Difference between revisions of "Sunderland Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2024-25 Campaign) |
(→2025-26 Campaign) |
||
| (24 intermediate revisions by one user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
The Sunderland Under-18s are currently managed by Finnbar Lynch and Jordan Moore. | The Sunderland Under-18s are currently managed by Finnbar Lynch and Jordan Moore. | ||
| − | == | + | ==2025-26 Squad== |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=6 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; background-color:#FFFFEE; border: 1px #c8ccd1 solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=6 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; background-color:#FFFFEE; border: 1px #c8ccd1 solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Pos''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Pos''' | ||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | GK || [[ | + | | GK || [[Joe Cowan]] || U17 || {{birth date and age|2008|9|12|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | GK || [[ | + | | GK || [[Finn Robertson]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[George Bell]] || | + | | DF || [[George Bell]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Aaron Bowman]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Charlie Forsyth]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Bayley Hester]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | DF || [[Finlay Holcroft]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | DF || [[Alex Lienard]] || U17 || {{birth date and age|2008|10|28|df=yes}} || New Zealand |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | DF || [[Archie Lightfoot]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | DF || [[Rob Walton]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Jay Brown]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Matthew Burns]] || U17 || {{birth date and age|2008|9|16|df=yes}} || Northern Ireland |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Charlie Dinsdale]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Liam Hunt]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Jay Matadeen]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Joe Nield]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | MF || [[Tom Proctor]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | MF || [[Ivan Struk]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2007|10|19|df=yes}} || Ukraine |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[ | + | | FW || [[James Barker]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[Felix Scott]] || U17 || || England | + | | FW || [[Lewis Campbell]] || U17 || || England |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | FW || [[Finn Geragusian]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2008|1|1|df=yes}} || Armenia/England | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | FW || [[Harry Hunter]] || U17 || || England | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | FW || [[Marcus Neill]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2008|6|2|df=yes}} || Australia/England | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | FW || [[Felix Scott]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2007|12|17|df=yes}} || England | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | FW || [[Caleb Shakespeare]] || U17 || || England | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
<br> <br> | <br> <br> | ||
| − | == | + | ==2025-26 Campaign== |
| − | ===[[ | + | ===[[2025-26 Under-18 Premier League|2025-26 Under-18 Premier League (North)]]=== |
| − | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | + | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" |
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Date''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Date''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Opposition''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Opposition''' | ||
| Line 61: | Line 71: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Result''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Result''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
| − | |||
| − | |||
| − | |||
| − | |||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| − | | | + | | 16 August 2025 || [[Burnley Under-18s|Burnley]] || Away || L || [[Burnley 2-0 Sunderland (2025-26 Under-18 Premier League)|0-2]] |
|-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| − | | | + | | 22 August 2025 || [[Manchester City Under-18s|Manchester City]] || Home || L || [[Sunderland 1-2 Manchester City (2025-26 Under-18 Premier League)|1-2]] |
| − | |-bgcolor="# | + | |-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" |
| − | | | + | | 30 August 2025 || [[Middlesbrough Under-18s|Middlesbrough]] || Away || D || [[Middlesbrough 1-1 Sunderland (2025-26 Under-18 Premier League)|1-1]] |
|-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| − | | | + | | 13 September 2025 || [[Derby County Under-18s|Derby County]] || Home || W || [[Sunderland 3-0 Derby County (2025-26 Under-18 Premier League)|3-0]] |
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 20 September 2025 || [[Nottingham Forest Under-18s|Nottingham Forest]] || Away || || P-P |
|-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| − | | | + | | 27 September 2025 || [[Everton Under-18s|Everton]] || Away || L || [[Everton 2-1 Sunderland (2025-26 Under-18 Premier League)|1-2]] |
|-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| − | | | + | | 18 October 2025 || [[Newcastle United Under-18s|Newcastle United]] || Home || W || [[Sunderland 4-1 Newcastle United (2025-26 Under-18 Premier League)|4-1]] |
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
|-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| − | | | + | | 25 October 2025 || [[Manchester United Under-18s|Manchester United]] || Away || W || [[Manchester United 0-1 Sunderland (2025-26 Under-18 Premier League)|1-0]] |
| + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| + | | 1 November 2025 || [[Liverpool Under-18s|Liverpool]] || Away || W || [[Liverpool 3-5 Sunderland (2025-26 Under-18 Premier League)|5-3]] | ||
| + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| + | | 8 November 2025 || [[Stoke City Under-18s|Stoke City]] || Home || W || [[Sunderland 6-2 Stoke City (2025-26 Under-18 Premier League)|6-2]] | ||
|-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" | ||
| − | | | + | | 29 November 2025 || [[Leeds United Under-18s|Leeds United]] || Away || D || [[Leeds United 2-2 Sunderland (2025-26 Under-18 Premier League)|2-2]] |
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 6 December 2025 || [[Blackburn Rovers Under-18s|Blackburn Rovers]] || Home || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 13 December 2025 || [[Wolverhampton Wanderers Under-18s|Wolverhampton Wanderers]] || Away || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 10 January 2026 || [[Burnley Under-18s|Burnley]] || Home || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 17 January 2026 || [[Derby County Under-18s|Derby County]] || Away || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 24 January 2026 || [[Middlesbrough Under-18s|Middlesbrough]] || Home || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 7 February 2026 || [[Manchester City Under-18s|Manchester City]] || Away || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 14 February 2026 || [[Everton Under-18s|Everton]] || Home || || |
|- | |- | ||
| + | | 21 February 2026 || [[Nottingham Forest Under-18s|Nottingham Forest]] || Away || || | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | 7 March 2026 || [[Newcastle United Under-18s|Newcastle United]] || Away || || | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | 14 March 2026 || [[Manchester United Under-18s|Manchester United]] || Home || || | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | 21 March 2026 || [[Liverpool Under-18s|Liverpool]] || Home || || | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | 11 April 2026 || [[Stoke City Under-18s|Stoke City]] || Away || || | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | 18 April 2026 || [[Leeds United Under-18s|Leeds United]] || Home || || | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | 2 May 2026 || [[Blackburn Rovers Under-18s|Blackburn Rovers]] || Away || || | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | 9 May 2026 || [[Wolverhampton Wanderers Under-18s|Wolverhampton Wanderers]] || Home || || | ||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
| − | ===[[ | + | ===[[2025-26 FA Youth Cup]]=== |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Date''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Date''' | ||
| Line 121: | Line 134: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Result''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Result''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
| − | ===[[ | + | ===[[2025-26 Under-18 Premier League Cup]]=== |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Date''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Date''' | ||
| Line 135: | Line 146: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Result''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Result''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | ||
| + | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| + | | 26 August 2025 || Group || [[West Ham United Under-18s|West Ham United]] || Home || L || [[Sunderland 1-3 West Ham United (2025-26 Under-18 Premier League Cup)|1-3]] | ||
|-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| − | | | + | | 4 October 2025 || Group || [[Ipswich Town Under-18s|Ipswich Town]] || Away || W || [[Ipswich Town 1-5 Sunderland (2025-26 Under-18 Premier League Cup)|5-1]] |
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 146: | Line 155: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 30th November)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 154: | Line 163: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Marcus Neill]] || | + | | [[Marcus Neill]] || 3 || 0 || 2 || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Finn Geragusian]] || | + | | [[Finn Geragusian]] || 4 || 0 || 0 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Joe Neild]] || 3 || 0 || 1 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Liam Hunt]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Lewis Campbell]] || 1 || 0 || 1 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Charlie Dinsdale]] || 1 || 0 || 1 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Jay Matadeen]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Felix Scott]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Ivan Struk]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Triziano Wilson]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Bayley Hester]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tom Proctor]] | + | | [[Tom Proctor]] || 0 || 0 || 1 || 1 |
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 184: | Line 191: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 30th November)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 191: | Line 198: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[James Barker]] || | + | | [[James Barker]] || 1 || 3 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[George Bell]] || 9 || | + | | [[George Bell]] || 9 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Aaron Bowman]] || 6 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jay Brown]] || 0 || | + | | [[Jay Brown]] || 0 || 5 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Matthew Burns]] || 3 || 7 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Lewis Campbell]] || 2 || 5 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Charlie Dinsdale]] || | + | | [[Charlie Dinsdale]] || 12 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Charlie Forsyth]] || 11 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Finn Geragusian]] || 6 || 0 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Bayley Hester]] || 11 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Finlay Holcroft]] || 1 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Liam Hunt]] || 10 || 0 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Harry Hunter]] || 0 || 3 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Alex Lienard]] || 4 || 4 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Archie Lightfoot]] || 3 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Joe Makepeace]] || 0 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Jay Matadeen]] || 4 || 8 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Kay Munyakazi]] || 0 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Joe | + | | [[Joe Neild]] || 7 || 0 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Marcus Neill]] || 5 || 0 || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Tom Proctor]] || 9 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Felix Scott]] || 7 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Caleb Shakespeare]] || 0 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ivan Struk]] || | + | | [[Ivan Struk]] || 8 || 2 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Triziano Wilson]] || 1 || 1 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 250: | Line 257: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Joe Cowan]] || 10 || 0 || 2 || 15 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Josh Jones]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 2 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Ben Metcalf]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Finn Robertson]] || 0 || 1 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 258: | Line 269: | ||
==Previous Campaigns== | ==Previous Campaigns== | ||
| − | [[Sunderland Under-18s 2023-24|2023-24]] • [[Sunderland Under-18s 2022-23|2022-23]] • [[Sunderland Under-18s 2021-22|2021-22]] • [[Sunderland Under-18s 2020-21|2020-21]] • [[Sunderland Under-18s 2019-20|2019-20]] • [[Sunderland Under-18s 2018-19|2018-19]] • [[Sunderland Under-18s 2017-18|2017-18]] • [[Sunderland Under-18s 2016-17|2016-17]] • [[Sunderland Under-18s 2015-16|2015-16]] • [[Sunderland Under-18s 2014-15|2014-15]] • [[Sunderland Under-18s 2013-14|2013-14]] | + | [[Sunderland Under-18s 2024-25|2024-25]] • [[Sunderland Under-18s 2023-24|2023-24]] • [[Sunderland Under-18s 2022-23|2022-23]] • [[Sunderland Under-18s 2021-22|2021-22]] • [[Sunderland Under-18s 2020-21|2020-21]] • [[Sunderland Under-18s 2019-20|2019-20]] • [[Sunderland Under-18s 2018-19|2018-19]] • [[Sunderland Under-18s 2017-18|2017-18]] • [[Sunderland Under-18s 2016-17|2016-17]] • [[Sunderland Under-18s 2015-16|2015-16]] • [[Sunderland Under-18s 2014-15|2014-15]] • [[Sunderland Under-18s 2013-14|2013-14]] |
[[Category: Team]] | [[Category: Team]] | ||
[[Category: U18 Team]] | [[Category: U18 Team]] | ||
Latest revision as of 09:16, 30 November 2025
The Sunderland Under-18s are currently managed by Finnbar Lynch and Jordan Moore.
Contents |
2025-26 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Joe Cowan | U17 | 12 September 2008 | England |
| GK | Finn Robertson | U17 | England | |
| DF | George Bell | U18 | England | |
| DF | Aaron Bowman | U17 | England | |
| DF | Charlie Forsyth | U17 | England | |
| DF | Bayley Hester | U18 | England | |
| DF | Finlay Holcroft | U18 | England | |
| DF | Alex Lienard | U17 | 28 October 2008 | New Zealand |
| DF | Archie Lightfoot | U18 | England | |
| DF | Rob Walton | U17 | England | |
| MF | Jay Brown | U17 | England | |
| MF | Matthew Burns | U17 | 16 September 2008 | Northern Ireland |
| MF | Charlie Dinsdale | U18 | England | |
| MF | Liam Hunt | U18 | England | |
| MF | Jay Matadeen | U17 | England | |
| MF | Joe Nield | U18 | England | |
| MF | Tom Proctor | U17 | England | |
| MF | Ivan Struk | U18 | 19 October 2007 | Ukraine |
| FW | James Barker | U17 | England | |
| FW | Lewis Campbell | U17 | England | |
| FW | Finn Geragusian | U18 | 1 January 2008 | Armenia/England |
| FW | Harry Hunter | U17 | England | |
| FW | Marcus Neill | U18 | 2 June 2008 | Australia/England |
| FW | Felix Scott | U18 | 17 December 2007 | England |
| FW | Caleb Shakespeare | U17 | England |
2025-26 Campaign
2025-26 Under-18 Premier League (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 16 August 2025 | Burnley | Away | L | 0-2 |
| 22 August 2025 | Manchester City | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 30 August 2025 | Middlesbrough | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 13 September 2025 | Derby County | Home | W | 3-0 |
| 20 September 2025 | Nottingham Forest | Away | P-P | |
| 27 September 2025 | Everton | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 18 October 2025 | Newcastle United | Home | W | 4-1 |
| 25 October 2025 | Manchester United | Away | W | 1-0 |
| 1 November 2025 | Liverpool | Away | W | 5-3 |
| 8 November 2025 | Stoke City | Home | W | 6-2 |
| 29 November 2025 | Leeds United | Away | D | 2-2 |
| 6 December 2025 | Blackburn Rovers | Home | ||
| 13 December 2025 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Away | ||
| 10 January 2026 | Burnley | Home | ||
| 17 January 2026 | Derby County | Away | ||
| 24 January 2026 | Middlesbrough | Home | ||
| 7 February 2026 | Manchester City | Away | ||
| 14 February 2026 | Everton | Home | ||
| 21 February 2026 | Nottingham Forest | Away | ||
| 7 March 2026 | Newcastle United | Away | ||
| 14 March 2026 | Manchester United | Home | ||
| 21 March 2026 | Liverpool | Home | ||
| 11 April 2026 | Stoke City | Away | ||
| 18 April 2026 | Leeds United | Home | ||
| 2 May 2026 | Blackburn Rovers | Away | ||
| 9 May 2026 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Home |
2025-26 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
2025-26 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 26 August 2025 | Group | West Ham United | Home | L | 1-3 |
| 4 October 2025 | Group | Ipswich Town | Away | W | 5-1 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 30th November)
| Player | U18PL | FAYC | U18PLC | Total |
| Marcus Neill | 3 | 0 | 2 | 5 |
| Finn Geragusian | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| Joe Neild | 3 | 0 | 1 | 4 |
| Liam Hunt | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Lewis Campbell | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
| Charlie Dinsdale | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
| Jay Matadeen | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Felix Scott | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Ivan Struk | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Triziano Wilson | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Bayley Hester | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Tom Proctor | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 30th November)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| James Barker | 1 | 3 | 0 |
| George Bell | 9 | 0 | 0 |
| Aaron Bowman | 6 | 2 | 0 |
| Jay Brown | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| Matthew Burns | 3 | 7 | 0 |
| Lewis Campbell | 2 | 5 | 2 |
| Charlie Dinsdale | 12 | 0 | 2 |
| Charlie Forsyth | 11 | 0 | 0 |
| Finn Geragusian | 6 | 0 | 4 |
| Bayley Hester | 11 | 0 | 1 |
| Finlay Holcroft | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Liam Hunt | 10 | 0 | 3 |
| Harry Hunter | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Alex Lienard | 4 | 4 | 0 |
| Archie Lightfoot | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Joe Makepeace | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Jay Matadeen | 4 | 8 | 2 |
| Kay Munyakazi | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Joe Neild | 7 | 0 | 4 |
| Marcus Neill | 5 | 0 | 5 |
| Tom Proctor | 9 | 0 | 1 |
| Felix Scott | 7 | 0 | 2 |
| Caleb Shakespeare | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Ivan Struk | 8 | 2 | 2 |
| Triziano Wilson | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Joe Cowan | 10 | 0 | 2 | 15 |
| Josh Jones | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Ben Metcalf | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Finn Robertson | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Previous Campaigns
2024-25 • 2023-24 • 2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15 • 2013-14