Difference between revisions of "Birmingham City Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2025-26 Campaign) |
(→2025-26 Campaign) |
||
| Line 81: | Line 81: | ||
|-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" | ||
| 23 August 2025 || [[West Ham United Under-18s|West Ham United]] || Away || D || [[West Ham United 1-1 Birmingham City (2025-26 Under-18 Premier League)|1-1]] | | 23 August 2025 || [[West Ham United Under-18s|West Ham United]] || Away || D || [[West Ham United 1-1 Birmingham City (2025-26 Under-18 Premier League)|1-1]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" |
| − | | 30 August 2025 || [[Arsenal Under-18s|Arsenal]] || Home || || | + | | 30 August 2025 || [[Arsenal Under-18s|Arsenal]] || Home || L || [[Birmingham City 0-2 Arsenal (2025-26 Under-18 Premier League)|0-2]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 13 September 2025 || [[Fulham Under-18s|Fulham]] || Away || || | | 13 September 2025 || [[Fulham Under-18s|Fulham]] || Away || || | ||
| Line 156: | Line 156: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Result''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Result''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | ||
| + | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| + | | 26 August 2025 || Group || [[Middlesbrough Under-18s|Middlesbrough]] || Home || L || [[Birmingham City 1-2 Middlesbrough (2025-26 Under-18 Premier League Cup)|1-2]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 161: | Line 163: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 31st August)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 170: | Line 172: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kian McCusker]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[Kian McCusker]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Louie Rea]] || 0 || 0 || 1 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 175: | Line 179: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 31st August)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 182: | Line 186: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Salif Bamba]] || | + | | [[Salif Bamba]] || 3 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Liam Brannigan]] || | + | | [[Liam Brannigan]] || 2 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Blake Campbell]] || | + | | [[Blake Campbell]] || 3 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Nikolai Degtiarev]] || | + | | [[Nikolai Degtiarev]] || 2 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ben Flavell]] || | + | | [[Ben Flavell]] || 3 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Aurelien Guernier]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Aurelien Guernier]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Mordecai Jones]] || 1 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Cobi Maddox]] || 4 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Dynaeo Martin-Moore]] || 3 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Kian McCusker]] || 3 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Juran McKayle]] || 0 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Jayden Nunes-Wickham]] || 1 || 3 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Dylan Okpapi]] || 1 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Louie Rea]] || 2 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tobey Ugorji]] || | + | | [[Alex Ranson]] || 3 || 0 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Riquelme Thompson-Jones]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Tobey Ugorji]] || 4 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 221: | Line 229: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Szymon Terenowicz]] || | + | | [[Shea Birmingham]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 2 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Szymon Terenowicz]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 11 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 08:01, 31 August 2025
The Birmingham City Under-18s are currently managed by Martyn Olorenshaw.
Contents |
2025-26 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Shea Birmingham | U17 | England | |
| DF | Liam Brannigan | U18 | England | |
| DF | Salif Bamba | U18 | England/Ivory Coast | |
| DF | Blake Campbell | U17 | England | |
| DF | Isifu Jawara | U17 | England | |
| DF | Mordecai Jones | U17 | England | |
| DF | Dylan Okpapi | U18 | England | |
| DF | Henry Pearsall | U17 | England | |
| DF | Jack Quirk | U18 | England | |
| DF | Riquelme Thompson-Jones | U18 | England | |
| DF | Taha Elmansuri | U17 | England/Libya | |
| MF | Ben Flavell | U18 | England | |
| MF | Lorenzo Greer | U17 | England | |
| MF | Aurelien Guernier | U18 | England | |
| MF | Fynn Hawkeswood | U17 | England | |
| MF | Noah Hoarau | U17 | France | |
| MF | Cobi Maddox | U18 | England | |
| MF | Dyneao Martin-Moore | U18 | England | |
| MF | Louie Rea | U18 | England | |
| MF | Alex Ranson | U17 | England | |
| FW | Michael Campbell | U17 | England | |
| FW | Nikoli Degtiarev | U17 | England | |
| FW | Kian McCusker | U18 | England | |
| FW | Jayden Nunes-Wickham | U17 | England | |
| FW | Connor Reilly | U17 | England | |
| FW | Kaidon Robinson | U18 | England | |
| FW | Denzil Uchenna | U17 | England | |
| FW | Tobey Ugorji | U18 | England |
2025-26 Campaign
2025-26 Under-18 Premier League (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 16 August 2025 | Crystal Palace | Home | L | 0-8 |
| 23 August 2025 | West Ham United | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 30 August 2025 | Arsenal | Home | L | 0-2 |
| 13 September 2025 | Fulham | Away | ||
| 20 September 2025 | West Bromwich Albion | Home | ||
| 27 September 2025 | Tottenham Hotspur | Away | ||
| 18 October 2025 | Reading | Home | ||
| 25 October 2025 | Ipswich Town | Away | ||
| 1 November 2025 | Norwich City | Home | ||
| 8 November 2025 | Leicester City | Away | ||
| 6 December 2025 | Aston Villa | Away | ||
| 13 December 2025 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Home | ||
| 10 January 2026 | Chelsea | Away | ||
| 17 January 2026 | Southampton | Home | ||
| 24 January 2026 | West Ham United | Home | ||
| 31 January 2026 | Crystal Palace | Away | ||
| 7 February 2026 | Fulham | Home | ||
| 14 February 2026 | Arsenal | Away | ||
| 21 February 2026 | Norwich City | Away | ||
| 28 February 2026 | Leicester City | Home | ||
| 7 March 2026 | Tottenham Hotspur | Home | ||
| 14 March 2026 | West Bromwich Albion | Away | ||
| 17 March 2026 | Reading | Away | ||
| 21 March 2026 | Ipswich Town | Home | ||
| 18 April 2026 | Aston Villa | Home | ||
| 25 April 2026 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Away | ||
| 2 May 2026 | Chelsea | Home | ||
| 9 May 2026 | Southampton | Away |
2025-26 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
2025-26 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 26 August 2025 | Group | Middlesbrough | Home | L | 1-2 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 31st August)
| Player | U18PL | FAYC | U18PLC | Total |
| Kian McCusker | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Louie Rea | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 31st August)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Salif Bamba | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Liam Brannigan | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Blake Campbell | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Nikolai Degtiarev | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Ben Flavell | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Aurelien Guernier | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Mordecai Jones | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Cobi Maddox | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Dynaeo Martin-Moore | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Kian McCusker | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| Juran McKayle | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Jayden Nunes-Wickham | 1 | 3 | 0 |
| Dylan Okpapi | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Louie Rea | 2 | 1 | 1 |
| Alex Ranson | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Riquelme Thompson-Jones | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Tobey Ugorji | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Shea Birmingham | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Szymon Terenowicz | 3 | 0 | 0 | 11 |
Previous Campaigns
2024-25 • 2023-24 • 2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15