Difference between revisions of "Derby County Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(update) |
(→Player Statistics) |
||
| Line 152: | Line 152: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small> ( | + | <small> (Final stats - all competitions (may be missing some substitutions) )</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 159: | Line 159: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Mo Adams]]|| | + | | [[Mo Adams]] ||22||2||2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Alex Babos]]|| | + | | [[Alex Babos]] ||23||2||4 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Tom Bennett]]|| | + | | [[Tom Bennett]] ||17||1||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Jared Bird]]|| | + | | [[Jared Bird]] ||18||3||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[James Carvell]]|| | + | | [[James Carvell]] ||10||3||2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Guy Clennett]]|| | + | | [[Guy Clennett]] ||1||3||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Alex Cover]]|| | + | | [[Alex Cover]] ||17||1||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Sam Dryden]]|| | + | | [[Sam Dryden]] ||11||2||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Kellan Gordon]]|| | + | | [[Kellan Gordon]] ||25||3||7 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Callum Guy]]||7||0||0 | + | | [[Callum Guy]] ||7||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Max Lowe]]|| | + | | [[Max Lowe]] ||4||1||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Calum MacDonald]]|| | + | | [[Calum MacDonald]] ||23||1||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Tom Mellors]]||13||0||6 | + | | [[Tom Mellors]] ||13||0||6 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Jorna Moulton]]|| | + | | [[Jorna Moulton]] ||20||0||1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Kyron Stabana]]|| | + | | [[Kyron Stabana]] ||18||4||1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Charles Vernam]]|| | + | | [[Charles Vernam]] ||29||1||19 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Ethan Wassall]]|| | + | | [[Ethan Wassall]] ||25||0||0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Offrande Zanzala]] ||28||1||17 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
| Line 203: | Line 204: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Josh Barnes]]|| | + | |[[Josh Barnes]]||13||0||3||27 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Eric Behrens]]|| | + | |[[Eric Behrens]]||18||0||4||24 |
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
Revision as of 16:53, 23 May 2015
The Derby County Under-18s are currently managed by Darren Wassall.
Contents |
2014-15 Squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
Forwards
2014-15 Campaign
2014-15 Under-18 Premier League (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 16 August 2014 | Wolves | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 23 August 2014 | Liverpool | Away | D | 2-2 |
| 30 August 2014 | Blackburn Rovers | Home | D | 0-0 |
| 13 September 2014 | Everton | Away | W | 5-1 |
| 20 September 2014 | Sunderland | Away | W | 2-0 |
| 27 September 2014 | Manchester City | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 4 October 2014 | Newcastle United | Away | L | 2-5 |
| 11 October 2014 | Middlesbrough | Home | W | 4-3 |
| 18 October 2014 | Stoke City | Away | D | 3-3 |
| 25 October 2014 | Bolton Wanderers | Home | D | 0-0 |
| 22 November 2014 | Liverpool | Home | D | 5-5 |
| 29 November 2014 | Wolves | Away | D | 0-0 |
| 20 December 2014 | Everton | Home | W | 4-3 |
| 17 January 2015 | Sunderland | Home | D | 3-3 |
| 24 January 2015 | Newcastle United | Home | W | 3-1 |
| 31 January 2015 | Middlesbrough | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 10 February 2015 | Blackburn Rovers | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 14 February 2015 | Bolton Wanderers | Away | W | 6-1 |
| 21 February 2015 | Manchester United | Home | L | 0-1 |
| 24 February 2015 | Stoke City | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 28 February 2015 | Manchester United | Away | L | 0-2 |
| 7 March 2015 | Manchester City | Away | L | 1-2 |
| Playoff Tier Two: | ||||
| 14 March 2015 | Wolves | Away | L | 0-3 |
| 21 March 2015 | West Ham | Home | W | 2-0 |
| 28 March 2015 | Sunderland | Home | W | 1-0 |
| 11 April 2015 | Reading | Away | L | 0-2 |
| 18 April 2015 | Leicester City | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 25 April 2015 | Liverpool | Home | L | 2-3 |
| 2 May 2015 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Away | W | 1-3 |
2014-15 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 15 December 2014 | Third Round | Brighton & Hove Albion | Away | W | 2-0 |
| 21 January 2015 | Fourth Round | Liverpool | Away | L | 2-5 |
Goalscorers
(Final stats (all competitions))
| Player | Goals |
| Charles Vernam | 19 |
| Offrande Zanzala | 17 |
| Kellan Gordon | 7 |
| Tom Mellors | 6 |
| Alex Babos | 4 |
| James Carvell | 1 |
| Mo Adams | 2 |
| Own Goal | 2 |
| Kyron Stabana | 1 |
| Jorna Moulton | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Final stats - all competitions (may be missing some substitutions) )
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Mo Adams | 22 | 2 | 2 |
| Alex Babos | 23 | 2 | 4 |
| Tom Bennett | 17 | 1 | 0 |
| Jared Bird | 18 | 3 | 0 |
| James Carvell | 10 | 3 | 2 |
| Guy Clennett | 1 | 3 | 0 |
| Alex Cover | 17 | 1 | 0 |
| Sam Dryden | 11 | 2 | 0 |
| Kellan Gordon | 25 | 3 | 7 |
| Callum Guy | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| Max Lowe | 4 | 1 | 0 |
| Calum MacDonald | 23 | 1 | 0 |
| Tom Mellors | 13 | 0 | 6 |
| Jorna Moulton | 20 | 0 | 1 |
| Kyron Stabana | 18 | 4 | 1 |
| Charles Vernam | 29 | 1 | 19 |
| Ethan Wassall | 25 | 0 | 0 |
| Offrande Zanzala | 28 | 1 | 17 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Josh Barnes | 13 | 0 | 3 | 27 |
| Eric Behrens | 18 | 0 | 4 | 24 |