Difference between revisions of "Derby County Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→Goalscorers) |
(update) |
||
| Line 97: | Line 97: | ||
|28 March 2015||[[Sunderland Under-18s|Sunderland]]||Home||W||[[Derby County 1-0 Sunderland (2014-15 Under-18 Premier League)|1-0]] | |28 March 2015||[[Sunderland Under-18s|Sunderland]]||Home||W||[[Derby County 1-0 Sunderland (2014-15 Under-18 Premier League)|1-0]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |11 April 2015||[[Reading Under-18s|Reading]]||Away|||| | + | |11 April 2015||[[Reading Under-18s|Reading]]||Away||L||[[Reading 2-0 Derby County (2014-15 Under-18 Premier League)|0-2]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |18 April 2015||[[Leicester City Under-18s|Leicester City]]||Home|||| | + | |18 April 2015||[[Leicester City Under-18s|Leicester City]]||Home||W||[[Derby County 2-1 Leicester City (2014-15 Under-18 Premier League)|2-1]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |25 April 2015||[[Liverpool Under-18s|Liverpool]]||Home||L||[[Derby County 2-3 Liverpool (2014-15 Under-18 Premier League)|2-3]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |2 May 2015||[[Brighton & Hove Albion Under-18s|Brighton & Hove Albion]]||Away||W||[[Brighton & Hove Albion 1-3 Derby County (2014-15 Under-18 Premier League)|1-3]] |
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
| Line 123: | Line 123: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small> ( | + | <small> (Final stats (all competitions)) </small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
Revision as of 21:19, 9 May 2015
The Derby County Under-18s are currently managed by Darren Wassall.
Contents |
2014-15 Squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
Forwards
2014-15 Campaign
2014-15 Under-18 Premier League (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 16 August 2014 | Wolves | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 23 August 2014 | Liverpool | Away | D | 2-2 |
| 30 August 2014 | Blackburn Rovers | Home | D | 0-0 |
| 13 September 2014 | Everton | Away | W | 5-1 |
| 20 September 2014 | Sunderland | Away | W | 2-0 |
| 27 September 2014 | Manchester City | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 4 October 2014 | Newcastle United | Away | L | 2-5 |
| 11 October 2014 | Middlesbrough | Home | W | 4-3 |
| 18 October 2014 | Stoke City | Away | D | 3-3 |
| 25 October 2014 | Bolton Wanderers | Home | D | 0-0 |
| 22 November 2014 | Liverpool | Home | D | 5-5 |
| 29 November 2014 | Wolves | Away | D | 0-0 |
| 20 December 2014 | Everton | Home | W | 4-3 |
| 17 January 2015 | Sunderland | Home | D | 3-3 |
| 24 January 2015 | Newcastle United | Home | W | 3-1 |
| 31 January 2015 | Middlesbrough | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 10 February 2015 | Blackburn Rovers | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 14 February 2015 | Bolton Wanderers | Away | W | 6-1 |
| 21 February 2015 | Manchester United | Home | L | 0-1 |
| 24 February 2015 | Stoke City | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 28 February 2015 | Manchester United | Away | L | 0-2 |
| 7 March 2015 | Manchester City | Away | L | 1-2 |
| Playoff Tier Two: | ||||
| 14 March 2015 | Wolves | Away | L | 0-3 |
| 21 March 2015 | West Ham | Home | W | 2-0 |
| 28 March 2015 | Sunderland | Home | W | 1-0 |
| 11 April 2015 | Reading | Away | L | 0-2 |
| 18 April 2015 | Leicester City | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 25 April 2015 | Liverpool | Home | L | 2-3 |
| 2 May 2015 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Away | W | 1-3 |
2014-15 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 15 December 2014 | Third Round | Brighton & Hove Albion | Away | W | 2-0 |
| 21 January 2015 | Fourth Round | Liverpool | Away | L | 2-5 |
Goalscorers
(Final stats (all competitions))
| Player | Goals |
| Charles Vernam | 19 |
| Offrande Zanzala | 17 |
| Kellan Gordon | 7 |
| Tom Mellors | 6 |
| Alex Babos | 4 |
| James Carvell | 1 |
| Mo Adams | 2 |
| Own Goal | 2 |
| Kyron Stabana | 1 |
| Jorna Moulton | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Correct up to 5th February - all competitions)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Mo Adams | 17 | 0 | 1 |
| Alex Babos | 11 | 2 | 3 |
| Tom Bennett | 5 | 1 | 0 |
| Jared Bird | 6 | 2 | 0 |
| James Carvell | 4 | 2 | 0 |
| Guy Clennett | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Alex Cover | 12 | 0 | 0 |
| Sam Dryden | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| Kellan Gordon | 13 | 2 | 5 |
| Callum Guy | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| Max Lowe | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Calum MacDonald | 12 | 0 | 0 |
| Tom Mellors | 13 | 0 | 6 |
| Jorna Moulton | 12 | 0 | 1 |
| Kyron Stabana | 12 | 2 | 1 |
| Charles Vernam | 18 | 0 | 13 |
| Ethan Wassall | 13 | 0 | 0 |
| Offrande Zanzala | 15 | 1 | 9 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Josh Barnes | 6 | 0 | 1 | 17 |
| Eric Behrens | 12 | 0 | 4 | 16 |