenham Hotspur]] || Away || || | ||
| Line 177: | Line 177: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 25th August)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 186: | Line 186: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>NLC</small>''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>NLC</small>''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>Total</small>''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>Total</small>''' | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[wikipedia:Josh Bowler|Josh Bowler]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Archie Whitehall]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[Archie Whitehall]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 193: | Line 195: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 25th August)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 200: | Line 202: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Zach Abbott]] || | + | | [[Zach Abbott]] || 3 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Danny Anijsko]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Danny Anijsko]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Adam Berry]] || 2 || | + | | [[Adam Berry]] || 2 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Zyan Blake]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Zyan Blake]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[wikipedia:Josh Bowler|Josh Bowler]] || 1 || 0 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Alfie Bradshaw]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Alfie Bradshaw]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 214: | Line 218: | ||
| [[Frank Djamna]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Frank Djamna]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ben Hammond]] || | + | | [[Ben Hammond]] || 3 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Justin Hanks]] || | + | | [[Justin Hanks]] || 3 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jamie Newton]] || 2 || | + | | [[Eric da Silva Moreira]] || 1 || 0 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Jamie Newton]] || 2 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Detlef Esapa Osong]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Detlef Esapa Osong]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Lamin Sillah]] || | + | | [[wikipedia:Omar Richards|Omar Richards]] || 1 || 0 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Lamin Sillah]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jimmy Sinclair]] || | + | | [[Jimmy Sinclair]] || 3 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Fuad Smith]] || 1 || | + | | [[Fuad Smith]] || 1 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jack Thompson]] || | + | | [[Jack Thompson]] || 3 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Archie Whitehall]] || | + | | [[Archie Whitehall]] || 3 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 241: | Line 249: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Luke Campbell]] || | + | | [[Luke Campbell]] || 3 || 0 || 1 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 09:05, 25 August 2025
The Nottingham Forest Under-21s are managed by Warren Joyce.
Contents |
2025-26 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Aaron Bott | U21 | 6 September 2004 | England |
| GK | Luke Campbell | U20 | 27 November 2005 | England |
| GK | George Murray-Jones | U21 | 27 October 2004 | England |
| GK | Keehan Willows | U20 | 1 October 2005 | England |
| DF | Zach Abbott | U20 | 13 May 2006 | England |
| DF | Ben Hammond | U21 | 2 October 2004 | Wales/England |
| DF | Justin Hanks | U21 | 1 September 2004 | Wales/England |
| DF | David Modupe | U19 | 23 September 2006 | England |
| DF | Jamie Newton | U22 | 18 January 2004 | Scotland |
| DF | Jimmy Sinclair | U20 | 11 August 2006 | England |
| DF | Jack Thompson | U21 | 5 May 2005 | England |
| MF | Alfie Bradshaw | U19 | England | |
| MF | Kristian Clarke | U19 | 2 November 2006 | England |
| MF | Archie Whitehall | U20 | 21 May 2006 | England |
| MF | Cherif Yaya | U19 | 19 November 2006 | England |
| FW | Danny Anijsko | U20 | 29 July 2006 | England |
| FW | Adam Berry | U20 | 9 January 2006 | England |
| FW | Cormac Daly | U19 | 17 March 2007 | Scotland |
| FW | Lamin Sillah | U20 | 6 June 2006 | Gambia |
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality | Loan club | Loan expires |
| DF | Josh Powell | U21 | 9 January 2005 | England | Colchester United | End of season |
| MF | Kyle McAdam | U21 | 24 December 2004 | England | Mansfield Town | End of season |
| FW | Joe Gardner | U21 | 22 December 2004 | England | Mansfield Town | End of season |
| FW | Detlef Esapa Osong | U21 | 21 September 2004 | England | Motherwell | End of season |
2025-26 Campaign
2025-26 Premier League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 18 August 2025 | West Ham United | Away | W | 1-0 |
| 22 August 2025 | Arsenal | Home | D | 2-2 |
| 30 August 2025 | Tottenham Hotspur | Away | ||
| 22 September 2025 | Stoke City | Away | ||
| 26 September 2025 | Aston Villa | Home | ||
| 4 October 2025 | Ipswich Town | Home | ||
| 24 October 2025 | Birmingham City | Away | ||
| 1 November 2025 | Sunderland | Home | ||
| 8 November 2025 | Leeds United | Away | ||
| 12 January 2026 | Blackburn Rovers | Away | ||
| 17 January 2026 | Crystal Palace | Home | ||
| 25 January 2026 | Reading | Home | ||
| 30 January 2026 | Derby County | Away | ||
| 6 February 2026 | West Bromwich Albion | Home | ||
| 16 February 2026 | Middlesbrough | Away | ||
| 20 February 2026 | Liverpool | Home | ||
| 27 February 2026 | Manchester City | Away | ||
| 6 March 2026 | Southampton | Home | ||
| 13 March 2026 | Fulham | Away | ||
| 20 March 2026 | Newcastle United | Home |
2025-26 EFL Trophy
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional info |
2025-26 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional info |
2025-26 Premier League International Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional info |
2025-26 National League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional info |
| 12 August 2025 | Group | Boreham Wood | Away | L | 0-2 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 25th August)
| Player | PL2 | EFLT | PLC | PLIC | NLC | Total |
| Josh Bowler | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| Archie Whitehall | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 25th August)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Zach Abbott | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Danny Anijsko | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Adam Berry | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Zyan Blake | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Josh Bowler | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| Alfie Bradshaw | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Kristian Clarke | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Frank Djamna | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Ben Hammond | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Justin Hanks | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Eric da Silva Moreira | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Jamie Newton | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Detlef Esapa Osong | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Omar Richards | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Lamin Sillah | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Jimmy Sinclair | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Fuad Smith | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Jack Thompson | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Archie Whitehall | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Luke Campbell | 3 | 0 | 1 | 4 |
Previous Campaigns
2024-25 • 2023-24 • 2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15