Difference between revisions of "Leeds United Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2025-26 Campaign) |
(→2025-26 Campaign) |
||
| Line 77: | Line 77: | ||
|-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| 29 September 2025 || [[Norwich City Under-21s|Norwich City]] || Home || W || [[Leeds United 1-0 Norwich City (2025-26 Premier League 2)|1-0]] | | 29 September 2025 || [[Norwich City Under-21s|Norwich City]] || Home || W || [[Leeds United 1-0 Norwich City (2025-26 Premier League 2)|1-0]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" |
| − | | 3 October 2025 || [[West Bromwich Albion Under-21s|West Bromwich Albion]] || Away || || | + | | 3 October 2025 || [[West Bromwich Albion Under-21s|West Bromwich Albion]] || Away || D || [[West Bromwich Albion 2-2 Leeds United (2025-26 Premier League 2)|2-2]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 3 November 2025 || [[Brighton & Hove Albion Under-21s|Brighton & Hove Albion]] || Home || || | | 3 November 2025 || [[Brighton & Hove Albion Under-21s|Brighton & Hove Albion]] || Home || || | ||
| Line 158: | Line 158: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 5th October)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 172: | Line 172: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Harvey Vincent]] || 1 || 0 || 1 || 0 || 2 | | [[Harvey Vincent]] || 1 || 0 || 1 || 0 || 2 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Devon Brockie]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Conor Douglas]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[Conor Douglas]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 180: | Line 182: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Josh McDonald]] || 0 || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[Josh McDonald]] || 0 || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Lewis Pirie]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jacob Render]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[Jacob Render]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 189: | Line 193: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 5th October)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 198: | Line 202: | ||
| [[Coban Bird]] || 3 || 1 || 0 | | [[Coban Bird]] || 3 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Devon Brockie]] || | + | | [[Devon Brockie]] || 4 || 5 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Rhys Chadwick-Chaplin]] || 8 || 0 || 0 | | [[Rhys Chadwick-Chaplin]] || 8 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Alfie Cresswell]] || | + | | [[Alfie Cresswell]] || 8 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Connor Douglas]] || 8 || 0 || 1 | | [[Connor Douglas]] || 8 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Louie Dudley]] || | + | | [[Louie Dudley]] || 7 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Louis Enahoro-Marcus]] || 5 || 1 || 0 | | [[Louis Enahoro-Marcus]] || 5 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Will Firth]] || | + | | [[Will Firth]] || 2 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Harry Gray]] || 8 || 0 || 6 | | [[Harry Gray]] || 8 || 0 || 6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[wikipedia:Jonny Howson|Jonny Howson]] || | + | | [[wikipedia:Jonny Howson|Jonny Howson]] || 7 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jayden Lienou]] || | + | | [[Jayden Lienou]] || 9 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Reuben Lopata-White]] || 8 || | + | | [[Reuben Lopata-White]] || 8 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Josh McDonald]] || 6 || 2 || 1 | | [[Josh McDonald]] || 6 || 2 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ollie Pickles]] || | + | | [[Ollie Pickles]] || 10 || 0 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Lewis Pirie]] || 1 || 4 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Jacob Render]] || 2 || 3 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | Trialist || 0 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harvey Vincent]] || | + | | [[Harvey Vincent]] || 4 || 1 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Logan White]] || 0 || | + | | [[Logan White]] || 0 || 4 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 241: | Line 247: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Rory Mahady]] || | + | | [[Rory Mahady]] || 8 || 0 || 1 || 15 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Darryl Ombang]] || 2 || 0 || 1 || 4 | | [[Darryl Ombang]] || 2 || 0 || 1 || 4 | ||
Revision as of 14:16, 5 October 2025
The Leeds United Under-21s are currently managed by Scott Gardner.
Contents |
2025-26 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Alex Baird | U19 | 1 August 2007 | England |
| GK | Rory Mahady | U20 | 16 August 2006 | Scotland |
| GK | Darryl Ombang | U21 | 11 July 2005 | England |
| DF | Coban Bird | U19 | 5 November 2006 | England |
| DF | Alfie Cresswell | U19 | 14 July 2007 | England |
| DF | Louis Enahoro-Marcus | U19 | 6 December 2006 | England |
| DF | Reuben Lopata-White | U20 | 26 September 2005 | England |
| MF | Devon Brockie | U19 | 11 March 2007 | Scotland |
| MF | Rhys Chadwick-Chaplin | U19 | 19 February 2007 | England |
| MF | Sam Chambers | U19 | 10 March 2007 | Scotland |
| MF | Connor Douglas | U20 | 8 October 2005 | England |
| MF | Josh McDonald | U19 | 6 March 2007 | Scotland |
| MF | Harvey Vincent | U19 | 20 March 2007 | England |
| MF | Marley Wilson | U20 | 7 November 2005 | England |
| FW | Lewis Pirie | U19 | 28 January 2007 | Scotland |
On loan
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality | Loan club | Loan expires |
| MF | Charlie Crew | U20 | 15 June 2006 | Wales | Doncaster Rovers | End of season |
| FW | Mateo Joseph | U22 | 19 October 2003 | Spain | Mallorca | End of season |
2025-26 Campaign
2025-26 Premier League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 15 August 2025 | Aston Villa | Away | W | 3-0 |
| 24 August 2025 | Ipswich Town | Home | L | 2-3 |
| 29 August 2025 | Burnley | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 22 September 2025 | Crystal Palace | Away | L | 2-3 |
| 29 September 2025 | Norwich City | Home | W | 1-0 |
| 3 October 2025 | West Bromwich Albion | Away | D | 2-2 |
| 3 November 2025 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Home | ||
| 8 November 2025 | Nottingham Forest | Home | ||
| 10 January 2026 | Reading | Away | ||
| 17 January 2026 | Stoke City | Home | ||
| 25 January 2026 | Liverpool | Away | ||
| 1 February 2026 | Arsenal | Home | ||
| 7 February 2026 | Manchester City | Away | ||
| 13 February 2026 | Manchester United | Home | ||
| 21 February 2026 | Chelsea | Away | ||
| 28 February 2026 | West Ham United | Home | ||
| 9 March 2026 | Sunderland | Away | ||
| 16 March 2026 | Tottenham Hotspur | Home | ||
| 20 March 2026 | Southampton | Away | ||
| 13 April 2026 | Leicester City | Home |
2025-26 EFL Trophy
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional info |
| 2 September 2025 | Group | Port Vale | Away | L | 1-4 |
2025-26 Premier League International Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional info |
| 25 September 2025 | Group | Sporting CP | Home | W | 2-1 |
2025-26 National League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional info |
| 12 August 2025 | Group | Boston United | Away | L | 0-4 | |
| 16 September 2025 | Group | Scunthorpe United | Away | W | 3-1 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 5th October)
| Player | PL2 | EFLT | PLIC | NLC | Total |
| Harry Gray | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6 |
| Alfie Cresswell | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Harvey Vincent | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| Devon Brockie | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Conor Douglas | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Louie Dudley | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Reuben Lopata-White | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Josh McDonald | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Lewis Pirie | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Jacob Render | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Own Goals | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 5th October)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Coban Bird | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Devon Brockie | 4 | 5 | 1 |
| Rhys Chadwick-Chaplin | 8 | 0 | 0 |
| Alfie Cresswell | 8 | 0 | 2 |
| Connor Douglas | 8 | 0 | 1 |
| Louie Dudley | 7 | 2 | 0 |
| Louis Enahoro-Marcus | 5 | 1 | 0 |
| Will Firth | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Harry Gray | 8 | 0 | 6 |
| Jonny Howson | 7 | 2 | 0 |
| Jayden Lienou | 9 | 1 | 0 |
| Reuben Lopata-White | 8 | 1 | 1 |
| Josh McDonald | 6 | 2 | 1 |
| Ollie Pickles | 10 | 0 | 0 |
| Lewis Pirie | 1 | 4 | 1 |
| Jacob Render | 2 | 3 | 1 |
| Trialist | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Harvey Vincent | 4 | 1 | 2 |
| Logan White | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Rory Mahady | 8 | 0 | 1 | 15 |
| Darryl Ombang | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 |
Previous Campaigns
2024-25 • 2023-24 • 2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15