Difference between revisions of "Birmingham City Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2024-25 Campaign) |
(→2025-26 Campaign) |
||
| (34 intermediate revisions by one user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
The Birmingham City Under-18s are currently managed by Martyn Olorenshaw. | The Birmingham City Under-18s are currently managed by Martyn Olorenshaw. | ||
| − | == | + | ==2025-26 Squad== |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=6 cellspacing=3; style="font-size: 95%; background-color:#FFFFEE; border: 1px #c8ccd1 solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=6 cellspacing=3; style="font-size: 95%; background-color:#FFFFEE; border: 1px #c8ccd1 solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Pos''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Pos''' | ||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | GK || [[ | + | | GK || [[Shea Birmingham]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | DF || [[Liam Brannigan]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Salif Bamba]] || U18 || || England/Ivory Coast |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Blake Campbell]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Isifu Jawara]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Mordecai Jones]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Dylan Okpapi]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Henry Pearsall]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Jack Quirk]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | DF || [[Riquelme Thompson-Jones]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | DF || [[Taha Elmansuri]] || U17 || || England/Libya |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[Ben Flavell]] || | + | | MF || [[Ben Flavell]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Lorenzo Greer]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Aurelien Guernier]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Fynn Hawkeswood]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Noah Hoarau]] || U17 || || France |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Cobi Maddox]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | MF || [[Dyneao Martin-Moore]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | MF || [[Louie Rea]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | MF || [[Alex Ranson]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[ | + | | FW || [[Michael Campbell]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[ | + | | FW || [[Nikoli Degtiarev]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[ | + | | FW || [[Kian McCusker]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[ | + | | FW || [[Jayden Nunes-Wickham]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[ | + | | FW || [[Connor Reilly]] || U17 || || England |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | FW || [[Kaidon Robinson]] || U18 || || England | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | FW || [[Denzil Uchenna]] || U17 || || England | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | FW || [[Tobey Ugorji]] || U18 || || England | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
| − | == | + | ==2025-26 Campaign== |
| − | ===[[ | + | ===[[2025-26 Under-18 Premier League|2025-26 Under-18 Premier League (North)]]=== |
| − | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | + | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" |
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Date''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Date''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Opposition''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Opposition''' | ||
| Line 71: | Line 77: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Result''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Result''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| − | | | + | | 16 August 2025 || [[Crystal Palace Under-18s|Crystal Palace]] || Home || L || [[Birmingham City 0-8 Crystal Palace (2025-26 Under-18 Premier League)|0-8]] |
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
|-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" | ||
| − | | | + | | 23 August 2025 || [[West Ham United Under-18s|West Ham United]] || Away || D || [[West Ham United 1-1 Birmingham City (2025-26 Under-18 Premier League)|1-1]] |
|-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| − | | | + | | 30 August 2025 || [[Arsenal Under-18s|Arsenal]] || Home || L || [[Birmingham City 0-2 Arsenal (2025-26 Under-18 Premier League)|0-2]] |
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
|-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| − | | | + | | 13 September 2025 || [[Fulham Under-18s|Fulham]] || Away || W || [[Fulham 3-4 Birmingham City (2025-26 Under-18 Premier League)|4-3]] |
|-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| − | | | + | | 20 September 2025 || [[West Bromwich Albion Under-18s|West Bromwich Albion]] || Home || L || [[Birmingham City 2-8 West Bromwich Albion (2025-26 Under-18 Premier League)|2-8]] |
|-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| − | | | + | | 27 September 2025 || [[Tottenham Hotspur Under-18s|Tottenham Hotspur]] || Away || L || [[Tottenham Hotspur 4-0 Birmingham City (2025-26 Under-18 Premier League)|0-4]] |
|-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| − | | 26 October | + | | 18 October 2025 || [[Reading Under-18s|Reading]] || Home || L || [[Birmingham City 0-1 Reading (2025-26 Under-18 Premier League)|0-1]] |
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" |
| − | | | + | | 25 October 2025 || [[Ipswich Town Under-18s|Ipswich Town]] || Away || L || [[Ipswich Town 3-0 Birmingham City (2025-26 Under-18 Premier League)|0-3]] |
| + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| + | | 1 November 2025 || [[Norwich City Under-18s|Norwich City]] || Home || W || [[Birmingham City 2-1 Norwich City (2025-26 Under-18 Premier League)|2-1]] | ||
|-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| − | | | + | | 8 November 2025 || [[Leicester City Under-18s|Leicester City]] || Away || W || [[Leicester City 0-2 Birmingham City (2025-26 Under-18 Premier League)|2-0]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 6 December 2025 || [[Aston Villa Under-18s|Aston Villa]] || Away || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 13 December 2025 || [[Brighton & Hove Albion Under-18s|Brighton & Hove Albion]] || Home || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 10 January 2026 || [[Chelsea Under-18s|Chelsea]] || Away || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 17 January 2026 || [[Southampton Under-18s|Southampton]] || Home || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 24 January 2026 || [[West Ham United Under-18s|West Ham United]] || Home || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 31 January 2026 || [[Crystal Palace Under-18s|Crystal Palace]] || Away || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 7 February 2026 || [[Fulham Under-18s|Fulham]] || Home || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 14 February 2026 || [[Arsenal Under-18s|Arsenal]] || Away || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 21 February 2026 || [[Norwich City Under-18s|Norwich City]] || Away || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 28 February 2026 || [[Leicester City Under-18s|Leicester City]] || Home || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 7 March 2026 || [[Tottenham Hotspur Under-18s|Tottenham Hotspur]] || Home || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 14 March 2026 || [[West Bromwich Albion Under-18s|West Bromwich Albion]] || Away || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 17 March 2026 || [[Reading Under-18s|Reading]] || Away || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 21 March 2026 || [[Ipswich Town Under-18s|Ipswich Town]] || Home || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 18 April 2026 || [[Aston Villa Under-18s|Aston Villa]] || Home || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 25 April 2026 || [[Brighton & Hove Albion Under-18s|Brighton & Hove Albion]] || Away || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 2 May 2026 || [[Chelsea Under-18s|Chelsea]] || Home || || |
|- | |- | ||
| + | | 9 May 2026 || [[Southampton Under-18s|Southampton]] || Away || || | ||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
| − | ===[[ | + | ===[[2025-26 FA Youth Cup]]=== |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Date''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Date''' | ||
| Line 145: | Line 144: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Result''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Result''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
| − | ===[[ | + | ===[[2025-26 Under-18 Premier League Cup]]=== |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Date''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Date''' | ||
| Line 161: | Line 157: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | ||
|-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| − | | | + | | 26 August 2025 || Group || [[Middlesbrough Under-18s|Middlesbrough]] || Home || L || [[Birmingham City 1-2 Middlesbrough (2025-26 Under-18 Premier League Cup)|1-2]] |
|-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| − | | | + | | 4 October 2025 || Group || [[Brighton & Hove Albion Under-18s|Brighton & Hove Albion]] || Away || L || [[Brighton & Hove Albion 4-0 Birmingham City (2025-26 Under-18 Premier League Cup)|0-4]] |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 169: | Line 165: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small> | + | <small>''(Updated 9th November)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| − | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|''' | + | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''U18PL''' |
| − | + | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''FAYC''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''FAYC''' | ||
| + | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''U18PLC''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Louie Rea]] || 2 || 0 || 1 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tobey Ugorji]] || | + | | [[Tobey Ugorji]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Cobi Maddox]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Kian McCusker]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Salif Bamba]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Liam Brannigan]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 |
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 199: | Line 189: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small> | + | <small>''(Updated 9th November)''</small> |
| − | + | ||
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 207: | Line 196: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Salif Bamba]] || 9 || 2 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Liam Brannigan]] || 6 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Blake Campbell]] || 9 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Michael Campbell]] || 0 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | [[Nikolai Degtiarev]] || 7 || 4 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Taha Elmansuri]] || 1 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Ben Flavell]] || 8 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Aurelien Guernier]] || 4 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Fynn Hawkeswood]] || 1 || 5 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Noah Hoarau]] || 0 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Isifu Jawara]] || 1 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Mordecai Jones]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Cobi Maddox]] || 11 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Dynaeo Martin-Moore]] || 3 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Kian McCusker]] || 6 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Juran McKayle]] || 0 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Jayden Nunes-Wickham]] || 7 || 4 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Dylan Okpapi]] || 3 || 3 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Jack Quirk]] || 1 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Joe Ralph]] || 3 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Alex Ranson]] || 9 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Louie Rea]] || 9 || 1 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Connor Reilly]] || 0 || 1 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Riquelme Thompson-Jones]] || 8 || 0 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Tobey Ugorji]] || 11 || 0 || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 262: | Line 255: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Shea Birmingham]] || 2 || 0 || 1 || 2 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Alfie Smith]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 15 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Szymon Terenowicz]] || 7 || 0 || 0 || 20 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 270: | Line 265: | ||
==Previous Campaigns== | ==Previous Campaigns== | ||
| − | [[Birmingham City Under-18s 2023-24|2023-24]] • [[Birmingham City Under-18s 2022-23|2022-23]] • [[Birmingham City Under-18s 2021-22|2021-22]] • [[Birmingham City Under-18s 2020-21|2020-21]] • [[Birmingham City Under-18s 2019-20|2019-20]] • [[Birmingham City Under-18s 2018-19|2018-19]] • [[Birmingham City Under-18s 2017-18|2017-18]] • [[Birmingham City Under-18s 2016-17|2016-17]] • [[Birmingham City Under-18s 2015-16|2015-16]] • [[Birmingham City Under-18s 2014-15|2014-15]] | + | [[Birmingham City Under-18s 2024-25|2024-25]] • [[Birmingham City Under-18s 2023-24|2023-24]] • [[Birmingham City Under-18s 2022-23|2022-23]] • [[Birmingham City Under-18s 2021-22|2021-22]] • [[Birmingham City Under-18s 2020-21|2020-21]] • [[Birmingham City Under-18s 2019-20|2019-20]] • [[Birmingham City Under-18s 2018-19|2018-19]] • [[Birmingham City Under-18s 2017-18|2017-18]] • [[Birmingham City Under-18s 2016-17|2016-17]] • [[Birmingham City Under-18s 2015-16|2015-16]] • [[Birmingham City Under-18s 2014-15|2014-15]] |
[[Category: Team]] | [[Category: Team]] | ||
[[Category: U18 Team]] | [[Category: U18 Team]] | ||
Latest revision as of 16:00, 9 November 2025
The Birmingham City Under-18s are currently managed by Martyn Olorenshaw.
Contents |
2025-26 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Shea Birmingham | U17 | England | |
| DF | Liam Brannigan | U18 | England | |
| DF | Salif Bamba | U18 | England/Ivory Coast | |
| DF | Blake Campbell | U17 | England | |
| DF | Isifu Jawara | U17 | England | |
| DF | Mordecai Jones | U17 | England | |
| DF | Dylan Okpapi | U18 | England | |
| DF | Henry Pearsall | U17 | England | |
| DF | Jack Quirk | U18 | England | |
| DF | Riquelme Thompson-Jones | U18 | England | |
| DF | Taha Elmansuri | U17 | England/Libya | |
| MF | Ben Flavell | U18 | England | |
| MF | Lorenzo Greer | U17 | England | |
| MF | Aurelien Guernier | U18 | England | |
| MF | Fynn Hawkeswood | U17 | England | |
| MF | Noah Hoarau | U17 | France | |
| MF | Cobi Maddox | U18 | England | |
| MF | Dyneao Martin-Moore | U18 | England | |
| MF | Louie Rea | U18 | England | |
| MF | Alex Ranson | U17 | England | |
| FW | Michael Campbell | U17 | England | |
| FW | Nikoli Degtiarev | U17 | England | |
| FW | Kian McCusker | U18 | England | |
| FW | Jayden Nunes-Wickham | U17 | England | |
| FW | Connor Reilly | U17 | England | |
| FW | Kaidon Robinson | U18 | England | |
| FW | Denzil Uchenna | U17 | England | |
| FW | Tobey Ugorji | U18 | England |
2025-26 Campaign
2025-26 Under-18 Premier League (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 16 August 2025 | Crystal Palace | Home | L | 0-8 |
| 23 August 2025 | West Ham United | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 30 August 2025 | Arsenal | Home | L | 0-2 |
| 13 September 2025 | Fulham | Away | W | 4-3 |
| 20 September 2025 | West Bromwich Albion | Home | L | 2-8 |
| 27 September 2025 | Tottenham Hotspur | Away | L | 0-4 |
| 18 October 2025 | Reading | Home | L | 0-1 |
| 25 October 2025 | Ipswich Town | Away | L | 0-3 |
| 1 November 2025 | Norwich City | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 8 November 2025 | Leicester City | Away | W | 2-0 |
| 6 December 2025 | Aston Villa | Away | ||
| 13 December 2025 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Home | ||
| 10 January 2026 | Chelsea | Away | ||
| 17 January 2026 | Southampton | Home | ||
| 24 January 2026 | West Ham United | Home | ||
| 31 January 2026 | Crystal Palace | Away | ||
| 7 February 2026 | Fulham | Home | ||
| 14 February 2026 | Arsenal | Away | ||
| 21 February 2026 | Norwich City | Away | ||
| 28 February 2026 | Leicester City | Home | ||
| 7 March 2026 | Tottenham Hotspur | Home | ||
| 14 March 2026 | West Bromwich Albion | Away | ||
| 17 March 2026 | Reading | Away | ||
| 21 March 2026 | Ipswich Town | Home | ||
| 18 April 2026 | Aston Villa | Home | ||
| 25 April 2026 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Away | ||
| 2 May 2026 | Chelsea | Home | ||
| 9 May 2026 | Southampton | Away |
2025-26 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
2025-26 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 26 August 2025 | Group | Middlesbrough | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 4 October 2025 | Group | Brighton & Hove Albion | Away | L | 0-4 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 9th November)
| Player | U18PL | FAYC | U18PLC | Total |
| Louie Rea | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 |
| Tobey Ugorji | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Cobi Maddox | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Kian McCusker | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Salif Bamba | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Liam Brannigan | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 9th November)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Salif Bamba | 9 | 2 | 1 |
| Liam Brannigan | 6 | 1 | 1 |
| Blake Campbell | 9 | 1 | 0 |
| Michael Campbell | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Nikolai Degtiarev | 7 | 4 | 0 |
| Taha Elmansuri | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Ben Flavell | 8 | 0 | 0 |
| Aurelien Guernier | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Fynn Hawkeswood | 1 | 5 | 0 |
| Noah Hoarau | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Isifu Jawara | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Mordecai Jones | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Cobi Maddox | 11 | 0 | 2 |
| Dynaeo Martin-Moore | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Kian McCusker | 6 | 0 | 2 |
| Juran McKayle | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Jayden Nunes-Wickham | 7 | 4 | 0 |
| Dylan Okpapi | 3 | 3 | 0 |
| Jack Quirk | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Joe Ralph | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Alex Ranson | 9 | 0 | 0 |
| Louie Rea | 9 | 1 | 3 |
| Connor Reilly | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Riquelme Thompson-Jones | 8 | 0 | 0 |
| Tobey Ugorji | 11 | 0 | 3 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Shea Birmingham | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
| Alfie Smith | 3 | 0 | 0 | 15 |
| Szymon Terenowicz | 7 | 0 | 0 | 20 |
Previous Campaigns
2024-25 • 2023-24 • 2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15