Difference between revisions of "Leeds United Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2025-26 Campaign) |
(→2025-26 Campaign) |
||
| Line 79: | Line 79: | ||
|-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| 23 August 2025 || [[Derby County Under-18s|Derby County]] || Home || W || [[Leeds United 4-0 Derby County (2025-26 Under-18 Premier League)|4-0]] | | 23 August 2025 || [[Derby County Under-18s|Derby County]] || Home || W || [[Leeds United 4-0 Derby County (2025-26 Under-18 Premier League)|4-0]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" |
| − | | 30 August 2025 || [[Newcastle United Under-18s|Newcastle United]] || | + | | 30 August 2025 || [[Newcastle United Under-18s|Newcastle United]] || Home || D || [[Leeds United 3-3 Newcastle United (2025-26 Under-18 Premier League)|3-3]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 13 September 2025 || [[Everton Under-18s|Everton]] || Home || || | | 13 September 2025 || [[Everton Under-18s|Everton]] || Home || || | ||
| Line 106: | Line 106: | ||
| 17 January 2026 || [[Everton Under-18s|Everton]] || Away || || | | 17 January 2026 || [[Everton Under-18s|Everton]] || Away || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 24 January 2026 || [[Newcastle United Under-18s|Newcastle United]] || | + | | 24 January 2026 || [[Newcastle United Under-18s|Newcastle United]] || Away || || |
|- | |- | ||
| 7 February 2026 || [[Derby County Under-18s|Derby County]] || Away || || | | 7 February 2026 || [[Derby County Under-18s|Derby County]] || Away || || | ||
| Line 150: | Line 150: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Result''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Result''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | ||
| + | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| + | | 27 August 2025 || Group || [[West Bromwich Albion Under-18s|West Bromwich Albion]] || Away || L || [[West Bromwich Albion 4-2 Leeds United (2025-26 Under-18 Premier League Cup)|2-4]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 155: | Line 157: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 31st August)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 163: | Line 165: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Callum Mills]] || 2 || 0 || 1 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Kenneth Mensah]] || 1 || 0 || 1 || 2 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Will Firth]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jacob Render]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[Jacob Render]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Aiden Thompson]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Logan White]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[Logan White]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 175: | Line 181: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 31st August)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 182: | Line 188: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Samuel Alker]] || 2 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Isaac Bridge]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Isaac Bridge]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Will Firth]] || | + | | [[Will Firth]] || 4 || 0 || 1 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Jacob Howard]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Luke Matykiewicz]] || 4 || 0 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Kenneth Mensah]] || 3 || 1 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Callum Mills]] || 4 || 0 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Jack Morris]] || 2 || 3 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Carrick Njinko]] || 3 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Louie Philpott]] || 3 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Jacob Render]] || 3 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Elton Simo]] || 1 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Aiden Thompson]] || 0 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jacob | + | | [[Jacob Watson (Leeds United)|Jacob Watson]] || 0 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Loui Whitehead]] || | + | | [[Loui Whitehead]] || 4 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Logan White]] || | + | | [[Logan White]] || 3 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 217: | Line 229: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[George Kenyon]] || | + | | [[George Kenyon]] || 4 || 0 || 1 || 12 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 13:51, 31 August 2025
The Leeds United Under-18s are currently managed by Rob Etherington.
Contents |
2025-26 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | George Kenyon | U18 | 23 March 2008 | England |
| GK | Oliver Wood | U17 | England | |
| DF | Isaac Bridge | U17 | England | |
| DF | Louie Dudley | U18 | 13 November 2007 | England |
| DF | Will Firth | U18 | 11 September 2007 | Australia/England |
| DF | Josh Hamilton | U18 | 14 September 2007 | England |
| DF | Jacob Howard | U17 | 29 March 2009 | England |
| DF | Jayden Lienou | U18 | 8 April 2008 | Wales |
| DF | Luke Matykiewicz | U18 | 2 September 2007 | Northern Ireland/England |
| DF | Miller Megson | U17 | 25 March 2009 | England |
| DF | Louie Philpott | U17 | 26 August 2009 | England |
| DF | Aiden Thompson | U17 | 19 December 2008 | England |
| DF | Jacob Watson | U17 | England | |
| MF | Sam Alker | U17 | 13 March 2009 | England |
| MF | Joe Bhaskaran | U17 | England | |
| MF | Taku Chinyowa | U17 | England | |
| MF | Freddie Lane | U18 | 14 September 2007 | England |
| MF | Callum Mills | U17 | 19 September 2008 | England |
| MF | Jack Morris | U18 | 25 January 2008 | England |
| MF | Ollie Pickles | U18 | 11 October 2007 | England |
| MF | Jacob Render | U18 | 20 March 2008 | England |
| MF | Elton Simo | U18 | 11 June 2008 | England |
| MF | Logan White | U17 | 21 September 2008 | England |
| MF | Loui Whitehead | U17 | 5 December 2008 | England |
| FW | Harry Gray | U17 | 8 October 2008 | England |
| FW | Kenneth Mesah | U17 | 5 January 2009 | Italy/England |
| FW | Carrick Njinko | U17 | England |
2025-26 Campaign
2025-26 Under-18 Premier League (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 16 August 2025 | Manchester City | Away | L | 0-5 |
| 23 August 2025 | Derby County | Home | W | 4-0 |
| 30 August 2025 | Newcastle United | Home | D | 3-3 |
| 13 September 2025 | Everton | Home | ||
| 20 September 2025 | Stoke City | Away | ||
| 27 September 2025 | Liverpool | Home | ||
| 18 October 2025 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Away | ||
| 25 October 2025 | Blackburn Rovers | Home | ||
| 1 November 2025 | Middlesbrough | Home | ||
| 8 November 2025 | Manchester United | Away | ||
| 29 November 2025 | Sunderland | Home | ||
| 6 December 2025 | Nottingham Forest | Away | ||
| 13 December 2025 | Burnley | Home | ||
| 10 January 2026 | Manchester City | Home | ||
| 17 January 2026 | Everton | Away | ||
| 24 January 2026 | Newcastle United | Away | ||
| 7 February 2026 | Derby County | Away | ||
| 14 February 2026 | Liverpool | Away | ||
| 21 February 2026 | Stoke City | Home | ||
| 7 March 2026 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Home | ||
| 14 March 2026 | Blackburn Rovers | Away | ||
| 21 March 2026 | Middlesbrough | Away | ||
| 11 April 2026 | Manchester United | Home | ||
| 18 April 2026 | Sunderland | Away | ||
| 2 May 2026 | Nottingham Forest | Home | ||
| 9 May 2026 | Burnley | Away |
2025-26 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
2025-26 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 27 August 2025 | Group | West Bromwich Albion | Away | L | 2-4 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 31st August)
| Player | U18PL | FAYC | U18PLC | Total |
| Callum Mills | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 |
| Kenneth Mensah | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
| Will Firth | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Jacob Render | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Aiden Thompson | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Logan White | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 31st August)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Samuel Alker | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Isaac Bridge | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Will Firth | 4 | 0 | 1 |
| Jacob Howard | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Luke Matykiewicz | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Kenneth Mensah | 3 | 1 | 2 |
| Callum Mills | 4 | 0 | 3 |
| Jack Morris | 2 | 3 | 0 |
| Carrick Njinko | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Louie Philpott | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Jacob Render | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| Elton Simo | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Aiden Thompson | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Jacob Watson | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Loui Whitehead | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Logan White | 3 | 1 | 1 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| George Kenyon | 4 | 0 | 1 | 12 |
Previous Campaigns
2024-25 • 2023-24 • 2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15