Difference between revisions of "Chelsea Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2025-26 Campaign) |
(→2025-26 Campaign) |
||
| Line 102: | Line 102: | ||
|-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| 5 October 2025 || [[Burnley Under-21s|Burnley]] || Away || W || [[Burnley 0-1 Chelsea (2025-26 Premier League 2)|1-0]] | | 5 October 2025 || [[Burnley Under-21s|Burnley]] || Away || W || [[Burnley 0-1 Chelsea (2025-26 Premier League 2)|1-0]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" |
| − | | 25 October 2025 || [[Arsenal Under-21s|Arsenal]] || Home || || | + | | 25 October 2025 || [[Arsenal Under-21s|Arsenal]] || Home || W || [[Chelsea 2-1 Arsenal (2025-26 Premier League 2)|2-1]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 31 October 2025 || [[Everton Under-21s|Everton]] || Away || || | | 31 October 2025 || [[Everton Under-21s|Everton]] || Away || || | ||
| Line 167: | Line 167: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 27th October)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 177: | Line 177: | ||
| [[Shumaira Mheuka]] || 5 || 1 || 0 || 6 | | [[Shumaira Mheuka]] || 5 || 1 || 0 || 6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jesse Derry]] || | + | | [[Jesse Derry]] || 4 || 0 || 0 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Harrison Murray-Campbell]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 | | [[Harrison Murray-Campbell]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 | ||
| Line 188: | Line 188: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ryan Kavuma-McQueen]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[Ryan Kavuma-McQueen]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Reggie Walsh]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 193: | Line 195: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 27th October)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 201: | Line 203: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Assists''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Assists''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ato Ampah]] || | + | | [[Ato Ampah]] || 4 || 0 || 1 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Genesis Antwi]] || | + | | [[Genesis Antwi]] || 7 || 1 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Isaac Badu Silva]] || 0 || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Isaac Badu Silva]] || 0 || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kobe Barbour]] || 1 || | + | | [[Kobe Barbour]] || 1 || 1 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kian Best]] || 3 || 3 || 0 || 1 | | [[Kian Best]] || 3 || 3 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 213: | Line 215: | ||
| [[Leo Cardoso]] || 5 || 2 || 1 || 2 | | [[Leo Cardoso]] || 5 || 2 || 1 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jesse Derry]] || | + | | [[Jesse Derry]] || 3 || 6 || 4 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Mathis Eboué]] || 0 || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Mathis Eboué]] || 0 || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 223: | Line 225: | ||
| [[Sol Gordon]] || 0 || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Sol Gordon]] || 0 || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ollie Harrison]] || | + | | [[Ollie Harrison]] || 9 || 0 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ryan Kavuma-McQueen]] || 5 || 2 || 1 || 1 | | [[Ryan Kavuma-McQueen]] || 5 || 2 || 1 || 1 | ||
| Line 229: | Line 231: | ||
| [[Joseph McCallum]] || 0 || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Joseph McCallum]] || 0 || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harrison McMahon]] || | + | | [[Harrison McMahon]] || 6 || 4 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Shumaira Mheuka]] || 7 || 0 || 6 || 0 | | [[Shumaira Mheuka]] || 7 || 0 || 6 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harrison Murray-Campbell]] || | + | | [[Harrison Murray-Campbell]] || 8 || 1 || 2 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Mahdi Nicoll-Jazuli]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 0 | | [[Mahdi Nicoll-Jazuli]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 241: | Line 243: | ||
| [[Justin Osagie]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 0 | | [[Justin Osagie]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Sam Rak-Sakyi]] || 2 || | + | | [[Sam Rak-Sakyi]] || 2 || 3 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Dujuan Richards]] || 4 || | + | | [[Dujuan Richards]] || 4 || 3 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Frankie Runham]] || 0 || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Frankie Runham]] || 0 || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tayo Subuloye]] || | + | | [[Tayo Subuloye]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Reggie Walsh]] || | + | | [[Reggie Walsh]] || 7 || 1 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[wikipedia:Deivid Washington|Deivid Washington]] || | + | | [[wikipedia:Deivid Washington|Deivid Washington]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kaiden Wilson]] || | + | | [[Kaiden Wilson]] || 10 || 0 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 266: | Line 268: | ||
| [[Ted Curd]] || 5 || 0 || 1 || 9 | | [[Ted Curd]] || 5 || 0 || 1 || 9 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Max Merrick]] || | + | | [[Max Merrick]] || 4 || 0 || 1 || 8 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Gabriel Slonina]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 3 | | [[Gabriel Slonina]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 3 | ||
Revision as of 18:04, 27 October 2025
The Chelsea Under-21s are managed by Calum McFarlane.
Contents |
2025-26 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Ted Curd | U20 | 14 February 2006 | England |
| GK | Max Merrick | U20 | 10 November 2005 | England |
| GK | Gabriel Slonina | U22 | 15 May 2004 | United States |
| DF | Genesis Antwi | U19 | 11 May 2007 | Sweden |
| DF | Kian Best | U21 | 27 August 2005 | England |
| DF | Landon Emenalo | U18 | 18 January 2008 | England/USA |
| DF | Harrison Murray-Campbell | U20 | 4 August 2006 | England |
| DF | Richard Olise | U21 | 9 September 2004 | England |
| DF | Kaiden Wilson | U20 | 9 September 2005 | England |
| MF | Ato Ampah | U20 | 22 April 2006 | England |
| MF | Leo Cardoso | U19 | 18 October 2006 | Portugal |
| MF | Ollie Harrison | U19 | 7 August 2006 | England |
| MF | Harrison McMahon | U20 | 29 January 2006 | England |
| MF | Sam Rak-Sakyi | U21 | 27 March 2005 | England |
| MF | Jimi Tauriainen | U22 | 8 March 2004 | Finland |
| FW | Jesse Derry | U19 | 30 June 2007 | England |
| FW | Shumaira Mheuka | U18 | 20 October 2007 | England |
| FW | Dujuan Richards | U20 | 10 November 2005 | Jamaica |
| FW | Frankie Runham | U19 | 9 January 2007 | England |
| FW | Shaun Wade | U19 | 29 September 2006 | Ireland/England |
On loan
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality | Loan club | Loan expires |
| GK | Teddy Sharman-Lowe | U23 | 30 March 2003 | England | Bolton Wanderers | End of season |
| DF | Brodi Hughes | U21 | 16 October 2004 | England | Wimbledon | End of season |
| MF | Leo Castledine | U21 | 20 August 2005 | England | Huddersfield Town | End of season |
| MF | Kiano Dyer | U19 | 21 November 2006 | England | Volendam | End of season |
| FW | Omari Kellyman | U20 | 15 September 2005 | Northern Ireland | Cardiff City | End of season |
| FW | Jimmy-Jay Morgan | U20 | 21 January 2006 | England | Peterborough United | End of season |
| FW | Ronnie Stutter | U21 | 6 January 2005 | England | Barnet | End of season |
| FW | Deivid Washington | U22 | 5 May 2005 | Brazil | Santos | 31st December 2025 |
2025-26 Campaign
2025-26 Premier League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 18 August 2025 | Manchester City | Home | W | 3-1 |
| 22 August 2025 | Newcastle United | Away | W | 5-0 |
| 29 August 2025 | Aston Villa | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 20 September 2025 | Ipswich Town | Home | L | 2-4 |
| 27 September 2025 | Stoke City | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 5 October 2025 | Burnley | Away | W | 1-0 |
| 25 October 2025 | Arsenal | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 31 October 2025 | Everton | Away | ||
| 8 November 2025 | Reading | Home | ||
| 10 January 2026 | Crystal Palace | Home | ||
| 16 January 2026 | West Ham United | Away | ||
| 26 January 2026 | Leicester City | Away | ||
| 31 January 2026 | Southampton | Home | ||
| 7 February 2026 | Blackburn Rovers | Home | ||
| 13 February 2026 | Birmingham City | Away | ||
| 21 February 2026 | Leeds United | Home | ||
| 27 February 2026 | Manchester United | Away | ||
| 14 March 2026 | Sunderland | Home | ||
| 20 March 2026 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Away | ||
| 10 April 2026 | Fulham | Away |
2025-26 EFL Trophy
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional info |
| 26 August 2025 | Group | Shrewsbury Town | Away | L | 1-3 | |
| 23 September 2025 | Group | Northampton Town | Away | L | 0-3 |
2025-26 Premier League International Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional info |
| 18 October 2025 | Group | GNK Dinamo | Home | L | 1-2 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 27th October)
| Player | PL2 | EFLT | PLIC | Total |
| Shumaira Mheuka | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6 |
| Jesse Derry | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| Harrison Murray-Campbell | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Dujuan Richards | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Ato Ampah | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Leo Cardoso | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Ryan Kavuma-McQueen | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Reggie Walsh | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 27th October)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals | Assists |
| Ato Ampah | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
| Genesis Antwi | 7 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| Isaac Badu Silva | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Kobe Barbour | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Kian Best | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| Leo Cardoso | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 |
| Jesse Derry | 3 | 6 | 4 | 1 |
| Mathis Eboué | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Landon Emenalo | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Chizaram Ezenwata | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Sol Gordon | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Ollie Harrison | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Ryan Kavuma-McQueen | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 |
| Joseph McCallum | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Harrison McMahon | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Shumaira Mheuka | 7 | 0 | 6 | 0 |
| Harrison Murray-Campbell | 8 | 1 | 2 | 2 |
| Mahdi Nicoll-Jazuli | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Richard Olise | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Justin Osagie | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sam Rak-Sakyi | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Dujuan Richards | 4 | 3 | 2 | 0 |
| Frankie Runham | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Tayo Subuloye | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Reggie Walsh | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Deivid Washington | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Kaiden Wilson | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Ted Curd | 5 | 0 | 1 | 9 |
| Max Merrick | 4 | 0 | 1 | 8 |
| Gabriel Slonina | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
Previous Campaigns
2024-25 • 2023-24 • 2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15 • 2013-14