Difference between revisions of "Liverpool Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2025-26 Campaign) |
(→2025-26 Campaign) |
||
| Line 81: | Line 81: | ||
|-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| 27 September 2025 || [[Leeds United Under-18s|Leeds United]] || Away || W || [[Leeds United 0-3 Liverpool (2025-26 Under-18 Premier League)|3-0]] | | 27 September 2025 || [[Leeds United Under-18s|Leeds United]] || Away || W || [[Leeds United 0-3 Liverpool (2025-26 Under-18 Premier League)|3-0]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" |
| − | | 18 October 2025 || [[Manchester City Under-18s|Manchester City]] || Away || || | + | | 18 October 2025 || [[Manchester City Under-18s|Manchester City]] || Away || W || [[Manchester City 2-3 Liverpool (2025-26 Under-18 Premier League)|3-2]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 25 October 2025 || [[Wolverhampton Wanderers Under-18s|Wolverhampton Wanderers]] || Home || || | | 25 October 2025 || [[Wolverhampton Wanderers Under-18s|Wolverhampton Wanderers]] || Home || || | ||
| Line 155: | Line 155: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 19th October)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 163: | Line 163: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Joshua Lambie]] || | + | | [[Joshua Lambie]] || 6 || 0 || 1 || 7 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Joe Bradshaw]] || 4 || 0 || 0 || 4 | | [[Joe Bradshaw]] || 4 || 0 || 0 || 4 | ||
| Line 170: | Line 170: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Finn Inglethorpe]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 3 | | [[Finn Inglethorpe]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 3 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Joshua Abe]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[DJ Esdaille]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[DJ Esdaille]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 187: | Line 189: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 19th October)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 194: | Line 196: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Joshua Abe]] || | + | | [[Joshua Abe]] || 3 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Alvin Ayman]] || | + | | [[Alvin Ayman]] || 6 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Joe Bradshaw]] || 4 || 0 || 4 | | [[Joe Bradshaw]] || 4 || 0 || 4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Prince Kobe Cissé]] || | + | | [[Prince Kobe Cissé]] || 87 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Lucas Clarke]] || | + | | [[Lucas Clarke]] || 7 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Lenix Conde]] || | + | | [[Lenix Conde]] || 3 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[DJ Esdaille]] || 5 || 0 || 1 | | [[DJ Esdaille]] || 5 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 210: | Line 212: | ||
| [[Erik Farkas]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Erik Farkas]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Lamore Forrester]] || | + | | [[Lamore Forrester]] || 6 || 2 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ellis Hickman]] || | + | | [[Ellis Hickman]] || 3 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Finn Inglethorpe]] || 3 || 4 || 3 | | [[Finn Inglethorpe]] || 3 || 4 || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Joshua Lambie]] || | + | | [[Joshua Lambie]] || 7 || 1 || 7 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Scofield Lonmeni]] || 1 || 6 || 1 | | [[Scofield Lonmeni]] || 1 || 6 || 1 | ||
| Line 222: | Line 224: | ||
| [[Tyler Martin]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Tyler Martin]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Haydn Murray-Holme]] || 4 || | + | | [[Haydn Murray-Holme]] || 4 || 4 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ollie O'Connor]] || 1 || | + | | [[Ollie O'Connor]] || 1 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Harvey Owen]] || 3 || 1 || 1 | | [[Harvey Owen]] || 3 || 1 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Joe Upton]] || | + | | [[Joe Upton]] || 7 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Aiden Yeguo]] || | + | | [[Aiden Yeguo]] || 6 || 2 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 241: | Line 243: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Bailey Hall]] || | + | | [[Bailey Hall]] || 4 || 0 || 1 || 8 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kornel Misciur]] || 4 || 0 || 0 || 11 | | [[Kornel Misciur]] || 4 || 0 || 0 || 11 | ||
Revision as of 14:56, 19 October 2025
The Liverpool Under-18s are managed by Simon Wiles.
Contents |
2025-26 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | DJ Bernard | U18 | 28 June 2008 | England |
| GK | Bailey Hall | U18 | 1 September 2007 | England |
| DF | Alvin Ayman | U18 | 12 September 2007 | England/Egypt |
| DF | Lucas Clarke | U17 | England | |
| DF | Lenix Conde | U17 | England | |
| DF | DJ Esdaille | U18 | 1 December 2007 | England |
| DF | Ellis Hickman | U17 | England | |
| DF | Harry Moran | U17 | England | |
| DF | Harvey Owen | U17 | England | |
| DF | Cian Powney-Wain | U17 | England | |
| DF | Cameron Williams | U17 | Scotland | |
| MF | Joe Bradshaw | U18 | 17 June 2008 | England |
| MF | Ryan Cowley | U18 | 11 January 2008 | England |
| MF | Scofield Lonmeni | U18 | 27 January 2008 | England |
| MF | Haydn Murray-Holme | U17 | England | |
| MF | Ollie O'Connor | U18 | 15 July 2008 | England |
| MF | Joe Upton | U18 | 16 February 2008 | England |
| MF | Aiden Yeguo | U17 | England | |
| FW | Prince Kobe Cissé | U18 | 26 July 2008 | Wales/France |
| FW | Lamore Forrester | U17 | England | |
| FW | Finn Inglethorpe | U17 | England | |
| FW | Joshua Lambie | U18 | 16 November 2007 | England |
| FW | Tyler Martin | U18 | 25 December 2007 | England |
| FW | Rio Ngumoha | U18 | 29 August 2008 | England |
| FW | Will Wright | U18 | England |
2025-26 Campaign
2025-26 Under-18 Premier League (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 16 August 2025 | Stoke City | Away | W | 5-1 |
| 30 August 2025 | Burnley | Away | W | 6-1 |
| 13 September 2025 | Newcastle United | Home | L | 3-4 |
| 20 September 2025 | Blackburn Rovers | Home | L | 3-8 |
| 27 September 2025 | Leeds United | Away | W | 3-0 |
| 18 October 2025 | Manchester City | Away | W | 3-2 |
| 25 October 2025 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Home | ||
| 29 October 2025 | Everton | Home | ||
| 1 November 2025 | Sunderland | Home | ||
| 8 November 2025 | Nottingham Forest | Away | ||
| 29 November 2025 | Manchester United | Home | ||
| 6 December 2025 | Middlesbrough | Away | ||
| 13 December 2025 | Derby County | Home | ||
| 10 January 2026 | Stoke City | Home | ||
| 17 January 2026 | Newcastle United | Away | ||
| 24 January 2026 | Burnley | Home | ||
| 7 February 2026 | Everton | Away | ||
| 14 February 2026 | Leeds United | Home | ||
| 21 February 2026 | Blackburn Rovers | Away | ||
| 7 March 2026 | Manchester City | Home | ||
| 14 March 2026 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Away | ||
| 21 March 2026 | Sunderland | Away | ||
| 11 April 2026 | Nottingham Forest | Home | ||
| 18 April 2026 | Manchester United | Away | ||
| 2 May 2026 | Middlesbrough | Home | ||
| 9 May 2026 | Derby County | Away |
2025-26 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
2025-26 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 26 August 2025 | Group | Aston Villa | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 4 October 2025 | Group | Leicester City | Away | L | 0-1 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 19th October)
| Player | U18PL | FAYC | U18PLC | Total |
| Joshua Lambie | 6 | 0 | 1 | 7 |
| Joe Bradshaw | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| Lamore Forrester | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Finn Inglethorpe | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Joshua Abe | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| DJ Esdaille | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Harvey Owen | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Scofield Lonmeni | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Haydn Murray-Holme | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Aiden Yeguo | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Own Goals | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 19th October)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Joshua Abe | 3 | 1 | 1 |
| Alvin Ayman | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| Joe Bradshaw | 4 | 0 | 4 |
| Prince Kobe Cissé | 87 | 0 | 0 |
| Lucas Clarke | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| Lenix Conde | 3 | 2 | 0 |
| DJ Esdaille | 5 | 0 | 1 |
| Erik Farkas | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Lamore Forrester | 6 | 2 | 3 |
| Ellis Hickman | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Finn Inglethorpe | 3 | 4 | 3 |
| Joshua Lambie | 7 | 1 | 7 |
| Scofield Lonmeni | 1 | 6 | 1 |
| Tyler Martin | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Haydn Murray-Holme | 4 | 4 | 1 |
| Ollie O'Connor | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Harvey Owen | 3 | 1 | 1 |
| Joe Upton | 7 | 1 | 0 |
| Aiden Yeguo | 6 | 2 | 1 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Bailey Hall | 4 | 0 | 1 | 8 |
| Kornel Misciur | 4 | 0 | 0 | 11 |
Previous Campaigns
2024-25 • 2023-24 • 2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15 • 2013-14