Difference between revisions of "Nottingham Forest Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2025-26 Campaign) |
(→2025-26 Campaign) |
||
| Line 150: | Line 150: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Additional info''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Additional info''' | ||
| + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| + | | 21 November 2025 || Group || [[Wolverhampton Wanderers Under-21s|Wolverhampton Wanderers]] || Home || W || [[Nottingham Forest 1-0 Wolverhampton Wanderers (2025-26 Premier League Cup)|1-0]] || | ||
| + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| + | | 28 November 2025 || Group || [[Swansea City Under-21s|Swansea City]] || Home || W || [Nottingham Forest 1-0 Swansea City (2025-26 Premier League Cup)|1-0]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 189: | Line 193: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 5th Decmeber)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 199: | Line 203: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>Total</small>''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>Total</small>''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Lamin Sillah]] || 2 || 0 || | + | | [[Lamin Sillah]] || 2 || 0 || 1 || 0 || 2 || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Adam Berry]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 2 | | [[Adam Berry]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 2 | ||
| Line 208: | Line 212: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Archie Whitehall]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 2 | | [[Archie Whitehall]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 2 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Danny Anijsko]] || 0 || 0 || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Zyan Blake]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[Zyan Blake]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 221: | Line 227: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 5th Decmeber)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 230: | Line 236: | ||
| [[Zach Abbott]] || 11 || 0 || 0 | | [[Zach Abbott]] || 11 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Danny Anijsko]] || | + | | [[Danny Anijsko]] || 1 || 5 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Adam Berry]] || | + | | [[Adam Berry]] || 14 || 3 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Zyan Blake]] || | + | | [[Zyan Blake]] || 5 || 3 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[wikipedia:Josh Bowler|Josh Bowler]] || 1 || 0 || 2 | | [[wikipedia:Josh Bowler|Josh Bowler]] || 1 || 0 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Alfie Bradshaw]] || 0 || | + | | [[Alfie Bradshaw]] || 0 || 3 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Shae Cahill]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Shae Cahill]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kristian Clarke]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Kristian Clarke]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Cormac Daly]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Frank Djamna]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Frank Djamna]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ben Hammond]] || | + | | [[Ben Hammond]] || 17 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Justin Hanks]] || | + | | [[Justin Hanks]] || 18 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Blaine McClure]] || | + | | [[Blaine McClure]] || 3 || 7 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[David Modupe]] || | + | | [[David Modupe]] || 5 || 4 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Eric da Silva Moreira]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Eric da Silva Moreira]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 258: | Line 266: | ||
| [[Jamie Newton]] || 12 || 1 || 0 | | [[Jamie Newton]] || 12 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Chinaza Nwosu]] || | + | | [[Chinaza Nwosu]] || 7 || 6 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Matthew Orr]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Matthew Orr]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 268: | Line 276: | ||
| [[Riko Robinson]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Riko Robinson]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Bubacarr Sanneh]] || | + | | [[Bubacarr Sanneh]] || 2 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Lamin Sillah]] || | + | | [[Lamin Sillah]] || 17 || 1 || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jimmy Sinclair]] || | + | | [[Jimmy Sinclair]] || 16 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Fuad Smith]] || 9 || 6 || 1 | | [[Fuad Smith]] || 9 || 6 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jack Thompson]] || | + | | [[Jack Thompson]] || 16 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kalum Thompson]] || | + | | [[Kalum Thompson]] || 8 || 6 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Archie Whitehall]] || 15 || 0 || 2 | | [[Archie Whitehall]] || 15 || 0 || 2 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Cherif Yaya]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 293: | Line 303: | ||
| [[Aaron Bott]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 2 | | [[Aaron Bott]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Luke Campbell]] || | + | | [[Luke Campbell]] || 13 || 0 || 5 || 13 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Keehan Willows]] || 4 || 0 || 0 || 7 | | [[Keehan Willows]] || 4 || 0 || 0 || 7 | ||
Revision as of 11:33, 5 December 2025
The Nottingham Forest Under-21s are managed by Warren Joyce.
Contents |
2025-26 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Aaron Bott | U21 | 6 September 2004 | England |
| GK | Luke Campbell | U20 | 27 November 2005 | England |
| GK | George Murray-Jones | U21 | 27 October 2004 | England |
| GK | Keehan Willows | U20 | 1 October 2005 | England |
| DF | Zach Abbott | U20 | 13 May 2006 | England |
| DF | Ben Hammond | U21 | 2 October 2004 | Wales/England |
| DF | Justin Hanks | U21 | 1 September 2004 | Wales/England |
| DF | David Modupe | U19 | 23 September 2006 | England |
| DF | Jamie Newton | U22 | 18 January 2004 | Scotland |
| DF | Jimmy Sinclair | U20 | 11 August 2006 | England |
| DF | Jack Thompson | U21 | 5 May 2005 | England |
| MF | Alfie Bradshaw | U19 | England | |
| MF | Kristian Clarke | U19 | 2 November 2006 | England |
| MF | Archie Whitehall | U20 | 21 May 2006 | England |
| MF | Cherif Yaya | U19 | 19 November 2006 | England |
| FW | Danny Anijsko | U20 | 29 July 2006 | England |
| FW | Adam Berry | U20 | 9 January 2006 | England |
| FW | Cormac Daly | U19 | 17 March 2007 | Scotland |
| FW | Lamin Sillah | U20 | 6 June 2006 | Gambia |
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality | Loan club | Loan expires |
| DF | Josh Powell | U21 | 9 January 2005 | England | Colchester United | End of season |
| MF | Kyle McAdam | U21 | 24 December 2004 | England | Mansfield Town | End of season |
| FW | Joe Gardner | U21 | 22 December 2004 | England | Mansfield Town | End of season |
| FW | Detlef Esapa Osong | U21 | 21 September 2004 | England | Motherwell | End of season |
2025-26 Campaign
2025-26 Premier League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 18 August 2025 | West Ham United | Away | W | 1-0 |
| 22 August 2025 | Arsenal | Home | D | 2-2 |
| 30 August 2025 | Tottenham Hotspur | Away | L | 0-1 |
| 22 September 2025 | Stoke City | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 26 September 2025 | Aston Villa | Home | L | 2-3 |
| 4 October 2025 | Ipswich Town | Home | L | 0-1 |
| 24 October 2025 | Birmingham City | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 3 November 2025 | Sunderland | Home | W | 2-0 |
| 8 November 2025 | Leeds United | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 12 January 2026 | Blackburn Rovers | Away | ||
| 17 January 2026 | Crystal Palace | Home | ||
| 25 January 2026 | Reading | Home | ||
| 30 January 2026 | Derby County | Away | ||
| 6 February 2026 | West Bromwich Albion | Home | ||
| 16 February 2026 | Middlesbrough | Away | ||
| 20 February 2026 | Liverpool | Home | ||
| 27 February 2026 | Manchester City | Away | ||
| 6 March 2026 | Southampton | Home | ||
| 13 March 2026 | Fulham | Away | ||
| 20 March 2026 | Newcastle United | Home |
2025-26 EFL Trophy
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional info |
| 9 September 2025 | Group | Tranmere Rovers | Away | D | 2-2 | Lost 8-9 on penalties |
| 14 October 2025 | Group | Blackpool | Away | L | 1-2 | |
| 28 October 2025 | Group | Barrow | Away | L | 0-2 |
2025-26 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional info |
| 21 November 2025 | Group | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Home | W | 1-0 | |
| 28 November 2025 | Group | Swansea City | Home | W | 1-0]] |
2025-26 Premier League International Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional info |
| 13 September 2025 | Group | GNK Dinamo | Home | L | 0-1 |
2025-26 National League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional info |
| 12 August 2025 | Group | Boreham Wood | Away | L | 0-2 | |
| 16 September 2025 | Group | Braintree Town | Away | L | 0-1 | |
| 21 October 2025 | Group | Wealdstone | Away | W | 2-0 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 5th Decmeber)
| Player | PL2 | EFLT | PLC | PLIC | NLC | Total |
| Lamin Sillah | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 |
| Adam Berry | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Josh Bowler | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| Kalum Thompson | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Archie Whitehall | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Danny Anijsko | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Zyan Blake | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Justin Hanks | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Jimmy Sinclair | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Fuad Smith | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 5th Decmeber)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Zach Abbott | 11 | 0 | 0 |
| Danny Anijsko | 1 | 5 | 1 |
| Adam Berry | 14 | 3 | 2 |
| Zyan Blake | 5 | 3 | 1 |
| Josh Bowler | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| Alfie Bradshaw | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Shae Cahill | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Kristian Clarke | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Cormac Daly | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Frank Djamna | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Ben Hammond | 17 | 0 | 0 |
| Justin Hanks | 18 | 0 | 1 |
| Blaine McClure | 3 | 7 | 0 |
| David Modupe | 5 | 4 | 0 |
| Eric da Silva Moreira | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Jamie Newton | 12 | 1 | 0 |
| Chinaza Nwosu | 7 | 6 | 0 |
| Matthew Orr | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Detlef Esapa Osong | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Omar Richards | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Riko Robinson | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Bubacarr Sanneh | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Lamin Sillah | 17 | 1 | 5 |
| Jimmy Sinclair | 16 | 0 | 1 |
| Fuad Smith | 9 | 6 | 1 |
| Jack Thompson | 16 | 0 | 0 |
| Kalum Thompson | 8 | 6 | 2 |
| Archie Whitehall | 15 | 0 | 2 |
| Cherif Yaya | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Aaron Bott | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Luke Campbell | 13 | 0 | 5 | 13 |
| Keehan Willows | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
Previous Campaigns
2024-25 • 2023-24 • 2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15