Difference between revisions of "Huddersfield Town Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2025-26 Campaign) |
(→2025-26 Campaign) |
||
| (One intermediate revision by one user not shown) | |||
| Line 77: | Line 77: | ||
|-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| 1 November 2025 || [[Wigan Athletic Under-18s|Wigan Athletic]] || Away || L || [[Wigan Athletic 3-1 Huddersfield Town (2025-26 Under-18 League 2)|1-3]] | | 1 November 2025 || [[Wigan Athletic Under-18s|Wigan Athletic]] || Away || L || [[Wigan Athletic 3-1 Huddersfield Town (2025-26 Under-18 League 2)|1-3]] | ||
| − | |-bgcolor="# | + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" |
| 8 November 2025 || [[Fleetwood Town Under-18s|Fleetwood Town]] || Home || W || [[Huddersfield Town 3-1 Fleetwood Town (2025-26 Under-18 League 2)|3-1]] | | 8 November 2025 || [[Fleetwood Town Under-18s|Fleetwood Town]] || Home || W || [[Huddersfield Town 3-1 Fleetwood Town (2025-26 Under-18 League 2)|3-1]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" |
| − | | 29 November 2025 || [[Crewe Alexandra Under-18s|Crewe Alexandra]] || Away || || | + | | 29 November 2025 || [[Crewe Alexandra Under-18s|Crewe Alexandra]] || Away || L || [[Crewe Alexandra 6-1 Huddersfield Town (2025-26 Under-18 League 2)|1-6]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 13 December 2025 || [[Hull City Under-18s|Hull City]] || Home || || | | 13 December 2025 || [[Hull City Under-18s|Hull City]] || Home || || | ||
Latest revision as of 08:54, 3 December 2025
The Huddersfield Town Under-18s are currently managed by TBC.
Contents |
2025-26 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Hugo Bennett | U18 | England | |
| DF | Grant Amah | U17 | England | |
| DF | Nicolas Idemudia | U18 | England | |
| DF | Joe Nicholson | U18 | England | |
| DF | Hasan Niksic | U17 | England | |
| MF | Karamveer Cheema | U17 | England | |
| MF | Bobby Escritt | U17 | England | |
| MF | James Hughes | U17 | England | |
| MF | Milkyas Mebrahtu | U18 | England | |
| MF | Marlie Neil | U18 | Wales | |
| MF | Luke Schofield | U18 | England | |
| MF | Gabriano Shelton | U18 | South Africa | |
| MF | Jamie Spencer | U17 | England | |
| FW | Zak Bowker | U18 | England | |
| FW | Mohamed Fikri | U18 | England | |
| FW | Patrick Key | U17 | England | |
| FW | Michael Onyeka | U17 | England |
2025-26 Campaign
2025-26 Under-18 League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 9 August 2025 | Watford | Away | L | 2-5 |
| 16 August 2025 | Bristol City | Home | L | 2-5 |
| 23 August 2025 | Queens Park Rangers | Away | D | 2-2 |
| 30 August 2025 | Charlton Athletic | Home | L | 0-4 |
| 13 September 2025 | Cardiff City | Away | P-P | |
| 20 September 2025 | Millwall | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 26 September 2025 | Barnsley | Away | L | 0-3 |
| 11 October 2025 | Coventry City | Away | L | 1-5 |
| 18 October 2025 | Peterborough United | Home | W | 5-1 |
| 25 October 2025 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | L | 1-3 |
| 1 November 2025 | Wigan Athletic | Away | L | 1-3 |
| 8 November 2025 | Fleetwood Town | Home | W | 3-1 |
| 29 November 2025 | Crewe Alexandra | Away | L | 1-6 |
| 13 December 2025 | Hull City | Home | ||
| 10 January 2026 | Sheffield United | Away | ||
| 17 January 2026 | Barnsley | Home | ||
| 24 January 2026 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | ||
| 31 January 2026 | Wigan Athletic | Home | ||
| 7 February 2026 | Crewe Alexandra | Home | ||
| 14 February 2026 | Fleetwood Town | Away | ||
| 21 February 2026 | Coventry City | Home | ||
| 28 February 2026 | Hull City | Away | ||
| 7 March 2026 | Peterborough United | Away | ||
| 14 March 2026 | Sheffield United | Home | ||
| 21 March 2026 | Brentford | Away | ||
| 11 April 2026 | Swansea City | Home | ||
| 18 April 2026 | Colchester United | Away | ||
| 2 May 2026 | Bournemouth | Home |
2025-26 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Info |
| 29 October 2025 | First | Rotherham United | Away | L | 0-2 |