Difference between revisions of "Colchester United Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2025-26 Campaign) |
(→2025-26 Campaign) |
||
| Line 53: | Line 53: | ||
|-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| 18 October 2025 || [[Swansea City Under-18s|Swansea City]] || Home || L || [[Colchester United 3-5 Swansea City (2025-26 Under-18 League 2)|3-5]] | | 18 October 2025 || [[Swansea City Under-18s|Swansea City]] || Home || L || [[Colchester United 3-5 Swansea City (2025-26 Under-18 League 2)|3-5]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" |
| − | | 25 October 2025 || [[Brentford Under-18s|Brentford]] || Away || || | + | | 25 October 2025 || [[Brentford Under-18s|Brentford]] || Away || D || [[Brentford 3-3 Colchester United (2025-26 Under-18 League 2)|3-3]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 1 November 2025 || [[Cardiff City Under-18s|Cardiff City]] || Home || || | | 1 November 2025 || [[Cardiff City Under-18s|Cardiff City]] || Home || || | ||
Revision as of 17:25, 29 October 2025
The Colchester United Under-18s are currently managed by Elliott Ward.
Contents |
2025-26 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| DF | Daniel Banjoko | U18 | England | |
| DF | Ronnie Harvey | U18 | England | |
| DF | Herbie Shaw | U18 | England | |
| MF | Dwayne Campino do Vale | U18 | England | |
| MF | Leo Makatta | U18 | England | |
| MF | Owen Moore | U18 | England | |
| FW | Fela Abidekun | U18 | England | |
| FW | James Sasere | U18 | England |
2025-26 Campaign
2025-26 Under-18 League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 8 August 2025 | Barnsley | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 16 August 2025 | Sheffield United | Away | L | 1-3 |
| 23 August 2025 | Crewe Alexandra | Home | L | 1-3 |
| 30 August 2025 | Hull City | Away | L | 0-3 |
| 13 September 2025 | Peterborough United | Home | W | 4-2 |
| 20 September 2025 | Fleetwood Town | Away | L | 0-1 |
| 27 September 2025 | Charlton Athletic | Away | L | 0-6 |
| 18 October 2025 | Swansea City | Home | L | 3-5 |
| 25 October 2025 | Brentford | Away | D | 3-3 |
| 1 November 2025 | Cardiff City | Home | ||
| 8 November 2025 | Queens Park Rangers | Home | ||
| 29 November 2025 | Watford | Away | ||
| 6 December 2025 | Millwall | Home | ||
| 13 December 2025 | Bournemouth | Away | ||
| 10 January 2026 | Bristol City | Away | ||
| 17 January 2026 | Charlton Athletic | Home | ||
| 24 January 2026 | Brentford | Home | ||
| 31 January 2026 | Cardiff City | Away | ||
| 7 February 2026 | Watford | Home | ||
| 14 February 2026 | Queens Park Rangers | Away | ||
| 21 February 2026 | Millwall | Away | ||
| 28 February 2026 | Bournemouth | Home | ||
| 7 March 2026 | Swansea City | Away | ||
| 14 March 2026 | Bristol City | Home | ||
| 21 March 2026 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | ||
| 11 April 2026 | Coventry City | Away | ||
| 18 April 2026 | Huddersfield Town | Home | ||
| 2 May 2026 | Wigan Athletic | Away |
2025-26 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Info |
2025-26 Under-18 Professional Development League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 26 August 2025 | Group | Watford | Away | D | 3-3 |
| 4 October 2025 | Group | Luton Town | Home | W | 2-1 |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
Previous Campaigns
2024-25 • 2023-24 • 2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15