Difference between revisions of "Arsenal Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2014-15 FA Youth Cup) |
(→Player Statistics) |
||
| Line 166: | Line 166: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small> ( | + | <small> (Final)</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 173: | Line 173: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Marcus Agyei-Tabi]]|| | + | | [[Marcus Agyei-Tabi]]||7||5||1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | | [[Josh Benson]]||0||2||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | | [[Krystian Bielik]]||2||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | | [[Marc Bola]] ||16||2||1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | | [[Tolaji Bola]] ||8||4||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | | [[Jonatas Centeno]] ||13||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | | [[Ilias Chatzitheodoridis]] ||19||0||1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | | [[Dan Crowley]] ||5||0||1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | | [[Kristopher Da Graca]] ||9||3||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | | [[Joshua Da Silva]] ||18||3||2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | | [[George Dobson]] ||15||2||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | | [[Harry Donovan]] ||23||2||4 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | | [[Aaron Eyoma]] ||22||2||5 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | | [[Charlie Gilmour]] ||1||5||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | | [[Kaylen Hinds]] ||4||4||3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | | [[Rob Howard]]||0||1||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | | [[Chiori Johnson]] ||6||2||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | | [[Ainsley Maitland-Niles]] ||5||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | | [[Stephy Mavididi]] ||16||0||15 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | | [[Owen Moore]] ||2||2||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | | [[Tafari Moore]] ||1||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | | [[Reiss Nelson]]||3||3||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | | [[Edward Nketiah]] ||5||3||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | | [[Stefan O'Connor]] ||6||0||1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | | [[Tobi Omole]]||1||1||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | | [[Mich'el Parker]] ||3||1||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | | [[Julio Pleguezuelo]] ||2||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | | [[Tyrell Robinson]] ||15||4||7 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | | [[Mourgos Savvas]] ||17||3||3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Elliot Wright]]|| | + | | [[Ben Sheaf]] ||13||10||0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Renny Smith]] ||17||0||0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Emile Smith-Rowe]]||0||2||0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Nathan Tella]] ||5||3||0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Christopher Willock]] ||16||0||1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Joe Willock]] ||1||2||0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Elliot Wright]] ||17||0||0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Gedion Zelalem]] ||7||0||1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
| Line 245: | Line 258: | ||
|[[Bradley House]]||1||0||0||2 | |[[Bradley House]]||1||0||0||2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Ryan Huddart]]|| | + | |[[Ryan Huddart]]||16||0||4||30 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Hugo Keto]]|| | + | |[[Hugo Keto]]||12||0||0||33 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Josh Vickers]]||3||0||2||2 | |[[Josh Vickers]]||3||0||2||2 | ||
Revision as of 21:44, 13 May 2015
The Arsenal Under-18s are currently managed by Frans de Kat.
Contents |
2014-15 Squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
- Marc Bola
- Tolaji Bola
- Jonatas Centeno
- Ilias Chatzitheodoridis
- Kristopher Da Graca
- George Dobson
- Chiori Johnson
- Mich'el Parker
- Elliot Wright
Midfielders
- Marcus Agyei-Tabi
- Harry Donovan
- Aaron Eyoma
- Charlie Gilmour
- Edward Nketiah
- Mourgos Savvas
- Ben Sheaf
- Renny Smith
Forwards
2014-15 Campaign
2014-15 Under-18 Premier League (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 16 August 2014 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Away | W | 4-0 |
| 23 August 2014 | Chelsea | Home | W | 5-1 |
| 30 August 2014 | Aston Villa | Home | L | 2-3 |
| 13 September 2014 | Norwich City | Away | W | 3-0 |
| 20 September 2014 | Reading | Home | D | 2-2 |
| 27 September 2014 | Fulham | Away | W | 3-2 |
| 4 October 2014 | Southampton | Home | D | 0-0 |
| 11 October 2014 | West Ham | Away | D | 0-0 |
| 17 October 2014 | Tottenham | Home | L | 0-2 |
| 31 October 2014 | West Brom | Home | L | 0-2 |
| 22 November 2014 | Chelsea | Away | L | 0-3 |
| 29 November 2014 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Home | D | 3-3 |
| 6 December 2014 | Aston Villa | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 13 December 2014 | Fulham | Home | L | 0-3 |
| 17 January 2015 | Reading | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 24 January 2015 | Southampton | Away | L | 0-1 |
| 31 January 2015 | West Ham | Home | L | 0-5 |
| 14 February 2015 | Leicester City | Home | W | 1-0 |
| 21 February 2015 | West Brom | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 25 February 2015 | Tottenham | Away | L | 1-4 |
| 28 February 2015 | Norwich City | Home | L | 1-3 |
| 4 March 2015 | Leicester City | Away | W | 5-3 |
| Playoff Tier Three: | ||||
| 14 March 2015 | Norwich City | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 21 March 2015 | Stoke City | Away | W | 4-3 |
| 28 March 2015 | Blackburn Rovers | Home | D | 2-2 |
| 11 April 2015 | Bolton Wanderers | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 18 April 2015 | Newcastle United | Away | L | 0-6 |
| 2 May 2015 | Southampton | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 9 May 2015 | Fulham | Away | L | 1-5 |
2014-15 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 19 December 2014 | Third Round | Reading | Home | W | 1-0 |
| 21 January 2015 | Fourth Round | Royston Town | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 23 February 2015 | Fifth Round | Crewe Alexandra | Home | L | 2-3 |
Goalscorers
(Final stats (all competitions))
| Player | Goals |
| Stephy Mavididi | 14 |
| Tyrell Robinson | 7 |
| Aaron Eyoma | 5 |
| Harry Donovan | 4 |
| Kaylen Hinds | 3 |
| Mourgos Savvas | 3 |
| Own Goal | 2 |
| Joshua Da Silva | 2 |
| Marcus Agyei-Tabi | 1 |
| Gedion Zelalem | 1 |
| Ilias Chatzitheodoridis | 1 |
| Christopher Willock | 1 |
| Stefan O'Connor | 1 |
| Dan Crowley | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Final)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Marcus Agyei-Tabi | 7 | 5 | 1 |
| Josh Benson | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Krystian Bielik | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Marc Bola | 16 | 2 | 1 |
| Tolaji Bola | 8 | 4 | 0 |
| Jonatas Centeno | 13 | 0 | 0 |
| Ilias Chatzitheodoridis | 19 | 0 | 1 |
| Dan Crowley | 5 | 0 | 1 |
| Kristopher Da Graca | 9 | 3 | 0 |
| Joshua Da Silva | 18 | 3 | 2 |
| George Dobson | 15 | 2 | 0 |
| Harry Donovan | 23 | 2 | 4 |
| Aaron Eyoma | 22 | 2 | 5 |
| Charlie Gilmour | 1 | 5 | 0 |
| Kaylen Hinds | 4 | 4 | 3 |
| Rob Howard | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Chiori Johnson | 6 | 2 | 0 |
| Ainsley Maitland-Niles | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Stephy Mavididi | 16 | 0 | 15 |
| Owen Moore | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| Tafari Moore | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Reiss Nelson | 3 | 3 | 0 |
| Edward Nketiah | 5 | 3 | 0 |
| Stefan O'Connor | 6 | 0 | 1 |
| Tobi Omole | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Mich'el Parker | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Julio Pleguezuelo | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Tyrell Robinson | 15 | 4 | 7 |
| Mourgos Savvas | 17 | 3 | 3 |
| Ben Sheaf | 13 | 10 | 0 |
| Renny Smith | 17 | 0 | 0 |
| Emile Smith-Rowe | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Nathan Tella | 5 | 3 | 0 |
| Christopher Willock | 16 | 0 | 1 |
| Joe Willock | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Elliot Wright | 17 | 0 | 0 |
| Gedion Zelalem | 7 | 0 | 1 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Bradley House | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Ryan Huddart | 16 | 0 | 4 | 30 |
| Hugo Keto | 12 | 0 | 0 | 33 |
| Josh Vickers | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 |